The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has announced its Spring 2018 graduates. The following students completed requirements for graduation for the May 4-5, 2018 Spring Commencement.
Undergraduate
Bachelor of Arts
Alamance
Burlington: Deanne Faucette, Criminal Justice; Jasmine Reyes Zavaleta, Criminal Justice
Elon: Katie Talley, Criminal Justice
Graham: Odalys Chavez, Criminal Justice
Saxapahaw: Dorloes Carter, Criminal Justice
Mebane: Chapell Avery-Brock, History
Anson
Morven: Morgan Coppage, Criminal Justice; Faith Tillman, Criminal Justice; Alex Wanko, Criminal Justice
Wadesboro: Christopher Dominquez, Criminal Justice
Bladen
Bladenboro: Chaquetta Bellamy, Criminal Justice; Levy Pait, History; Brett Jackson, History
Clarkton: Kayla Davenport, Sociology
Brunswick
Belville: John Barham, Criminal Justice
Ocean Isle: Brittany Crocker, Art
Shallotte: Dakota Young, English
Burke
Morganton: Elizabeth Jordan, Sociology
Cabarrus
Concord: J’Liza Byers, Criminal Justice; Whitney Linder, Art; Jada Wallace, Criminal Justice; Nathanael Stainback, Sociology
Catawba
Hickory: Danielle Elliott, Criminal Justice; Marissa Eller, English
Chatham
Goldston: Katlyn Cunnup, Criminal Justice
Pittsboro: Christina Cameron, Criminal Justice
Cleveland
Shelby: Citori Swink, English
Columbus
Bolton: Jasmine Jacobs, Criminal Justice; Monica Revels, Sociology
Cerro Gordo: Willis Edmund, Criminal Justice
Nakina: Morgan Feltz, English
Whiteville: Matthew Young, Criminal Justice
Craven: Eric Milks, Criminal Justice
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Angela Brown, Art; Kasi Breen, Criminal Justice; Regina Rose, Criminal Justice; Patrick Ashley, Criminal Justice; Hager Ghazaly, Sociology; Nicole DeFede, Theatre Arts; Chima Enwere, Music; Keller Nail, Criminal Justice; Dajer Fernandez, Political Science; Zeasia Payne, Criminal Justice; Patrick Woods, Criminal Justice
Hope Mills: Nicki Buffum, Criminal Justice; Angel Crespo, Art; Shea Oldham, History; Deja Weaver, Sociology; Jah-Mesha Cumberbatch, Criminal Justice; Nathan McDonald, History
Stedman: Shania Dotson, Criminal Justice
Duplin
Kenansville: Steven Pittman, Criminal Justice
Durham
Durham: Jeffery Clark, Criminal Justice; Serina Burge, Sociology
Forsyth
Pfafftown: Tonja Royall, Criminal Justice
Granville
Creedmoor: Logan John, Philosophy & Religion
Guilford
High Point: Jasmine Davis, Theatre Arts
Oak Ridge: Victoria Needham
Halifax
Roanoke Rapids: Michael Spatorico, Criminal Justice; Samuel Atkins, Criminal Justice
Harnett
Angier: Laurel Brewington: Sociology
Cameron: Veronica Gomez, English
Dunn: Ashley Nordquist, Art
Lillington: Derrick Pinckney, Criminal Justice; Sekaiya Kelly, Criminal Justice
Spring Lake: Austin Rice, Criminal Justice
Hoke
Lumber Bridge: Kathryn Sonnen, History
Raeford: Kaylee Buckley, Art; Jevic Knight, Criminal Justice; Melinda Campbell, Sociology
Iredell
Statesville: Courtney Boger, Social Studies Education
Johnston
Clayton: Darian Rolle, Theatre Arts
Selma: Eric Joyner, Criminal Justice
Lenoir
Kinston: Bonaventure Ogbaugo, Art
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Rebecca Wey, Theatre Arts
Matthews: Stephanie Davis
Mint Hill: Joshua Walker, Criminal Justice
Pineville: Helen McCarver, Criminal Justice
Montgomery
Seagrove: Aaron Beane, Criminal Justice
Moore: John Stilwell, Sociology
New Hanover
Wilmington: Piper Lizak, Philosophy & Religion; Rose Jones, Sociology; Bryce Roberts, Criminal Justice
Onslow
Jacksonville: Alexis Hurd, Criminal Justice; Princesa Hurd, Sociology; Emily Ann Laws, Criminal Justice
Sneads Ferry: Elizabeth Gerdes, Criminal Justice
Swansboro: Richard Sherin, Criminal Justice
Orange
Hillsborough: O’Shea Williams, Sociology
Pitt
Greenville: Nevante Gamble, Criminal Justice
Randolph
Randleman: Amanda Wilson, Criminal Justice
Richmond
Hamlet: Jeremy Webster, Criminal Justice
Mount Gilead: Zasheyana Nicholson, Criminal Justice
Rockingham: Hunter Baxley, Music; Sarah Goodwin, Sociology; Mary Lampley, Criminal Justice; Ashton Holmes, Theatre Arts
Robeson
Fairmont: Jennifer Martinez, Art
Lumberton: Salvador Garcia, Spanish; Alexus Graham, Criminal Justice; Hannah Grass, Art; Norma Hunt, Sociology; ; Courtney Jacobs, English; Seth Larson, Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Pearsall, History; Ta’Shenna Ransom, Sociology; Alexis Rising, Criminal Justice Kelley Smith, Sociology; Joanie Underwood, Criminal Justice; Joshua Watts, Criminal Justice; Andrew Yarborough, Political Science
Maxton: Aaron Baldwin, Art; Terrell Womack, Sociology
Pembroke: Mia Baxley, Political Science; Bret Godwin, Criminal Justice; Gandhi Hayes, Sociology; Chelsea Hunt, History; Tonia Hunt, English; Dayna Ortiz Guzman, Criminal Justice; John Rhodes, Art; Taylor Rodgers; Sociology
Red Springs: Gwendolyn Buie, Sociology; Annissa Locklear, Sociology; Brittany Roberts, Sociology
Rowland: Ciera Chavis, Art; Joella Ford, Philosophy & Religion; Bryan Hunt, Criminal Justice; Perry Jacobs, Criminal Justice
Shannon: Beverly Collins-Hall, American Indian Studies
St. Pauls: Brittany Alexander, History; Anai Mendez, Political Science; Stephen Shane, Theatre Arts
Rowan
Salisbury: Jason Shuping, Criminal Justice
Richmond
Rockingham: Hunter Baxley, Music
Scotland
Laurel Hill: Tiffany Davis, Sociology
Laurinburg: Crystal Austin, Criminal Justice; Ronald David, History; Candy Guinn, English Education; Lenwood Graham, Criminal Justice; Crystal McDonald, English; James Rierson, Sociology; Matthew Warren, Criminal Justice
Union
Monroe: Nijah Gwehi, Political Science; Garian Hardy, Criminal Justice
Wake
Cary: Laura Zaetz, Theatre Arts
Holly Springs: Nicholas Kight, History
Raleigh: Erin Duprey, English
Rolesville: John Ware, Political Science
Wake Forest: Sadalia Henderson, Sociology
Wayne
Wayne: Brice Heller, Theatre Arts
Out of State
Florida: Katelyn Reid, Criminal Justice
Georgia: Bria McCorkle, Criminal Justice
Michigan: Zelius Morrow, Criminal Justice
Virginia: Torey Baize, Criminal Justice; Jasmine Brown, Music; Jesse Stinnett, Art
Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Hoke
Raeford: Michael Clark, Applied Professional Studies
Johnston
Clayton: Deborah Austin-Barbour, Public & Non-profit Administration
Robeson
Pembroke: Mark Vesely, Public & Non-profit Administration
Scotland
Laurinburg: Angela Monley, Applied Professional Studies
Wake
Raleigh: Robin Dickerson: Public & Non-profit Administration; Michael Roberson, Criminal Justice
Bachelor of Music
Robeson
Pembroke: Sarah Middleton, Music Education
Sampson
Dunn: Jonathan Arp, Music Education
Bachelor of Science
Alamance
Graham: Kristin Cain, Exercise & Sport Science; Ashley Self, Mass Communication
Elon: Michael Smith, Exercise & Sport Science
Anson
Wadesboro: Shiffon Crump, Information Technology
Beaufort
Chocowinity: Cailey Barr, Exercise & Sport Science
Aurora: Zachary Miller, Applied Physics
Washington: Diamon Swales, Chemistry
Bladen
Elizabethtown: Vanessa Bethea, Elem Education:K-6; Brendaly Vega, Mass Communication
Bladenboro: Travis Bowen, Exercise & Sport Science; Hilary Hester, Biology; Kathleen Little, Biology; Whitney Pittman, Biology; Travis Walters, Biology
Clarkton: Brittany Worley, Biology
St. Pauls: Yaogui Huang, Psychology
Brunswick
Bolivia: Laura Brown, Psychology
Calabash: Amanda Bennett, Exercise & Sport Science
Supply: Sydney Evans, Mass Communication
Shallotte: Helene Paul, Chemistry
Cabarrus
Harrisburg: Jared Tibbs, Business Administration
Kannapolis: Weston Hagler, Exercise & Sport Science
Carteret
Morehead City: Stedman Davis, Mass Communication
Caswell
Mebane: Ashley Cole, Elem Ed:K-6
Chatham
Apex: Ivory Myers. Exercise & Sport Science
Siler City: Bayron Perdomo, Computer Science
Cleveland
Kings Mountain: Adam Dixon, Business Administration; Logan Yarborough
Columbus
Chadbourn: Alexandria Bartley, Exercise and Sport Science; Haleigh Ward, Biology
Tabor City: Elizabeth Benton, Elem Ed-K6
Whiteville: Zachary Godwin, Biology
Craven
New Bern: Ronnie Bradley, Exercise & Sport Science
Cumberland
Autryville: Killian McDonald, Applied Physics
Fayetteville: Alexys Benitez, Exercise & Sport Science; Briana Brookins, Mass Communication; Ariana Burgos, Elem Ed-K6; Rashanda Coachman, Psychology;
Robert Crowder, Business Administration; Justin Finch, Biology; Terquan Foster; Exercise & Sport Science; Kaylyn Fourtunia, Psychology; Michael Francis Gabol, Information Technology; Samuel Hall, Computer Science; Allison Hare, Elem EdK-6: Austin Jenkins, Biology; Alisha Johnson, Exercise & Sport Science; Ashley Kampe, Information Technology; Chantelle Lee, Mass Communication; Stephan Lewis, Mass Communication; Katelyn Matarese, Psychology; Elizabeth McMurtray, Psychology; Clayton Memminger, Information Technology; Shelby Minneker, Biology; Ciara Newkirt, Business Administration; Natalie Rodriguez Lynch; Biology; Julia Sampson, Environmental Science; Tristan Sanborn, Chemistry; Karl Schoonover, Biology; Moneigh Simmons, Psychology; Corey Singleton, Exercise & Sport Science; Ryan Taylor, Mass Communication; Vinston Thorpe, Exercise & Sport Science; Julian Townes, Business Administration; Carlisa Williams, Exercise & Sport Science
Fort Bragg: Michael Keeler, Information Technology
Hope Mills: Gaybrial Avery, Exercise & Sport Science; William Dickerson, Health & Physical Education-K12; Alexandra Elliott, Elem Ed K-6; Sonyaliz Goveo, Biology; Samuel Huggins; Chemistry; Kimberly Jencks, Biology; Kelsey Leigh, Biology; Jullienne Cyvin Lim, Biology; Meagan McMillan, Business Administration; Cheyenna Nichols, Birth-Kindergarten; Kian Perez Jimenez, Psychology; Jessica Rice, Biology; Adam Roby, Psychology; Deyu Zeng, Accounting
St. Pauls: Helen Kelly, Special Education
Stedman: Christopher Lockamy, Computer Science; Perniecee Virgil, Mass Communication
Davison
Lexington: William Verrault, Business Administration
Davie
Advance: Miranda Williams, Special Education
Duplin
Warsaw: Shawn Brinson, Mass Communication
Magnolia: Norwood Glaspie, Psychology
Chinquapin: Rebecca Laverick, Athletic Training
Durham
Durham: Noel Bradford, Psychology
Forsyth
Belews Creek: Lucas Brim, Exercise & Sport Science
Kernersville: Eboné Stevens, Chemistry
Winston Salem: Ivory Hubbard, Biology
Gaston
Dallas: Ashton Anderson, Elem Ed:K-6
Mount Holly: Aaron Biggerstaff, Exercise & Sport Science
Granville
Creedmoor: Cayce Bell, Exercise & Sport Science
Oxford: Rodernick Hanks, Business Administration; Brysen Thorpe, Biology
Greene
Hookerton: Angelica Jones, Information Technology
Guilford
Greensboro: Santiago Berea-Moreno, Biology; Lilia Funez-Navarro, Biology; Khalil Vance, Business Administration; Sequoyah Williams, Psychology
High Point: Richard Mack, Exercise & Sport Science
McLeansville: Ryan Risko, Business Administration
Summerfield: Chelsey Coble, Exercise & Sport Science; Haleigh Epperson, Mass Communication
Halifax
Roanoke Rapids: Carrigan Harris, Environmental Science
Harnett
Coats: Ashley Stephens, Elem Education:K-6
Erwin: Jessica Portillo, Exercise & Sport Science
Lillington: Danielle Pierce, Mathematics Education
Hoke
Lumber Bridge: Kathryn Bennett: Business Administration
Raeford: Elias Andrades-Deliz, Computer Science; Tiara Harris, Mathematics Education; Sonreah McCallum, Elem Education:K-6; Guy Silva, Accounting;
Red Springs: Taylor Cooper, Mathematics; Coty Hammonds, Business Administration
Iredell
Mooresville: Kimsey Collins, Biology
Johnston
Selma: Darius Dunn, Exercise & Sport Science; Kayonia Short, Exercise & Sport Science
Kenly: Hunter Stephenson, Biology
Lee
Sanford: Nathalie Gomez, Biology; Darrian Jones, Information Technology; Mayra Lopez-Valtierra
Lenoir
Kinston: Shaina Williams, Exercise & Sport Science
Madison
Hot Springs: Jennifer Graves, Business Administration
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Wendy Flores, Biology; Ereny Gerges, Chemistry; Georgian Kailondo, Biology; Ian Magnusson, Biology; Mikayella Riley, Biology; Erica Williams, Biology
Cornelius: Brenden Sherrill, Athletic Training
Matthews: John Alvarez, Business Administration
Mint Hill: Travis Strickland, Accounting
Montgomery
Biscoe: Edward McCallum, Business Administration
Moore
Aberdeen: Cathy Brown, Elem Education:K-6
Whispering Pines: Alexis Coxe, Exercise & Sport Science; Robie Herbert, Psychology
Jackson Springs: Ashley Kurfurst, Accounting
Pine Bluff: Rafael Loza, Accounting
West End: Savannah Thompson, Mass Communication
New Hanover
Wilmington: Amelia Brown, Chemistry; Matthew Davis, Business Administration; Tianna Graham, Mass Communication; Lorna Revels, Biology
Onslow
Hubert: Marie Gaumont, Mass Communication
Jacksonville: Elizabeth Krostyne, Psychology; Jasmine Senecal-Guzman, Business Administration; Diamond Thomas, Psychology
Swansboro: Morgan Bishop, Mass Communication; Cameron Laspada, Health & Physical Education K-12; Ronald Neal, Psychology
Orange
Chapel Hill: Alexis Henderson, Psychology
Mebane: Trinity Graves, Business Administration; Jonah Neville, Exercise & Sport Science
Pamlico
Grantsboro: Naomi Pierce, Mass Communication
Pender
Willard: Daniel Bautista, Business Administration
Person
Roxboro: Matt Allen, Exercise & Sport Science
Randolph
Asheboro: Antonia Nelson, Mass Communication; Archdale: Ashley Stone, Elem Ed: K-6
Richmond
Rockingham: Gwendolyn Coker, Psychology; Zavier Covington, Business Administration; Catherine Easler, Elem Ed:K-6; Jordan Eubanks, Elem Ed:K-6; Jesse Filmore, Business Administration; Erin Snead, Chemistry
Robeson
Fairmont: Kathryn Monroe, Exercise & Sport Science; Andrew Stephens, Applied Physics
Lumber Bridge: Taylor Felton, Chemistry
Lumberton: Calvin Britt, Exercise & Sport Science; Kaila Chavis, Biology; Melanie Dial, Business Administration; Avery Geohagan, Psychology; Cole Griffin, Business Administration; Mary Jacobs, Biology; Taylor Leggett, Business Administration; Robert Maynor, Business Administration; Deborah Middleton, Biology; Zachary Munford, Information Technology; Aiyana Oxendine, Biology; William Oxendine, Geo-Environmental Studies; Allison Savage, Biology; Michael Sessoms, Business Administration; Sara Terry, Exercise & Sport Science
Maxton: Josie Blue, Chemistry; Amanda Chavis, Special Education; Kinston Cummings, Biology; Quentin Locklear, Biology
Parkton: Hannah Swartz, Environmental Science
Pembroke: Ashraf Alsaidi, Biology; Jon Difranco, Exercise & Sport Science; Victoria Locklear, Biology; Kaylyn Locklear, Biology; Krishanna McDougal, Biology; Joshua Oxendine, Biology; Tianhatai Promla, Psychology; Erica Richardson, Business Administration; Taley Strickland, Mass Communication
Red Springs: Trevor Harris, Mass Communication; Christina Jones, Business Administration, Dakota Locklear, Exercise & Sport Science; Alexandria Locklear, Biology; Mikala Lowry, Biology
Rowland: Amanda Bass, Elem Ed:K-6; Katelynn Clark, Biology; Kayla Hunt, Psychology; Michael Locklear, Business Administration
St. Pauls: Biviana Morales, Biology; Rosa Rodriguez-Cortez, Psychology; David Scott Jr., Mass Communication
Shannon: Shania McMillian, Psychology
Rockingham
Stoneville: Hunter Bolick, Computer Science
Rowan
China Grove: Katelyn Watkins, Biology
Granite Quarry: Dock Corpening, Biology
Salisbury: Christopher Hassard, Mass Communication
Rutherford
Ellenboro: Cora Bright, Biology
Sampson
Dunn: Juandra Williams, Biology
Garland: David Brown, Mass Communication
Scotland
Laurel Hill: Claire Ingram, Elem Ed:K-6; Alexander Oxendine, Computer Science; Jeffery Shelley, Exercise & Sport Science
Laurinburg: Kyle Adams, Exercise & Sport Science; Keneal Covington, Elem Ed:K-6; Curt Chase, Applied Physics; Marie Dupuy, Chemistry; Elizabeth Locklear, Biology; Christopher Norton, Biology; Adam Peele, Mass Communication; Jamal Thomas, Computer Science; Richard Ward, Business Administration
Wagram: Angela Stephens, Exercise & Sport Science
Union
Waxhaw: Deja Burks, Exercise & Sport Science
Vance
Henderson: Trellina Crews, Psychology
Kittrell: Octavius Copeland, Mass Communication
Wake
Apex: James LaRue, Mass Communication; Kate Weisner, Business Administration
Fuquay Varina: Roelvis Bone Vargas, Athletic Training; Denzel Webb, Exercise & Sport Science
Garner: Sarah Henry, Mass Communication
Holly Springs: Charles Kirby, Computer Science
Knightdale: Antwon Agurs, Mass Communication
Raleigh: David Butler, Mass Communication; Tiara Hargrove, Exercise & Sport Science; David Hernandez, Exercise & Sport Science; Neveen Issa, Biology; Brandy Lockhart, Exercise & Sport Science; Kierra McCallum, Information Technology; Owen Phillips, Business Administration; Allison Savinon, Biology; Jessica Taylor, Business Administration
Rolesville: Sakile Cheltenham, Mass Communication
Wake Forest: Jason Masullo, Health & Physical Education K-12
Washington
Plymouth: Daja Vincent, Exercise & Sport Science
Wayne
Goldsboro: Abigail Domingo, Mass Communication
Wilson
Bailey: Ashley Evans, Computer Science;
Wilson: Raven Farmer, Biology
Yadkin
Boonville: Ian Fennell, Special Education
Out of State
California: Natalie Porter, Mass Communication
Colorado: Antwon Dance, Business Administration
Florida: Jeanna Cube, Exercise & Sport Science; Kasey Drayton, Psychology
New York: Shehab Assaedi, Chemistry
South Carolina: Faith Elder, Psychology; Jalen Chappelle, Biology; Arieona Edley, Business Administration; Tabitha Youngs, Biology
Texas: Camin Tillery, Exercise & Sport Science
Virginia: Michelle Kasperski, Accounting; Kassie Conway, Biology
Washington, D.C.: Ana Gudiel, Business Administration
Bachelor of Social Work
Bladen
Council: Danielle Parker, Social Work
Brunswick
Leland: Emily Little, Social Work
Oak Island: Kara Schaeffer, Social Work
Cleveland
Shelby: Fredericka Huskey, Social Work; Mykel Wimbush, Social Work
Columbus
Whiteville: Salena Cedillo, Social Work
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Latoshia Johnson, Social Work; Nykesha Matthews, Social Work; Denise McRae, Social Work
Hope Mills: Norris Barron, Social Work; Deandrea Crockwell, Social Work
Franklin
Youngsville: Jordan Bailey, Social Work
Henderson
Etowah: Lacey Bullard, Social Work
Hoke
Raeford: Erica McRae, Social Work; Kaitlyn Thomas, Social Work
Nash
Rocky Mount: Dyquashia Vick, Social Work
Pitt
Ayden: Kebori Gorham, Social Work
Robeson
Fairmont: Matthew Miles, Social Work
Lumberton: Tasmon Bullard, Social Work; Jordyn Roark, Social Work; Lavirsa Smith, Social Work
Maxton: Dylan Stocks, Social Work
Pembroke: Audrey Jaenicke, Social Work
St. Pauls: Amy Jo Revels, Social Work
Sampson
Clinton: Paula Travers, Social Work
Scotland
Laurinburg: Joshua Peele: Social Work
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bladen
Bladenboro: Camillia McLean, Nursing
Elizabethtown: Kelli Strickland, Nursing
Chatham
Pittsboro: Cody Norris, Nursing
Columbus
Fair Bluff: Elizabeth Axelberg; Mary Axelberg, Nursing
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Shalisa Aiken, Nursing; Monica Brooks, Nursing; Prateeksha Dhakal, Nursing; Sirfiati Garcia, Nursing; Melenie Guess, Nursing; Kaitlyn Hammond, Nursing; Tiffany Lofton, Nursing; Dorinda Phillips, Nursing; Ildaura Sluss-Cohen, Nursing
Spring Lake: Kevin Kim, Nursing
Forsyth
Pfafftown: Andrea Hollis, Nursing
Harnett
Cameron: Candice Little, Nursing
Sanford: Kaitlyn Crockett, Nursing
Hoke
Fayetteville: Holly Thatcher, Nursing
Raeford: Caroline Ball, Nursing; Lauren Clark, Nursing; Ashley McCraney, Nursing; Carol Smith, Nursing; Stefannie Wilkes-Pounders, Nursing; Naia Williams, Nursing; Peyton Wood, Nursing;
Johnston
Clayton: Natalie Tita, Nursing
Moore
Eagle Springs: Dana Wolfe, Nursing
Vass: Jessa Cavanaugh, Nursing
Onslow
Jacksonville: Tandi Botzenhart, Nursing
Richlands: Savanna Stiles, Nursing
Richmond
Mount Gilead: Lonna Strider, Nursing
Rockingham: Johanna Poole, Nursing
Robeson
Fairmont: Lakeshia Locklear, Nursing
Lumberton: Jessica Canady, Nursing; Megan Chavis, Nursing; Molly Dudney, Lumberton; Brittany Edwards, Nursing; Suzanna Emanuel, Nursing
Maxton: Shakelah Locklear, Nursing
Parkton: Natalie Benjamin, Nursing; Tiffany Peacoe, Nursing; Samantha Rosol, Nursing
Pembroke: Sarah McRae, Nursing; Jessica Oxendine, Nursing
Red Springs: Jessica Lowery, Nursing
Rockingham
Eden: Brianna Carter, Nursing
Scotland
Laurinburg: Hannah G’alan, Nursing; Seneca Hagen, Nursing
Wagram: Courtney Chavis, Nursing
Wake
Wendell: Kanthony Wilkerson, Nursing
Out of State
Tennessee: Kayla Ferguson, Nursing
Graduate List
Bladen
Bladenboro: Leah Lewis, Social Work
Elizabethtown: Kayla Brianne, Public Administration; Jolonda Crumb, Reading Education; Terry Johnson, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Chelsea Mitchell, Social Work
Brunswick
Leland: Leana Hall, Social Work; Selena Tartabull, Business Management & Administration
Caswell
Yanceyville: Halima Qambar: Business Management & Administration
Columbus
Delco: Raven Webb, Social Work
Nakina: Amy Stocks, Social Work
Whiteville: Lynn Creech, Social Work; Robert Davis, Business Management & Administration
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Stephanie Boyd, School Counseling; Steven Brock, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Timeka Brown, Nursing; Jennifer Carter, School Administration; David Cleveringa, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Tiffany Crosby, Business Management & Administration; Zakira Cruz, School Counseling; Quanisha Freeman, Social Work; Kari Grant, Social Work; Chazlyn Green, School Administration; Margaret Leviner, School Counseling; Elizabeth McNeill, Public Administration; Asia Muhammad, English Education (9-12 Grad); Brittany Murray, Social Work; Alvin Reynolds, Social Work; Sharmil Whyatt, Social Work;
Jocelyn Williams, School Counseling; Leon Williams, Social Work; Martin Wright, Clinical Mental Health Counseling;
Anoulack Xaiyavongkham, Business Management & Administration
Hope Mills: Brittani Allen, Social Work; Hilca Lewis, Reading Education; Donte McDowell, English Education (9-12 Graduate); Martha Quattlebaum, Social Work
Linden: Angela Viamontes, Business Management & Administration
Stedman: Tennille Wilson, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Wade: Kyle Harding, Art Education (K-12 Graduate)
Dare
Kill Devil Hills: Christina Nettnin, Public Administration
Durham
Durham: Leeann Rollins; Public Administration; Jack Slavin, Business Management & Administration; Hillary Williams, Mathematics Education (9-12 Graduate)
Forsyth
Winston Salem: Brittany Curry, Social Work
Franklin
Zebulon: Carmen Johnson Aguilar, Social Work
Louisburg: Hana Metzinger, Physical Education (Graduate)
Guilford
Greensboro: Paige Cozart, Social Work; Nicole Harlee, Social Work
Harnett
Broadway: Paige Blais, Nursing
Henderson
Hendersonville: John Chapman, Social Work
Hertford
Murfreesboro: Nicola Khoury, Business Management & Administration
Hoke
Aberdeen: Seana Pernice-Kowalczyk; Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Raeford: Joshua Evers, Business Management & Administration; Marena Fann, Social Work; Sharon Hines, Social Work; Jodina Tyson, School Administration
Red Springs: Jessica Locklear, Social Work
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Meghan Carey, Business Management & Administration; Melissa Roberts, Nursing
Moore
Aberdeen: Mindi Kelso, School Administration
Pinehurst: Margaret Crow, Business Administration; Somer Southers, Reading Education; Jennifer Stuber, Nursing; Michael Swofford, School Administration
Southern Pines: Claire Almay, Social Work; Christina Hickey, Business Administration
West End: Sandra Bare, School Administration; Brian Lefler, Business Management & Administration
New Hanover
Wilmington: Ronald Galloway, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Pitt
Winterville: Morgan Davis, Health & Physical Education
Randolph
Randleman: Ashley Allen, Science Education (9-12 Graduate)
Thomasville: Colin Benton, School Counseling
Richmond
Hamlet: Shakeanma McDougald, Social Work; Linda Tew, Nursing
Rockingham: Amber Hester, English Education (9-12 Graduate); Dustin Johnson, Business Management & Administration; Ellen Nordick, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Robeson
Fairmont: Natural Breeden, Social Work
Lumberton: Ashley Berdeau, Art Education (K-12 Graduate); Megan Collins, School Counseling; Whitney Jackson, Health & Physical Education; Lindsey Jacobs, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Cassaundra Jones, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Tiara Mitchell, Social Work; Christilyn Page, Business Management & Administration; Sabrina Spaulding, School Counseling; Scotty Thompson, Art Education (K-12 Graduate)
Maxton: Tanisha Dixon, Public Administration; Jonathon Godwin, Social Work; April McKoy, Social Work
Parkton: Chelsea Ellis, School Counseling; Elisa Ewing, Social Work
Pembroke: Nicole Collins, Social Work; Rodderick Dorsey-Williams, Social Work; Israel Herrington, School Counseling; Lisa Locklear, Social Work; Bobbi Sampson, Social Work
Red Springs: Wendy Wong, School Counseling
Rowland: Sentoria-Latavia Felder, Graduate Middle Grades Ed (6-9); Shannon McCallum, School Counseling
St. Pauls: Wiley Hughes, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Sampson
Clinton: Health Goodrich, Social Work
Salemburg: Kristall Williams, Social Work
Scotland
Laurinburg: Harold Haywood, Public Administration; Rebecca Pierce, School Administration; Bridget Ward, School Administration; Aaron Welch, Physical Education (Graduate)
Maxton: Brittany Blue, Elem Education K-6 (Graduate)
Wake
Cary: Horace Sewell El, History: Social Studies Education
Knightdale: Patrick Onguti, Business Management & Administration
Raleigh: Christopher Arori, Nursing; La’Vada Rawls, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Wake Forest: Veronica High, Public Administration
Yadkin
Hamptonville: Callie Taylor, Social Work
Out of State
Brianna Burgett, Public Administration
Georgia: Tara Chisholm, Physical Education; Frank McDaniel, Public Administration; Katherine Younker, Physical Education
Ohio: Andrew Jaspers, Public Administration
South Carolina: Ashley Moise, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Courtney Roberts, Physical Education