January 13, 2011
/ News
Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2010 Fall Semester.
Chancellor's List | Honor's List
Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
- Mebane: Powell, Elliott T.;
- Anson
- Wadesboro: Robinson, Joseph Lemuel;
- Beaufort
- Washington: Pernov, Sanne Greta;
- Bladen
- Elizabethtown: Brisson, Anna V.; Goodwin, Robert Dane; Guyton, Morgan; Lennon, Emily Bass, McDaniel, Katlyn G.; Rimes, Joshua Edwin; Root, Melinda Kay;
- Tar Heel: Fontes, Elizabeth Jean; Johnson, Candice Lane;
- White Oak: Locklear, Johnathan Ross;
- Brunswick
- Ocean Isle Beach: Frink, Ashlie Lauren;
- Southport: Thompson, Amanda Lauren;
- Buncombe
- Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi;
- Burke
- Morganton: Simpson, Hannah G.;
- Caldwell
- Lenoir: Bentley, Aaron Jacob; Embler, Matthew;
- Catawba
- Newton: Barr, Emily Rae;
- Columbus
- Clarendon: Guyton, Nathan Carl; Jernigan, Steven Kim;
- Evergreen: Corbett, Johnathan Wayne;
- Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'L;
- Tabor City: Ray, Robert Lee; Smith, Ashley Annette; Woods, Jaclyn Marie;
- Whiteville: Merritt, Charles Grant; Storms, Megan Joy;
- Craven
- Havelock: Chirico, Nicole Kristine; Krotz, Cassandra May;
- Cumberland:
- Cameron: Johnson, Kyle Lee;
- Eastover: McTindal, Chatham Marie; Woods, Wendy Robinson;
- Fayetteville: Albitz Evans, Rebecca E.; Alexander, Sarah Bailey; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Baez, Jon Alexander; Bell, Marcus Edward; Bowen, Christopher Everette; Brennan, Dominick James; Byrd, Amber Nicole; Concepcion, Christopher; Cotten, Deandra Stacy Michelle; Cuza, Gina Marie; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Davis, Kayla Leann; Dodd, Daniel N.; Doughty, Ashlee Rene; Francis, Ashlyn N.; Gore, Hannah Marie; Hall, Jamie M.; Kim, Kwangho; Lassiter, Corey Jerome; Lindsay, Amanda M.; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth; McNeill, Jasmine P.; Morrozoff, William Gainey III; Murphy, Andrew Reid; Ortiz, Regina C.; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pyburn, Amber Lynn; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae; Ramirez, Cinthya Noemy; Ray, Jacklyn Michelle; Savoy, Brittany Nicole; Schell, Victoria Lynn; Schwendeman, Tammy Gail; Sharpe, MiRyoung Song; Tabaka, Cynthia H.; Thornton, Adam; Townsend, Jeneen Yvette; Tyree, Kristine Martha; Urban, Toby Lynette; Vik, Audrianna; Wagner, Christoph Daniel; Weaver, Geralynn; Widdifield, Amy Lynette; Williams, Michael Dean Jr.; Winfrey, Michelle Simone;
- Fort Bragg: Seaman, Kimberly Bessie May;
- Hope Mills: Barnes, Quanisha Marie; Beecher, Linda Kay; Curl, Jessica Dominique; Dean, Kentley Marie; Debarge, Lorin Nicole; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Edwards, Stephanie Marie; Fisher, John Porter; Garcia, Paula Marie; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; Jones, Aubrie Re-nee; King, Paul Matthew; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Larson, Megan Brooke; Mackey, Andrea; McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun; Minson, Montana Lace; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Palma, Adam R.; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Reid, Alicia Marie; Rodrigues, Alyssa Maria; Rudy, Serenity Elizabeth; Ryder, John; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Spencer, Stephanie Lynn; Willis, Brittany Amber; Zary, Jennie Mary;
- Spring Lake: Brockington, Davita N.;
- Stedman: Fiesel, Sydnie Carol;
- Wade: Smith, Kristina Virginia;
- Davidson
- Thomasville: Lamb, Robert W.;
- Dare
- Kitty Hawk: Berscak, Frances Vivian;
- Davie
- Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas; Trotter, Kathryn Elizabeth;
- Duplin
- Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.; Pierson, Meredith Allyse;
- Wallace: Newkirk, Victoria Rose;
- Durham
- Durham: Alston, Alisha M.; Alston, Kaneisha S.; Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Knight, Patricia Jean;
- Edgecombe
- Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber;
- Forsyth
- Winston Salem: Burnette, Linda Edwards;
- Franklin
- Franklinton; Lawrence, Carly Alana;
- Granville
- Creedmoor: Stephens, Victoria Jakeena;
- Oxford: Powell, Christopher David;
- Guilford
- Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth, Evans, Kelsey Morgan, Hayden, Amber Nicole';
- High Point: Ullah, Shafat;
- Harnett
- Coats: Bennett, Michael Chandler;
- Dunn: Tew, Joshua C.;
- Hoke
- Fayetteville: Langston, Candace E., Langston, Daniel Ryan;
- Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z'Anne; Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Cambridge, Talitha; Carter Mariela Danielle; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Cosenco, Alexandra; Ford, John Henry; Hales, Rachelle; Kirkland, Georgina; Maiore, Anthony Paul; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth; Pollock, Kristen Charlotte; Robinson, John S.; Rowlett, Jada S.; Saaristo, Tera J.; Tomasic, Jo Ella; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia; Vela, Alma Leticia; Wardell, Lynn Robert III;
- Iredell
- Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
- Johnston
- Clayton: Mikolowski, Jenessa Isabell; Watkins, Dana R.;
- Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton II;
- Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.;
- Lee
- Sanford: Akers, Hillary Brooke; Hockaday, Maria Beth; Moore, Jeffery; Smith, LaQuina; M.
- Lenoir
- Kinston: Potter, Tyler Wad;
- McDowell
- Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee;
- Mecklenburg
- Charlotte: Antonescu, Alexandru; Lohadie, Londeke; McGary, Jenna Ellen; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Pilot, Christian Nicholas;
- Huntersville: Rincon, Joseph Anthony;
- Matthews: Mariotti, Stephanie Marion; Stephens, Brandon Michael;
- Montgomery
- Troy: Maness, Katelyn E.; Thomas, Ashley Rene;
- Moore
- Aberdeen: Caywood, Alan Michael; Pinero, Yolanda; Rhodes, Maria Denise;
- Cameron: Davis, Mac; Strobel, Emily C.; Carden, Lynette Marie; Needham, Amber Dyan;
- Eagle Springs: Coleman, Trudy W.;
- Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
- Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson; McLean, Cheryl Williams;
- Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja; Harpster, Brian P.; Prevost, Lucy Angela; Reed, Ginger Lynn;
- Robbins: Person, Heather B.;
- Southern Pines: Marion, Whitney Leeanne;
- West End: Ashwell, James Mark II; Sullivan, Marie R.;
- Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael; Ricker, Edward Randall;
- Nash
- Rocky Mount: Cooper, Martin Wilbert; Phillips, Nicholas Scott;
- New Hanover
- Carolina Beach: Howell, Theresa Jean;
- Wilmington: Willis, Heather Burton;
- Onslow
- Holly Ridge: Odum, Tara C.;
- Hubert: Mature, Sheena Ann;
- Jacksonville: Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Klarzuk, Alysia E.; Segoviano, Rea V;
- Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth;
- Orange
- Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth;
- Hillsborough: Cone, Carson Alexander; Riddle, Patricia Lauren;
- Pasquotank
- Elizabeth City: Metzger, Elizabeth C.;
- Randolph
- Asheboro: Long, Jody Ann;
- Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
- Trinity: Anders, John William;
- Richmond
- Cordova: Parker, Connie L.;
- Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Garner, Govan Alston; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin; Leviner, Ashley Nicole; Peele, Joshua Wade; Smith, Michael Brandon; Stewart, April L.;
- Rockingham: Craven, Joseph Franklin; Floyd, Stephen Dale; Frye, Laura Ussery; Guerry, Randy Benjamin; Locklear, Betsy Quick; Markham, Selena Renee; Mills, Kayla R.; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Quick, Tanya Deloris; Sellers, Kenneth Brandon; Smith, Amy E.; Wall, Devon Lee; Webb, Stephen Patrick;
- Robeson
- Fairmont; Grimsley, Paul Monroe; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Morrow, Sean Michael; Oxendine, Alicia Carol; Smith, Emily Martin;
- Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan;
- Lumberton: Baker, Engliss Renada; Baker, Lindora Shirley; Barnett, Annalisa Rose; Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Britt, James Fredrick; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Bryant, Christopher Wayne; Bullard, Leslie T.; Carter, Bridgette N.; Cowart, Gina M.; Culbreth, Caitlyn Briana; Cummings, Misty Steen; Davis, Berry Lance; Deese, Diana Tubbs; Fann, Talissa Register; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Freeman, John E.; Freeman, Latricia L.; Hayes, Sandra May; Holland, Ginny Lynn; Hughes, Natasha Gordon; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Kenney, Joseph Kyle; Landreth, Cameron Trace; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle; Locklear, Katy Helen; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Lovette, Genevieve S.; Lovette, Leslie G.; Lowry, Kyra L.; Mayes, Jamie A.; Murchison, Wanda L.; Oxendine, Jannaka Leigh; Parker, Denise Pridgen; Porter, Dustin Ray; Porter, Kelsey Daniella; Sutton, Kristi Lynn; Swayne, Charles Curtis; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Townsend, Carlos M.; Wagner, Christopher Seth; Ward, Amber N.; Ward, Sarah Elizabeth;
- Maxton: Dukes, Ronald; Hager, David Christian; Locklear, Martha Lea; Locklear, Melinda Carol; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; McLean, Faith L.; Merkel, Hannah Kristin; Smith, Omar Rashim; Thigpen, Daphne A.; Woodard, Molly;
- Orrum: Taylor, Earl L.;
- Parkton: Kingsberry, LaTonya S.; Stewart, Lenise Easom; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean;
- Pembroke: Barefoot, Shaun Lee; Brock, Lindsay Michelle; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Carter-Hunt, Susan Nicole; Collen, Andrea R.; Corbett, Faye S.; Correa, Cynthia Marie; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn; Emerson, Aneita Grace; Hawkins, Frederick L.; Healey, Kari; Henderson, Phillip Eugene; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Lowery, Christopher Lee; Lowry, Amanda S.; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Mason, David Brian; McKiver, Patricia Joyce; Oviedo, Nina Bianca Delgado; Pighet, Cicely A.; Pipkin, Carlos E.; Ricci, Joshua Viggo; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Vignali, Lori Ann;
- Red Springs: Cooper, Jennifer Michelle; Gonzalez, Israel Luis Basil; Lewis, Wilton G. Jr.; Lowery, Tia R.; Powers, Connie Fields; Quezada, Guder E. Jr.; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole;
- Rowland: Hunt, Nicolette Hope; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae; Locklear, James Prentice; McRae, Rodney Bernard; Sampson, Doretha Mae; Strickland, Joshua E.; Temple, Samantha Adrianna; Weber, Alexander Carl;
- St. Pauls: Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Finley, Margaret Carlene; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Irra, Daisy; Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Taylor, Sabrina D.; Williams, Brittany Leigh;
- Shannon: Locklear, Jonathan R.; Locklear, Santana Nicole;
- Rockingham
- Eden: Thayer, Reilley Erin;
- Reidsville: Oxendine, Corey Daniel;
- Rockingham: England, Tiffany Nicole;
- Rowan
- Kannapolis: Sherrill, Mark Anthony II;
- Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles;
- Rutherford
- Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean;
- Sampson
- Autryville: McClelland, Amanda Kate;
- Clinton: Honeycutt, Zachary Pearson;
- Newton Grove: Lowe, Adam Asa;
- Roseboro: Dalton, Jamie White;
- Salemburg: Ferris, Anna Kate;
- Scotland
- Gibson: Rushing, Sommer Lynn;
- Laurel Hill: Smith, Casey Brooke; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne;
- Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye; Barnes, Jessica Paige; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Falk, Jonathan Michael; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth; Lin, Chang Xin; McInnis, Elizabeth P.; McRae, John Styers; Partida, Eleazar Lopez; Phillips, Julie Coscia; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne; Smith, Doshie Abigail; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie;
- Wagram: Jorgensen, David Lee; Locklear, Dustin A.;
- Union
- Indian Trail; Dilworth, DeShaun Terrel;
- Waxhaw: Garten, Daniel;
- Vance
- Henderson: Medlin, Christian E.;
- Wake
- Apex: Klemann, Natalie Desneiges;
- Cary: Coats, James Alexander; Cole, Ashley E.; Stanford, Katelyn M.;
- Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean;
- Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee; Contestable Grudier, Stephanie H.; Strickland, Bruce Evan;
- Raleigh: Cotten, Troy Jamarcus Martez; Dudas, Nicholas A.; Faulkner, Nicholas William Ibrahim, Danny Saleh; Ivosic, Anthony Z.; Odum, Amanda Lynne; Velez, Jamie Denise; Wever, Nicole Erin;
- Wake Forest: Mullen, Joseph Teofilo; Walor, Jordan Merrill;
- Watauga
- Boone: McDonough, Thomas Jakes;
- Wayne
- Dudley: Otellio, Joseph Dean;
- Goldsboro: Grantham, Brittany Lynn;
- Wilson
- Fountain: Webb, Mary Kaitlyn;
- OUT OF STATE
- Axelsen, Josh Christopher; Baker, Marissa Ann; Boerenkamp, Michel; Bougt, Daniel Anders; Chang, Kang; Clancy, Kevin Christopher; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Froehlich,; Sarah Linn; Go, Juhee; Grier, Michael Edward; Guo, Fenghua; Hayes, Morgan Victoria; Hong, Dan ; Huang, Yuting; Kim, Jongmi; Koenig, Iva Victoria; Lei, Yongchen; Liu, Hui; Lv, Lei; Lindman, Emelie; Mahaffie, Livia K.; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Maoz, Eitan; Morgan, Rebecca A.; Neal, Thomas William; Schmeets, Pieter; Shi, Xiaoyan; Wagner, Ian Peter; Winterbottom, Mia L.; Woodard, Keedric Arlen; Yao, Lan; Yang, Yi Ye, Wenkai; Young, Rachel Brooks; Zetterlund, Anna Cecilia;
Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
- Burlington: Ludwig, Shannon Nicole; Michael, Joshua C.; Royster, Dominiqui Leshay;
- Mebane: Leonard, Ryan Leander; Swinson-Rhoe, Chantea Deneal;
- Alleghany
- Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James;
- Anson
- Lilesville: Adams, Lewis Duran;
- Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle; Sturdivant, Felicia Ann;
- Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay; Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole;
- Wadesboro: Merritt, Latasha Tacara; Pool, Margaret Elizabeth; Ratliff, Shakima Y.;
- Beaufort
- Washington: Litzsey, Nichele Catrice;
- Bladen
- Bladenboro: Bishop, Marcy; Davis, Daniel Blake; Hester, Jared Stephen;
- Council: Patrick, Whitney Morgan;
- Elizabethtown: Batten, James A.; Brown, Jessica L.; Bryant, Lakelia Sherin; Guyton, Lindsey Michelle; Kinlaw, Amanda Clark; McDowell, Jessica;
- Tar Heel: Abbott, Amanda Rose;
- White Oak: Bobby, Matthew William Sr.; Cristobal, Edgar A.; Ferrell, Jennifer Nicole;
- Brunswick
- Leland: Griffin, Jamieson C.;
- Shallotte: Darby, Michelle;
- Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth; Marlowe, Mallen Lamar;
- Buncombe
- Black Mountain: Stewart, Thomas S.;
- Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke;
- Cabarrus
- Concord: Cutler, Joseph Howell; Thacker, Emily M.;
- Kannapolis: Mauldin, Devon Alexandra; Posey, Joshua Aaron; Robinson, Keara S.; Spencer, Chris Micheal;
- Mount Pleasant: Bowles, James Patrick; Moorehead, Andrew Whit;
- Rockingham: Witherspoon, April Marie;
- CAR Newport: Belknap, Jared David; Starling, Casey Scott;
- Caswell
- Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne;
- Catawba
- Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander;
- Hickory: Sherrill, Aaron R.;
- Maiden: Nash, Felicia Dawn;
- Chatham
- Pittsboro: Williams, Alexander Antonio;
- Siler City: Palmer, Leah Gabrielle;
- Cleveland
- Shelby: Degree, O’Bryant Antwain; London, Kyasia S.;
- Columbus
- Bolton: Patrick, Maria Adrianna;
- Cerro Gordo: Jackson, Tonya Ladrina; White, John David;
- Chadbourn: Johnson, Rena' Haney; Thompson, Ronica M.;
- Fair Bluff: Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth; Singletary, Natalie Claudine; Wright, Domonique Devaraux;
- Hallsboro: Shipman, Joshua T.;
- Lake Waccamaw: Webb, Joshua;
- Nakina: Cribb, Deidra D.; Durland, Michael;
- Riegelwood: Brown, Hakeem Guyrell;
- Tabor City: Batten, Santana D.; Heavener, Toni A.; Maness, Jeffery Brian; Oxendine, Tiffany Marie;
- Whiteville: Bass, Chasity N.; Godwin, Anthony Shawn; McDuffie, Robert Patrick; Mickens, Larhonda Nikita; Nealey, Ashley Caroline; Soles, Allison Sable; Spaulding, Danielle Paulina; Ward, Leamon Eugene;
- Craven
- Cove City: Dudding, William James;
- Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett II; Berkery, Timothy Michael; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle; Wilson, Caryn Dana;
- Cumberland
- Fayetteville: Bennerman, Andrea N.; Booth, Fredric William; Britting, Aaron Michael; Bryant, Laurie M.; Camacho, Marcela P.; Campbell, Krystal Ann; Clark, Noah David; Curry, Dorianna Neena; Dawson, Benjamin Egan; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Draughn, Lakesha Linette; Duerson, Jalisa Siera; Estevez, Ashley Whitney; Evans, Ashley Jana Nichole; Flores, Briana Renee; Godwin, Jimmy Mitchell Jr.; Graham, Victoria Lynn; Griffin, Allison Nichole; Hailey, Anthony Pae; Holladay, Nicole Elisabeth; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Jackson, Amanda Lynn; James, Lashaude Lee; Johnson, Breana R.; Jones, Hillary Danielle; Jones, TiffanyDe'; Kaui, Chase K.; Knox Reyes, Lissette A.; Lanaro, Anastasia A.; Lathen, Brenda; Lerma, Kristina; Long, Christopher Townsend; Mack, Aimee Alisa-Letrice; Madrid, Derek M.; Martin, Keren Aholiva; Matarese, Mario D.; McNeill, Vincent C.; McNally, Melanie; Moore, Brittany Christine; Murphy, Sarah Nicole; Neal, Andrew T.; Nichols, Ashley Nichole; Pack, Margaret Lucretia-Elaine; Pribble, Amanda Jean; Pytlarz, James M.; Quiles, Rachael Amanda; Reefer, Casey K.; Rippenkroeger, Kyle Joseph; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis Jr.; Ruffin, Kevin A.; Russell, David Wayne; Sanchez, Brian R.; Schrock, Shannon K.; Schroeder, Samantha K.; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard; Smith, Christopher Lee; Smith, Stephanie Kristen; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Taliaferro, Adrian Jessica; Thiele, Jason J.; Thompson, Ciera V.; Torrence, Josie R.; Valino, Jaclyn Lellani; Ward, Stephanie L.; Weir, Jennifer Lynn; Yandall, Cristina Marie; Zoch, Patricia;
- Hope Mills: Anderson, Amanda Kay; Blalock, Joshua S.; Brister, Megan Noble; Brodnax, Dominique Akeem; Cadiz, Joshua Leones; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Cook, Laticia Irene; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Davis, Kimberly R.; Drake, Tina Michelle; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Helmick, Matthew Owens; Howle, Liza Suzanne; Laberdee, Antonin Lorenzo; Ocampo, Harold Steven; Pasquale, Tyler J.; Perry, Jessica Ann; Quizon, Pamela Marie; Randon, Domenik William; Roncketti, Cynthia Rene'; Sandoval, John David; Schreiber, Maureen Denise; Sheppard, April Naomi; Skrzydlinski, Melissa Sue; Spence, Tarah Alexandria; Stephens, Rogers A. III; Vanorden, Katherine Shirlene;Weaver, D'andre; Woodard, Jessica Leigh;
- Spring Lake: Brown, Tameka Chureen; Lewandowski, Samantha E.; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando; Rohwer, Crystal Lee; Sutton, Theresa A.; Torres, Sabrina;
- Wade: Patel, Jankiben B.; Taylor, Allison Christine;
- Currituck
- Moyock: Larson, Brandy N.; Siddle, Emily Christine;
- Davidson
- Lexington: Irons, Shane Andrew;
- Dare
- Kill Devil Hills; Harrell, Ashleigh M.; Lindsay, Kenneth John;
- Davie
- Mocksville: Allen, Timothy Charles; Hilton, Jon Russell;
- Duplin
- Beulaville: Davis, James Al Jr.;
- Rose Hill: Mosley, Rebecca D.; Murray, Simonne Victoria;
- Wallace: Jones, Tracie Danielle;
- Durham
- Durham: Andrews, Victoria Inez; Hale, Caitlin Elizabeth; Richard, David Alan; Valencia, Princess Joy Ventura; Wilson, Shondria E.; Stanley, England Lambert, Scott;
- Forsyth
- Clemmons: Carlson, Philip James;
- Kernersville: Bradle, William J.; Friddle, Ryan Norman;
- Rural Hall: Reich, Erika M.;
- Winston Salem: Canada, Nicholas Ryan; McRae, Preston T.; Newsome, Shelby Wray;
- Franklin
- Bunn: Dunn, Dominic Rashawn;
- Franklinton: Lassiter, Joy Nicole;
- Youngsville: Wright, Gary W. III;
- Gaston
- Gastonia: Alexander, Wesley Payton; Davis, Amber C.; Florence, Matthew Ryan;
- Gates
- Gates: Butler, Alvin Rashad;
- Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries;
- Graham
- Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J.;
- Granville
- Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie;
- Butner: Birdine, Brenda;
- Creedmoor: Brown, Christopher Ronald;
- Franklinton: Lomena, Janelle D.;
- Guilford
- Greensboro: Harris, Gabrielle Angel; Iheanacho, Kingsley Uchechukwu; McDiarmid, Benjamin James;
- Stokesdale; Hairston, Danielle M.;
- Whitsett; Hackney, Heather Rae;
- Halifax
- Hollister: Silver, Matthew J.;
- Roanoke Rapids: Parker, Daniel Gene;
- Harnett
- Angier: Altman, Gary Wayne; Livingston, Natashia Jolene;
- Cameron: Buck, Kelsie Robin; Parker, Candace Janelle; Rader, Cristi Leigh;
- Dunn: Jones, Joshua Emanuel; Middleton, Marcella Jacquette; Tew, Kristen Elise;
- Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann;
- Lillington: Barnes, Hancy Annastasia; Roberts, Lindsay D.; Robinson, Jessica Michelle; Schulte, Benjamin Wallace;
- Hoke
- Aberdeen: Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth;
- Parkton: Chason, Kristen Faye;
- Raeford: Belcher, Roy Lynn; Cotten, Kimberly Nicole; Currie, Kayla Lynne; Danet, Kristen Hendrix; Davis, Shannan Marie; Farmer, Bessie A.; Flambert Velcime, Dominique; Haigood, Frederick Edmond II; Haley, Laura M.; Hall, Regina Juana; Howell, Crystal Dawn; Kazee, Amanda Dawn; Kim-Therrell, Eunah; Lagos, Megan Rose; Ledford, Nastashia C.; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; McQueen, Antoinette S..; Merwald, Rhian Lyn; Moore, Carrie Ann; Oxendine, Chelsey Layne; Parrish, Jeremy Carter; Pfeiffer, Kimberly M.; Sanders, Rachel Tswana; Schmidt, Katie Jo; Schrader, Nathaniel Price; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta; VanZandt, Angela Christine; Willis, Amelia Jo;
- Iredell
- Mooresville: Conboy, Shawn Patrick; Harvey, Sarah Ervin; Herr, Courtney Alexis;
- Troutman: Bowser, William Lee II; Moir, Anthony Dale;
- Johnston
- Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell; Bowman, Bradley Allen; Parnell, Aaron Phillip;
- Clayton: Hunt, Kaci Lynne; Richters, Marie Kristen; Wesley Shanks, Janaya N.;
- Kenly: Vick, Matthew Tyler;
- Willow Spring: Roberson, Tommera Cash;
- Lee
- Broadway: Rodgers, Gabrielle Alyssa;
- Sanford: Cherry, Joseph Thomas; Guillergan, Jermaine Faith Soquena; Hetrick, Sirese;
- Wright, Travis;
- Lenoir
- Kinston: Brown, Marcus Anthony;
- LaGrange: Ellison, James Louis;
- Mecklenberg
- Charlotte: Armstrong, Jeremy Michael; Ciccarelli, Anna K.; Coker, Jason Thomas; Cornwell, Erica Nicole; Ford, Brittney S.; Goggins, Kinasia Monique; Hughes, Bryan Scott; JeanFrancois, Christina Kedlyn; Jefferson, Victoria Candace; Jenkins, Robert L.; Kelley, John Justin; McCall, Chase Edward; McCoy, Christen J.; Mina, Philopateer Raouf; Nguyen, Christina; Omalley, Heather R.; Perez, Nadia Dawn Magali; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Roach, Jocielyn; Rowland, Amy M.; Sawyers, Christopher J.; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Wallace, William Brandan;
- Cornelius: Nystrom, Haley Leigh;
- Huntersville: Moore, Kierra A.; Schwiebert, Ashley Marie;
- Matthews: Yarbrough, Blake Thomas;
- Mint Hill: Thompson, Erik M.;
- Pineville: Dillard, Doc Soloman;
- Montgomery
- Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
- Mount Gilead: Dunn, Justin Frank;
- Troy: Suarez-Aviles, Kara Morton;
- Moore
- Aberdeen: Davis, Thomas Charles; Goins, Tajari Sherod; Monk, Jason Sloan;
- Cameron: Peterson, Peter George; Petty, Nekeshia Lynnette;
- Carthage: MacDonald, Bonnie Louise; Welly, Shannon K.;
- Eagle Springs: Tew, Gregory Bernard; Williams, Janna R.;
- Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen;
- Pinebluff: Sparks, Tammy Lynn; Thrower, Betty M.; Hand, Shannon Lindsay; Kline, Emily Morgan; Perry, Jonathan G.;
- Robbins: Boles, Tanya R.; Purvis, Benjamin Coy;
- Southern Pines: Glazener, Sharon Mae; Hill, Leslie Megan; Ikner, April Michelle; Miller, Christopher Adam; Moneymaker, Philip Keith; Willett, Astevia E.;
- Vass: Perez, Kami A.;
- West End: Bean, Matthew Thomas; Deist, Andrew Steven; Skoog, Ronald Frank;
- Whispering Pines: Pehler-Johnson, Bethany Ashley;
- Nash
- Rocky Mount: Cooper, Alexis Kara; Davis, Ashley N.; Johnson, Akeyia V.;
- New Hanover
- Castle Hayne: Paige, LaQuan Eugene;
- Wilmington: Cartrette, Jenna M.; Eades, Renae L.; Greer, Kara Elizabeth; Papach, Michael Peter; Pinto, David; Selover, Nichole Marie; Thomas, John James; Wegert, Rudolph;
- Onslow
- Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob;
- Hubert: Brown, Samantha M.;
- Jacksonville: Childress, Jonathan Louis; Cole, Philip Robert; Dagnachew, Alexis C.; Ferrer, Alexandria L.; Tamburo, Joseph Alihikaua; Tennyson, Kyera Latrice;
- Midway Park: Holt, Cedric Noah II; Soetaert, Alana Ann; Soetaert, Maren Elise;
- Swansboro: Chambers, Trevor D'Relle;
- Orange
- Carrboro: Santillano, Ismael;
- Chapel Hill: Lev, Shai;
- Pasquotank
- Elizabeth City: Joyner, Jameel Hakim Alexis; Thompson, Beau Matthew;
- Pender
- Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle;
- Watha: Tharrington, Madeline Kyrie;
- Person
- Roxboro: Holt, Carey Clint; West, Ben K. III;
- Pitt
- Winterville: Foy, Christopher David; Rivers, Desirae Dainesha;
- Richmond
- Ellerbe: McDonald, Joel Eugene;
- Hamlet: Collinson, Timothy Kevin; Gainey, Roxi Crai; Henry, Abby Lynn; Ingram, Timothy Maurice; Lane, Nakia Sue; Reyes, Alejandra; Ulrich, Kelly Maxine;
- Rockingham: Benton, Kristen Drew; Bowman, Melissa Louise; Cobler, Lauren Denise; Everett, Neil Winston; Faries, Kendra Wilson; Hodges, Holli Cherie; Lopez, Susana; Nielsen, Martin William; Patterson, Melissa Ann; Raines, Brittany Robin; Walker, Kelsie Rashel;
- Robeson
- Fairmont: Blue, Janna Patriece; Clark, Rachel Lynn; Collins, Carolyn L.; Faulk, Ashley Nicole; Hughes, Ronald Andrew; Hunt, Shirley Waynette; Oxendine, Robin Lynn; Taylor, Amy Marie; Vause, Beverly Gladys; Vause, Elizabeth Louise;
- Lumber Bridge: Almond, Brittany Joyce; Harding, Magen Ann; Murray, Zachary Lane;
- Lumberton: Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Barnes, Kelvin Lamar; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Benton, Brittany E.; Beverly, Nicole Bianca; Britt, Stephanie Nicole; Bullard, Tommy Jr.; Bullock, Christopher David; Chavis, Brittany C.; Chavis, Jessica Marie; Davis, Anna E.; Dean, Amy Nicole; Dial, Ciera D.; Edwards, Brandon Scott; Emanuel, Justin Alex; Evers, Jonathan Brock; Ferguson, Minnie Robinson; Gaddy, Alfred Gerald II; Griffin, Austin Mark; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hammonds, Alaura M.; Hammonds, Samantha; Handy, Yvonne; Hardin, Eva Marie; Hedgpeth, Jessica Elaine; Howell, Melissa Ann; Hunt, Krystal Renee; Jaenicke, Sean Michael; Jolly, Amber Rae; Jones, Savannah Lee; Kimball, Christopher R.; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Landwermeyer, Whitney Erin; Locklear, Evie Labreeska; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; Locklear, Pamela Marie; Locklear, Reggie Allen; Lowery, Kayla Gwen; MacClean, Jami L.; Martin, Stephen Chad; Mayers, Courtney Danielle; Maynor, Dustin G.; McBride, Byron Lee; McNeill, Stephanie Locklear; Melvin, Candace Monet; Musselwhite, Michael Wesley; Pernell, Danielle Lashea; Pitman, Brian A.; Pittman, Kristen M.; Ransom, Terryn Blake; Redman, David Joseph; Rice, Mark Andrew; Richardson, Whitney Leanne; Sampson, Kaleh Arielle; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley; Sinclair, Laquana P.; Singletary, Mary Jean; Taylor, Patricia Shaffer; Thomas, Courtney Marie; Warsco, Alicia R.; Watterson, Mary Jo; Watts, Kayla Marie; Woodard, Megan Laurel; Woods, Chaqulla Lynn;
- Marietta: Gilchrist, Donna Wynette;
- Maxton: Blue, Hanna; Brown, Kanesha Rasha; Deese, Dora Juanita; Galbreath, Brittney Danielle; Hunt, Justin Lee; Hunt, Katara D.; Jacobs, Megan Leigh; Jones, Eddie A. III; Jones, Joslyn B.; Locklear, Brianna Nowell; McCall, Brittney D.; Monroe, Valerie Denise; Ray, Ashley Brooke; Revels, Sasha M.; Scott, Alexis Lynn; Scott, Jennifer Katrina; Turnmire, Jonathan Daniel; Wood, Tyler Andrew; Woriax, Caanan C.;
- McDonald: Adams, Ursula;
- Orrum: Kizar, Tish Renee;
- Parkton: Grim, Sean Michael; Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Jarman, Cynthia Diane; Locklear, Derrick Lynn; Purcell, Charlene Heather; Sarant, Alexander George;
- Pembroke: Beckham, Arlanna Monique; Bell, Cassaundra Denene; Blue, Buddy Leonard; Bolton, Hassanah; Bowen, Kristen Renae; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth; Bullard, Olivia; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Cloud, Danielle Nicole; Collins, Nicole Yvonne; Cummings, Francine Nicole; Darden, Latif Talib; Dew, Breahna Danielle; Elk, Kelvin Ray; Etheridge, Amy Nicole; Folio, Megan N.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Frazier, Allona J.; Freeman, Kristen Kay; Greaves, Brittany Nichole; Guerra, Rooby; Hamilton, Destiny Leighanne; Harris, Crystal D.; Howell, Rebecca Andrea; Hunt, Erin Alexis; Hunt, Kelsey Lee; Jacobs, Steve; Johnson, John Allen; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Liu, Dan; Locklear, Alexis V.; Locklear, Barret James; Locklear, Krishna Nate; Locklear, Krystin Star; Locklear, Lauren Camille; Loflin, Avery Frances; Lowery, Kylee S.; Lowry, CoreyAllen; Lucas, Joel Dean; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron; Oxendine, William Arthur; Perez DeLeon, Yanissa; Quintero, Maricel; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Smith, Latonda Meache'; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Strickland, Sierra Jo; Svensson, Anna M.; Swett, Jory C.; Tate, Tiffini A.; Watson, Alexandria Nicole; White, Lance Samuel; Williams, Daniel Emilio; Womack, Rebecca Shaye; Worriax, Lillian Carol; York, Jason Alan;
- Red Springs: Bullard, Stephen Franklin; Collins, Racheal Ann; Cooper, Chaz Clinton; Davis, Rebecca Diane; Eubanks, Dustin A.; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Goins, Angela Donette; Hammonds, Trenton Dale; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Locklear, Rhonda Kay; Maloy, Donald Kenneth; McNeill, Amanda Cierra; Oldham, Tasha Maria; Pevia, Timmy Allen; Roberson, April; Rogers, Telina L.; Tyler, Brittaney Carol;
- Rowland: Bacon, Keith Albert; Blue, Nikki Lacole; Chavis, Robert D.; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle; Oxendine, Donna H.; Pahona, Khrystyne Danielle; Thompson, Marquita Latoya;
- St.Pauls: Grim, Ethan Morgan; Hunt, Chloe Danielle; Irra, Alfredo Jr.; Long, Blair Courtney; Lowery, Ashley N.; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; Scott, Helen Marie; Sharp, Kayla Marie; Smith, Ashton Elizabeth-Ann;
- Shannon: Avila, Socorro Esther; Jahn, Henry Lee;
- Rockingham:
- Reidsville: Payne, Nicole Margaret;
- Rowan
- China Grove: Chamberlain, Johnathan Bradley; Faggart, Chelsea Victoria; Stancil, JessicaL eigh;
- Sampson
- Clinton: Bryant, Anthony M.;
- Scotland
- Laurel Hill: Cook, Aimee Danielle; Giles, Kayla K.; Leazer, Mitchael Wayne; Shelley, Erin Nancy;
- Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas; Buffaloe, William Edward Jr.; Buffkin, Christian K.; Buffkin, Sandra Kay; Carter, William B.; Dulski, Bruce Michael Jr.; Edge, Brandon Hubert; Graves, Lamont L.; Hagler, Amanda Carol; Harling, Sara Elizabeth; Johnson, Latisha Renee; Locklear, Harley Dwayne; McCain, Shawn Charles; Minnick, Christian Coleen; Moore, Mary Kendall; Morgan, Cecily Lauren; Oxendine, Rebekah Hope; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Samuel, Marecius D.; Thompson, Krista Lynn; Ward, Bridget Michelle; Williams, Willie Mae;Woodell, Amy Michelle;
- Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie; Johnson, Richard Earl; Locklear, Brittany Nicole; Tindall, James W.;
- Stanly
- Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam;
- Surrey
- Elkin: Crater, Seth Douglas; Whitman, Keith Charles;
- Transylvania
- Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake;
- Union
- Indian Trail: Vargas, Jeremy;
- Waxhaw: Yerry, Michael Patrick;
- Wingate: Bridges, Charnica Jordachea;
- Vance
- Henderson: Walker, Michael Todd;
- Kittrell: Morgan, Samantha Desiree;
- Wake
- Apex: Judd, Shannon Brenee; Payton, Brandon W.; Sadler, Matthew L.;
- Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Bates, Tyler Hautman; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Gibbs, Randy Allen; Jamindar, Shruti Sharad; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Kuhfahl, Amanda L.; Lofaro, Dominick Eugene; Swift, Christopher Charles;
- Fuqua-Varina: Dixon, Callie Grey;
- Garner: Holder, Talisha J.; McLean, Bradley Nicholas; Young, Ashton Marie;
- Holly Springs: Polk, CollinA nderson;
- Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley; Young, Jana Christine;
- Raleigh: Britt, Kashonna Mone't; Bumpers, Courtney Michele; Daniels, Qui'AajaI; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell; Grant, Don Alexander; Green, Brittany Joelle; Heard, Sarah Seabrook; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Hooker, Amanda Ann; Jackson, Rebecca K.; Leach, Aiene Catherine; Mabunga, Elicia; Riggins, Brittney Marie; Saleem, Abdus-Sabuur Baaree; Sintim, Lily;
- Wake Forest: Holloway, Danielle N.; Walor, Shauna Leann;
- Warren
- Warrenton: Richardson, Nicholas Dean;
- Wayne
- Dudley: Mitchell, Topez Lorelle;
- Fremont: Smith, Leigh Ellen;
- Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.;
- Mount Olive: Moore, Chantel Late';
- Pikeville: Sutton, Rachel E.;
- Wilson
- Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard;
- Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook;
- Out of State
- Bennett, Britney Rae; Bian, Yurong; Brett, Leslie Katherine; Burrill, Allyson Helene; Burton, Matthew M.; Chen, Jingyuan; Chen, Ting; Crosslin, Carl John; Debnam, Ashley Terri; Durham, Sandtrice Meyond; Evans, Andrew Milton; Fan, Yumeng; Fontaine, Lindsay K.; Gallagher, Matthew Ryan; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Guo, Mengmeng; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; He, Xi; Homad, Jeffrey Dylan; Howard, Wellington Cox; Kim, Sung Jin; Kim, Youn Ha; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Lin, Yuanyuan; Lopez, Domingo Rigoberto; MacNabb, Zachary Clinton Charles; Mickens, Kenneth Lee II; Murphy, Daniel P.; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus; Megginson, Jazzmon Ivanna; Njomwe, Carlene MohTangongho; Nolan, Shane; Oxendine, Amanda Lee; Petruzzi, John W.; Price, Taniqua Andrea; Rey, Ashlea M.; Rodgers, Angela Lynn; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Thomas, Heather; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Wafer, Antoine Cutrer; Wang, Haibei; Wang, Yu; Westerdahl, Lovisa Christina; Williamson, Christopher C.; Zeller, John Thomas; Zhao, Zifei; Zeng, Deyu; Zhen, Chi;