UNCP releases Chancellor's and Honors List for Fall 2020

/
News
UNCP Logo

The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s list and Honors list for Fall 2020.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Honor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance

Burlington: Jonathan Cornett, Kayla Purnell

Elon: Jazmyne Davis, Tyler Small

Haw River: Jules Bani

Mebane: David Bermel

Snow Camp: Brenda Branchaud

Alexander

Taylorsville: Jaycie Knight

Anson

Lilesville: Janay Lindsey, Jessica Webb

Wadesboro: Jaylin Gaddy

Beaufort

Belhaven: Bethany Taylor

Washington: Andrea Lumbreras, Anna Pollard

Bertie

Windsor: Lauren Baker

Bladen

Bladenboro: Colby Brisson, Payton Chavis, Raegan Davis, Sydney Jackson, Alana King, Marley Lane, John Lewis, Codi Pait, Marie Priest

Clarkton: Logan Butler

Elizabethtown: Alyssa Bell, Faith Johnson, Savannah Kinlaw, Madeline West

Fayetteville: Glorimar Cruz-Pagan

Kelly: Brooke Kinlaw

Tar Heel: Erica Tanner

Brunswick

Calabash: Paige Seplak

Leland: Shelby Mathis, Ashlee Walker, Jessica Williams

Navassa: Jamieson Griffin

Shallotte: Shauna Acampora, Seth Mulholland

Southport: Logan Ingram

Supply: Sarah Bassett, Isabell Emile, Zackary Mayo, Kristen Willis

Buncombe

Arden: Johannah Ries

Black Mountain: Bridgette Shope

Burke

Morganton: Lauren Cothren

Cabarrus

Harrisburg: Myles Arnold

Camden

South Mills: William Cross

Carteret

Beaufort: Liah Burbridge, Janel Joyner

Newport: Bradley Jenkins

Swansboro: Virginia Collins

Catawba 

Claremont: Megan Shaw

Conover: Gage Baldwin

Chatham

Pittsboro: Leah Moore, Rachel Moore

Columbus

Cerro Gordo: Emily Britt, Julie Strickland

Chadbourn: Carson Kissam, Skyla Lovette, Vernell Parker

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill, Kaylin Ward

Clarkton: Carson Ransom

Evergreen: Jayla Robinson

Lake Waccamaw: Krystal Blanks, Jacob Inman

Nakina: Leah Hawes, Tyler Simmons

Riegelwood: Joshua Skinner

Tabor City: Kourtney Grainger, Ashley Jordan, Carson Powell, Paxton Stewart

Whiteville: Abigail Bullock, Jared Burris, Ashley Butler, Shania Cedillo, Taylor Cribb, Monika Czartoszewski, Keesence Dawson, Lauren Dowless, Brooklyn Slater, Alysanne Ward, Sarah Ward, Garrett Wilson

Craven

Havelock: Rosanna Paz

Cumberland

Eastover: Lauren Holmes, Marlyn Colon

Fayetteville: Raquel Allup, Lainey Ara, Michael Attaya, Melanie Banks-Scrudder, Sara Baxley, Cecilla Becerra, Megan Blackman, Toni Blackwell, Lacy Bracken, Lauren Bramble, Anastasia Branstetter, Olivia Brantley, Morgan Brown, Quantavious Brown, Anthony Bryant, Jacie Campbell, Rosalee Campbell, Sydney Capan, Britney Chambers, Brandon Chen,  Joshua Chubb, Kathryn Coghill, Rhiza Copeland, Justin Cornelison, Joseph Council, Andrea Davis, Michael Davis, Claire Douglass, Tristan Dwyer, Andrea Evans, Marci Farrington, Prezevia Fennell, Chase Foster, Shyann Gallimore, Derrick Galloway, Keirah-Lee Garry, Mateo Garza, Dawn Gillis, Caleb Hancock, Tatyana Harper, Kereese Hawkins, Micah Heatwole, Ronald Henderson, Israel Jackson, Jasmine Jackson, Chason Jernigan, Lacoma Jones, Rachel Kearney, Daniel Kellberg, Mary Leah, Chaa Loftin, Nikki Long, Destiny Maynor, Jacob McNeill, Anna Miller, Mallory Milstead, Kiara Moore, Sarah Mott, Jessica Muniz, Lily Nguyen, Bethani Paul, Kelsey Pearce, Andrew Pratt, Lori Quador, Richard Quinby, Alexis Rogers, Peyton Rouse, Camyrn Saltpaw, Autumn Sanders, Eric Savage, Michaela Schulte, Alexa Smith-Surrett, Mattea Sylvester, Cheyenne Taylor, Bailey Teale, Amrie Turner, Aaliyah Valdez, Patrick Wachtler, Shekinah Whitted, Jaelyn Wilson

Fort Bragg: Edgar Christie, Carissa Porter, Ashley Tkachenko

Godwin: Nicholas Minacapelli, Barbara Torres

Hope Mills: Jareyce Alexander, Crystian Amaya, Tatiana Baier, Jamie Burns-Keck, Devon Cessna, Shamar Curtis, Emily Freeman, Justin French, Enyalee Goveo, Kaitlyn Hawkes, Christina Johnson, Tehra Jones, Briana Leger, Julia Locklear, Katylyn Maringer, Christian Mayers, Alexis Mendoza, Nicholas Miller, Emily Mullan, Aiyanna-Jize Ordillas, Jonathan Ramirez-Lamos, Isis Scott, Lindsay Scott, Lindsay Smith, Hannah Sterling, Justyn Thaler, Keayon Thomas, Kayla Ward, Jesenia Waters, Mary Zanders

Linden: Kei’ana Mims, Kiana Myers, Sabrina Myers                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Parkton: Ashley Benoit, Rachel Newman, Tracy Trogdon

St Pauls: Genesis Hamilton

Spring Lake: Alannah Wister

Stedman: Chase Dawkins, Randi Gabbert

Wade: Elizabeth Brewer, Karyn Lindsey

Davidson

Lexington: David Conklin, Samantha DeBusk, Kristina Neal

Dare

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Manteo: Genesis Gregory

Nags Head: Yesica Matute

Wanchese: Keaton Tillett

Duplin

Kenansville: Shamyia Newkirk

Mount Olive: Wilfredo Matul-Puac

Wallace: Nancy Lopez-Aguirre

Warsaw: Azael Perez

Durham

Chapel Hill: Edward Jeffries

Durham: Nona Borden, Shchiah Cook, Armani Jones-Elliott, Yoximara Lopez-Herrera, Kasey Mebane, Kristyn Sabara, Kayla Tran, Cori Whittington

Edgecombe

Tarboro: Jayla Coley, William Duff, Dez’stany Smith, Nadia Stroman

Forsyth

Kernersville: David Nicoletta, Kobe Randolph

Pfafftown: Whitney Davis, Alexander Procter

Winston Salem: Alexis Baril, Kayla Gomez, Serenna Johnson, Heather Mitchell, Corey Pethers, Lily Phelps, Dhyaneshwar Sudhakar, Nicole Tate, Guillermo Torres Martinez, Frank Williams

Franklin

Wake Forest: Ronald Crawford Jr.

Youngsville: Savannah Occhipinti

Gaston

Belmont: Daniele Ponzio

Dallas: Valerie Jacome-Hernandez, Joshua Kenyon

Gastonia: Deja Duff, Destany Grant, Maleah Melton, Bradley Parrish, Christal Threatt, Christian Threatt

Mount Holly: Ja’Elle Ross Brown

Stanley: Tonya Barber

Granville

Butner: Crystal Clayton, Diana Gonzalez

Creedmoor: Alan Madrigal Sanchez

Franklinton: Grace Mack, Zari Pearson

Oxford: Christy Beasley

Wake Forest: Kyle Graham, Brandon Womack

Greene

Snow Hill: Fallon Brown

Guilford

Colfax: Stephanie Stewart

Greensboro: Deborah Davis, Jon Felix, Yasmin Martin

High Point: Imani Patterson, Angel Williams

Halifax

Hollister: Jaylen Evans

Harnett

Benson: Brittney Batchelor

Bunnlevel: Mercedes Dos Santos

Cameron: Matthew Sigette

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Angeleigh Hale, Emily Harrison, Erin Walker

Spring Lake: Faith May, Divinne McDaniel, Anthony Persina, Lorena Torres-Ortiz

Hoke

Aberdeen: William Hall, Jessica Trinchitella

Fayetteville: Kellen Collins, Alexys Crumpler

Lumber Bridge: Ashlyn Byrne

Raeford: Kaila Alspaugh, Leticia Argueta Pineda, Krizia Armbrister, Chelsea Averette, Kenya Canterbery, Deovantae Carbajal Bueno, Scott Chittwood, Alexander Cortes, Jose Cruz-Martinez, Kelsey Deits, Breana Easter, Kayley Eubanks, Christina Faglin, Ashley Ferguson, Cody Gless, Renita Graham, Daniel Gunnerson, Angela Hebel, Alyson Horn, India Jones, Ryan Muneio, Aulbrey Negron, Kaitlyn Owens, Chandi Patel, Autumn, Roush, Kayla Sanborn, Tracey Sims, Jessica Stancikas, Tamara Tharp, Sophia Vazquez, Cristina Viveros, Cameron Wade, Michaela York

Red Springs: Josslyn Branch, Kasey Cooper, Kyria Locklear, Jordan Redmon

Shannon: Jeanette Flores Tyler, Bridget Hardin, Marisela Jimenez, Latoshua Oxendine, Samantha Quintero Segura

Iredell

Mooresville: Ryan Finn, Lauren Martin

Statesville: Alexys Freeland, Mary Sells, Sha’nneil Wasson

Jackson

Cullowhee: Jonathan Danner

Sylva: Chase Brett

Johnston

Angier: Wyatt Radford

Benson: Sara Perry, Margaret Trimpe

Clayton: Aspen Andersson, Robert Dixon, Ryan Donaldson, John Draughon, Erica Green, Lyndsay Gustavson, Matthew Kelley

Garner: Bianca Greene

Middlesex: Loreberta Rivera-Ibarra

Selma: Benjamin Jaramillo, De’ovyun, Dylan Radford

Smithfield: Amanda Archibald, Cristina Melchor-Ortiz

Wendell: Legacy Dent

Willow Spring: Stephanie Breault

Zebulon: Evert Garcia-Guzman

Lee

Cameron: Stephanie Sellers

Sanford: Zackary Clutter, Patricia Degraffenreidt, Collin Johnson, Crystal Kohli, Jennifer McFarland

Lenior

Kinston: Tammy Beard, Victoria Kosinski

La Grange: Laura St. Denis, Brandon Wood-Potter

Lincolnton

Stanley: Telejakalia Johnson

Macon

Franklin: Gregory Hunt, Stephen Mercier

Martin

Robersonville: Raigan Evans

McDowell

Marion: Carrington Smith

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Phyginia Adjin-Tettey, Rosalyn Carter-Pierre, Timothy Chio, Justin Fields, James Frazier, Devin Green, Mario Guadalupe Ramirez, Ny’aices King, Tyreke King, Mashiach Little, Tynya McNeil, Athan Moore, Garry Morrow, Helen Nguyen, Hannah Pillars, Patrick Rallings, Serena Reyes, Zion Sellers, Teland Todd, Mary Sullivan, Karla Vincent, Brennan Walker

Huntersville: Andrea Jeanette, Alexander Jeanette

Matthews: Heyward Liddell

Pineville: Courtney Darden

Montgomery

Candor: Samantha Cranford

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore

Aberdeen: Christopher Everett, Justine Froude, Isabella Garcia, Suda McNeill, Lillan Richardson, Rufino Rodriquez, Quatiesha Solomon

Biscoe: Liliana Gonzalez Peralta

Cameron: Harrison Barber, Ayannah Jones, Richard Leviner, Cara Martin, Melena McClure

Carthage: Christian Istre, Brianna Livengood

Jackson Springs: Jaci Jeter

Pinebluff: Jesse Gutierrez

Pinehurst: Leeshell McAllister, Megan Saunders

Robbins: Maggie Jeffries, Ashadet Pantaleon Rodriguez, Chelsea Ritter

Southern Pines: Robert Cradic, Kelli Grapevine, Phillip Touchton, Morgan Wood

Vass: Trevor-Emily Briggs, Jason Caulder, Stacy Wheeler

West End: Neena Baker, Michaela Boisvert, Maggie Flowers, Shelby Grandolfo, Jessica Harris

Whispering Pines: Haylee Faison

Nash

Bailey: Aida Cortez

Castalia: Jaquan Richardson

Rocky Mount: Kameron Barnes, Saya Parker, Logan Skinner

Whitakers: Jamia Alston, Raven Moore

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Lynne Jones

Wilmington: Caroline Flax, Melissa Lawrence, Tasia Mears, Matthew Ritch, Cesar Rivera, Isaiah Washington, Jayden Worriax  

Onslow

Jacksonville: Brittany Cummins, Madison Hoopes, Clarissa Pitre, Hayley Shue, Jaliyah Simmons

Richlands: Helen Beck, Ilaya Bigford

Swansboro: Alexandra Watkins

Tarawa Terrace: Christian Fernandez

Orange

Carborro: Megan Floyd

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Jared Johnson, Kalie McGlashing

Pender

Burgaw: Shaina Blanton-Kennedy, Tanetria Huffin, Laede Rivenbark De Cruz, Amanda Rojas

Holly Ridge: Alexandra Jones

Person

Timberlake: Alyssa Carpenter, James Carpenter, Brandon Evans

Pitt

Greenville: Kajuan Supel

Grifton: Danielle Heath

Winterville: Tina Knox

Randolph

Archdale: Leah Bumby, Hayley Williams

Liberty: Madison Dark

Randleman: Morgan Dowdy, Fennon Hunt, Ramsey Petty

Sophia: Tyler Kohns, Autumn Wright

Thomasville: Kendall Nelson

Trinity: Hope Turbyfill

Richmond

Ellerbe: Jonathan Chavez, Salma Silva

Hamlet: John Bebonia, Kristen Dawkins, Caela Goins, Nicole Lawrence, Madison Pankey, Tessa Perez-Sandoval, Arlandria Robinson

Mount Gilead: Jerry Leon-Hernandez

Rockingham: Grover Baxley, Abigail Blackmon, Britney Chambers, Jonathan Hill, Jaylen James, Jasmine Patel, Olivia Patrick, Casey Pike, Deyanira Sedano Barcenas, Angel Shankle, Morgan Shepherd, Nicholas Vincett

Robeson

Fairmont: Sierra Floyd, Jayden Freeman, Shareka Graham, Nancy Powell, Victoria Sealey

Lumber Bridge: Colbie Dial, Cody Erickson

Lumberton: Rawan Abumohsen, Kathy Alba, Haithem Allan, Kelly Alvarado, Emma Barnes, David Bean, Jimmy Bell, Madelyn Benton, Shaniya Bethel, Janya Boatwright, Jonathan Brewington, Courtney Britt, Jason Britt, Kareis Britt, Ted Q. Brooks Jr., Jamie Bullard, Taylor Bullard, Lorenzo Canales, Alisha Chavis, Skylar Chavis, Andrew Childers, Kathryn Durden, Nayeli Estrada Torrecilla, Ryley Floyd, Carlton Foley, Sara Freeman, Kalani Gaddy, Jordan Hendren, Jeremy Hill, Chandra Jacobs, Keely Jones, Laikyn Jones, Paitlyn Jones, Christopher Laboy, Esther Lay, Alexis Little, Laura Little, Jason Liu, Aja Locklear, Isabella Locklear, Kenneth Locklear, Logan Locklear, Taylor Locklear, Morgan Monroe, Hannah Monteiro, Sondos Nasser, Yaqot Nasser, Kelvin Ortega, Andrew Osman, Breanna Oxendine, Russell Oxendine, Kyra Parnell, Autumn Pittman, Andrew Prevatte, Tonya Prevatte, Jaden Sellers, Cameron Sharpe, Brannon Shaw, Rileigh Spaulding, Sommer Stallings, Hal Stephens, Yesenia Velazquez Barrales, Harley Walker, Mitchell Wall, Brandon Wallace, Kyndall Walters, Sonny Walton, Cortia Young

Maxton: Mackenzie Dukes, Lauren Graham, Jalanda Jones, Ariana Locklear, Kyra Locklear, Morgan Locklear, Passion Locklear, Sonia Locklear, William Oxendine, Holly Thompson

Orrum: Lindsey Barnes, Randy Floyd, Summer McCrory, Arlena Oxendine

Parkton: Marcus Heath, Melanie Lawson, Aarianeilia Locklear, Trinity Murray, Crystal Wood

Pembroke: Taylor Andrews, David Arellano, Taylor Bartley, Deanna Blevins, Sarah Bolling, Kari Brooks, James Bullard, Elizabeth Chavis, Taylor Chavis, Lakota Craft, Randi Dagenhart, Kaitlyn Deal, Madison Deese, Ariel Dimery, Leeanna Earp, Stephanie Edwards, Cameron Epps, Brennen Harris, Jada Jacobs, Peyton Jacobs, Alexis Jones, Alissa Jones, Joseph Jones, Addison Larson, Brandon Le, Chelsea Locklear, Elizabeth Locklear, Jazmine Locklear, Leah Locklear, Sydney Locklear, Abigail Lowry, Hannah Mariani, Ethan Oxendine, Casey Richardson, Hallie Ross, Valary Samoei, Aiyana Sharpe, James Smith, Lauren Strickland, McKinley Strickland, Paige Sweeney, Abigail Townsend, Jacora Watkins, Celine Winfield

Proctorville: Jordan Paschall

Red Springs: Lexie Caulder, Joseph Chavis, Taylor Davis, Alicia Freeman, Sara Goldsberry, Brooke Huggins, Brandon Kent, Abigail Kraft, Dewhitt Locklear, Sarah Locklear, Brianna Thompson, Jennifer Valladarez Casterjon

Rowland: David Carter, Winfred Murdaugh, Ashlyn Pendley, Alayna Powell, D’Amrah Rowdy, Darius Wright

Shannon: Heather Jacobs

St. Pauls: Matthew Inman, Sierra Jernigan, Biviana Morales, Abigail Parnell, Stephanie Putman, John Stewart

Rockingham

Reidsville: James Dunn, Daniel Lawrence, Heather Lovelace, Molly Tuttle

Stokesdale: Alyssa Harris

Rowan

Kannapolis: Shaniya Cagle

Rockwell: Melissa Phillips

Salisbury: Christine Hubbard

Rutherford

Forest City: David Hensley

Sampson

Clinton: Sarah Rodriguez, Abigail Warner

Dunn: Ryan Godwin, Luke Hazlebeck

Faison: Erica Quintana

Newton Grove: Jalesa Murphy

Roseboro: Amanda Daughtry, Virginia Hunt

Salemburg: Amanda Raynor

Willard: Gemmaury Edison

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Chandler Allred, Cassidy Buffington, Hannah Gilliland, Allyson Lane, Christiane Locklear, Victoria Norton, Dylan Williams

Laurinburg: Haden Allen, Destini Bullard, Misty Bullard, Pariyakorn Chuisakun, Cutter Eaves, Minh Huy Giang, James Graham, Jennifer Haddock, Sara Jorgensen, Brittany Leviner, Nakiya Locklear, Julie Lowery, Olivia McCoy, Jahnita Melvin, Richard Orvin, Tallas Oxendine, Tam Phan, David Pittman, Hanna Smith, Madison Smith

Maxton: Donovan McDowell, Chesley Oxendine, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Hailey Morrison, John Ware

Stanly

Albermarle: Dustin Caviness, Treasure Lammonds

Stanfield: Alexandria Berry

Stokes

Walnut Cove: Shena Nelson

Surry

Elkin: Brooke Collins

Union

Indian Trail: Hannah Strickland

Marshville: Tyrese Marsh

Monroe: Catherine Bernatine, Kelly Castillo, Brianna Catalano, Tara Watson, Kryshana Watson

Waxhaw: Ireland Rhoads, Mason Stickney

Wake

Apex: Elizabeth Alfers, Catarina Maggio

Brentwood: Oladipupo Ajani

Cary: Janelle Freckleton, John Olson, Jeremy Savill, Emily Stone, Milena Tecie, Christian Terry

Fuqua Varina: Emily Daniels, Zachary Long

Garner: Josefa Gonzalez-Parral, Anna Grossheim, Sarah Jacob

Holly Springs: Sammy Olive, Madison Schwenneker, Kayla Wibalda

Knightdale: Chukwuemeka Mazi

Raleigh: Peace Ajirotutu, Tynia Barnes, Tyler Bowen, Joseph Brinkley, Ernest Brown, Daniel Cervantes, Terry Chavez, Noah Chenoweth, Hunter Cole, Marcus Cole, Madeline Dejesuszamora, Nelson Estrela, Tracy Ferry, Jazmyn Fogg, Madisyn Hinson, Alaqua Jacobs, Jocelyn Meja-Cornejo, Lily Monaghan, Jarrod Patterson, Tatiana Sims, Sean Thomas, Parker Vass, Samuel Vines, Bradley Walker, Darius Walker, Amy Wilson

Wake Forest: Haleigh Baker, Clavaria Jefferys, Branden Kunz, Did’Ymus Smith

Wendell: Megan Long

Zebulon: Shane Tiberio

Washington

Plymouth: Imani Gordon

Wayne

Dudley: Shawn Ham

Goldsboro: Robyn McLamnb, Sanea Tinsley

Mount Olive: Daniel Wiggins

Pikeville: Daisha Holmes, Ashley Arriaga

Wilkes

Roaring River: Gralan Durham

Wilson

Lucama: Tiffany Fragoso

Macclesfiled: Tracy Pittman

Yadkin

Yadkinville: April Long

Out of State

Alaska: Equinox Matrix; California: Juree Fuller, Anthony Cooper Jr., Jackson Zargo, Melissa Coleman

Florida: Natalie Sarmiento, Olivia Sadler, Samantha Badami, Matthew Ross, Nathan Golmon 

Georgia: Kallie Price, Nadia Bent, Courtney Smith, Elise Martin

Indiana: Aaron Brown 

Maryland: Luisa Assis, Chinemerem Blos Edoh 

New Jersey: Taylor Coyle

Mississippi: David Salser

Massachusetts: Michelle Yitts

Missouri: Spencer Levi

Pennsylvania: Benjamin Wells

Kentucky: Olivia Sadler

New York: Diamond Fedrick, Alisha Conrad

Ohio: Madison Johnman-Sanders

Oregon: Hannah Irving

South Carolina: Kennedy Rucker, Trinity Russell, Eric Barlow, Casey Bell, Kelci Adams, Jacob Morrison, Aaliyah Henhawk, Brionna Cribb, Ivy Grooms, Jacob Alvarez, Briana Green, Justin Villanueva

Tennessee: Macey Milliken, Julie Allen

Virginia: Charlotte Griggs, Kaila Crowder, Tiffani Roberts, Vinson Logan

Washington: Faith Sisley

International

Australia: Georgia Page

Dominican Republic: Mariel Mencia Martinez

Quebec: Brianna De Coteau

Belize: Ashton Tillett

China: Yi Wu, Yillin Wan, Ming Gui, Zhicheng Guo, Shan Lin, Shiying Liu, Xun Su, Hang Sun, Shaoheng Sun, Yuanchi Sun, Jiaxu Wang, Siyi Wang, Zhiwen Zheng, Xihui Hou, Danni Zhang, Yisha Zhang,

Nigeria: Oluferinkunwa Tunde-onadele

Sweden: Amanda Hamrin

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance 

Burlington: Emmanuel Funchess, Mary Ingram, Joseph Kincer, Aiyana Lynch, Hannah Russell

Graham: Gary Cooper, Michael Councilman

Haw River: Mercedez King

Mebane: Caleb Baldwin, Britney Cherry

Alexander

Taylorsville: Brittanie Yang

Anson

Lilesville: Kadijah Clark, Tina Johnson, Desirae Smith, Charlotte Watkins

Morven: Katherine Brown, Matangous Lindsey

Polkton: Krystal Campbell

Wadesboro: Ashley Greene

Beaufort

Chocowinity: C’kira Warren-Daniels

Washington: Andy Lopez Chavez, Alex Lumbreras Rodriguez, Holden Newman

Bladen

Bladenboro: Elizabeth Allbright, Conner Brisson, Rosa Brown, Frenando Caranza Toledo, Brandon Housand, Abigail Young

Clarkton: Masae Coleman, Chalene Graham, Taylor Packer

Council: Alfred Evans

Dublin: Richard Yandle

Elizabethtown: Emily Barnes, Nicolas Bauer, Tyler Britt, Nicholas Dove, Elizabeth Granter, Adonis Johnson, Ashley Stewart

Harrells: Mariah Merritt

St. Pauls: Madison Long

Tar Heel: Brianna Doyle, Jasaiah Roberts

White Oak: Hannah Malcolm

Brunswick

Ash: Alisha Evans-Marlowe, Rayford Gilbert

Bolivia: Macaiah Robinson

Leland: Kailey Bartalone, Micaela Fryar, Robert Knapp, Pauline Sidbury

Longwood: Taliyah Daniels

Shallotte: Tiyanna Fullwood, Dyna Jeffries

Southport: Mylove Haymer, Clifton Watson

Sunset Beach: Sherri Balkcum

Supply: Rhonda Bates, Kayla Miraglia

Buncombe

Arden: Christopher Wilcut

Asheville: James Huscher

Morganton: Jason Tuck

Cabarrus

Concord: Caitlyn Evans, Naomi Fountain, Serena Fox, Latonya Johnson, Lily Schroeder, Megan Steed

Harrisburg: Gabriel Karvonen, Elizabeth Villegas-Rodriguez

Kannapolis: Azyza Thomas

Midland: Nathan Buchanan

Camden

South Mills: Peter Welch

Caldwell

Granite Falls: Tyler Baker

Carteret

Beaufort: Joy Fisher

Cedar Point: Jennifer Britt

Morehead City: Andrew Colborn

Newport: Mackenzie Collins, Lorena Montesano

Swansboro: Alexander Beck

Cashwell

Ruffin: Sabastian Bradley, Rebekkah Stanley

Yanceyville: Cameron Holman, Cameron Oakley

Catawba

Conover: Miranda Walsh

Hickory: Joanna King

Lawndale: Shamar Craig

Maiden: Xia Xiong

Newton: Emilie Murphy

Chatham

Chapel Hill: Joe Skipper

Goldston: Nicholas Daggett, Haley Johnson

Chowan

Edenton: Anna Bass

Clay

Hayesville: Christopher Zangara

Columbus                

Bolton: Devon Young

Cerro Gordo: Timothy Britt, Benjamin Grainger

Chadbourn: Dylan Sellers, Alexis Strickland, Breanna Williams

Clarendon: Tanner Barnhill

Clarkton: Courtney Ammons, Hannah Campbell, Courtney Johnson

Evergreen: William Caines, Hailey McPherson

Lake Waccamaw: Jayden Locklear, Pierson Young

Nakina: Quinlan Hammond

Tabor City: Jonathan Grainger, Ferrell Jones III, Anna Player

Whiteville: Tanner Bullard, Ashley Carter, Dean Foggan, Kristin Hayward, Devan Penny, James Kasey, Charles Pridgen, Ashton Schmoll, Amanda Waggoner, Conner Ward

Craven

Havelock: Vanessa Lucio

New Bern: David Burchette, Erikka Hansen, Austin Markle

Vanceboro: Danaisha Moore

Cumberland

Autryville: Abigail Moore

Eastover: Jaidan McBride, Donyae McLucas

Fayetteville: Faith Alford, Nicholas Anderson, Amanda Auderer, D’Asia Baker, Jordan Baker, Jason Bateman, Erica Baynard, Audrey Bishop, David Bishop, Jasmynn Blackshear, Courtney Brown, Jourdan Brown, Yessenia Camacho, Jelicia Campbell, Jasmine Carrion, Emily Cartwright, Amanda Chapman, Emma Choate, Jean Choi, Shyanne Clark, Sydney Clayman, Catherine Collins, Kimberly Creque, John Crocker, Christopher Davis, Jaelah Deberry, Natalie Derricott, Shannon Derricot, Michael Dev, Jennifer Dimiero, Shannell Dixon, Sabrina Doan, Ebony Dupree, Jaclyn Embich, Dominck Feaster, Destiny Gilmore, Stephanie Giltinan, Frankie Graham, Charity Green, Brynn Hatcher, Melissa Henry, Madelyn Hubbard, Madison Hulon, Jeremy Jacobs, Shaderah Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Nikolaus Jones, Stathis Jones, Morgan Keeton, Katelyn Locklear, Taylor Lopez, Brianna Lord, Emily Mayernik, Jahhyrah McCain, Luke McDonald, Genesis McNeil, Samantha Melton, Arianna Miles-Mitchell, Devon Morris, Kaila Mullins, Hayley Murdock, Heather Noblin, Kourtney Nunnery, Shaden Odeh, Mayelly Oliveros, Eli O’Neal, Tionah Parnell, Lucas Pitts, Jessica Plessinger, Ashli Rayam, Santevia Reaves, Ian Roberson, Gina Robinson, Jeniya Robinson-Rice, Annely Rodriguez, Patricia Saldala-Torres, Jeremy Schoenitz, Alexa Solorzano, Jonathan Swann, Gale Thomas, Christian Tuminski, Teresa Turner, Shannon Valeriano, Itza Vounov, Jessica Ware, Sasha Wells, Natika Whisonant, Jamelene Whitfield, Taylor Williams, Reuben Willis, Tayler Zachary, Ali Zalzala

Fort Bragg: Jessica Hanrahan

Godwin: Makala Gibson

Hope Mills: Abigail Aubin, Corey Barron, Lekarrington Bell, Oscar Bolanos Anavisca, Amanda Botto, Kemberle Braden, Morgan Carter, Valerie Castaneda, John Clifton, Robert Cole, Kaley Dulzer, Sydney Felder, Adamari Flores Feliciano, Christian Jayne, Savannah Johnson, Logan Little, Brandon McCann, Yvette Moore-Rucker, Shakira Moran, Crystal Munford, Yanelis Ormsby, Francisco Pedroza, Daniel Ramirez-Lamos, Melissa Ray, Ebony Renfrow, Jeremy Richardson, Chelsea Richomond, Hannah Rickman, Lauren Rogers, Cade Smith, Nyra Tilson, Betsy Wanner, Katelyn Wood, Nyia Wright

Linden: Toni Gorzkowski, Jessica Hopkins, Cameron Hill

Parkton: Jalen Farmer, Briana Harrington

Roseboro: Zachariah Watts

St. Pauls: Nicholas Willard

Spring Lake: Lei’lanni Askew-Holt, Kendrell Byrd, Kaila Thompson

Stedman: Wanda Bullard, Vanessa Carswell, Jordan Lock, Joyce McCullen, Leslie Rodriguez

Wade: Ryan Ellenberger, Elizabeth Stewart

Currituck

Poplar Branch: Grace Folds

Dare

Avon: Benjamin Wells

Davidson

High Point: Lianna Butt

Lexington: Olivia Baldwin, Ashanta Hopkins, Amanda Tuttle

Linwood: Jasmine Molina

Thomasville: William Grady

Winston Salem: Shannon Foster

Davie

Mocksville: Joseph Sprinkle

Duplin

Faison: Deja Aycock

Magnolia: Lorena Fuentes Montiel

Durham

Chapel Hill: Jennifer Smith

Durham: Morgan Cheek, Claudia Ellzey, Gregory Guthrie, Dayziana McArthur, Miah Tedder, Bradley Thompson, Derius Woods

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount: Anthony Mungo Jr.

Forsyth 

Clemmons: Kathryn Anderson

Kernersville: Christian Barham, Maya Grimes, Tanner Hartman, Dana Laney, Lillian Reade

Lewisville: George Robinson, Amada Rose

Pfafftown: Derek Heckel, Dacey Ward

Rural Hall: Katelyn West

Winston Salem: Avery Adams, Elise Clayborn, Zion Freeman, Taleia Gary, Ethan Hnasko, Jesse Johnson, Lewis Propst, Evan Rector, Elliot Slayton, Aprielle Staton-McLean, Haleigh Wooters

Franklin

Louisburg: Daniel Williams

Wake Forest: Daniel Kakwata

Youngsville: Christopher Green, Stephany Guzman, Savannah Occhipinti-Partida

Gaston

Bessemer City: Symanthia Bryson, Eileen Zacarias

Cherryville: Noah Green

Gastonia: Courtney Bumgarner, Emani Crawford, Justin Floyd, Deanna Norman

Gates

Hobbsville: Jameson Stallings

Granville

Creedmoor: Jeriel Canales Perez, Jalia Medlin, Morgan Reid

Oxford: Latoya Burch, Jacob Elliott, Ker’Telian Fields

Stem: Kari Rios-Dixon

Youngsville: Eren Davenport

Greene

Maury: LaRuth Anderson

Snow Hill: Terry Blalock Jr.

Guilford

Gibsonville: Matthew Bivens, Willie Bivens, Takoda Hammonds

Greensboro: Jazzmyne Barnes, Isaiah Daniel, Omar Helmi, Shelby McDaniel, Arshaya Peterkin, Brittney Robinson, Deasjia Shannon, Jaliah Singleton, Sahil Sodari Chhetri, Aniyah Taylor, Queena Zeng

High Point: Tanayha Faison, Curtis Hairston, Tyrese King, Autumn Witherspoon

McLeansville: Cortrayia Hardison

Summerfield: Isaac Barnette, TiAndre Robinson, Ethan Ryan

Whitsett: Lacy Jones

Harnett

Angier: Kayla Stephens

Cameron: Emonni Barber, Thyra Love, Daniel Owusu

Coats: Kylie Hoton

Dunn: Alexander Cottle, Chad Ennis, Michele Johnson, Timothy McNeill, Greg Orr, Courtney Ray,

Erwin: Chasidy Haire, Jenae Harvey, Lena Paz-Mellenthin

Fuquay-Varina: Kristen Anderson

Holly Springs: Anahi Guillen-Cristo, Jaydon Tucker

Lillington: Sara Fox, Ivan Lugo, Sabrina Privette, Keanna Womble

Sanford: Daijah Arnold, Katelyn Whitlock

Spring Lake: Zachary Aea, Jaylen Bell, Hasan Delmarr, Miranda Gorgen, Jordan Henderson, Alanisse Moore

Haywood

Waynesville: Jeanna Davis, Heather Wells

Henderson

Flat Rock: Betsy Chavez

Hendersonville: Carlin Lentz

Horse Shoe: Adora Rinke

Hertford

Murfreesboro: Keanu Mabine

Hoke

Aberdeen: Joseph Capstaff

Raeford: Maria Acosta-Saucedo, Kordell Bushrod, Teilah Campos, Victoria Clowers, Irene Cutler, C’Alvion Ely, Haliegh Grace, Ameka Graham, Kayla Gum, Richard Hays, Haleigh Jones, Mark Landry, Erin Lewis, Brian Mason, Morgan McAllister, Christina McCoy, Latanya McRae, Jashua Navarro, Laura Rendler, Yasmin Schader, Namya Stamps, Kyle Stancikas, Cynthia Testa, Amber Thomas, Dean Weber, Alyssa Willis, Daniel Wilson, Abner Young

Red Springs: Hannah Evington, Davita Jacobs, Madison Locklear, Erik Lowery, Kamryn Russell

Shannon: Raven Jacobs

Iredell

Davidson: Kimber Moon

Mooresville: Rebecca Shoaf, Brandon Snead, John West

Mount Ulla: Sean Hill

Statesville: Madison Dyson, Taylor Osborne, Dante Turner

Troutman: Ashton Dagenhart

Johnston

Benson: Sarabeth Lee, Elizabeth Williams

Clayton: Jordyn Adair, Lane Baldwin, Jamari Cradle, Briana Deveaux, Amani Highsmith, Steven Lindsay, Gerado Matos, Lanise Robinson

Dunn: Bryan Martinez-Lopez

Four Oaks: Charles King

Garner: Rionne Hayden

Kenly: Garrett Littleton

Princeton: Juan De Dios Bautista-Velasquez

Smithfield: Juana Aguilar-Arias, Cierra Alford, Karina Rodriguez-Montanez, Raeshon Watson

Willow Spring: Mattea Green

Zebulon: Janaisia Upchurch

Lee

Sanford: Katie Bridges, Armintrus Downey, Hannah Lee, Rachel Moore

Lenoir 

La Grange: Brittany Smith

Lincoln

Lincolnton: Zackery Busicnki, Diana Hilario, Kelsey Scott

Madison

Marshall: Rebekah Huey

McDowell

Marion: Matthew Edwards, Brandon Sigmon

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Lachu Adhikari, Adonai Aloma, Alexis Amos, Shuryah Barnes, Samuel Beras, Jazmine Borden, Morgan Buffington, Phillip Clay, Kiana Collins, Quentin Cooper, Aaron Dailey, Faheem Diaab, Jared Freeman, Aniecia Gentry, Jordan Holmes, Alexandria Hunter, James Jenkins, Tiwalolu Jide-Ishola, Amodsiq Jzar, Shina Lema, Nikicia Lindsay, Juwan Linkston, Cody Marsh, Brianna Marsicano, Ivoree Mobley, Lisa Oxendine, Shelby Perry, Karijah Pinkney, Dhanae’ Richards, Shreeia Sola, Clarice Surles, Arrell Swain-Greene, Anthony Vazquez, Lindsey Webster, Mark Williams, Paris Williams, Jasmine Wooten

Huntersville: Christopher Hill, Mary Dellinger, Kathie Istre, Kayla Kushmock, Sky Polanco

Montgomery

Jackson Springs: Andrea Cristobal Salgado

Troy: Garrett Carbenia

Moore

Aberdeen: Ryan Doren, Crystal Flinchum, Evanne Frye, Anna Neville, Jordan Reynolds

Cameron: Ariel Edwards, Kyler Kinlaw, Tyreek McCoy, Skylar Pruitt, Megan Thompson

Jackson Springs: Kayla Mahurin

Lakeview: Kyle Metcalf

Pinebluff: Brandon Ball, Tynazia Towns

Pinehurst: Brandon Couch, Aubrey Davidson, Ethan Sevigny

Robbins: Leah Salzwedel

Southern Pines: Ziniqua Saunders, Kobe Smith, Audrey Wolf

Vass: Katelyn Gawarecki

West End: Denise Grandolfo

Whispering Pines: Kearsten Dozier, Zachary Powell, Jill Rogers, Matthew Thomas

Nash

Rocky Mount: Sequoia Hunt

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Daniel Belton, Demonds Newkirk, Khali Oliver

Kure Beach: Riley Axe

Wilmington: Jaylon Allen, Asia Banks, Andrew Britt, Jessica Durango, Demi Edwards, Kimberly Graham, Irving Greene, Courtney Kirkham, Stephanie Murphy, Kriston Sasser, Katayah Small, Cavin Sydes, Kimberly Verbetich

Northhampton

Conway: Nyasia Kee Daye

Onslow

Beulaville: Precious McAllister, Princessa McAllister

Holly Ridge: Rebekah Harvey

Hubert: Tamaia Baskin

Jacksonville: Aaron Christoff, Krystal Grandison, Cameron Mitchell, Samantha Scott, Alexandria Wilson

Maysville: Crystal Jones

Richlands: Caleb Gendron, Natalia Gomez-Senquiz, Darius Trusty

Sneads Ferry: Noah Whitekettle

Orange

Carrboro: Stephen Murdoch

Chapel Hill: Reggie Ah Chan-Bowlin

Hillsborough: Karla Gabriela Ceja Reyes

Mebane: Tammi Nocon

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Nicole Olah, Tralenn Sawyer

Pender

Atkinson: Danielle Matthews

Burgaw: Lauren Gammons

Hampstead: Jordan Britt

Perquimans

Belvidere: Jacob Sawyer

Pitt

Ayden: Kennedy Davenport

Farmville: Bhriya Kinsey

Greenville: Cameron Caldron, Willie Chesson, Kaylan Chestnut, Melissa Creech, Dai-shon Donald

Winterville: Thomas Kleinknecht, Omega Cogdell

Randolph

Archdale: Timothy Brown-Smith

Asheboro: Jordan Frost, Olivia Hicks, Tatiana Lopez, Christopher Parson, Kimiyutta Parson, Samantha Swaney

Franklinville: Kendra Sharpe

Lexington: Nicholas White

Liberty: Erich Hartman

Randleman: Samantha Darling

Sophia: Michael Jones

Trinity: Jordan Carter, Steven Cox

Richmond

Ellerbe: Jenavieve Wise

Hamlet: Jennifer Ashworth, Amber Chavis, Caitlyn Daniel, Jonathan Decello, Mayden Moss, Jessica Rose, Austin Talton, Gabrielle Taunton

Hoffman: Sidney Rogers

Mount Gilead: Michael Thomas

Norman: Felix Perez

Rockingham: Ethan Baucom, Patrick Boyd, Autumn Hinson, Kasey Knight, Giselle Ojeda, Mycina Patterson, Jacee Richardson, Katelyn Walker, Elise Wall, Meghan Williams

Robeson

Fairmont: Ahmad Aziz, Haley Biggins, Kirstie Bikakis, Kristen Carter, Deanna Harper, Karen Hunt, Mena Lofton, Larkin Summerour

Lumber Bridge: Desarae Gibbs, Maria Kolbe Nichols

Lumberton: Arison Alford, Ariel Allbrooks, Coleman Bartley, Timothy Bledsole, Brianna Blowe, Haley Brixey, Adam Brooks, Ted Brooks III, Kiersten Bryant, Kevin Bullard, Katelyn Butler, Keiana Campbell, Marissa Capps, Zhaniah Carmichael, Edwin Catalan, Allyson Chavis, Alyse Coggin, Kenzley Cox, Litzy Cruz, Hailey Culbreth, Jonathan Culbreth, Elizabeth Douglas, Craiganna Ellis, William Fields, Noah Freeman, Cassandra Gonderman, Hector Gonzalez, Jeff Griffin, Katlyn Hardee, Haley Herring, Adrianna Hunt, Erika Hunt, Lauren Hunt, Melissa Hunt, Monica Hunt, Morgan Hunt, Austin Jacobs, Rhyane Jacobs, Sarah Jacobs, Tyra Jerald, Miranda Jones, Katie Kinlaw, Macelyn Lamb, Michael Lawson, Naw Lay, Brent Locklear, Camden Locklear, Erika Locklear, Jolan Locklear, Patience Locklear, Sucona Locklear, Cameron Long, Tara Maldonado, Alonzo McBride, Larry McCallum, Chrissy McGirt, Taylor Moore, Heather Murray, Raghad Mustafa, Benjamin Nakai, Brooke Nance, Luke Nobles, Reem Obaid, Kierra Oxendine, William Ray, Gabrielle Richardson, Kirsten Risen, Noah Rooks, Gloria Scott, Harlie Scott, Jillian Scott, Ashley Sherrod, Joycelyn Sinclair, Danequa Smith, Shantasia Smith-Johnson, Cari Spivey, Laurel Stephens, Jazmine Thompson, Lawrence Thompson, Adrian Vazquez, Alexis Velarde, Brittany Ward, Caleb West, Kayley Willoughby, Sharee Woodell, Zachary Young

Maxton: Holden Blue, Jordan Brashears, Christopher Collins, Katelyn Culbreth, Taylor Cummings, Tony Cummings, Jamison Deese, Cody Edwards, Justin Jacobs, Caleb Locklear, Chandler Locklear, Ethan Locklear, Hunter Locklear, Olivia Locklear, Roshawnda McLaughlin, Atoria Oxendine, Cadence Oxendine, Colton Oxendine, Jalen Oxendine, Katina Oxendine, Victoria Revels, Brock Woods, Jarrett Yanick

Orrum: Tristan Collins, Gabriella Green, Anthony Hunt, Nicholas Hunt, Amanda Lee, Warren Neal, Steven Raynor, Jahmon Sinclair

Parkton: Alyssa Adams, Sarah Clayton, CountessRose Collaro, Rhonda Evans, Jeffery Harley, Skye McKelvie, Jared Miller, Bethany Silverio, Zoe Smith, Benjamin Urbanek

Pembroke: Destiny Blue, Megan Britt, Luke Brooks, Aidan Bryant, Jenna Bryant, Tiane Burns, Chad Carter, Adam Chavis, Brien Chavis, Thomas Crowe-Allbritton, Whitney Cummings, Kaley Deese, Elena Dial, Taylor Graham, Faith Harrison, Hollen Hunt, James Hunt, Kayla Hunt, Melia Hunt, Dana Hunt-Locklear, Gabrielle Jones, Miranda Jones, Tyler Karpovich, Brianna Kelly, Joseph Kitchens, Jasmine Lewis, Adoria Locklear, Anika Locklear, James Locklear, Kameron Locklear, Kamryn Locklear, Morgan Locklear, Noah Locklear, Kaleb Lowery, Adam Lowry, Erin Muller, Makayla Norton, Deana Oxendine, Layah Oxendine, Caitlin Sampson, Mya Sampson, Nathalia Silva, Kaitlyn Smith, Delanie Strickland, Alexis Turner, Trinity Tyndal, Wendy West, Lyndsay Woodell

Red Springs: Thayshayane Brown, Victoria Dubose, Shania Lambert, Ashton Locklear, Brian Lowry, Jameson McDonald, Ashley Miller, Maddison Oxendine, Christopher Richardson, Alvin Williams, Chelsea Woriax

Rowland: Tangie Brayboy, Kylon Canady, LaMara Chandler, Chenoa Chavis, Michael Hunt, Melanie Jacobs, Morgan Jacobs, Laura Moser, Anna Register, Noah Smith, Marvin Strickland,

St. Pauls: Sarah Baxley, Darren Bowen, Julia Bunnell, Carley Dawson, Brian Flores-Rueda, Victoria Gooden, Desmond Locklear, Serena Majors-Todd, Brittany Miller, Jolon Scott, Ashley Wilcox

Shannon: Crystal Batton, Kayley Chagolla, Nakiya Chavis, Makayla Hammonds, Elizabeth Hunt, Arianna Jones, Rebekah Locklear

Rockingham

Eden: Ma’kayla Reid

Madison: Sarah Fox

Mayodan: Charissa Broughton

Reidsville: Kytica Crawford, Kinsey Land

Rowan

China Grove: Sarah Freeze, Natalie Rodgers

Mount Ulla: Devin Jones

Rockwell: Makayla Bradway

Salisbury: Natalee Adkins, Avery Allen, Chloe Corley, Brandon Glenn, Kyle Incardona

Spencer: Dasha Boger

Rutherfordton

Forest City: Ania Alexander

Rutherfordton: Melissa Alexander

Sampson

Clinton: Briana Knowles, Kevin Molina, Sarai Rivera, Kenneth Santana

Faison: Nathan Gavin

Godwin: Kayla Robinson

Newton Grove: Mackenzie Beasley

Salemburg: Brent Hairr

Scotland

Gibson: Leonard Dixon, Alexis Strong

Laurel Hill: Alexis high, Austin Outlaw, Adreanna Sanders, Demetrious Vasquez

Laurinburg: Joya Campbell, Benny Dimery, Maite Easterling, David Gause, Allen Griggs, Abby Hamlet, Madison Haywood, Brandon Hodge, Kristen Hunt, Sierra Johnson, John Jorgensen, Jordan Locklear, Christian Martin, Andrew Nemeth, Michael Nor, Adam Phillips, Zachary Phillips, April Quick, Justin Ray, Chloe Strickland, Margaret Taylor, Timothy White

Maxton: Justin Locklear

Wagram: Melissa Gainey, Kayleigh Locklear, Keith Stephens

Stanly

Albermarle: Will Phillips

Stokes

Madison: Matine Haizlip

Pinnacle: Brandon Boyles, Rachel Ray

Union

Indian Trail: Kaitlyn Pressley

Monroe: Chiara Coppin, Joshua Cureton, Alexandria Rickard, Rodney Smith, Brianna Warren

Waxhaw: Prentis Brown, Jenna Larkins, Brandy McKinney, Catherine Palmer, Emma Worsham

Wingate: Serena Williams

Vance

Henderson: Daniela Cruz, Raven Foster

Kittrell: Gracey Vaught

Wake

Apex: Uniqua Dale, Viktoria Mihaliak

Cary: Michael Bramwell II

Fuquay Varina: Deja Byrd, Matthew Chisum, Seth Crompton, Tarrel Laubach, Chloe Lehmann

Garner: Daryus Bryant, Jessica Fleming, Dafne Lopez-Baez, Stephen Wilkins

Holly Springs: Audrey Ross

Knightdale: Lyasia Hazzard

Raleigh: Birtukhan Abate, Camille Alston, Bianca Berongoy, Mikayla Brumbles, Mason Crawford, Tonia Deaton, Erin Drake, Breze Ervin, Gregory Foldes, Rocio Gonzales, Wellington Guzman, Shammond Hicks, Ashley Igodan, Berlinda Johnson, Destiny Keith, Hemza Lefsih, Ishary Lopez, Robert Maness, Kaylee Mackenzie, Gavanier Nicolson, Michael Okeke, Antonio Pitts, Aerius Reid, Ivan Sanders, Anna Steinbeck, Zachari Wall, Laurie Williams, Faith Young

Rolesville: Mahala Treish

Wake Forest: Nicole Cook, Adia Hamlin, Akole Hamlin, Wesley Hsu, Rachel Mehl, Tabitha Richardson, Silas Seigler

Wendell: Susannah Ireland, Breanna Winston

Willow Spring: Abigail Gibson

Zebulon: Trisha Brock

Warren

Warrenton: Lucas Lynch

Washington

Roper: Joseph Griffin

Wayne

Dudley: Corey Foster, Ambar Heredia

Goldsboro: Brandon Ives, Jay’la Sanchez

Princeton: Adrienne Best

Seven Springs: Nathan Tutor

Wilson

Sims: Michael Brown

Stantonsburg: Geoffrey Bradley, Rebecca Miller

Wilson: Kayla Bynum, Rianna Pone

Out of state

Washington, D.C.: Trinity Young

Delaware: Luke McDonough

Florida: Kirsten Matthews, Joseph Perez, Virgil Lemons, Joshua Bonynge

Georgia: Khali Davis, Lincy Perez, Elizabeth Ritchie, Daphane Brown

Illinois: Jordan Ludwig, Shannon Skryd

Massachusetts: Michelle Yitts

Maryland: Angelo Cromwell, Sarah Spain, Tyler Dempsey, Aria Huntley, Edwin Roan, Ashley Edwards

New Jersey: Leisha Jackson, Emily Biddle

Pennsylvania: Sabrina Brown

South Carolina: Chad Quick, Jennifer Steen, Keionna Ray, Fatimah Davis, Jheanelle Grant, Regan Jones, Jasmine Rice, Mikela Salone, Robert Scott, McKayla Jenkins, Traci Mincey, Douglas Burkhead, Thomas Schock, Javonna Mazyck

Virginia: Megan Gainey, Alayna Richardson, Alycia Richardson, Tiara Williams, Morgan Gibbs, Nyala Johnson, Raeshawn Griffin, Sarah Graham, Ashanti Hendricks, Anthony Dzansi, Nyla Dockery, Joel Tarrh                                                                                       

International

China: Shun Lu, Yushan Cai, Jinglin Chen, Ruimin Zhu, Jingwei Zhu

Kenya: Tirus Kirwa