July 26, 2013
/ News
During commencement ceremonies on May 3-4, 2013, The University of North Carolina at Pembroke conferred over 800 degrees on students.
UNDERGRADUATE
Bachelor of Arts
- Alamance
Burlington: Jones, Woodi Rene, Political Science - Anson
Ansonville: Johnson, Tawana Demetra, English
Morven: Bennett, Brenda F., Sociology; Buchanan, Brianna Danielle, Political Science; Willoughby, Ambria C., Criminal Justice - Bladen
Bladenboro: Bishop, Marcy, Art Education
Elizabethtown: Merritt, Kayla Denise, Sociology - Brunswick
Bolivia: Barnes, Skyler Dawn, English; Bell, Aisha R., Political Science
Calabash: Closson, Eric Matthew, History
Leland: Barnes, Nicholas-Aaron Dean, English Education; Oliver, Brittney Andrea, Sociology
Southport: Derr, Marc Anthony, Criminal Justice - Chatham
Bear Creek: Grillo, Shelby Lee, Criminal Justice - Columbus
Chadbourn: Tart, Kathy L., Political Science
Tabor City: Grainger, Matthew Wayne, Criminal Justice; Hardee, Ashley Rae, History; Mooney, Alexa Grace, Sociology - Craven
Havelock: Berkery, Timothy Michael, History - Cumberland
Falcon: Garris, Megan A., Art
Fayetteville: Ashley, Desarae D., English; Barrera, Miranda, Criminal Justice; Cheek, Christopher Antonio, Sociology; Gray, Jaclyn A., Art; Hedgepeth, Sarah Everette, Sociology; Lanaro, Anastasia Almenda, Philosophy & Religion; Mays, Marcus Anthony, Philosophy & Religion; Miller, Raymond Nance, Criminal Justice; Morgan, Brantley Gage, Criminal Justice; Mullins, Sean Raymond, Criminal Justice; Philbrook, Amelia Marie, English Education; Rogers, Athena Mari, Social Studies Education; Simmons, Jacquelyn Lynette Knight, Criminal Justice; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani, English; Whitehurst, Jessica Sun, History; Williams, Jocelyn Danea', Sociology
Hope Mills: Byrom, Frederick Christopher, Political Science; Horsley, Jeremy Fielding, Political Science; Townsend, Tywona Lynette, Criminal Justice; Weston, Kamil Mone, Criminal Justice
Stedman: Moore, Elizabeth L., English Education - Duplin
Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L., Art Education - Durham
Durham: Burden, Her'rice Danielle, Art; McCabe, Shannon Michele, Criminal Justice - Forsyth
Winston Salem: Dula, Maurice Juan, Criminal Justice - Franklin
Youngsville: Bohannon, Zachary Charles, Criminal Justice - Gaston
Dallas: Clemmer, John Henry, Criminal Justice
Mount Holly: Collins, Samuel Thomas, Criminal Justice - Guilford
Greensboro: Edwards, Lewis Elliott, English; Givens, Kenneth Patrick, Sociology
Julian: Barham, William B., Art - Harnett
Angier: Chavis, Sean M., Criminal Justice - Hoke
Raeford: Campbell, Lanetta A., Sociology; Davis, Janet Louise, Art; Hajimohammadloo, Azin, Criminal Justice; St.Germaine, Kenneth, Sociology; Whiteside, Kayla Marie, Art - Iredell
Mooresville: Lee, Katelyn Alana, Political Science - Johnston
Clayton: Jenkins, Carmen Nakisha, Sociology; Richters, Marie Kristen, History
Smithfield: Stanford, Rosalyn Leanne, Criminal Justice - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Mc Adoo, Julius Limuel, Criminal Justice; Perkins, Daniele Nicole, Criminal Justice; Tsogbe, Lynda Ashley, Political Science; Williams, Temerrian Michele, Art - Moore
Aberdeen: Black, Marie Seekford, Criminal Justice
Pinehurst: Prevost, Lucy Angela, English Education; Williams, David Aaron, Spanish; Williams, Jeremy Ray, Spanish
Southern Pines: Hill, Leslie Megan, Art Education; Lang, Alexandra Elizabeth, Art
Vass: Brown, Kristen Leighann, Sociology - New Hanover
Wilmington: Cartrette, Jenna M., Criminal Justice - Onslow
Jacksonville: Burton, Sashay Sharlamane, Criminal Justice; Reynolds, David Edward, Criminal Justice
Sneads Ferry: Mock, Jesse Rea, English - Orange
Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth, Sociology - Pender
Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle, English - Pitt
Greenville: Joyner, Travon Terrel, Music - Randolph
Liberty: Blackwell, Kristen Michelle, Criminal Justice
Trinity: Giles, Amy Lynn, Music - Richmond
Hamlet: Battle, Sylvia A., Criminal Justice; Deaver, Rebecca Dianne, Criminal Justice
Rockingham: Davis, Jessica Edwards, Sociology; Markham, Selena Renee, Sociology; McCormick, Cheryl A., Sociology; Parks, Travis Jameson, History - Robeson
Fairmont: Clark, Rachel Lynn, English Education; Hunt, Marlena, Sociology; Oxendine, Wanda Denise, Criminal Justice
Lumberton: Britt, Lauren A., Sociology; Brown, Cynthia M., Criminal Justice; Fowler, Savanna Lynn, English; Grady, Arlene Naomi, Art Education; Ivey, Heather Ann, Sociology; Jacobs, Lindsey, Criminal Justice; Jenkins, Vernell F., Sociology; Miller, Karen, American Indian Studies; Powers, Francine Jenelle, Music
Maxton: Deese, Tammy Renee, Criminal Justice; Jones, Anita Fay, Sociology
Orrum: Mc Lellan, James J., Criminal Justice
Parkton: Locklear, Craig, American Indian Studies
Pembroke: Bridges, Charnica Jordachea, Criminal Justice; Clegg, Anthoni LeRoi', Criminal Justice; Currie, Courtney Alexis, Criminal Justice; Davis, Candace, Sociology; Etheridge, Amy Nicole, Criminal Justice; Iheanacho, Kingsley Uchechukwu, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Casey Allison, English; Locklear, Eliza Ahnawake, Sociology; Oxendine, Sharon Denise, Sociology; Parker, Ryan Dillon, Art; Stephens, Rogers A., Criminal Justice; West, Kaitlyn Amanda, English; Williams, Michael Jamar, Criminal Justice
Red Springs: Tellez, Juan Antonio, Criminal Justice
Rowland: Blue, Brynan Christopher, Criminal Justice; Campbell, Sharolyn Renae, Sociology; Hunt, Alaina Carol, Sociology; Jacobs, Mona Lisa, American Indian Studies; Strickland, Joshua E., Criminal Justice
Shannon: Zuniga, Luis Enrique, Criminal Justice - Rockingham
Stoneville: Strange, Nakeshia Yomia, Criminal Justice - Sampson
Autryville: Fisher, Donald Keith, Criminal Justice - Scotland
Gibson: Terry, Gwendolyn Denise, Criminal Justice
Laurinburg: Buffkin, Tiffany Kayla, Political Science; Duran, Epifanio, Art; Jackson, Marlene, Criminal Justice; McRae, James Barnett, Art; Morgan, Kaitlin Elizabeth, Sociology; Redman, Demita, Sociology; Williams, Beverly Smith, Sociology - Union
Matthews: Frye, Zachary Jeremiah, Art; Robinson, Tyreek De'Sean, Criminal Justice
Waxhaw: Garten, Daniel I., History - Wake
Cary: Siegel, Matthew Branndon, Music
Fuquay Varina: Barnes, Tyler Ronald, Political Science
Raleigh: Clark, Jason, Sociology; Glatfelter, Heather Elizabeth, History; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick, Political Science; Steiner, Jacob Allen, English
Zebulon: Lawrence, Rakeem J., Theatre Arts - Out of State
Brett, Leslie Katherine, Philosophy & Religion; Crosslin, Carl John, History; Johnson, Natisha Ann, Sociology; Koenig, Iva Victoria, English; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus, Art; Peterson, Nichelle Reshay, Criminal Justice; Sabina, Christine A., English Education; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie, Criminal Justice
Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
- Bladen
Bladenboro: Lacy, Lenore Devona, Applied Professional Studies - Moore
Carthage: Woodard, Dorothy Louise, Applied Professional Studies - New Hanover
Wilmington: Malloy, Lester, Criminal Justice - Richmond
Cordova: Parker, Connie L., Public & Non-profit Administration
Rockingham: Hooks, Stacy Lynn, Public & Non-profit Administration - Robeson
Lumberton: Hagan, Edna L., Applied Information Technology
Bachelor of Music
- Robeson
Parkton: Herring, Rachel Michelle, Music Education
Pembroke: Barnes, Chauncey Gordon, Music Education
St. Pauls: Stoddard, Allyson Marie, Music Education - Wake
Raleigh: Green, Brittany Joelle, Music Education - Out of State
Frabott, Nikki Rae, Music Education
Bachelor of Science
- Anson
Morven: Sturdivant, Felicia Ann, Elementary Education - Alamance
Burlington: Perry, Michael Braxton, Exercise and Sport Science
Elon: Britt, Donald Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science
Graham: McDaniel, Bertha Shanez, Chemistry
Mebane: Bradley, Megan Elizabeth, Mass Communication; Coleman, Hillary Eleese, Exercise and Sport Science - Alexander
Taylorsville: De La Riva, James Stephen, Exercise and Sport Science
Anson
Wadesboro: Dykes, Lakeisha M., Biology; Phillips, Mckinley, Exercise and Sport Science - Bladen
Tar Heel: Murillo, Amanda Abbott, Elem Education; Pait, Candace Lynn, Athletic Training; Priest, Roger Nathan, Chemistry - Brunswick
Bolivia: Randolph, Darrius Keshawn, Exercise and Sport Science
Ocean Isle Beach: Whitesides, Polly Geneare, Birth-Kindergarten; Mullaly, James Edwin, Exercise and Sport Science
Shallotte: Thorsen, Jessica Elizabeth, Business Administration
Supply: Gregory, Carla Michele, Birth-Kindergarten - Burke
Morganton: Garrison, Breona Shontay, Psychology - Catawba
Newton: Barr, Emily Rae, Athletic Training - Chatham
Bear Creek: Loflin, Jessica Lynne, Business Administration
Siler City: Beal, Kara Elizabeth, Chemistry - Cleveland
Earl: Scott, Ra'kel Sharde, Exercise and Sport Science
Shelby: Burris, Douglas Lavoris, Mass Communication - Columbus
Cerro Gordo: Garrell, Keri Jolynn, Elem Education
Fair Bluff: Singletary, Natalie Claudine, Psychology
Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'l, Chemistry; Shipman, Joshua T., Mass Communication
Tabor City: Batten, Santana Danielle, Middle Grades Education
Whiteville: Davis, Joshua Conan, Mass Communication; Heller, Charley Ann, Mass Communication; Hobbs, Shonna Hardee, Middle Grades Education; Long, Joshua Shane, Mass Communication; Long, Raymond Douglas, Health and Physical Education K-12; Mercer, Jessica McPherson, Elem Education; Murray, Jourdain M., Computer Science; Pritchett, Ashton Brooke, Biology; Soles, Allison Sable, Science Education; Spaulding, Danielle Paulina, Psychology - Craven
Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett, Environmental Science; Dice, Sharissa Lian, Chemistry; Morales, Caryn Dana, Biology
New Bern: Cacciotti, Bianca Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Harrell, Ashley Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Bell, Devon Michael, Exercise and Sport Science; Bibbs, Brandon Darnell, Exercise and Sport Science; Brockington, Davita Nicole, Chemistry; Collier, Chelsea Leigh, Exercise and Sport Science; Cruz, Naomi Ilene, Athletic Training; Draughon, Erin Eileen, Birth-Kindergarten; Flores, Katherine Ann, Biology; Gabzdyl, Emily Anne, Middle Grades Education; Harris, Chantee Louise, Biology; Haslem, Kalo James, Environmental Science; Henry, Dwight Antonio, Exercise and Sport Science; Howard, Nichole Lisa, Exercise and Sport Science; Ladson, Shantiqua Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Langston, Candace Erin, Exercise and Sport Science; Lassiter, Corey Jerome, Information Technology; Mc Neill, Jasmine P., Elem Education; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama, Biology; Montoya, Rachel, Elem Education; Moody, Bredell Keith, Psychology; Nicodemus, Krystal Nicole, Biology; Ortiz, Regina C., Biology; Perry, John Thomas, Biology; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee, Exercise and Sport Science; Pope, Emily Suzanne, Biology; Quinn, Elizabeth Catherine, Exercise and Sport Science; Rubio, Teresa Turpin, Elem Education; Schirmer, Fredrick H., Applied Physics; Smith, Lucas Kim, Business Administration; Stoker, Courtney Michelle, Accounting; Wagner, Christoph Daniel, Biology; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean, Psychology; Wild, Kristoffer H., Environmental Science; Williams, Frederick, Information Technology; Williams, Virginia Ann, Business Administration
Hope Mills: Burgwyn, Daryl Tremayne, Information Technology; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn, Mathematics Education; Dupree, Joey Curtis, Psychology; Durand, Christopher Joseph, Psychology; Green, Christopher Lee, Psychology; Guerrero, Jacqueline E., Environmental Science; Mock, William Leo, Computer Science; Piers, Tyler T., Exercise and Sport Science; Saxton, Kayla R., Exercise and Sport Science; Tull, Marissa Leann, Exercise and Sport Science; Williams, Jonathan R., Exercise and Sport Science
Stedman: Haughn, Betty Leigh-Ann, Biology - Davidson
Lexington: Hughes, Lauren Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science
Thomasville: Haney, Lauren Ashley, Elem Education; Robles, Veronica Rio, Biology - Duplin
Faison: Gallegos, Gerardo, Computer Science
Warsaw: Williams, Chantalle Kiara, Information Technology - Durham
Durham: Alston, Kaneisha S., Exercise and Sport Science; Barbee, Sarah Everette, Mass Communication; Hunter, Teandrea Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science - Edgecombe
Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber, Biology
Rocky Mount: Davis, Ian Damar, Chemistry; Davis, Shalynda Nichelle, Mass Communication; Wiggins, Brandon Jemar, Mass Communication
Tarboro: Blakeney, George W., Exercise and Sport Science; Cooper, Kerby Antonio, Exercise and Sport Science; Lyons, Jaquala Eshae, Mass Communication - Forsyth
Clemmons: Menzel, Karen Elizabeth, Mass Communication
Kernersville: Newsome, Shelby Wray, Mass Communication; Sprague, Alyssa Noelle, Exercise and Sport Science
Winston Salem: Booker, Brandon Revelle, Mass Communication; Munoz, Walter Joaquin, Exercise and Sport Science
Winston-Salem: Green, Jennifer Anne, Business Administration - Franklin
Franklinton: Spencer, William Andrew, Information Technology - Gaston
Gastonia: Thompson, Courtney Blair, Psychology - Guilford
Gibsonville: Cuthrell, Ericsson Brandon, Psychology
Greensboro: Binder, Rudolph Ludwig, Mass Communication
High Point: Golden, India E., Exercise and Sport Science - Harnett
Cameron: Davis, Mac, Chemistry; Johnson, Kyle Lee, Athletic Training - Hertford
Como: Williams, Ashley Marie, Mass Communication - Hoke
Raeford: Cobb, Ashley K., Exercise and Sport Science; Garner, Govan Alston, Exercise and Sport Science; Kiel, Danielle Elizabeth, Elem Education; Oxendine, Chelsey Layne, Biology; Pedersen, Ginger M., Chemistry; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth, Birth-Kindergarten; Robinson, John S., Psychology; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando, Computer Science; Ruiz, Sonny, Chemistry; Vaillancourt, Anna Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Waters, Jennie Lauren, Exercise and Sport Science; Wilkerson Calloway,Vera Leanne, Business Administration - Iredell
Statesville: Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh, Mass Communication - Johnston
Clayton: Leonard, Louis Richard, Biology; Levett, James Lantei, Exercise and Sport Science;
Wagner, Darcie Gail, Elem Education
Selma: Ruivo, Kyra Michelle, Mass Communication - Lee
Sanford: Phillips, Kenneth Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Banks, Avon T., Biology; Cloud, Danielle Nicole, Mass Communication; Davis, Michael Lindsay, Exercise and Sport Science; Guy, E'laina Martesa, Mass Communication; Hudson, Ladriania A., Biology; Johnson, Tanisha Lynne', Mass Communication; Kirasich, Julie Anne, Business Administration; Orantes, Alexander Alberto, Mass Communication; Plana, Maria Gabriela, Mass Communication; Robinson, Thomas, Mass Communication; Sawyers, Christopher Jordan, Mass Communication; Tillman, Veronica D., Psychology; Townsend, Stephen D'nice, Mass Communication; Varela, Stephanie Jeanette, Exercise and Sport Science
Pineville: Friday, Boyce B., Mass Communication - Moore
Aberdeen: Rodriguez, Virginia Kay, Business Administration
Pinehurst: Brooks, Curtis Angel, Mass Communication
Robbins: Boles, Tanya R., Business Administration; Purvis, Benjamin Coy, Elem Education
Southern Pines: Moody, David Bruce, Business Administration; Wright, Kallie, Mass
West End: Kline, Emily Morgan, Elem Education - New Hanover
Castle Hayne: Paige, LaQuan Eugene, Psychology
Wilmington: Burgess, Johnathan Rashad, Exercise and Sport Science; Fraser, Amy America, Business Administration - Onslow
Camp Lejeune: Gibson, Jonathan Andrew, Exercise and Sport Science
Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob, Mass Communication
Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M., Business Administration; Hudson, Brandon S., Computer Science; Klarzuk, Alysia E., Health and Physical Education K-13; Miller, Justin Michael, Exercise and Sport Science - Orange
Chapel Hill: Dailey, Jacob Aaron, Mass Communication
Hillsborough: Warren, Dana F., Exercise and Sport Science - Pasquotank
Elizabeth City: Thompson, Beau Matthew, Exercise and Sport Science - Pender
Burgaw: Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline, Chemistry
Hampstead: Howell, Theresa Jean, Chemistry - Randolph
Asheboro: Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science
Ramseur: Stanley, William Darrell, Environmental Science
Seagrove: Berry, Holly Jordan, Biology
Trinity: Greene, Ricky Lee, Mathematics; Hall, Justin David, Business Administration - Richmond
Cordova: Watts, Justin Ryan, Accounting
Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth, Elem Education; Perry, Joshua S.,Biology; Smith, Michael Brandon, Business Administration
Rockingham: Benton, Kristen Drew, Elem Education; Coan, Roger Phifer, Exercise and Sport Science; Martin, Bobbie E., Biology; Yang, Kabao, Business Administration - Robeson
Fairmont: Taylor, Douglas Emanuel, Physical Education; Vause, Beverly Gladys, Exercise and Sport Science; Vause, Elizabeth Louise, Biology
Lumberton: Bartley, Brittany Diane, Biology; Benton, Brittany Elizabeth, Elem Education; Brooks, Erin Taylor, Elem Education; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh, Accounting; Bullard,Leslie Thomas, Biology; Chavis, Brittany C., Exercise and Sport Science; Chavis, LaRhonda Carol, Business Administration; Edwards, Brandon Scott, Accounting; Hammonds, Erma Bethea, Birth-Kindergarten; Haywood, Trenton Keith, Biology; Howington, Morgan A., Elem Education; Hunt, Brandy Lynette, Psychology; Jackson, Joshua Lee, Business Administration; Jacobs, Victoria Rose, Elem Education; Johnson, Renee Staton, Elem Education; Le, Dylat, Business Administration; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle, Elem Education; Locklear, Sarah Leanne, Biology; Lovette, Genevieve S., Special Education; Lowery, Kayla Gwen, Elem Education; Oxendine, Brantley Justin, Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Christopher Paul, Information Technology; Panter, Rebecca Frances, Chemistry; Parker, Emileigh Anne, Psychology; Scott, Jesse Leonard, Exercise and Sport Science; Smith, Charles Russell, Business Administration; Spence, James Terrel, Exercise and Sport Science; Strickland, Allison Caroline, Exercise and Sport Science; Taylor, Kacie M'lynn, Chemistry; Wagner, Christopher S., Exercise and Sport Science
Maxton: Hale, Sasha Lynette, Elem Education; Obeda, Justin Arlin, Accounting; Phillips, Bridgett Nicole, Biology; Pitchford, Angela Denise, Business Administration; Revels, Sasha Marie, Exercise and Sport Science
Pembroke: Bayless, Zachariah Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science; Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin, Psychology; Blackwell, Marcus Seth, Accounting; Brown, Latia M., Exercise and Sport Science; Bullard, Antoinette L., Business Administration; Cole, Rachael Lauren, Psychology; Dial, Billie Jo, Elementray Education; Farnsworth, Joseph Alan, Physical Education; Freeman, Kristen Kay, Exercise and Sport Science; Goodwin, Davon Lamar, Biology; Liptrap, Michael Anthony, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Deidre Elizabeth, Biology; Locklear, Krystin Star, Psychology; Lowry, Amanda Samara, Birth-Kindergarten; Lunsford, Danielle Renee, Exercise and Sport Science; Mathis, Cameron Abel, Psychology; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron, Information Technology; Pipkin, Janae Monique, Exercise and Sport Science; Plummer, Joshua Allen, Information Technology; Sampson, Mariah Grace, Psychology; Sefiddashti, Sohi Mechelle, Biology; Spivey, Kean Tyler, Mass Communication; Stallings, Michelle Barbara, Biology; Strickland, Rachel Maynor, Birth-Kindergarten; Vesely, Elaine Jones, Information Technology; Weber, Terri R., Chemistry; Woriax, Cedric Frank, Exercise and Sport Science
Red Springs: Brockington, Katie Mae, Birth-Kindergarten; Bullard, Victoria Lynn, Business Administration; Campbell, Tracy Mechelle, Business Administration; Chavis, Ryan Truman, Psychology; Hathaway, Kyle Robert, Information Technology; Mc Neill, Amanda Cierra, Exercise and Sport Science; Phillips, Julie Coscia, Biology; Pittman, Whittney Natarsha, Business Administration; Sherrill, Dustin Cody, Biology
Rowland: Chavis, Tammie, Environmental Science; Kennedy, Elizabeth Ann, Business Administration; Oxendine, Brittany Ann, Psychology; Thompson, Priscilla Hubbard, Exercise and Sports Science
St. Pauls: Irra, Daisy, Chemistry; Lowery, Ashley Nicole, Psychology; Norton, Brittney Kinlaw, Elementary Education; Shaw, Joseph Franklin, Elem Education
Shannon: Christian, Shenna Lynnette, Biology - Rowan
China Grove: Faggart, Chelsea Victoria, Psychology
Salisbury: Melton, David William, Exercise and Sport Science - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Giles, Kayla Kathleen, Biology
Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas, Exercise and Sport Science; Carter, William Bradley, Biology; Coughenour, Leslie Ann, Business Administration; Odom, Justin Heith, Exercise and Sport Science; Quick, Charles James, Health and Physical Education K-14
Wagram: Murray, Marie Jo, Psychology - Stanly
Albemarle: Peterkin, Christopher Charles, Mass Communication - Surry
Mount Airy: McAuley, Rachel Renee, Mass Communication - Union
Matthews: Woods-Starr, Christian Mancle, Business Administration
Monroe: Cambria, Lyndetta S., Business Administration; Deacon, Akeem Derron, Mass Communication; Webb, Rodney Cedric, Business Administration
Waxhaw: Kerestes, Michelle Renee, Chemistry - Wake
Apex: Sadler, Matthew Lawrence, Psychology
Cary: Grow, Lauren Nicole, Mass Communication; Schwartz, Ariel Grace, Psychology
Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean, Mass Communication; Perry, Qunisha Lashelle, Elem Education
Garner: Arita, Rosie M., Business Administration; Blue, Adrian Lee, Business Administration; Gardner, Bethany Rianne, Elem Education
Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley, Exercise and Sport Science
Raleigh: Bridges, Derrick Jerome, Athletic Training; Chagwiza, Garikai O'brien, Business Administration; Daniels, Qui'Aaja Imon, Chemistry; Ellison, Logan Shontez, Psychology; Foxwell, George Lendward, Psychology; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell, Exercise and Sport Science; Heard, Sarah Seabrook, Elem Education; King, Brittany Latosha, Exercise and Sport Science; Krajewski, Ryan Sterling, Accounting; Pace, Jasmine Renee, Information Technology; Riggins, Brittney Marie, Athletic Training; Robinson, Chelsey Brooke, Chemistry; Sparks, Howard Jefferson, Business Administration; Stephenson, Samuel David, Exercise and Sport Science; Velez, Jamie Denise, Athletic Training; Wong, Kevin C., Business Administration
Wake Forest: Sallinger, Zachary Dane, Business Administration - Wayne
Goldsboro: Durham, Corry Donte, Information Technology; Lamb, Cornelius Lamar, Exercise and Sport Science
Mount Olive: Moore, Chantel Late, Mass Communication; Winston, Carlotta Maria, Exercise and Sport Science - Wilson
Sims: Davis, Millicent Jean, Exercise and Sport Science
Wilson: Cox, Ryan Delano, Information Technology; Harris, Gabrielle Angel, Psychology; Suddreth, Zachary Green, Athletic Training; Williams, Shana Diane, Psychology - Yancey
Burnsville: Fender, Erika Danielle, Exercise and Sport Science - Out of State
Bennett, Britney Rae, Exercise and Sport Science; Carney, Megan Colleen, Elem Education; Collen, Andrea R., Exercise and Sport Science; Debnam, Ashley Terri, Exercise and Sport Science; Forsman, Fanny Erica, Business Administration; Han, Yanyan, Business Administration; Liu, Lian, Mass Communication; Mahaffie, Livia K., Exercise and Sport Science; McClurg, Tara Dawn, Birth-Kindergarten; Ndhlovu, Pardon, Business Administration; Novak, Alaina Marie, Mathematics Education; Porter, Dustin Ray, Mass Communication; Tomter, Martin Nordvik, Business Administration; Washington, Domonique Letrease, Exercise and Sport Science; Wiggins, Keidrianna Derrise, Science Education; Winterbottom, Mia Leigh, Mass Communication; Xue, Shan, Business Administration
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: Douglas, Belenda Bridgers, Nursing; Emmerich, Brittany Michelle, Nursing; Graham, Victoria Lynn, Nursing; Nalls, Brittany Joyce, Nursing; Neal, Anthony Lynn, Nursing; Winfrey, Michelle Simone, Nursing
Hope Mills: Erbe, Jennifer Ann, Nursing; Walls, Sarah Ann, Nursing; Zary, Jennie Mary, Nursing
Spring Lake: Torres, Sabrina, Nursing - Harnett
Bunnlevel: Jackson, Ruth Nicole, Nursing - Hoke
Raeford: Kirkland, Georgina Marie, Nursing - Moore
Carthage: Futrell, Elizabeth A., Nursing
West End: Hayes, Christie Lee, Nursing - Richmond
Rockingham: Bowman, Melissa Louise, Nursing - Robeson
Lumberton: Hunt, Toni M., Nursing
Maxton: Hunt, Justin Lee, Nursing
Pembroke: Bowen, Kristen Renae, Nursing; Dial-Sampson, Carrie, Nursing; Lowry, Donna Rena, Nursing; Sykes, Courtney Shanqui, Nursing
Shannon: Britt, Felicia Ann, Nursing - Sampson
Autryville: McClelland, Amanda Kate, Nursing - Scotland
Laurinburg: Buffaloe, William Edward, Nursing; DiSarno, Susan S., Nursing; Laney, Brigitte Jacobs, Nursing; York, Brittany Quamel, Nursing - Union
Monroe: Cantrell, Emily Myers, Nursing - Out of State
Schetter, Angela Marie, Nursing
Bachelor of Social Work
- Bladen
Elizabethtown: Guyton, Lindsey Michelle, Social Work - Columbus
Lake Waccamaw: Graham, Eric Preston, Social Work - Craven
New Bern: Taylor, Ebonie Chevon, Social Work - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Bennerman, Andrea Nicole, Social Work; Blue, Alexis Denise, Social Work; Bonilla Flores, Elizabeth, Social Work; Hardy, Sonya Danielle, Social Work; Hatem, Megan Ann, Social Work; Moore, Chalye Monique, Social Work - Hoke
Raeford: Campbell, Ashley Elizabeth, Social Work - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Howell, Danielle K., Social Work; Walker, Kelsey Symone, Social Work - Moore
Whispering Pines: Hansen, Suzanne, Social Work - New Hanover
Wilmington: Holland, Courtney Jo, Social Work - Randolph
Seagrove: Needham, Amber Dyan, Social Work - Richmond
Rockingham: Guerry, Katie L., Social Work - Robeson
Lumber Bridge: Britton, Vicki Terelle, Social Work
Lumberton: Cade, Bridgett, Social Work
Pembroke: Blue, Anna Elizabeth, Social Work; Collins, Nicole Yvonne, Social Work
Red Springs: Hunt, Elizabeth Ashley, Social Work; Love, Kanisha, Social Work
St. Pauls: Locklear, Tonia M., Social Work - Sampson
Harrells: Horrell, Rebekah Barnes, Social Work - Wake
Raleigh: Harris, Amanda Brooke, Social Work
GRADUATE STUDIES
Master of Arts
- Bladen
Bladenboro: West, Jessica Hope, Mathematics Education - Cumberland
Hope Mills: Hondorp, Samantha Mary Ann, English Education - Harnett
Dunn: Moore, Katlyn Elizabeth, Physical Education - Mecklenburg
Matthews: McDougald, Barry Samuel, English Education - Moore
Pinehurst: Starr, Suzanne Marie, Music Education
West End: Dunkelgod, Kate Elizabeth, Science Education - Richmond
Rockingham: Brown, Holli Hodges, Mathematics Education; Chappell, Michelle Burns, Mathematics Education - Robeson
Lumberton: Paul, Tammie Cummings, Mathematics Education
Pembroke: Lowry, Michael Brandon, Physical Education - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Marshall, Amanda Katina, English Education; O'Donnell, Casey Margaret, Social Studies Education
Laurinburg: Hersey, Daniel Anthony, Physical Education - Stanly
Richfield: Yoder, Laura Joy, Science Education - Out of State
Jackson, Cecil, Physical Education
Master of Arts in Education
- Bertie
Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle, School Counseling - Camden
Shiloh: Dunavant, Katherine Lynn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Columbus
Chadbourn: McPherson, Jessica Inman, Elementary Education
Clarendon: Strickland, Ashley Stanley, Elementary Education
Delco: Creech, Myra Malpass, Elem Education - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Bledsoe, Meagan Nicole, Reading Education; Festa, Laura Louise, Reading Education; Gutierrez, Susan Rachel, Reading Education; Hahn, Jacqueline Susan, Reading Education; Hastings, Malarie Alena, School Counseling; Parker, Jessica Marie, Reading Education; Rowley-Knudtson, Melissa Jill, Reading Education; Stanley, Jennifer Michelle, School Counseling; Thompson, Christie Marie, Reading Education; Troop, Dawn Michele, Reading Education; Williams, Stanley Reed, School Counseling
Hope Mills: Coleman, Michael Anthony, Elem Education; Guidry, Judy Ann, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Henderson, Mihaela, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; McCammitt, Kris Carroll, Reading Education
Linden: Hostler, Michelle Frances, Reading Education - Durham
Durham: Chanakira, Fungisai Beaullah, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Guilford
Greensboro: Graves, Galissia M., School Counseling - Harnett
Cameron: Williams, Debra Niece, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Dunn: Jackson, Jennifer Tyndall, Elementary Education - Hoke
Raeford: Buss, Kristen Elizabeth, School Counseling - Montgomery
Biscoe: Monroe, Monica Celia, Reading Education
Mt. Gilead: Evans, Anne Oliver, Reading Education - Moore
Pinehurst: Sinsley, Kimberly Jacqueline, Reading Education; Speiser, Christina Lynne, Reading Education; Stubbs, Kassia Kowalick, Reading Education
Southern Pines: Tyson, Rebecca Leslie, School Counseling
Southern Pines: Ardinger, Mehera E., Elem Education; Boorman, Julia Kathleen, Reading Education; Monk, Mary Beth, Reading Education; Shirer, Sharon Wood, Reading Education
West End: Cadieu, Elizabeth Reynolds, Reading Education - Richmond
Hamlet: Billingsley, Kristen Leigh, School Counseling
Rockingham: Covington, Kathy Smith, School Counseling; Robinson, Monica Leak, School - Robeson
Fairmont: Lewis, Jessica Madden, School Counseling
Lumberton: Britt, Jill Elizabeth, Elem Education; Carter, Tracy Lynn, Elem Education; Graham, Kelly Freeman, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Howington, Darryl Matthew, Elem Educatio Hunt, June Oxendine, Elem Education; McNeill, Jennifer Lee, School Counseling; Sanderson, Stephanie Nicole, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Stewart, Justina Carter, School Counseling; White, Seth Tatum, Elem Education
Maxton: Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Locklear, Linda Elizabeth, School Counseling
Parkton: Pearson, Trever Paige, Reading Education
Pembroke: Brooks, Traci LaRue, Elementary Education; Chavis-Legerton, Amanda, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Lowry, Anya DeAnn, Elementary Education; Scott, Tracy Lynn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Seals, Melissa C., Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Smiling, Heather Jacobs, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Sullivan, Latisha Lynnette, Graduate Middle Grade Education
Proctorville: Roberts, Jessica Oliver, Elementary Education
Red Springs: Bullard, Stephen Franklin, School Counseling
Rowland: Lambert, Tela Collins, School Counseling; Locklear, Krystal Renee', School Counseling
Shannon: Locklear, Annette, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Scotland
Laurinburg: Black, Vanessa Ann, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Buda, Teresa Anna, Elem
Education; Tyner, Betsy Smith, Elementary Education - Wake
Raleigh: Graham, Amie Ward, School Counseling - Wayne
Goldsboro: Payne, LaShonda Faye, School Counseling - Out of State
Rion, Eric Vaughn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Master of Arts in Teaching
- Columbus
Whiteville: Smith, Serena Kemp, Physical Education - Cumberland
Hope Mills: Faatz, Jennifer Baker, Art; - Guilford
Greensboro: Podracky, Katie Wall, Art - Harnett
Cameron: Burleson, Sabrina Elizabeth, Mathematics Education - New Hanover
Wilmington: Cleary, Margaret McNaughton, Art - Richmond
Hamlet: Smith, Susan Rebekah, Physical Education
Robeson
Lumberton: Davis, Amanda Louise, Art;
Red Springs: Cooper, Frank James, Social Studies Education - Sampson
Clinton: Newton, Jessica Denise, Physical Education
Master of Business Administration
- Cumberland
Maroney, Charles Ryan - Moore
West End: Studebaker, C. Edward - Polk
Lakeland: Hodges, Steven Nicholas - Richmond
Rockingham: Herndon, Clifford Ray; Ward, Angineek Joy - Robeson
Fairmont: Taylor, Leslie Carol
Lumberton: Inbari, Aliza
Maxton: Hunt, Mark
Pembroke: Conner, Kelsey Marie; Jones, Raisa Rebekah; Lowry Jr., Tryon Delton
Shannon: Holmes, Erika Parker, - Scotland
Laurinburg: Beam, Kelley Nelson - Wake
Cary: Thomas, Owen James - Out of State
Dyczewski, Scott Tyler; Fan, Yumeng; Johnson, Matthew Jason; Wang, Xinyi
Master of Public Administration
- Anson
Lilesville: Teal, Ryan Lee, Public Administration - Brunswick
Oak Island: Rayburn, Jennifer Lillian, Public Administration - Craven
New Bern: Gilleski, Lia Myott, Public Administration - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Larch III, John Henry, Public Administration; Major, Jr., Benjamin, Public Administration; Munn III, William Henry, Public Administration; Reid, Sachiko Monique, Public Administration; Riley, Lisa Millovich, Public Administration
Linden: Fenwick, Kelly Marie, Public Administration
Spring Lake: Price, Taylor McKenzie, Public Administration - Forsyth
Winston Salem: Cornwell, Samantha JoAnn, Public Administration - Hoke
Raeford: Bennett, Crystal Dawn, Public Administration - Johnston
Clayton: Godwin, Robert Shawn, Public Administration - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Bonham, Cynthia Diann, Public Administration; Goodwin, Fentress Brown, Public Administration; Winfield, Lea Shaunta, Public Administration
Huntersville: Whitener, David Lee, Public Administration - New Hanover
Wilmington: Smith, Mary Frances, Public Administration - Robeson
Pembroke: Freeman, James Herbert, Public Administration; Maynor, Kari Dial, Public - Stanly
Albemarle: Bennett, Andra Scott, Public Administration - Wake
Knightdale: Brayboy, Lois F., Public Administration; Simmons, Ashley Elizabeth, Public Administration - Wayne
Goldsboro: Whittle, Matthew William, Public Administration - Wilson
Wilson: Carter, Michael Baldree, Public Administration - Out of State
Cauley, Christopher Lawrence, Public Administration; Rorie, Jonathan, Public Administration; Shanks, Sheri Sides, Public Administration; Spain, Christopher Ryan, Public Administration
Master of School Administration
- Bladen
Bladenboro: McCarthy, Brendan Thomas, School Administration - Columbus
Whiteville: Worthington, Jared Heath, School Administration - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Harrison, Tyra Lenette, School Administration - Harnett
Cameron: Baker, Diane Payne, School Administration; Cagle, Diana Baker, School Administration - Hoke
Raeford: Ferguson, Tracey Lynn, School Administration - Lee
Sanford: Eddings, Carro Rose, School Administration - Moore
Southern Pines: Phillips, Stefanie Caroline, School Administration
West End: Faw, Kathleen Louise, School Administration
Whispering Pines: Gatti, Janet Speer, School Administration - Robeson
Lumberton: Bullard, Tara Dee, School Administration; Burney, Jr., James Lawrence, School Administration; Byrd, Robert Lewis, School Administration; Tyner, Billie Amanda, School Administration - Scotland
Laurinburg: Ricks, III, Leo Charles, School Administration
Master of Social Work
- Cabarrus
Kannapolis: Robinson, Keara S., Social Work - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Arreola, Rosaura, Social Work; Lane, Joyce Renee, Social Work; May, Nancy Denise, Social Work; Miller, Sharon McClinton, Social Work; Watford, Stephanie, Social Work; Williams, Talesha Kenyetta, Social Work
Hope Mills: Beecher, Linda Kay, Social Work
Spring Lake: Smith, Chenille Demetria, Social Work - Hoke
Raeford: McQueen, Antoinette Sherelle, Social Work - Moore
Pinebluff: Sutton, Natalie Nicole, Social Work - Richmond
Hamlet: Gregory, Justin Drew, Social Work - Robeson
Lumberton: Barnett, Annalisa Rose, Social Work; Britt, James Fredrick, Social Work; Freeman, Latricia Lynn, Social Work; Howell, Melissa Ann, Social Work; McCall, Jometria Tomia, Social Work; Spence, Ashley Nicole, Social Work; Thomas, Courtney Marie, Social Work
Maxton: Brown, Kanesha Rashal, Social Work
Pembroke: Brock, Lindsay Michelle, Social Work; Strickland, Sierra Jo, Social Work
Red Springs: Murray, Fredrick Terrell, Social Work - Scotland
Gibson: Morrison, Felicia Theresa, Social Work
Laurinburg: Murphy, Crystle Devon, Social Work - Yadkin
East Bend: Green, Shelley Lynn, Social Work