June 13, 2012
/ News
Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2012 Spring semester.
Chancellor's List | Honor's List
Chancellor’s List
Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
- Burlington: Bowen, Kristopher Bryan; Patak, Pooja Aswin; Perry, Michael Braxton
- Graham: Bailey, Jennifer Allyson
- Mebane: Lewis, Destinee Erin; Swinson-Rhoe, Chantea Deneal
- Anson
- Ansonville: Johnson, Tawana Demetra
- Lilesville: Adams, Lewis Duran
- Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle; Sturdivant, Felicia Ann
- Wadesboro: Gerald, Karen Germany
- Bladen
- Bladenboro: Davis, Anthony G.; Davis, Daniel Blake
- Elizabethtown: Kemp, Jazmine E.; Rimes, Joshua Edwin; Smith, Kristy Buie
- Tar Heel: Murillo, Amanda Abbott
- White Lake: Gooden, Stephanie Hays
- White Oak: Cox, Shawn Christopher
- Brunswick
- Ash: Blackwell, Brandon O.
- Calabash: Green, Amy Alane
- Ocean Isle Beach: Gunther, Edmund A.; Whitesides, Polly Geneare
- Southport: Derr, Marc Anthony
- Buncombe
- Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi
- Burke
- Morganton: Carswell, Nathan Edward
- Cabarrus
- Concord: Thacker, Emily M.
- Caldwell
- Lenoir: Embler, Matthew
- Cashwell
- Milton: Lekwuwa, Isaac
- Catawba
- Sherrills Ford: White, Locke Alexander
- Cleveland
- Shelby: London, Kyasia S.
- Columbus
- Evergreen: Corbett, Johnathan Wayne
- Fair Bluff: Singletary, Natalie Claudine
- Tabor City: Ford, Lucas Nathaniel; Gore, Jordan Lynn; Smith, Ashley Annette; Woods, Jaclyn Marie; Woods, Teri Lyn
- Whiteville: Cox, Johnathon Scott; Davis, Joshua Conan; Fisher, Dylan R.; Long, Raymond Douglas; Soles, Jamal B.; Williams, Vanessa Lennon
- Cumberland
- Eastover: Woods, Wendy Robinson
- Fayetteville: Ayala, Laura Michelle; Ayscue, Melissa Jean; Bakken, Cynthia Ann; Bennerman, Andrea Nicole; Bigler, Kelsey Marie; Bowmaker-Kareem, Cinthya Noemy; Brockington, Davita N.; Campbell, Claire Alexandra; Clark, Noah David; Cotten, Deandra Stacy Michelle; Dodd, Daniel N.; Durand, Christopher Joseph; Foster, Alex Cole; Gray, Caroline Elizabeth; Jackson, Kelly Michelle; Johnson, Kasey L.; Kaui, Chase K.; Kem, Kelly Clark; King, Alton Ramon; King, Paul Matthew; Langston, Candace E.; Lineberger, Hannah R.; Lockleair, Michele Dawn; Lowry, Connie Locklear; McDowell, Donnie J.; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Mullins, Sean Raymond; Nichols, Elizabeth Baldwin; Perry, John Thomas; Philbrook, Amelia Marie; Phillips, Richard Wayne; Riddell, Nathan Hart; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis,; Rogers, Athena Mari; Rubio, Teresa Turpin; Sawyer, David Allen; Scales, Kimberly D.; Schroeder, Samantha K.; Singer, Logan Ryan; Smith, Jessica Anne; Smith, Stephanie Kristen; Sung, Jungeun; Vik, Audrianna; Wade, Heather Lynn
- Hope Mills: Beahm, Emily Anne; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Debarge, Lorin Nicole; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Green, Christopher Lee; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Hitzges, Alyssa Maria; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; Lees, Dillon D.; Mackey, Andrea L.; Prince, Lauren Ashley; Reid, Alicia Marie; Ryder, John Stanley
- Springlake: Sewell, Mycah T.
- Dare
- Kitty Hawk: Berscak, Frances Vivian; Lawson, Acacia Nikel
- Davidson
- Lexington: King, Jessica Renee
- Duplin
- Beulaville: Barr, Brittany M.; Davis, James Al
- Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.
- Durham
- Durham: Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Ejoh, Lawrence T.
- Forsyth
- Kernersville: Newsome, Shelby Wray
- Rural Hall: Reich, Erika M.
- Franklin
- Franklinton: Lassiter, Joy Nicole
- Graham
- Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J.
- Granville
- Creedmoor: Corona, Armando Loyola; McAllister, Victoria Alyssa
- Greene
- Hookerton: Stanton, Briana Elyse
- Guilford
- Greensboro: Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Givens, Kenneth Patrick; Terry, Alise Nicole
- High Point: Ullah, Shafat
- Jamestown: Powell, Corbren Nichelle
- Stokesdale: Hairston, Danielle Monique
- Summerfield: Battleson, Molly J.
- Harnett
- Lillington: Roberts, Lindsay D.
- Linden: Garza, Chelsea Nicholette
- Hoke
- Raeford: Beal, Arielle Megan; Chavis, Cassie Kentoria Lynn; Cobb, Ashley K.; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Davis, Janet Louise; Ford, Dathan Cornel; Ford, John Henry; Gilfranco, Yesenia Emilie; Hughes, William Michael; Kelly, Pamela Nikole; Kiel, Danielle Elizabeth; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; McClurg, Tara Dawn; Pedersen, Ginger M.; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth; Reese, Bert William; Rowlett, Jada S.; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; St.Germaine, Kenneth; Sutton, Rachel Elizabeth; Thorup, Ashleigh J.; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Wechsler, Randi Nicole; Williams, Shayla Monique
- Iredell
- Mooresville: Herr, Courtney Alexis; Ripoll, Alisha L.
- Statesville: Lippard, Amanda Jackson
- Johnston
- Benson: Burr, Kassidy Fay
- Clayton: Bundy, Elizabeth Mary
- Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Jacobs, Benjamin M.
- Garner: Gardner, Bethany Rianne
- Lenoir
- La Grange: Ellison, James Louis
- Mecklenburg
- Charlotte: Garner, Govan Alston; Kirasich, Julie Anne; Magee, Andrew York; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Pilot, Christian Nicholas; Townsend, Stephen D'Nice
- Matthews: Thurman, Christopher Chase
- Montgomery
- Biscoe: Hayes, Pamela
- Candor: Thompson, Amanda Lauren
- Moore
- Aberdeen: Rowe, Brandy Matina
- Cameron: Grindle, David Harold
- Pinehurst: Caliri, Maegan Faith; Hand, Shannon Lindsay; Harpster, Brian P.; Kline, Emily Morgan; Prevost, Lucy Angela; Southers, Somer Elaine; Williams, David Aaron
- Sanford: Koch, Mallory R.
- Southern Pines: Wright, Kallie
- Vass: Brown, Kristen Leighann
- West End: Goldman, Kerry T.; Renan, David Peterson
- Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael
- Nash
- Rocky Mount: Cooper, Alexis Kara
- New Hanover
- Wilmington: Eades, Renae Lanette; Greer, Kara Elizabeth; Holland, Courtney Jo; McAfee, Leigh
- Onslow
- Camp Lejeune: Gibson, Jonathan Andrew
- Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob; Odum, Tara C.
- Hubert: Svetlovics, Stephen Paul
- Jacksonville: Brooks, Curtis; Chadwick, William Arthur; Childress, Jonathan Louis; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; McLain, Katelynn K.
- Sneads Ferry: O’Quin, Tanner Yezno
- Orange
- Chapel Hill: Craig, Justin
- Pitt
- Farmville: Hall, Sasha Lauren
- Randolph
- Trinity: Giles, Amy Lynn
- Richmond
- Cordova: Parker, Connie L.; Watts, Justin Ryan
- Ellerbe: Nunn, Marcus Anthony; Powell, Christena M.
- Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Hinson, Cindy R.; Ingram, Timothy Maurice; Peele, Joshua Wade; Pruitte, Taylor Paige; Sanford, Anna Lea McLaurin; Sapp, William Clyde
- Rockingham: Benton, Kristen Drew; Estridge, Darlene S.; Garza, Tatnay D.; Guerry, Katie L.; Hutchinson, Kelly Michelle; King, Betty A.; Markham, Selena Renee; Parks, Travis J.; Pittman, Jacob Lee; Wall, Devon Lee
- Robeson
- Fairmont: Clark, Rachel Lynn; Leggett, Kasey Elizabeth; Lewis, Dorothy Caroline; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Vause, Beverly Gladys; Windom, Ricky R.
- Lumber Bridge: Lawrence, Kathryn Michelle
- Lumberton: Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Baker, Lindora Shirley; Barefoot, Shaun Lee; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Benton, Brittany Elizabeth; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Bryant, Christopher Wayne; Chavis, Adrienne Michelle; Chavis, Brandon Kendrick; Clark, Lauren Ashleigh; Colvin, Claudette R.; DeGrood, Paulette; Edwards, Brittany Nicole; Estigoy, Merediane Joy B.; Evers, Johnathan Brock; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Israel, Rena R.; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Johnson, Renee Staton; Jolly, Amber Rae; Jones, Jessica Marie; Keith, Alexander James; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle; Lowery, Kayla Gwen; Lowry, Wanda Locklear; MacClean, Jami L.; McCallum, Ryan J.; Parker, Patrick D.; Smith, Sarah S.; Stephens, Wixie Devone; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Walters,
- Maxton: Cowper, Matthew Justice; Harris, Pat C.; Jones, Jennifer Nicole; Locklear, Sarah Maria; Locklear, Sasha Hale; Lowery, Jared C.; Scott, Diana Maria; Smith, Omar Rashim; Taylor, Miki June
- Orrum: Floyd, Brittany L.
Parkton: Herring, Rachel Michelle; Melvin, Shenita Marie; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean - Pembroke: Bowen, Christopher Everette; Bullard, Olivia; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Collen, Andrea R.; Cook, Christopher L.; Croom, Sara Abigale; Darden, Latif Talib; Dial, Billie Jo; Ellington, Jenna Christine; Locklear, Cathy Rose; Locklear, Eliza Ahnawake; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Locklear, Keri Ashley; Locklear, Marshonda Lakisha; Locklear, Ryan Seth; Lowery, Christopher Lee; Lowery, Serena Elizabeth; Lowry, Corey Allen; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie; McDonell, Bryan L.; Oxendine, Kayla Jean; Oxendine, Luke Cameron; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Stephens, Rogers A.; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Swett, Jory C.; Vignali, Lori Ann; Williams, Michael Jamar; Winterbottom, Mia L.; Womack,
- Red Springs: Chavis, April; Davis, Rebecca Diane; Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Gonzalez, Israel Luis Basil; Henderson, Karen; Holland, Brittany C.; Hunt, Elizabeth Ashley; Quinones, Valery; Rachels, Kelley; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Sherrill, Dustin C.; Tellez, Juan Antonio; Tyler,
- Rowland: Johnson, William Ethan; Oxendine, Donna Hunt; Strickland, Joshua E.
- Shannon: Bissett, Paula Emanuel; Locklear, Jeremy O'Bryan; Oxendine, Amy Chavis; Smith, Sarah Catherine
- St. Pauls: Locklear, Tonia M.; Long, Blair Courtney; Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Shaw, Joseph Franklin; Williams, Brittany Leigh; Willis, Travis T.
- Rowan
- Kannapolis: Sherrill, Mark Anthony
- Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles
- Scotland
- Laurel Hill: Barnes, Sammie Jo
- Laurinburg: Chen, Xiaoling; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Dowd, Christina Anne; Falk, Jonathan Michael; McInnis, Elizabeth P.; Quick, Charles James; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Woodell, Amy Michelle
- Marston: McMillan, Naseyah
- Stanly
- Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam
- Surry
- Dobson: White, Elizabeth Dawn
- Mount Airy: Smith, Stephen Boston
- Union
- Indian Trail: Vargas, Jeremy
- Monroe: Purser, Daniel Paul; Smith, Kasie Ann
- Wake
- Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert; Dorcelien, Charles Alexander; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Sadler, Matthew L.
- Cary: Cole, Ashley E.; Swift, Christopher Charles
- Fuquay Varina: Lavere, Derrick Charles
- Garner: Hedgepeth, Lamar
- Raleigh: Dudas, Nicholas A.; Kenani, Joy Bisieri; Neal, Stacy Renee; Paddock, David Clifford; Prevatte, Chelsea N.; Reavis, Amanda Madison; Schneider, Rachel Ann; Spruill, Rebecca M.
- Wake Forest: Barthel, Zachary Edward; Walor, Jordan Merrill
- Wayne
- Pikeville: Ray, Audrey Cierra
- Wilkes
- Elkin: Blankenship, Carrie Beth
- Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard
- Wilson
- Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook
- Out of State
- Baker, Marissa Ann; Bougt, Daniel Anders; Brett, Leslie Katherine; Carney, Megan Colleen; Cihla, Talia Kateri; Crosslin, Carl John; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Devaney, Alyssa J.; Espitia, Monica M.; Grier, Jennelle Elaine; Han, Zhenyu; Haselbeck, Julia; Hatcher, Amanda L.; Joo, Yunjung; Ju, Siyang; Lin, Qi; Lin, Yuanyuan; Mahaffie, Livia K.; Miles, Samuel Philip; Morgan, Rebecca A.; Nanik, Erin Truman; Neal, Thomas William; Novak, Alaina Marie; Qiao, Xinlei; Rebok, Ashlyn Paige; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Tomter, Martin N.; Xue, Shan; Yin, Yini; Zhang, Hao
Honors List
Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
- Burlington: Hubbard, Mindy Darlene; Michael, Joshua C.; Page, Morgan N.; Schietzelt, Donald Joseph; Willis, Jennifer Beth
- Liberty: Blackwell, Kristen Michelle
- Mebane: Duke, Jessica; Powell, Elliott T.
- Snow Camp: Nicholson, Katie Yvonne
- Alexander
- Hickory: Holloway, Jon Price; McLawhon, Katy A.
- Taylorsville: Tellez, Alejandro
- Alleghany
- Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James
- Anson
- Morven: Harrison, Johnta Lavodney; Willoughby, Alison Denise; Willoughby, Ambria C.
- Polkton: Huntley, Ashley Newton; Sikes, Megan B.
- Wadesboro: Holcombe, Susie Hildreth; Rember, Daryl Keith; Rember, Lisa Luft; Robinson, Joseph Lemuel; Smith, Japrichia Nichole
- Beaufort
- Bath: Stepp, Kimberlee Hope
- Washington: Daniels, Travis Bernard
- Bladen
- Bladenboro: Bishop, Marcy; Bunch, Amanda G.; Davis, Jessica Ashley; Gonda, Mary Elizabeth; Hickman, Kelly Lynne; McCormick, Alan Scott; Milon, Tomekia
- Clarkton: Britt, Kristen N.; Thompson, Penny Yandle
- Elizabethtown: Goodwin, Robert Dane; Priest, Katherine Elizabeth; Register, Caroline
- White Oak: Satterwhite, Courtney M.
- Brunswick
- Bolivia: Albright, Laura E.; Hardie, Randy Jovan
- Leland: White, Terriq
- Shallotte: Frink, Jocelyn K.
- Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth; Langley, Samantha
- Buncombe
- Black Mountain: Stewart, Thomas S.
- Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke
- Burke
- Morganton: Avery, Derrek Thomas
- Cabarrus
- Kannapolis: Efird, Jonathan Daniel; Mauldin, Devon Alexandra
- Carteret
- Newport: Dorn, Kendra B.
- Cashwell
- Pelham: Pichardo, Karen Reyes
- Catawba
- Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander; Howell, Allen Dereck
- Newton: Barr, Emily Rae
- Vale: Miller, Jacob Matthew
- Chatham
- Bear Creek: Loflin, Jessica Lynne
- Pittsboro: Elliott, Darcus Lee
- Cherokee
- Murphy: Brown, Mycala M.; McKeon, Brooklynn W.
- Cleveland
- Kings Mountain: Boulanger, Leon Monquite
- Shelby: Burris, Douglas Lavoris; London, Mya Jade; Marable, Antionette Lashay
- Columbus
- Cerro Gordo: Garrell, Keri Jolynn; Jackson, Tonya Ladrina; Worthington, Benjamin Ellis
- Clarendon: Harris, Matthew C.
- Fair Bluff: Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth; Newman, Caroline Lucille
- Hallsboro: Shipman, Joshua T.
- Lake Waccamaw: Graham, Eric Preston
- Nakina: Donahue, Raven L.
- Tabor City: Batten, Santana D.; Everett, Thomas C.; Piver, Hannah Jean; Richardson, Theron Timothy; Williams, Meranda Sue
Whiteville: Clifton, Edward Earl; Harris, Christopher A.; Heller, Charley Ann; Lookadoo, Traci Marie; Merritt, Laura Beth; Murray, Jourdain M.; Price, Brandon R.; Soles, Allison Sable; Stanley, Zachary Taylor
- Craven
- Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett; Wilson, Caryn Dana
- New Bern: Taylor, Ebonie Chevon
- Cumberland
- Fayetteville: Alcala, Kyle Logan; Aponte, Kellie Marie; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Barber, Taylor M.; Barrera, Miranda; Bayless, Zachary Thomas; Bell, Edward A.; Blue, Alexis Denise; Booth, Fredric William; Bowlby, Megan Hodges; Closson, Eric Matthew; Cohen, Stacy Lynn; Collier, Chelsea Leigh; Cotto, Jonathan David; Crites, Matthew; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Ellis, Daryl D.; Ennis, Patrick Ryan; Estevez, Ashley Whitney; Flores, Briana Renee; Fux, Alexander Karel; Graham, Kate Harris; Gray, Jaclyn A.; Griffin, Allison Nichole; Gunter, Linwood Earl; Harris, Bianca S.; Hedgepeth, Sarah Everette; Holtery, Holly Alexis; Hyatt, Brandon Alexander; Jones, Hillary Danielle; Jones, Tiffany De'; Kerney, Mercedes S.; Kiermayr, Joyce; Ladson, Shantiqua Marie; Lanaro, Anastasia A.; Langley, Chanel A.; Lazar, Cassaundra D.; Livingston, Wilhelmina C.; Mayernik, Kristen Leigh; McTindal, Chatham Marie; McNally, Elizabeth Christine; Meinhardt, Kimberly Roylance; Miller, Raymond Nance; Mitchell, Alejandra Uribe; Moody, Bredell Keith; Moore, Chalye Monique; Moore, Vickey Lynn; Morgan, Brantley Gage; Nguyen, Thanh-nha Bui; Pope, Emily; Quinn, Elizabeth Catherine; Raymes, Amber Nicole; Riggins, Jasmyn Michelle; Robinson, Jasmine Qui; Robinson, Sandra; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando; Ruffin, Kevin A.; Ruiz, Sonny; Russell, David Wayne; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Stratton, Bernice; Tinker, Theodore W.; Urdiales, Rueben J.; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani; Weir, Jennifer Lynn; Whitehurst, Jessica Sun; Williams, Jocelyn Danea'; Williams, Randy Corday; Williams, Virginia Ann
- Hope Mills: Anderson, Amanda Kay; Bonner, Janice Travis; Brassard, Jennifer M.; Brister, Megan Noble; Cook, Laticia Irene; Crawford, Brittany; Curl, Jessica Dominique; Drake, Tina Michelle; Even, Angela Marie; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Fontaine, Peter M.; France, Debra Eileen; Garrido, Christine Ann; Harrell, Crystal; Hodges, Jordan Gage; Horsley, Jeremy Fielding; Hyman, Krystle Dorece; Laberdee, Antonino Lorenzo; McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun; Palma, Adam R.; Phillips, Megan Ondria; Piers, Tyler T.; Randon, Domenik William; Ratley, Amanda Lynn; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Saxton, Kayla R.; Talbert, Jared Elijah; Tull, Marissa Leann; Weaver, D'andre Weston, Kamil Mone; Williams, Jonathan R.; Zary, Jennie Mary
- Linden: Cosgrove, Samantha J.
- Stedman: Strickland, Robert McCrary
- Wade: Hurin, Chad Joseph
- Davidson
- Lexington: Hughes, Lauren Elizabeth; Irons, Shane Andrew; Todd, Teland Neal
- Thomasville: Lamb, Robert W.; Smink, Jordan Ashley; Zecca, Victor Anthony
- Davie
- Mocksville: Andrade, Drew Anthony; Mock, Lauren A.
- Duplin
- Faison: Gallegos, Gerardo
- Magnolia: Kea, Eric Devonta
- Wallace: Haugabook, Quayshawn Marquest; James, Lingam Dejonte; Newkirk, Victoria Rose
- Durham
- Durham: Althisar, Amelia Harper; Andrews, Victoria Inez; Barnes, Bessie N.; Collins, Courtney Alexis; Cossin, Madeleine; Farrington, Jodeci Mariah; MacRonald, Jason; McCabe, Shannon Michele; Million, Kathryn Shea; Phillips, Donald Ray; Pour, Jody Wyanna; Richard, David Alan; Ross, Laura Elizabeth; Sutton, Dan'elle Alisha; Valencia, Princess Joy Ventura; Vereen, Jovita Lynne; Webb, Stanley, England: Lambert, Scott
- Edgecombe
- Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber
- Rocky Mount: Davis, Shalynda Nichelle
- Tarboro: Jacobs, Kendall
- Whitakers: Sweet, Justin Ryan
- Forsyth
- Clemmons: Menzel, Karen Elizabeth; Schweighart, Elizabeth Anne
- Kernersville: Friddle, Ryan Norman; Sprague, Alyssa Noelle
- Lewisville: Pavelka, Michelle Lynn
- Winston-Salem: Barnes, Tyrus; Fisher, Brittanie Yvonne; Green, Jennifer; Hall, Carlisha A.; James, Sarah; Munoz, Walter Joaquin; Parker, Marquis Antwan; Reece, Andrew Curtis; Salley, Matthew T.; Wilson, Brittany Michelle; Wood, Zachery Aaron
- Franklin
- Bunn: Dunn, Dominic Rashawn
- Louisburg: Metzinger, Hana Caroline
- Gaston
- Belmont: Glenn, Brittany Jean
- Dallas: Denton, Zade Scott
- Gastonia: Davis, DaQuesha Dana'e
- Lowell: Cloninger, Kristin Leigh
- Stanley: Lowery, Jordan A.
- Graham
- Creedmoor: Smith, Cedric Antonio
- Granville
- Creedmoor: Atkins, Shatoya Ronique; Ragland, Aldric James; Russell, Chante M.; Stephens, Victoria Jakeena; Ward, Haley Star
- Oxford: Riley, Christopher Alan
- Stem: Barlow, Krystal Lynne
- Greene
- Snow Hill: Pierce, Christian Lynn
- Guilford
- Greensboro: Beck, Matthew Blair; D. Angelo, Austin Joeseph; Frisby, Alec Tyler; Harris, Gabrielle Angel; Iheanacho, Michael C.; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole; Stone, Ricky R.; Zigbuo, Permie Gloria
- High Point: Southern, Quashon L. Julian: Barham, William B.
Pleasant Garden: Horton, Saudia Nicole
- Harnett
- Angier: Chavis, Charles Andrew
- Bunnlevel: Ferguson, Kenneth A.
- Cameron: Gordon, Leslie Mcneill
- Erwin: Dupree, Brittany Lynn; Monk, Shanetta Ja'mere
- Sanford: McGilberry, Brittany Natasha
- Haywood
- Waynesville: Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine
- Henderson
- Henderson: Alexander, Kiara C.
- Hertford
- Como: Williams, Ashley Marie
- Hoke
- Raeford: Beasley, Krisha Skye; Brown, Robert L.; Carter, Kelly Renee; Dubreuil, Erika Marie;
Farmer, Bessie A.; Flynn, Jennifer Wyatt; Gazali, Hamood; Griggs, Garrett; Hashe, Loren Ashlea; Holman, Kasey; McCarty, Christopher M.; Moon, Jennifer M.; Noell, Michelle Anngenett; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Purvis, Sabrina C.; Rosel, Tracy; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Smith, Gerrard L.; Spring, Jennie Lauren; Tucker, Shanequa Maria; Vaillancourt, Anna M.; Whitley, Lewis A.
- Raeford: Beasley, Krisha Skye; Brown, Robert L.; Carter, Kelly Renee; Dubreuil, Erika Marie;
- Iredell
- Mooresville: Champion, Jordan Lamar; Wickline, Edward Francis
- Statesville: Barber, Mark Anthony; Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh
- Johnston
- Angier: Livingston, Natashia Jolene
- Belmont: Edwards, Demetrius Jeffrey
- Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell
- Clayton: Holder, Ta'Keyah M.; Monk, Robert S.; Watkins, Dana R.
- Four Oaks: Barbour, Joshua Locklear
- Selma: Money, Laura Amanda
- Smithfield: Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn
- Lee
- Dunn: Leake, Tiffany Nicole
- Sanford: Akers, Hillary Brooke; McGilveary, Maurica Roshelle; Ray, Candice Apple; Smith, LaQuina Montwanette; Wood, Cristian Lewis
- Lenoir
- Kinston: Gooding, Joshua Nigel
- La Grange: Robinson, Nygel Deville
- Mecklenburg
- Charlotte: Banks, Cecelia P.; Biney, Pinkra; Black, Jo Vanka Elizabeth; Boatwright, Shavonne N.; Burch, Armand Jeffreal; Chiu, Ricky Yu Kai; Claunch, Matthew Charles; Grady, Portia Symone'; Howell, Danielle K.; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Mc Call, Chase Edward; Mc Mahon, Patrick Thomas; Miller, Shomari Lauelle; Nguyen, Christina; Rowland, Amy M.; Shipp, Qualyn L.; Stanback, William Rayvon; Stanley, Summer J.; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Varela, Stephanie; Walker, Kelsey Symone; Wallace, Cameron I.; Wallace, William Brandan; Williams, Temerrian Michele; Wilson, Jahmira Anee; Winters, Justin Alexander
- Matthews: Marshman, Lucy Chase; McKinney, Jose Lopez; Stephens, Brandon Michael; Woods-Starr, Christian Mancle
- Pineville: Friday, Boyce B.
- Montgomery
- Candor: McCallum, Nathan Stephen; Pemberton, Ronald Garrett
- Troy: Maness, Katelyn E.; Suarez-Aviles, Kara Morton
- Moore
- Aberdeen: Goins, Tajari Sherod; Redman, David Joseph
- Cameron: Arnold, Robert M.; Davis, Mac
- Carthage: Woodard, Dorothy Louise
- Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen
- Pinebluff: Kokk, Aarne Albert
- Pinehurst: Dhamna, Saoussen
- Robbins: Purvis, Benjamin Coy
- Seagrove: Bym, Jonathan David; Needham, Amber Dyan
- Southern Pines: Aisenbrey, Katherine A.; Johnson, Catherine Kennedy; Lang, Alexandra E.; Pinero, Yolanda
- Vass: Rose, Laurie C.
- West End: Goldman, Madison Rachel; Mabe, Mary R.
- Nash
- Nashville: Jancso, Christine Laura; Richardson, Alyssa S.
- Rocky Mount: Evans, Indya Zeneta
- New Hanover
- Wilmington: Brown, Danielle; Jacobs, Bernard Wheeler; James, Bobby B.; Rosenberger, Katherine Renee; Strickland, Brandon O.
- Northampton
- Seaboard: Smiley, Alissa E.
- Onslow
- Camp Lejeune: Miles, Mary G.
- Hubert: Enriquez, TJ Benjamin; Morton, Dylan Chase
- Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M.; Brown, Latia M.; Dagnachew, Alexis Cierra; Hudson, Brandon S.; Miller, Justin Michael; Reynolds, Andrea Nicole; Reynolds, David Edward; Tamburo, Stephen N.
- Midway Park: Soetaert, Alana Ann
- Richlands: MacDougall, Matthew Ryan
- Sneads Ferry: Gray, Sawyer Beth
- Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth
- Orange
- Chapel Hill: Ashley, Emily Caitlin; Craig, Lakaya Temeka
- Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth; Price, Dalton Jared
- Hillsborough: Crocker, Jason Dennis
- Pasquotank
- Elizabeth City: Atwell, Robert Wayne; Metzger, Elizabeth C.; Thompson, Beau Matthew
- Pender
- Burgaw: Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline
- Hampstead: Howell, Theresa Jean; Nadeau, Stuart William
- Maple Hill: Josleyn, Connor Riggs
- Pitt
- Greenville: Bartz, Loren Simone
- Randolph
- Asheboro: Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth
- High Point: Smith, Jacob Tyler
- Ramseur: Stanley, William Darrell
- Sophia: Craven, Melody Beth
- Richmond
- Ellerbe: Storr, Ataesheeana Lava'e; Stutts, Molly Catherine; Wyatt, Heather Lynn
- Hamlet: Gilliam, Arthur Lee; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin; Long, Crystal S.; Mack, Lloyd Joseph; Perry, Joshua S.; Reyes, Alejandra; Rich, John Gregory; Smith, Michael Brandon
- Norman: Townsend, Jessica Maria
- Rockingham: Coan, Roger Phifer; Davis, Angela Maria; Fortune, Lashawnda R.; Geanes, Ellen Marie; Gilbert, Christina Smith; Groat, Christy S.; Martin, Sommer Lynn; McIver, Darrell Keith;
Nielsen, Martin William; Standridge, James Samuel; Watkins, Demi I'Mon; Webb, Sarah Allison; White, Kennedy Fitzgerald
- Robeson
- Fairmont: Aziz, Feda Khairallah; Bailey, Derrick Anthony; Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Gaddy, Rani O'Shea; Love, Marissa L.; Simmons, Ronald
- Lumber Bridge: Britton, Vicki Terelle; Ingram, Mindy Rae; Murray, Zachary Lane; Nichols, Jeffrey E.; Smith, Amy Katherine
- Lumberton: Bell, William Russell; Britt, Stephanie Nicole; Broadwell, Jessica Taylor; Bullard, Leslie T.; Chavis, Brittany C.; Collins, Racheal Ann; Cooper, Rhonda LeAnn; Cox, Lonnie Ray; De La Cruz, Teresina; Dean, Amy Nicole; Dent, Jonathan William; Edwards, Brandon Scott; Emanuel, Kyle M.; Evans, Sean Paul; Fitzpatrick, Roseanne M.; Gaddy, Alfred Gerald; Grady, Arlene N.; Griffin, Austin Mark; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hasz, Faith-Marie; Henderson, Marie P.; Houser, Crystal Walker; Howington, Morgan A.; Huggins, Victoria A.; Hunt, Charles Edward; Johnson, Kirby Lee; Johnson, Robin Lynn; Jones, Swalanda A.; Jones, Thomas Zachary; LaClaire, Aaron C.; Le, Dylat; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Locklear, Stephanie Rachels; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lovette, Genevieve S.; Lowery, Bridgette Elizabeth; Lowery, Keno L.; Lowry, Kyra L.; Martin, Stephen Chad; Morant, Alex Nina-lashay; Morris, Melvin; Musselwhite, Adam Corey; Nelson, Glenntoria D.; Panter, Rebecca Frances; Pernell, Danielle Lashea; Pitman, Brian Andrew; Powers, Bradley Stephen; Prevatte, Jonathan Mitchell; Rodgers, Tina Renee; Rogers, Hannah Carroll; Scott, Jeremy M.; Scott, Shyanne; Strickland, Ronnie Danielle; Strickland, Sherry L.; Suenaga, Yuko; Taylor, Patricia Shaffer; Trillana, Renisse Trecia; Ward, Cheri N.; Watterson, Mary Jo; Weibe, Kristen Angelica; Williams, Yolanda Cromartie; Wright, Charlyn Diane
- Maxton: Alsaidi, Zakariya M.; Bethea, Te'Keyah Danielle; Dial, Tyler Elliott; Jacobs, Megan Leigh; Lancaster, Chelsea; Lee, Kayla Celeste; Locklear, Andrea McDonald; Locklear, Brianna Nowell; Locklear, Martha Lea; Locklear, Mary E.; Locklear, Telisha; Mc Lean, Faith L.; Todd, Kara
Orrum: Britt, Terri Elizebeth; Floyd, Victoria D.; Lovin, Lauren Ashley; Taylor, Earl L. - Parkton: Creech, Larra Ashley; Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Jacobs, Angela Parker; Koenig, Brittny Renee; Locklear, Derrick Lynn; Pena, Christine M.; Purcell, Charlene Heather; Sarant, Alexander
- Pembroke: Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin; Blue, Devan Bradley; Blue, Heather Nicole; Brayboy, Falisha Oxendine; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Krystal N.; Contestable Grudier, Stephanie H.; Dew,
Breahna Danielle; Dial, Carrie Alicen; Folio, Megan N.; Ford, Nyaisha; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Hall, Bobbie Jo; Hunt, Natasha Lynn; Jacobs, Ciera A.; Jones, Michael Andrew; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Liptrap, Michael Anthony; Lloyd, William Matthew; Locklear, Alexis V.; Locklear, Brittany Seressa; Locklear, Casey; Locklear, Darryl; Locklear, Oscar C.; Lowry, Chelse; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Medina, Stacy Tatianna; Moore, Lauren B.; Oxendine, Brenda Ann; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pipkin, Carlos E.; Powell, Dezzarayi Ayron; Roberts, Samantha L.; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Scott, Brandi Taneal; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Sefiddashti, Sohi M.; Sessoms, Jeremy Paul; Shark, Lindsey Christine; Van Allen, Arieana; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; Wells, Ronald Bernard; Woriax, Cedric Frank - Red Springs: Eubanks, Austin Gabriel; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Klingenschmidt, Rebecca A.; Love, Kanisha; Love, Megan E.; Lowery, Ivey Allyson; Lowery, Jessica Raye; McNeill, Amanda Cierra; McLean, Brandon Juhuan; Pevia, Timmy Allen; Pittman, Whittney Natarsha; Sharp, Matthew R.; Tapia, Javier Dyami
Rowland: Archevald, William; Blue, Brynan C.; Branch, Russell Spencer; Hall, Gerald Ethan; Locklear, Audrey Marie; Locklear, Brian Keith; Locklear, James Prentice; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle; Ward, Zachary Kyle; Welsh, Timothy M. Shannon: Almazan, Yarelin; Brayboy, Andrew J.; Dixon, Shavonne A.; Jahn, Henry Lee; Zuniga, Luis Enrique - St. Pauls: Dubois, David Mark; Griffin, Katherine Sue; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Holden, Perry Lynn; Irra, Daisy; King, Petulia N.; Lowery, Ashley N.; Lowery, Christopher Alexander; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; Norton, Brittney Kinlaw; Piocuda, Jaime Alberto; Sinclair, Brittany Renae;
- Rowan
- China Grove: Chamberlain, Johnathan Bradley
- Rutherford
- Forest City: Hopps, Lauren Amber
- Sampson
- Autryville: MClelland, Amanda Kate
- Clinton: Jacobs, Jonathan Ray
- Salemburg: Ferris, Anna Kate
- Scotland
- Laurel Hill: Eldridge, Gregory Trent; Outlaw, Jerri R.
- Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas; Alford, Carolyn Faye; Buffkin, Sandra Kay; Carter, William B.; Cooper, Jeffery Gene; Cousar, Laquincia Louisa; German, Mark Dadis; Giannini, Michael J.; Harrell, Deon Soriano; Hulon, Pamela Lynn; Huntley, Winston Spencer; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth; Lin, Chang Xin; Locklear, Canel N.; Oxendine, Rosa Brown; Walters, Travis Ray; Williams, Trina Melissa
- Wagram: Laviner, Sarah Grey
- Stokes
- Walnut Cove: Hairston, Casey
- Transylvania
- Reidsville: Hunt, Jamie Ryan; Oxendine, Corey Daniel
- Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake
- Union
- Indian Trail: Stalling, Xandrea Avonne
- Marshville: Melvin, Monica Saye
- Monroe: Cambria, Lyndetta S.; Webb, Rodney Cedric
- Waxhaw: Caldwell, Kayla S.; Garten, Daniel; Kerestes, Michelle Renee; May, Kimberly Grace; Schreckenghaust, Alyssa Kim
- Wingate: Bridges, Charnica Jordachea
- Vance
- Kittrell: Morgan, Samantha Desiree
- Wake
- Apex: Johnson, Dorothy Allison; Wilmers, Matthew Ryan; Wuellner, Hannah A.
- Cary: Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Siegel, Matthew Branndon; Stanford, Katelyn M.
- Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean; Perry, Qunisha L.
- Garner: Miller, Laura A.
- Holly Springs: Colley, Malcolm S.; Fisher, Julianne Ivette
- Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley
- Raleigh: Bouncer, Elaina Alexandria; Chagwiza, Garikai O'brien; Cousins, Brennan Jay; Dunnam, Kelly Lynn; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell; Harris, Amanda Brooke; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Ibrahim, Danny Saleh; Jones, Jazmyne; Knower, Anya Kristine; Maxson, Amanda Renee; McCoy, Janae Danielle; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick; Mukau, Samuel B.; Pornpattana, Saranpong; Porter, Jordan Lindsey; Riggins, Brittney Marie; Stephens, Dean Earl; Turner, Jacqueline Leigh
- Wake Forest: Forshey, Nathan Gray; Holloway, Danielle N.; Sallinger, Zachary Dane; Velez, Jamie Denise
- Zebulon: Lawrence, Rakeem J.
- Wayne
- Mount Olive: Hagans, Carlotta Maria
- Princeton: Hunt, Rijhanique Vjhaia; McDougald, Keyonna D.
- Wilson
- Sims: Davis, Millicent Jean
- Out of State
- Bennett, Britney Rae; Berg, Lars J.; Blevins, James Michael; Bolwerk, Heather; Burton, Matthew M.; Cannon, Carla; Debnam, Ashley Terri; DiNunzio, Madeline; Ferguson, Bryana; Flanagan, Kyle J.; Frabott, Nikki Rae; Guo, Shiqi; Hairston, Jasmine Lynette; Han, Yanyan; Hiser, Amanda J.; Huang, Wei; Iheanacho, Kingsley Uchechukwu; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Lawson, Stephanie Anne; Lin, Ye; Liu, Lian; MacDonald, Jeffrey Richard; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus; Mills, Billie Red Dove; Ndhlovu, Pardon; Payton, Rasheida N.; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Tang, Yalu; Ubaldini, Zachary Halsey; Yi, Mihyun