Important Updates about COVID-19

Read more about UNCP's response to COVID-19.

UNCP releases Chancellor's and Honors List for Fall 2019

/
News
UNCP Logo

The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s list and Honors list for Fall 2019.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Honor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance:

Burlington: Jules Bani, Jonathan Cornett, Aiyana Lynch

Elon: Jazmyne Davis

Mebane: Autumn Bryant, Caylynn Cunningham, Kathryn Patton

Anson

Lilesville: Julianna Chapman, Desirae Smith, Jessica Webb

Bertie

Windsor: Lauren Baker

Bladen

Bladenboro: Raegan Davis, Danielle Dove, Peyton Fisher, Harmony Guyton, Alana King, Sameria Shipman

Elizabethtown: Ashley Aukamp, Nicholas Dove, Elizabeth Granter, Harmony Weathers

White Oak: Makayla Hales

Brunswick

Ash: Rayford Gilbert

Leland: Kailey Bartalone, Christina Girard, Melissa Sparkman

Longwood: Ana Figueroa Jimenez

Oak Island: Eugene Kaplan

Shallotte: Sarah Bassett

Southport: Brittney Fenick

Buncombe

Asheville: Kennedy Rucker

Black Mountain: Bridgette Shope

Burke

Morganton: Tracy Whitley

Cabarrus

Kannapolis: Shaniya Cagle, Christine Hubbard, Jane Pore

Camden

Shiloh: Christopher Alphin, William Cross Jr.

Carteret

Emerald Isle: Alexandra Watkins

Newport: Samantha Willis

Catawba 

Newton: Sarah Bolling, Taylor Lusk, Tashayla Smith

Chatham

Bear Creek: Jakota Pemberton

Chapel Hill: Grant Duncklee

Pittsboro: Leah Moore

Siler City: Iesha Alston

Cleveland

Lawndale: Mary Carroll

Columbus

Bladenboro: Collin Ransom, Emmie Ransom

Cerro Gordo: Emily Britt, Timothy Britt, Julie Strickland

Chadbourn: Jennifer Canady, Alison Barnhill

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill, Talley Barnhill, Kaylin Ward, Larramie Whitehead

Clarkton: Courtney Ammons, Carson Ransom

Evergreen: William Caines, Hailey McPherson

Fair Bluff: Shaniya Bethel

Hallsboro: Hunter Price

Nakin: Sydnie Eder

Tabor City: Kourtney Grainger

Whiteville: Ashley Butler, Joshua Duncan, Kasey James, Emily Lawson, Malerie Leviner, Alexis Reynolds, Kansas Stephens, Sarah Ward, Alysanne Ward, Garrett Wilson

Cumberland

Eastover: Lauren Holmes, Jaidan McBride

Fayetteville: Marilynn Akers, Paul Alderman, Michael Attaya, Mary Balogun, Jordan Baker, Sara Baxley, Stephanie Bernsten, David Bishop, Curtis Bleazey, Anastasia Bransletter, Aaron Brown, Emily Brown, Raul Castillo Castro, Joseph Chavez, Shyanne Clark, Hailey Crawford, Kimberly Creque, Michael Dev, Sabrina Doan, Matthew Doyle, Tristan Dwyer, Ryan Ellenberger, Ariana Farrington, Prezevia Fennell, Bailey Fisher, Kirstin Flores, Amanda Gallavan, Mateo Garza, Stephanie Giltinan, Christina Gordon, Ailah Goslee, Vanessa Hearon, Michah Heatwole, Ronald Henderson, Brandon Herron, Hannah Irving, Lacoma Jones, Jonathan Jones, Jalen Jones, Rachel Kearney, Daniel Kellberg, Connie Kern, Jocelynn Kerr, Jenna Larkins, Alexandra Larvie, Chaa Loftin, Nikki Long, Lorie Martinez, Jacob McNeil, Lauren Mendoza, Mashli Morales-Cruz, Maya Morris, Erin Morrison, Jessica Muniz, Juwon Myers, Travis Myers, Jordan Nabors, Olivia Norris, Heather Paet, Augustus Pauley, Kelsey Pearce, Scott Polgaze, James Powell, Santevia Reaves, Rigs Rivera, Tineshalee Rosado, Camryn Saltpaw, Jessica Scoggins, Cori-jane Shelton, Tracey Sims, Alexa Smith-Surrett, Johnathan Swann, Jasmine Toles, Amber Tyler-Elliott, Makayla Valdez, Itza Vounov, Jaelyn Wilson, Crystal Wood, Christina Zimmerman

Hope Mills: Corey Barron, Brenna Bishop, Victor Borrome, Jamie Burns-Keck, Keenan Candelaria, Sarah Clayton, David Cleveringa, John Clifton, David Cleveringa, Shamar Curtis, Javon Gilchrist, Kaitlyn Hawkes, Shawntina Jones, Alisabeth Limon, Alexis Little, Julia Locklear, Dylan Lucas, Kaytlyn Marringer, Erin McCauley, Mercedes McDowell, Brianna Montgomery, Aiyanna-Jize Ordillas, Alyssa Ramosbarbosa, Ashley Reeves, Jeremy Richardson, Ian Schmude, Lindsay Scott, Bobbi Sterling, Jayson Webster, Abigail Wilson, Susan Wilson, Mariah Wright

Linden: Sabrina Myers, Kiana Myers, Fiona Thompson

Parkton: Elizabeth Cooper, Kelli Lawrence, Amanda Quiles

St Pauls: Danielle Aubin, Genesis Hamilton

Stedman: Madison Bathke, Taylor Beard, Noah Bledsole, Wanda Bullard, Angela Napoli, Amanda Walters

Wade: Elizabeth Brewer, Elizabeth Stewart

Davidson

High Point: Lianna Butt

Lexington: David Conklin, Samantha DeBusk

Dare

Nags Head: Yesica Matute

Duplin

Kenansville: Shamyia Newkirk

Magnolia: Lourdes Martin

Mount Olive: Wilfredo Matul-Puac

Rose Hill: Wendys Cruz-Ayala

Warsaw: Azael Perez

Durham

Durham: James Campos, Teresa Jones, Regina Ray, Kristyn Sabara, Lorna Ziegler

Hillsborough: Jalon Nixon

Edgecombe

Tarboro: Jarratt Mobley, Dez’Stany Smith

Forsyth

Kernersville: Kobe Randolph

Pfafftown: Alexander Procter

Winston-Salem: Alexis Baril, Eric Baril, Corey Pethers, Ronald Spencer

Franklin

Louisburg: Kia Brodie, Jessiel Romero Jr.

Wake Forest: Ronald Crawford Jr.

Youngsville: Savannah Occhipinti

Gaston

Gastonia: Courtney Bumgarner, Bradley Parrish

Mount Holly: Cory Brown

Stanley: Tonya Barber

Granville

Creedmoor: Courtney Berkle

Greene

Snow Hill: Fallon Brown

Guilford

Greensboro: Deborah Davis, Yasmin Martin, Kiandre Paige, Christopher Rue

High Point: Raynisha Butler, Faith Harrison, Samantha Leveille, Alex Thompson

Oak Ridge: Piper Truchinski-Doran

Halifax

Roanoke Rapids: Hunter Martin

Harnett

Bunnlevel: Mercedes Dos Santos

Erwin: Christine Van Dyke

Holly Springs: Anahi Guillen-Cristo

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Kamren Lewis, Alexandra Ludwick

Spring Lake: Michelle Raynor

Haywood

Canton: Noah Nixon

Waynesville: Heather Wells

Henderson

Horse Shoe: Adora Rinke

Hertford

Murfreesboro: Nicole Bell

Hoke

Aberdeen: Melissa Swarbrick

Lumber Bridge: Ashlyn Byrne

Raeford: Natasha Alexander, Hannah Allin, Letecia Argueta Pineda, Zachary Bayles, Deovantae Carbajal Bueno, Stephanie Edwards, Kayley Eubanks, Jessie Evans, David Fries, Daniel Gunnerson, Angela Hebel, Madeline Hess, Dylan Hoffman, Dominque Holland, Bijanjon Kavoossi, Lynnell Kearney, Mikayla King, Sarah Kneeper, Kayrn Lindsey, Gage Mason, Kaylie May, Michael McGuinness, Concetta McLaurin-Wilson, Megan Munroe, Laura Rendler, Autumn Roush, Ashley Saaristo, Yasmin Schader, Kerstyna Scott, Namya Stamps, Kimberly Stentz, KC Tennant, Cristina Viveros

Red Springs: Kasey Cooper, Jordan Locklear

Iredell

Mooresville: Cody Miller

Johnston

Benson: Destiny Miller, Margaret Trimpe

Clayton: Ronald Donaldson, Jason Hall, Amani Highsmith, Ra’Quan Jones

Dunn: Sarah Rodriguez

Garner: Kaysey Manista

Princeton: Phillip Britt, Diamond Brooks

Selma: Leah Narron

Smithfield: Cristina Melchor-Ortiz

Jones

Mayesville: Regina Ryan

Lee

Sanford: Hannah Lee, Greg Parker, Lindsay Ray

Lenior

La Grange: Brandon Wood-Potter

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Linda Bonilla, Ekanga Lohembe, Brianna Marsicano, Athan Moore, Jayla Pledger, Travis Prince, Patrick Rallings, Trinity Russell, Cali Stuckey

Cornelius: David Priester

Huntersville: Christopher Hill, Andrea Jeanette

Montgomery

Candor: Samantha Cranford

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore

Aberdeen: Stephen Farrell, Ellyse Fino, Isabella Garcia, Bonnie Panos, Ruffino Rodriguez

Cameron: Harrison Barber, Richard Leviner

Carthage: Brianna Livengood

Jackson Springs: Amanda Day

Pinehurst: Aubrey Davidson, Judith Lawhon, Leeshell McAllister, Ethan Sevigny, Jennifer Sinsley

Southern Pines: Robert Cradic, Tyra Harris, Jill Rodgers

Vass: Jason Caulder

West End: Lauryn Blakely, Michaela Boisvert, Maggie Flowers, Shelby Grandolfo, Jessica Harris, Lemuel Subdias

Nash

Castalia: Sarah Batterton

Rocky Mount: Jayla Coley, Logan Skinner

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Lynne Jones, Daniel Monroe

Wilmington: Caroline Flax, Kathryn Flax, Rachel Graham, Irving Greene, Courtney Kirkham, Melissa Lawrence, Tasia Mears, Kriston Sasser  

Onslow

Camp Lejeune: Kaelyn Francis

Hubert: Nathan Wheeler

Jacksonville: Ko-El Hester, Arjay Navalta, Morton Roop, Aaliyah Weatherington

Richlands: Elizabeth Stewart

Orange

Carborro: Stephen Murdoch

Chapel Hill: Connor Stough

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Jared Johnson

Pender

Hampstead: Selena Biele, Jordan Britt

Person

Roxboro: Cassidy Wilson

Pitt

Bethel: Jasmine Modlin

Farmville: Brett Nicholson

Greenville: Jillian Ebron

Grimesland: Emily Findling

Winterville: Njeri Bracy

Randolph

Liberty: Madison Dark

Ramseur: Natalie Davis

Sophia: Chynna Athill

Trinity: Ellyson Hicks

Richmond

Ellerbe: Alexandra Mabe, Salma Silva

Hamlet: Kimberly Bruce, Jaime Farris, Tammy Ferron, Mckenzie Henson, Hunter Lewis, Mary McDuffie, Jeremiah Stewart, Brittany Wilkerson

Rockingham: Crystal Blue, Hayden Burns, Donald Caulder III, Savannah Chappell, Preston Coker, Jonathan Hill, Tashawna Jamison, Cristianne McDonald, Renee McGrew, Molly Meachum, Casey Pike, Andrew Sheppard, Nicholas Vincett

Robeson

Fairmont: Sierra Floyd, Jayden Freeman, Chloe Pate, Destiny Strickland

Lumber Bridge: Desarae Gibbs

Lumberton: Rawan Abumohsen, Jimmy Bell II, Timothy Bledsoe, Kareis Britt, Courtney Britt, Ted Brooks, Da’Quandra Brown, Herman Chavis, Ethan Clewis, Alyse Coggin, Joel Davis, Craiganna Ellis, Nayeli Estrada Torrecilla, Merissa Everette, William Fields, Sara Freeman, Kalani Gaddy, Mary Hansen, Garron Thompson, Jordan Hendren, Jeremy Hill, Shania Hoppe, Adrianna Hunt, Alexis Hunt, Sarah Jacobs, James Jacobs, Zackary Jones, Laikyn Jones, Keely Jones, James Kenney, Katie Kinlaw, Spencer Kish, Esther Lay, Jason Liu, Ironeyes Locklear, Brent Locklear, Anthony Locklear, Taylor Locklear, Summer Martin, Ameliah McDonald, Hannah Monteiro, Sondos Nasser, Yaquot Nasser, Laura O’Neil, Kierra Oxendine, Kyra Parnell, Autumn Pittman, Cameron Sharpe, Summer Singletary, Megan Sirmans, David Smith, Meaghan Smith, Rileigh Spaulding, Brittany Terranova, Harley Walker, Mitchell Wall, Brandon Wallace, James Walters, Kyndal Walters, Zachary Young

Maxton: Christopher Collins, Hannah Cummings, Jamison Deese, Kimbria Dial, Catelyn Hardin, Chailee Jones, Jacob McGirt, William Oxendine, Jalen Oxendine, Colton Oxendine, Michelle Scott, Brock Woods, Bryce Woods, Jarrett Yanick

Orrum: Daniel Phillips, Braedyn Scott

Parkton: Marcus Heath, Melanie Lawson, Haley Ledbetter, Stirling McKelvie

Pembroke: Tapanga Bullard, Adam Chavis, Taylor Chavis, Ethan Clark, Lakota Craft, Eddie Davenport, Kaitlyn Deal, Daniela Dial, Brant Eddings, Luke Fleming, Kalli Hunt, Kristen Hunt, Jada Jacobs, Landa Jacobs, Brandon Le, Brandi Locklear, Sydney Locklear, Elizabeth Locklear, Kimberly Locklear, Candace Locklear, Adoria Locklear, Regan Lowry, Victoria Lowry, Hannah Middleton, Jessica Oxendine, Kristin Rimberg, Mya Sampson, Mariah Strickland, Dillon Terry, Sebastian Veneziano, Ruohong Wang

Red Springs: Lexie Caulder, Taylor Davis, Lexus Freeman, Sara Goldsberry, Brooke Huggins, Leanna Jacobs, Dewhitt Locklear, Aaron Lowry, Jameson McDonald, Brianna Thompson, Jennifer Valladarez Castrejon, Jada Walker

Rowland: Tangie Brayboy, Lyndretia Dial, Winfred Murdaugh III, Shyane Oxendine

Shannon: Danielle Bullard, Iesha Ford, Sebrina Locklear

St. Pauls: Haleigh Jones, Latorya Martin, Andy Mendez, Andrea Scott, John Stewart, Brittany Wade

Rockingham

Eden: Wiley Hoover

Madison: Sarah Fox

Mayodan: Charissa Broughton

Reidsville: Sabastian Sanchez-Armenta

Stoneville: Vanessa Sanchez-Armenta

Rowan

China Grove: Sarah Freeze, Elijah Johnson, Natalie Rodgers

Cleveland: Chyna Cuthbertson

Rockwell: Makayla Bradway

Rutherford

Forest City: Ania Alexander

Sampson

Autryville: Caitlin Royal

Dunn: Victor Gonzalez Jr.

Newton Grove: Jalesa Murphy

Scotland

Gibson: Justin Bowers

Laurel Hill: Sherastin Dutch, Allyson Lane, Christiane Locklear, Victoria Norton, Dylan Williams

Laurinburg: Haden Allen, Alley Bonds, Pariyakorn Chuisakun, Jessica Dean, Andrew Eseigbe, David Gause, Minh Huy Giang, Brittany Gibson, James Graham Jr., Earl Haywood Jr., Noah Hintz, Brandon Hodge, Lauren Inman, John Jorgensen, Kayla Kirkley, Olivia McCoy, Amber Smith

Maxton: Adrienne Chavis

Wagram: Allisa Dilling, Melissa Gainey, Hailey Morrison, John Ware

Surry

Dobson: Madison Lowe

Union

Indian Trail: Brianna Catalano

Monroe: Katie Crews, Carlos Juarez-Hernandez, William Johnson, Shelby McMurray, Ja’Qavis Threatt

Waxhaw: Joseph Ballantyne, Taylor Moore, Mason Stickney

Wake

Apex: Cameron McCoy

Cary: Juliana Mourad, John Olson III, Lauren Paul, Arianna Vives

Fuqua Varina: Stephanie Breault, Deja Byrd, Joshua Cade, Tarrel Laubach

Garner: Tessa Closs, Dominic Foy, Dafne Lopez-Baez, Joseph Snyder

Raleigh: Peace Ajirotutu, Joceyln Ash, Bianca Berongoy, Joseph Brinkley, Terry Chavez, Hunter Cole, Tracy Ferry, Abigail Foster, Tracy Ferry, Leah Frazier, Wellington Guzman, Sarah Josephson, Elena Kidd, Hemza Lefish, Heather Losee, Lily Monaghan, Randall Ray, Sean Thomas, Parker Vass, Samuel Vines, Candice Williams

Wake Forest: Casey Burroughs

Warren

Manson: A’Laysia Williams

Watauga

Banner Elk: Mamie Tenorio

Wayne

Princeton: Brittany Best

Wilkes

North Wilkesboro: Trent Adams

Roaring River: Gralan Durham

Traphill: Leeanna Earp, Hannah Harold

Wilson

Bailey: Leticia Cantera

Stantonsburg: Geoffrey Bradley

Walstonburg: Kayla Carlson

Wilson: Tonya Summerlin

Out of State

Arizona: Michael Perez; California: Juree Fuller, Anthony Cooper Jr.; Florida: Natalie Sarmiento, Kelsi Sheldon, Samantha Badami; Georgia: Alexandra Hartsfield, Kallie Price, Courtney Smith, Elise Martin; Maryland: Luisa Assis, Jasmine Kelly; New Jersey: Nicole Stevens, Taylor Coyle; Mississippi: David Salser; Massachusetts: Michelle Yitts; Missouri: Spencer Levi; Pennsylvania: Benjamin Wells; Kentucky: Olivia Sadler; New York: Diamond Fedrick, Yarui Huang; South Carolina: Jacob Alvarez, Justin Villanueva, Jacob Morrison, Casey O’Quinn, Rahsaan Vereen;  Texas: Aaliyah Reed; Virginia: Charlotte Griggs, Octavia Johnson, Sarah Graham

Armed Forces: Allen Griggs

International

Bahamas: Janelle Freckleton

China: Xu Yan, Liang Guo, Ai Liya, Yilin Wan, Zhicheng Guo, Hang Sun, Shaoheng Sun, Yuanchi Sun, Zhiwen Zheng, Rui Ge, Hongye Wang, Zixian Jiao, Ziyu Yang, Yayang Lian, Xijing Ren, Danni Zhang, Yilin Xiao, Juanita Borges

Canada: Brianna De Coteau

Kenya: Valary Samoei

Sweden: Amanda Hamrin

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance 

Burlington: Karen Aguila, Ashley Caesar, Elizabeth Fromm, Mary Ingram

Haw River: William Andrews

Mebane: Marcus Cooper, Candice Oakley

Alexander

Taylorsville: Jaycie Knight

Anson

Lilesville: Janay Lindsey, Charlotte Watkins

Morven: Katherine Brown, Justice Leak

Polkton: Krystal Campbell

Beaufort

Washington: Jamond Ebron, Holden Newman, Anna Pollard

Bladen

Bladenboro: Elizabeth Allbright, Payton Chavis, Sydney Jackson, Jennifer Labra Labra, Marley Lane, Codi Pait, Dalton Pait, Krisna Ransom, Emily Skipper

Clarkton: Masae Coleman

Council: Brandon Tatum

Dublin: April Smith, Richard Yandle

Elizabethtown: Nicolas Bauer, Kathryn Cole, Ashley Cottrell, Adonis Johnson, Faith Johnson, Glenys Vasquez

Riegelwood: Joseph Smith

Tar Heel: Jasaiah Roberts, Amber Wyatt

Brunswick

Ash: Alisha Evans-Marlowe

Leland: Malik Ballard, Jessica Williams

Longwood: Taliyah Daniels

Ocean Isle Beach: Nataly Ventura

Shallotte: Dyna Jeffries, Kayla Miraglia

Southport: Joshua McKenney Jr.

Supply: Ryan Brown, Wayne Linton III, Zackary Mayo

Winnabow: Shavica James

Buncombe

Arden: Desiree Randall

Asheville: James Huscher

Candler: Kaitlyn Eisenhardt

Cabarrus

Charlotte: Davis Hurd

Concord: Megan Steed, Keishla Vega

Harrisburg: Jenna Murray

Huntersville: Myles Arnold

Kannapolis: Matthew Baucom

Caldwell

Lenoir: Brandon Clark

Carteret

Atlantic Beach: Samuel Johnson

Beaufort: Asia Banks, Janel Joyner

Newport: Frantz Alteus, Madison Trombley

Cashwell

Yanceyville: Cameron Oakley

Catawba

Conover: Phillip Kerley, Jasmine Moore

Hickory: Morgan Murphy

Lawndale: Shamar Craig

Maiden: Xia Xiong

Newton: Emilie Murphy

Chatham

Goldston: Nicholas Daggett, Haley Johnson

Pittsboro: Arturo Carmona

Sanford: Morgan Billings, Nicole Ryan

Chowan

Tyner: Emily Hull

Cleveland

Casar: Timothy Hill

Shelby: Tyriek Ramseur

Columbus                

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan

Bolton: Jordan Freeman, Trevor Jacobs

Cerro Gordo: Morgan Hayes, Keslynn Pait

Chadbourn: Skyla Lovette, Grace McGirt, Jamison McPherson, Breanna Williams

Clarkton: Rashawn Rouse

Evergreen: Jayla Robinson, David Sykes

Hallsboro: Hannah Bullock, Summer Williamson

Nakina: Emilee Batten, Tyler Simmons, Morgan Smith

Riegelwood: Jordan Howard, Kendria Patrick

Tabor City: Gabriel Buchanan, Edwin Fowler, Jonathan Grainger, Ferrell Jones III, Anna Player

Whiteville: Haley Canady, Keesence Dawson, Cassandra Jones, Amber Memory, Devan Penny, Conner Ward

Craven

Cove City: Toniqua Brimmer

New Bern: Helenah Chaplin

Vanceboro: Rendi Wetherington

Cumberland

Autryville: Alexis Polson, Jacquelyn Simmons, Anna Wilson

Eastover: Marlyn Colon, Amanda Holmes

Fayetteville: Emma Ackerson, Raquel Allup, Marcus Bell II, Tiera Benjamin, Jasmine Bernard, Essence Bert, Sarah Best, Megan Blackman, Aalayza Blackshear, Lauren Bramble, Zalan Brooks, Leniese Broom, Jourdan Brown, Delsin Burkhart, Destiny Butts, Yessenia Camacho, Amy Campbell, Sally Cannon, Sydney Capan, Bryana Carrington, Jasmine Carrion, Britney Chambers, Brian Chandler, Sidney Clayman, Joshua Clubb, Catherine Collins, Lainey Corzette, Christian Davis, Deangelo Davis, Michael Davis Jr., Shannell Dixon, Claire Douglass, Qiana Ehrensperger, Sara Faircloth, Jalen Farmer, Roger Frazee, Patrick Gaumond, Tina George, Destiny Gilmore, Frankie Graham, Charity Green, Tatyana Harper, Mckenna Hart, Jazmine Haynes, Grace Holden, Kori Hosley, Madelyn Hubbard, Breanna Jackson, Meredith Jackson, Jaylen James, Chason Jernigan, Lauren Johnson, Shaderah Johnson, Morgan Keeton, Tiarra Lee, Katelyn Locklear, Kristen Locklear, Alec Maddox Sr., Marcus Matthews, Haley Maxwell, Emily Mayernik, Alexus McDonald, Caitlin McKenzie, Sierra McLeod, Arianna Miles-Mitchell, Isaac Moore, Kaila Mullins, Ericka Murchison, Aulbrey Negron, Kendra Newkirk, Xiwen Ni, Matthew Norris, Vaseleki Papaspiros, Tionah Parnell, Anayah Peterson, Patricia Pollard, Mackenzie Ramseyer, Taylor Rogers, Hallie Ross, Peyton Rouse, Michael Sampson, Autumn Sanders, Eric Savage, Quest Schmachtenberger, Adrianna Schmidt, Shannon Schrock, Sabrina Shirley, Breanna Sigler, Raya Silvia, Kiara Smith, Kimberly Sobczak, Amanda Stoddard, Zharia Sykes, Cheyenne Taylor, Kayla Taylor, Bailey Teale, Hailey Thompson, Jacques Tucker, Lauren Walker, Amara Walters, Nicholas White, Shekinah Whitted, Taylor Williams, Taylor Williams, Tyler Wilson

Fort Bragg: Jessica Hanrahan, Carissa Porter

Hope Mills: Elizabeth Armstrong, Gesiah Artis, Miranda Atwood, Abigail Aubin, Elijah Bowling, Morgan Carter, Devon Cessna, Joshua Comber, Durrontae Cutts, Isabella Depiertro, Sydney Felder, Lilly Fowler, Enyalee Goveo, Chase Green, Pamela Harrelson, Ashlyn Haskins, Ilvin Hernandez, Cierra Holland, Jullienne Cyvin Lim, Christian Mayers, Saoirsegrainne McLain, Autumn Patterson, Jonathan Ramirez-Iamos, Karina Ramosbarbosa, Jaret Rudolph, Madison Schrader, Ronnie Stacy, Glenn Sutton, Jasmine Tate, Keayon Thomas, Kassidy Thompson, Erain Tobin, Alexis Turner, Oscar Vazquez, Victoria Vazquez, Kayla Ward, Katelyn Wood

Linden: Toni Gorzkowski, Jessica Hopkins, Matthew Moore, Warren Norton, Gabrielle Thompson

Spring Lake: Jasmine Parson, Kaila Thompson, Reginald Thompson

Stedman: Anthony Humphrey Jr., Leslie Rodriguez

Currituck

Moyock: Madeline Jones

Dare

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Davidson

Lexington: Olivia Baldwin, Brandon Essick, Ethan Preston

Linwood: Jasmine Molina

Winston Salem: Ashley Evans, Shannon Foster, Ryan Klejmont

Davie

Mocksville: Joseph Sprinkle

Duplin

Faison: Deja Aycock

Kenansville: Ananda Farland

Wallace: April Butts, Madison Graybar, Santionna Herring

Durham

Chapel Hill: Jennifer Smith

Durham: Hakeem Abdur-Rahim, Naloni Anderson, Nona Borden, Shemar Brandon, Hayley Burgette, Sereena Chavis, Morgan Cheek, Shchiah Cook, Marques Dewberry III, McKenna Dodson, Jatavian Hart, Courtnei Hicks, Tomas Holland, Mya Love-Whitley, Abdul Yusuf Shan, Bradley Thompson Jr., Agnes Tucker, Cori Whittington

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount: Anthony Mungo Jr.

Tarboro: Nadia Stroman

Forsyth 

Kernersville: Maya Grimes, Stasia Maddox, Ryan Watkins

Pfafftown: Dacey Ward

Winston Salem: Roque Arias, Katelyn Call, Cheryl Dixon-Samuels, Obiora Egwuatu, Ethan Garnder, Ethan Hnasko, Aniah McManus, Lily Phelps, Victoria Sanchez, Elliot Slayton, Dhyaneshwar Sudhakar, Nicole Tate

Franklin

Louisburg: Nealshayla Alston, Jason Woodard, Ashley-Rae York

Gaston

Belmont: Christopher Suggs

Dallas: Luis Aguilera, Joshua Kenyon

Gastonia: Zion Freeman, Jeremiah Kelly, Christal Threatt

Mount Holly: Ja’Elle Ross Brown

Stanley: Tyler Millwood

Granville

Creedmoor: Trinity Bailey, Korena Weichel

Oxford: Christy Beasley, Jacob Elliott

Greene

Maury: LaRuth Anderson

Snow Hill: Terry Blalock Jr.

Guilford

Climax: Bruce Isley II

Gibsonville: Willie Bivens, Alyvia Jackson, Jacob Nienow

Greensboro: Jon Felix, Omar Helmi, Shonyara Turner

High Point: Tyrique Kirby, Amaia Marsh, Angel Williams

Pleasant Garden: Hailie Wrenn

Summerfield: Michaela Tisdale

Whitsett: Katelyn Neal

Halifax

Hollister: Johnathan Oxendine

Harnett

Cameron: Michael Abraham, Zane Fink, Jordan Zambrano

Dunn: Alexander Cottle, James Jackson, Kaimesha McLean, Courtney Ray, Brittany Robinson, Samuel Shelton

Erwin: Chasidy Haire, Lena Paz-Mellenthin

Fuquay-Varina: Kasey Perkins

Lillington: Sara Fox, Ivan Lugo, Sabrina Privette, Michelle White, Keanna Womble

Spring Lake: Divinne Mcdaniel, Alanisse Moore, Lorena Torres-Ortiz

Haywood

Waynesville: Jeanna Davis

Henderson

Fletcher: Connor Cogdill

Hendersonville: Bridget Monroe

Hoke

Aberdeen: Treasure Lammonds, Jessica Trinchitella

Fayetteville: Kellen Collins

Raeford: Chelsea Averette, Justin Baldwin, Alexis Branch, Mitchell Bryant, Victoria Clowers, Jeremiah Coffey, Laura Deihl, Cynthia Eaddy, Cierra Ellison, C’Alvion Ely, Cody Eubanks, Taja Flagg, Quinten Freeman, Haleigh Grace, Alyson Horn, Megan Jones, Ashley Losic, Morgan McAllister, Kaydrena McArn, Karissa McArthur, Frederic Minton, Alexandria Miranda Espinal, Ahmeris Morales Agosto, Elsye Munroe, Kaitlyn Owens, Kody Peterson, Dyrrin Ray, Todd Rogitz, Vanessa Stahley, Shante Sturrup, Shaleska Valentin Vargas, Sophia Vazquez, Victoria Villaveces, Lasha Washington, Dean Weber, Demetrius Wirt, Michaela York, Anber Young

Red Springs: Preston Locklear

Shannon: Jaime Almazan, Mariana Yanez-Diaz

Iredell

Mooresville: Devin Jones, Brandon Snead

Statesville: Yolanda Alfaro, Mary Sells

Jackson

Sylva: Joseph Eagleman III

Johnston

Benson: Elizabeth Williams

Clayton: Lyndsay Gustavson, Kayla Lewis, Lanise Robinson,

Dunn: Bryan Martinez-Lopez

Garner: Chase Gilchrist

Princeton: Jennifer Britt

Selma: Dylan Radford

Smithfield: Juana Aguilar-Arias

Willow Spring: Mattea Green

Zebulon: Evert Garcia-Guzman

Lee

Sanford: Katie Bridges, My Dang, Camille Hooker, Jeremiah Tolbert, Jeremiah Tolbert, Jacob Verrett

Lenoir 

Grifton: Monachea Best

Kinston: Jean Culbreth, Bianca Suggs, Alerian Sutton

Pink Hill: Madison Davenport

Seven Springs: Hyacinth Domingues-Laurean

Lincoln

Stanley: Teanna Anderson

Martin

Robersonville: Raigan Evans, La’Shatiss Williams

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Adonai Aloma, Elijah Brewer, Morgan Buffington, Timothy Chio, Michael Clark, Travonte Crouch, Aaron Dailey, Jared Freeman, Nautijaye Heard, Felicia Henderson, Anais Hernandez-Castilla, Tyler Hughes, James Johnson, Shaniya Lester, Kimberly Marcy, Cortez Marion-Holmes, Mason Miller, Ivoree Mobley, Serena Reyes, Dhanae’ Richards, Joselyn Salmeron, Tori Saunders, Zion Sellers, Jared Smith, Ramona Smith, Shreeia Sola, Arrell Swain-Greene, Angel Torres, Janee Vennie, Avery Walkers, Mark Williams, Elijah Woods, Jasmine Wooten, Emma Wright

Cornelius: Garrett Hill, Jameika Ross, Jared Tuton,

Huntersville: Riley Axe, Kathie Istre, River Ryan, Erin Tesoriero,

Matthews: Justin Blount, Morgan Collins, Joshua Dewitt, Dominique Wrenn

Pineville: Naomi Gilbert

Montgomery

Biscoe: Bethany Latham, Erik Vera-Vences

Troy: Amber Britt

Moore

Aberdeen: Crystal Edwards, Evanne Frye, Kennedy Hepfner, Andrea McCrimmon, Stephen Reynolds, Lillan Richardson, Jaylen Spencer

Biscoe: Liliana Gonzalez-Peralta

Cameron: Ayannah Jones, Melena McClure

Carthage: Stephanie Johnson

Eagle Springs: Kiana Brown

Jackson Springs: Danielle Bryant, Jaci Jeter

Pinebluff: Patricia Bailey, Tynazia Towns

Pinehurst: April Brown, Brandon Couch, Mariah Oxendine, Hope Phillips, Trina Schalin

Southern Pines: Noah Hoffman, Joseph Newman

Vass: Erica Groff

West End: Henry Quint Jr., Casey Richardson

Whispering Pines: Kearsten Dozier, Sarah Frick

Nash

Bailey: Ashley Craft

Middlesex: Jessica Braxton, Brandi Curtis

Nashville: Hannah Strickland

Rocky Mount: Saya Parker, Miriah Richardson, Stephon Richardson

Whitakers: Raven Moore

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Khali Oliver, Stephanie Walker

Wilmington: Aliah Figgs, Kyana Foat, Joshua Jones, Jonathan Miller

Onslow

Hubert: Tamaia Baskin

Jacksonville: Montrayvion Bell, Eireann Bermingham-Royer, Jackson Bradway, Aaron Christoff, Kevin Hayward, Jasmyn Henry, Riley McCauley, Kirsten Meritt, Joseph Normyle, Felicity Upton

Richlands: Yazmin Colon

Sneads Ferry: Alanah Simmons

Orange

Chapel Hill: Jazlyn Pointer

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Michael Linton Jr., Kalie McGlashing

Pender

Atkinson: Danielle Matthews

Rocky Point: Kierra Irvin

Willard: Breane Jacobs

Person

Roxboro: Chelsea Brooks

Timberlake: Amber Phillips

Pitt

Farmville: Bhriya Kinsey

Greenville: Cameron Caldron, Kaylan Chestnut, Melissa Creech, Trinity Dupree, Kajuan Supel, Zyreke Ward, Alexander Wilson

Grifton: Danielle Heath

Winterville: Cameron Davis, Thomas Kleinknecht, Jazniqueka Rodgers

Randolph

Achdale: Timothy Brown-Smith, Stacey Parrish, Jonah Smith

Asheboro: Eric Martinez, Cyan Vang

Randleman: Orlando Alvarez, Thomas Fleming, Fennon Hunt

Thomasville: Kendall Nelson

Trinity: Jordan McLelland

Richmond

Ellerbe: Jonathan Chavez, McKinnley Gardner, Jena Wise

Hamlet: Jennifer Ashworth, Nikki Bass, John Bebonia, Reyna Hernandez-Lopez, Erica Hunt, Nicole Lawrence, Chyna Spencer, Micaela Wilkerson

Mount Gilead: Heather Boggess

Rockingham: Samantha Buck, Britney Chambers, Brandon Cork, Madison Dawkins, Colin Goodwin, Brandi Heath, Kayla Hicks, Anna Holloway, Myranda-Lynn Johnson, Evin Mabe, Christopher Michels Jr., Omar Pavia Almazo, Mary Redfearn, Erica Rich, Deyanira Sedano Barcenas, Elise Wall, Takia York

Robeson

Fairmont: Kirstie Bikakis, Paola Carrera-Guadarrama, Jacob Freeman, Mena Lofton, Sydney Oxendine, Victoria Sealey

Lumber Bridge: Colbie Dial, Cody Erickson

Lumberton: Madelyn Benton, Sydney Blake, Elijah Blanks, Tara Blue, Ted Brooks III, Micaela Bullard, Brittany Burnett, Meghan Canady, Marissa Capps, Alisha Chavis, Allyson Chavis, Austin Conner, Sandra Cox, Tyler Cox, Jamal Cromartie, Hailey Culbreth, Johnathan Culbreth, Justin Culbreth, Christina Dickerson, Celeste Flores, Bradley Foley, Noah Freeman, Katlyn Gaddy, Jeff Griffin, Kristen Hammonds, Timothy Holden, James Jackson III, Candace Jacobs, Rhyane Jacobs, Christian Johnson, Bobby Jones, Delanie Jones, Miranda Jones, Stephen Kerns, Yuri Lewis, Ashley Lobato Tolentino, Ethan Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Makayla Locklear, Marissa Locklear, Nokisi Locklear, Patience Locklear, Taylor Mayers, Deanna Maynor, Brock McCoy, Larry McCallum, Chrissy McGirt, Diamond McLean, Julie McMillan, Reginald McRae, Morgan Monore, Taylor Moore, Lauren Mullis, Raghad Mustafa, Benjamin Nakai, Kelvin Ortega, Breanna Oxendine, Zachary Parker, Dustin Paul, Shruti Raj, Hallie Scott, Anissa Smith, Cari Spivey, Sommer Stallings, Laurel Stephens, Hailey Sweat, Alexis Velarde, Hayley Walters, Sonny Walton, Brittany Ward, Courtney Williams, Kayley Willoughby, Sharee Woodell, Jaylon Woods, Erika Wright, Cortia Young

Maxton: Holden Blue, Anahi Chavez-Loredo, Katelyn Clark, Tony Cummings Jr., Kinsley Deese, Cesar Diaz Maldonado, Ambria Jacobs, Hunter Locklear, Kendra Locklear, Morgan Locklear, Rebekah Locklear, Alexis Lowry, Alexis Newman, Atoria Oxendine, Yazmina Pineda, Temichael Tart

Orrum: Randy Floyd, Summer McCroy, Haley Oxendine

Parkton: Alexandria Hudspeth, Jared Miller

Pembroke: Phyginia Adjin-Tettey, Darius Barnes, Kari Brooks, Luke Brooks, Brien Chavis, Bailey Dial, Amanda Ellis, Ciena Fedor, Melanie Handley, Cole Harris, Cetera Hunt, Hollen Hunt, James Hunt, Rachel Jacobs, Harley Jones, Daniel Kakwata, Chelsea Locklear, Kameron Locklear, Kelsey Locklear, Leah Locklear, Liam Locklear, Phoenix Locklear, Vincea Locklear, Anna Lowery, Nathan Lowery, Allyson Lowry, Sha-hon Lowry, Trinity Mack, Hannah Mariani, Hallie Maynor, Cassidy Owens, Ethan Oxendine, Tyler Oxendine, Jaret Paynter, Dominique Perez, Tiana Rayford, Jenna Sampson, Justin Scott, Betty Strickland, Taylor Strickland, Paige Sweeney, Abigail Townsend, Wendy West, Ebonie Williams, Lyndsay Woodell, Aaron Woods

Proctorville: Joshua Sheridan, Thayshayane Brown

Red Springs: Alana Creath, Victoria Dubose, Alicia Freeman, Shania Lambert, Eric Locklear, Brian Lowry, Ashley Miller, Christopher Richardson, Alvin Williams

Rowland: Chenoa Chavis, Destiney Chavis, Kawanna Cummings Carter, Anika Locklear, Antwain McCallum, Marvin Strickland, Jenna Waltman,

St. Pauls: Sarah Baxley, Carley Dawson, Ananyah Edwards, Makayla Kemp, Ronald Rice

Shannon: Cynthia Castillo-Castillejos, Tierra Chavis, Lakenya Jacobs, Caleb Locklear

Rockingham

Reidsville: Kytica Crawford, Heather Lovelace, Shyquam Martin

Rowan

China Grove: Caitlin Chabala

Kannapolis: Sherrie Yang

Salisbury: Aliyah Farmer, Cesar Lezama-Turcios, Jonathan Padron-Montoya

Spencer: Akron Massey

Sampson

Autryville: Sydney Tanner

Clinton: Irma Bannerman, Jacqueline DeLeon, Briana Knowles, Sarai Rivera, Kassandra Taylor, Joseph Williams II

Dunn: Ryan Godwin, Akinlabi Olanipekun

Godwin: Sage Brown-Dimalanta

Rose Hill: Gemmaury Edison

Roseboro: Nigeria Owens, Xavier Perez

Scotland

Gibson: Terry Chavis, Sarah Douglas, Madison Dwyer

Laurel Hill: Hannah Gilliland, Alexis High, Jasmine Locklear, Jada Morrison, Austin Outlaw, Nicholas Pruitte

Laurinburg: Destini Bullard, Taylor Davis, Maite Easterling, Cutter Eaves, James Graham, Melia Hunt, Roteshia Jones, Dakota Leviner, Nakiya Locklear, Demarkeis McInnis, Starleen McNair, Andrew Nemeth, Ikenna Nwachukwu, Madison Smith, Sharonda Smith, Shariq Spears, Daryl Taylor, Rachel Varner, Mallorie Veshinski, Lauren Ward, Quadrin Williams

Marston: Maggie Pate, Jordan Ratliffe

Maxton: Paige Chmura, Myla Clark, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Cassandra Hartley

Stanly

Albermarle: Allysa Layton

Oakboro: Florence Haywood

Stanfield: James Martin

Stokes

Pinnacle: Brandon Boyles

Walnut Cove: Abigail McBride, Decarlos Rogers Jr.

Surry

Mount Airy: Carson Mounce

Union

Indian Trail: Christian Coleman, Bayley Dawson, Jaquara Lunn, Adrian Washington

Matthews: Ian Fisher

Monroe: William Hawkins, Brianna Warren

Waxhaw: Catherine Palmer

Wake

Apex: Joseph Cunningham, Ethan Hyde, Caroline Uenking, Carlonda Ward

Cary: Michael Bramwell II, Devin Hedgecock, Amani McDonald, Dillano Medina, Milena Tecle

Garner: Daryus Bryant, Stephen Wilkins

Holly Springs: Isaiah Holley, Carol Hunter Sizemore, Grace Knapp, Sammy Olive, Audrey Ross, Alexander Simpson

Knightdale: Michael Akinyemi, Alyssa Smithwick

Morrisville: Kerry Ferguson

Raleigh: Birtukhan Abate, Kendrick Calix, Adrian Davenport, Tonia Deaton, Erin Drake, Breze Ervin, Beverly House, Emily Kazmierczak, Drew Keiski, Juwan Manley, Kyndal McDuffie, Joceyln Mejia-Comejo, Kiara Mosley, Alexandria Nguyen, Michael Okeke, Antonio Pitts, Emmanuel Quaye Jr., Drasuna Simmons, Darrius Suggs, Laurie Williams

Rolesville: Mahala Treish

Wake Forest: Haleigh Baker, Abaigeal Brown, Corinne Feldbusch, Destiny Holmes, Clavaria Jefferys, Sophia Sweeney

Wendell: Starlynn Evans, Cailen Goodman, Kayla Street, Matthew Taylor

Zebulon: Trisha Brock, Megan Byrne

Warren

Warrenton: Raina Mills

Washington

Plymouth: Imani Gordon

Roper: Joseph Griffin

Wayne

Dudley: Shawn Ham

Goldsboro: Alexis King

Princeton: Adrienne Best

Seven Springs: Nathan Tutor

Wilson

Bailey: Haiven Pearce

Stantonsburg: Rebecca Miller

Wilson: Savannah Glover

Yadkin

Yadkinville: April Long

Out of state

Alaska: Ryan Finn

Delaware: Luke McDonough

Florida: Joseph Perez Jr., Savannah Bean, Nathan Golmon, Tamorra Graham, Matthew Maier, Alexander Quillan, Joseph Delgatto

Georgia: Shelby Thomas, Bianca Bateman, Jelal Williams, William Abney

Illinois: Jordan Ludwig

Kentucky: Ersula Killens

Maryland: Sarah Spain, Tianna Dempsey, Nyah Clay, Brandon Smith

Minnesota: Valerie Vinokur

Mississippi: Tyler Harris

New Jersey: Emily Biddle, Viktoriya Ageeva, Cullen Day, Michael D’Andrea, Endya Kershaw

New York: Skylar Moreno

Pennsylvania: Ryan Monk

South Carolina: Anthony Carter, Jheanelle Grant, Kylee Turner, Nathalie Bookman, Ivy Grooms, Javonna Mazyck

Virginia: Alayna Richardson, Ijohli Braxton, Morgan Gibbs, Ryan Vanvickle Jr., Kaila Crowder, Ashanti Hendricks    

Washington, D.C.: Marshannon Sellars

                                                                                                                

International

China: Rongxi Xue, Jiale Chang, Yixuan Peng, Xinpeng Bu, Shun Lu, Xiaoqiu Tan, Wei Wang, Jianyu Liu, Heng Sun, Jiajun Sun, Bolin Yan, Xun Su, Yiwa Tang, Ruimin Zhu, Yuanyuan Feng, Qicheng Wang

Finland: Reeta Sipila, Elisa Jarva, Lotta-Emilia Tornroos

Kenya: Tirus Kirwa, Joshua Chepkesir

Nigeria: Oluferinkunwa Tunde-Onadele