UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors list for Spring 2022

/
News
UNCP Logo

PEMBROKE, NC – The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s List and Honors List for Spring 2022.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance

Burlington: Karen Aguila, David Bunker, Aiyana Lynch

Graham: Seth Norris

Mebane: Chandler Bryant, Evan Powell

Snow Camp: Brenda Branchaud

Anson

Lilesville: Kellie McCormick, Brandy Liles

Peachland: D'anya Chance, Jamie Turner

Wadesboro: David Baucom, Jaylin Gaddy, Adrian Sturdivant, Antwan Sturdivant

Beaufort

Pinetown: Mercedes Brinn

Bladen

Bladenboro: Morgan Babson, Jordan Benson, Joshua Benson, Andrew Bryan, Madison Cain, Angel Davis, Kyle Gause, Devin Hester, Christopher Hunt, Marley Lane, Natalie Ludlum, Timothy Moore, Billy Ray Pait, Brady Sasser and Ashton Tillett

Clarkton: Logan Butler, Paola Garcia Giron

Elizabethtown: Alyssa Bell, Sophie Campbell, Mya Cruz, Faith Johnson, Lawanda Smith, Jozee Strickland

Fayetteville: Dalton Godwin

Brunswick

Ash: Breana Gause, Rayford Caleb Gilbert

Bolivia: Caleb Karem

Calabash: Juanita Borges, Paige Seplak

Leland: Sonya Ballard, Kailey Bartalone

Oak Island: Michael Bollinger

Shallotte: Dyna Jeffries, Seth Mulholland, Jessica Plessinger

Supply: Isabell Emile

Buncombe

Arden: Johannah Ries

Asheville: Renaldo Baroupe Qualls, Joseph Brown, Chloe Radcliff

Cabarrus

Concord: Briana Battle, Aretha Munene, Thane Perez

Huntersville: Hunter Levy

Kannapolis: Matthew Baucom, Gabriel Blackwelder

Midland: Nathan Buchanan

Camden

Camden: Jason Jay Guill

South Mills: William Cross

Carteret

Beaufort: Liah Burbridge, Stephanie Mitchell

Gloucester: David Guthrie

Newport: Bradley Jenkins

Caswell

Ruffin: Alyssa Stanley                 

Catawba

Conover: Evan Dalrymple-Copeland, Jasmine Moore

Newton: Skyla Miller

Chatham

Pittsboro: Addie Loewen

Cherokee

Andrews: Robert Stalcup

Murphy: Trinity Hollenbeck

Cleveland

Grover: Melissa Ross

Columbus

Bladenboro: Rebekah Skipper

Chadbourn: Jacob Butler, Logan McPherson

Clarendon: Tanner Barnhill

Clarkton: Carson Ransom

Evergreen: Hailey McPherson

Nakina: Lily Bass

Riegelwood: Joshua Skinner

Tabor City: Cody Nealey, Haley Rising

Whiteville: Robert Gore, William Leviner, Ellie McPherson, John Sibbett, Brooklyn Slater

Craven

New Bern: Kyla Anderson, Diego Contreras Ortiz

Cumberland

Autryville: Rachal Davis, Kegan McDonald, Anna Wilson

Eastover: Jamire Pierce

Fayetteville:  Lainey Ara, Amanda Auderer, D'Asia Baker, Sara Baxley, Cecilia Becerra, Toni Blackwell, Victoria Blackwell, Lacy Bracken, Rochelle Brookins, Kayla Broussard, William Buie, Destiny Butts, Rosalee Campbell, Britney Chambers, Amber Chavis, Brandon Chen, Maelisa Mae Christian, Sidney Clayman, Kellen Collins, Hailey Crawford, Jasmine (aka:  Connor) Deel, Ellissa Defeyter, Melinda Degeorge, Jaymeson Devane, Jennifer Dimiero, Jessica Evans, William Fischak Talbert, Linda Flynn, Derrick Galloway, Keirah-Lee Garry, David Gilmore, Caleb Hancock, Christopher Hebel, Jeffrey Hust, Schyler Ivey, Shaderah Johnson, Lacoma Jones, Morgan Keeton, Brandon Kent, Antoine Kincade, Hannah Kovasckitz, Charmaine Mavhiya, Luke McDonald, Genesis Mcneil, Monicka Melendez, Anna Miller, Jackson Mills, Jessica Muniz, Rachel Newman, Leon Nightshade, Eli Oneal, Mi Pak, Alexandria Penfield, Alana Peterson, Andrew Pratt, Santevia Reaves, Austin Rivers, Kaley Robertson, Amber  Romero, Eric Savage, De'maurion Shelley, Gurdeep Singh, Ismael Soto, Bailey Teale, Shanel Theirse, Avery ThompkinsHannah Torres, Ailee Trombley, Alexis  Turner, Itza Vounov, Tasha Wade, Jordan Walker, Dylan Watkins, Shekinah Whitted, Briana Whittington Alston, Jessica Wiles, Jaelyn Wilson, Ali Zalzala

Fort Bragg: Marci Farrington, Miguel Oranday, Caitlin Watson

Godwin: Nicholas Minacapelli, Barbara Torres

Hope Mills:   Tatiana Baier, Austin Bell, Amanda  Botto, Morgan Carter, Abigail Chatham, Edgar Christie, Shamar  Curtis, Chase Foster, Latandra  Freeman, Enyalee Goveo, Daniel Hagan, Alara Hainer, Julia Jay Locklear, Keshia Locklear, Kaytlyn Maringer, Christina Mcilraith, Alexis Mendoza, Isaiah Mills, Jennifer Milton, Jonathon Moore, Shakira Moran, Kendra Mosley, Mackenzie Neasbitt, Aiyanna-Jize Zel Ordillas, Francisco Pedroza, Ebony Renfrow, Yaniasia Royal, Ivanalyn Ruizandaluz, Rylan Schall, Jackson Schuhmacher, Eric Schwarz, Lindsey Smith, Justyn Thaler, Nyra Tilson

Linden: Kei'ana Mims

Parkton: Jalen Farmer

Spring Lake: Daviaunte Medena, Kaila Thompson

Stedman: Madison Bathke, Noah Bedsole, Heather Blouin Vangilder, Elijah Mosley

Wade: Karyn Lindsey

Davidson

High Point: Lianna Lucas Butt

Lexington: Alecia Conley, Sharlyn Tabaco

Thomasville: Samantha Nations

Dare

Avon: Benjamin Ben Wells

Duplin

Kenansville: Ananda Farland, Shamyia Newkirk

Mount Olive: Wilfredo Matul-Puac

Durham

Durham: Lisa Brickner, Yoximara Lopez Herrera, Miah Tedder

Morrisville: Roddric Newton

Edgecombe

Tarboro: Jayla Coley, William Duff

Forsyth

Winston Salem:Kyle Campbell, Breaunna Heard, Aniah McManus, Evan Rector, Haleigh Wooters

Franklin

Franklinton: Yadhira Patricio-Hernandez

Louisburg: Matthew Wells

Youngsville: Sonia Gonzalez Cuevas, Stephany Guzman, Joana Rebollar-Baltazar           

Gaston

Belmont: Paeton Irby

Bessemer City: Eileen Zacarias

Dallas: William Cottingham

Mount Holly: Ja'Elle Ross Brown

Granville

Creedmoor: Jeriel Canales Perez, Jalia Medlin

Stem: Kari Rios-Dixon

Wake Forest: Chelsea Stangel

Guilford

Browns Summit: Cincere Childress

Colfax: Caroline Sterling

Gibsonville: Takoda Hammonds

Greensboro: Jazzmyne Barnes, Deborah Charles, Cheryse Edwards, Christian Foxx, Abigail Pack, Jaliah Singleton

High Point: Tanayha Faison, Elizabeth Hollingsworth

Jamestown: Talisha Bell

McLeansville: Ester Sanchez

Summerfield: Ethan Ryan, Jill Taylor, Michaela Tisdale

Halifax

Hollister: Johnathan Oxendine

Roanoke Rapids:  Jessica Jones, Rachel Moore

Harnett

Broadway: Karina Avila

Cameron: Iyana Evans, Amanda Holt, Daniel Owusu, Matthew Sigette

Dunn: Caitlyn Ahl, Susan Johnson

Lillington: Kayla Wise

Sanford: Florence Colantuono, Reagan Davidson, Holly Grubbs, Emily Harrison

Spring Lake: Hayley Carroll

Henderson

Flat Rock: Skylar Livesay

Hoke

Raeford: Kordell Bushrod, Jean Choi, Victoria Clowers, Alexander Alex Cortes, Brianna Cross, Jose Cruz-Martinez, Madison  Cummings, Haleigh Grace, Ameka Graham, Renita Graham, Johandalis Hernandez, Dylan Hoffman, Jazmyn Jenson, Kadarius Johnson, India Jones, Sayeed  Kabir, Karoline Klemish, Mark Landry, Sherry McCoy, Daisy Mcdougald, Felicia McFarland, Aurelio Medina, Ahmeris Morales Agosto, Josy Palmer, Gabriel Pancake, Angel Rivera Santiago, Kaitlyn Rogers, Jessica Stancikas, James Thomas, Roberto Tilley, Xander Vasquez Amores, Sophia VazquezChristina Wilson, Marquize Woodson, Kimberly Young

Red Springs: Hannah Evington, Diane Pfeifer, Jordan Redmon, Amrie Turner

Shannon: Socoria Hunt, Kaitlynn Locklear, Samantha Quintero Segura

Iredell

Mooresville: Liza Christiansen, Ryan Finn, Brandon Snead

Statesville: Nelson Spencer, Kevin Widuch

Troutman: Perla Clemente-Mejia

Johnston

Angier: Wyatt Radford

Benson: Sarabeth Lee, Margaret Trimpe

Clayton: Aspen Andersson, Lane Baldwin, Abigail Brunner, Lourdes Duran Romero, Lelia Smith, Megan Sorley

Four Oaks: Alexander Reams

Garner: Bianca Cramer, Bianca Greene

Kenly: Kristen Price

Smithfield: Cierra Alford, Amanda Archibald, Parker Vass

Willow Spring: Cierra Bohler

Lee

Cameron: Sean Blackburn

Sanford: David Foxx, Crystal Kohli, Greylyn Sanders, James Shover

Lincoln

Denver: Laura Downs

Macon

Franklin: Julia Page McCurry

Madison

Hot Springs: Amber Kirkpatrick

Martin

Williamston: Jessica Godard

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Stephanie Bertorelli, Morgan Borkey, Freida Cash-james, Aaron Dailey, Nakisha Hall, Devanae HumphreyCollin Johnson, Kirstyn Knight, Athan Moore, Leah Moore, Rachel Moore, Serena Reyes, Shreeia Sola, Mary Sullivan, Keith Taylor

Davidson: Jared Tuton

Huntersville: Alexander Jeanette

Montgomery

Biscoe: Minh Huy Giang

Candor: Randy Chappell, Mykayla Greene

Troy: Mandy Georgepul

Moore

Aberdeen: Christopher Everett, Crystal Flinchum, Justine Froude, Erik Myers, Alexander Purser, Quatiesha Solomon, Kadence Stewart

Cameron: Ayannah Jones, Cara Martin

Carthage: Cooper Bryant, Dakota Cameron, Anthony Guerra, Blanca Guerra, William Martindale, Nicholas McNeill

Eagle Springs: Megan Ramsey

Jackson Springs: Cyra Lowery

Pinebluff: Zachary Peschken

Pinehurst: Lauren Lopez, James Miller, Caitlyn Morris, Rachel Smith

Southern Pines: Aleaha Blue, Reece Hicks, Samuel Kauer, Morgan Wood

Vass: Shelby Brock, Jason Caulder

West End: Ryan Slavik

Whispering Pines: Christian Lindell, Zachary Powell, Matthew Thomas

Nash

Castalia: Jaquan Richardson

Rocky Mount: Sequoia Hunt

Whitakers: Raven Moore

New Hanover

Wilmington: Jaylon Allen, Austin Biggerstaff, Noah Bryant, Barbara Dolny-Bombar, Caroline Flax, Monica Franklin, Terrence Miller, Matthew Ritch, Samantha Sessoms, Jessica Ware, Xandria Washam,

Northampton

Conway: Nyasia Kee Daye

Onslow

Hubert: Lauren Edwards

Jacksonville: Darrah Dennis, Kyle Miller, Cameron Mitchell, Clarissa Pitre, Hayley Walden

Richlands: Ilaya Bigford

Sneads Ferry: Dara Cook

Tarawa Terrace: Brittany Cummins

Orange

Carrboro: Diana Evans

Hillsborough: Nicholas Hopper, Connor Williams

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Michelle Tangredi

Pender

Currie: Tyana Tate

Hampstead: Olivia Britt, Zachery Springer

Rocky Point: Maxine Murray

Person

Timberlake: James Carpenter

Pitt

Greenville: David Turner

Winterville: Omega Cogdell, Thomas Kleinknecht

Polk

Tryon: Baron Verzi

Randolph

Archdale: Hayley Williams

Asheboro: Aeman Alazzam

Franklinville: Corey Hatfield

Liberty: Madison Dark

Randleman: Jacob Kennedy, Ramsey Petty

Sophia: Tyler Kohns

Richmond

Cordova: Darian Snead

Ellerbe: Katarina Lee, Logan Moore

Hamlet: Rebecca Burgess, Loren Chavis-Waldrop, Kimberly Clark, Tony Gathings, Caela Goins, Mayden Moss, Madison Pankey, Laura Talbert

Marston: Jessica Ludlum

Mount Gilead: Sandra Lopez

Rockingham: Beyonka Berry, Jeremy Butler, Naomi Dixon, Olivia Patrick, Michael Pettitt, Allison Roberts, Nicole Nikki Ruest, Shaun Schrubbe, Angel Shankle, Mary Smith, Evan Tyler

Robeson

Fairmont: Kinsley Adams, Maria Floyd, Jayden Freeman, Annette Hunt, Makaylie Jacobs, Haley Leggett, Adrian Oxendine

Lumberton:  Dina Abumohsen, Natalee Adkins, Alexander Aguilar Ramirez, Charles Barnes, Sally Bennett, Madelyn Benton, Brooke Blackmon, Lindsay Branch, Deidre Britt, Jason Britt, Trajan Brown, Kiersten Bryant, Kevin Bullard, Robert Bullard, Brittany Burnett, Candace Campbell, Anita Carter, Guadalupe Casarrubias Elizalde, Emma Caulder, Nikayia Chavis, Makaila Clark, Ashlynn Cox, Kayley Dowless, William Fields, Macy Freeman, Noah  Freeman, Sara Freeman, Kalani Gaddy, Jose Garcia Vergara, Katlyn Hardee, Zoraida Hastings, Jordan Hendren, Jeremy Hill, Lois Hoot, Jeremy Hunt, Lauren Hunt, Monica Hunt, Hunter Ivey, Sarah Jacobs, Kayley Johnson, Keely Jones, Zackary Jones, Macelyn Lamb, Yovani Larios-Saavedra, Michael Lawson, Jason Liu, Erika Locklear, Inga Locklear, Isabella Locklear, Jolan Locklear, Shannondoah  Lowery, Ashanti McKinley, Megan McNeill, Zenobia Minnigan, Sarah Nasser, Sondos Nasser, Yaqot Nasser, Abigail Nobles, Paul Oxendine, Autumn Pittman, Justin Pittman, Sheridan Rice, Yesenia Velazquez Barrales, Harley Walker, Sonny Walton, Karen White, Kayley Willoughby, Sharee Woodell

Marietta: Julia Locklear

Maxton: Lauren Graham, Joshua Lewis, Ariana Locklear, Caleb Locklear, Dewhitt Locklear, Ethan Todd Locklear, Mason Locklear, Alyssa Newman, Holly Thompson

Orrum: Tristan Collins, Gabriella Green, Eric Priest

Parkton: Jareyce Alexander, Kereese Long, Diana Ruiz-bolaina, Bethany Silverio, Brooke Walters

Pembroke: Angelica Allen, Christopher Alphin, Nona Borden, Megan Britt, Tiane Burns, Elizabeth Chavis, Hank Chavis, Virginia Collins, Dora Evans,  Nickalos Golden, Anahi Guillen-Cristo, Celeste Handy, Jalisa Hayes, Ronald Henderson, Morgan Hill, Jada Jacobs, Peyton Jacobs, Alissa Jones, Phoebe Korir, Jackline Kosgei, Anika Locklear, Jaeline Locklear, Kylie Locklear, Lakota Locklear, Kaleb Lowery, Elise Martin, Kalie McGlashing, Mariel Mencia Martinez, Michelle Messer, Haley  Musselwhite, Austin Oxendine, Georgia Page, Seth Rogers, Caitlin Sampson, Yulonda Strickland, Kate Valdivia

Red Springs: Destiny Carthins, Keri Cottrell, Michael Creath, Sarah Locklear, Eduardo Montero Rodriguez, Lindsey Oxendine, Jennifer Valladarez Baniz Zangana

Rowland: Chenoa Chavis, Tiffany Hunt, Morgan Jones, Marissa Locklear, Laura Moser, Arlena Victoria Oxendine, Ashlyn Pendley, Alayna Powell, April Schmitz, Brittany Strickland                     

St. Pauls: Bruno Ayala-Marchand, Alexander Hernandez Hernandez, Christian Mayers, Trinity Murray, Magally Ortiz-rojas, Abigail Parnell, Yoselin Perez Aguilar, Victor Rodriguez

Shannon: Heather Jacobs, Kennedy McNeill, Guadalupe Santes Tolentino

Rockingham

Eden:                         Ma'Kayla Reid

Mayodan:                  Charissa Broughton

Reidsville:                 James Dunn, Daniel Lawrence

Rowan

Salisbury: Destiny Holmes

Spencer: Mykeria Adkins

Rutherford

Forest City: Saniah Tutt

Sampson

Autryville: Kailey Rozier

Clinton: Cristiana Flores Vanegas, Abigail Warner

Dunn: Luke Hazlebeck

Godwin: Logan Jackson

Turkey: Anna Marie Sebastian

Scotland

Laurel Hill: John Jorgensen, Jasmine Locklear, Christian Molina, Austin Outlaw, Adreanna Sanders

Laurinburg: Stephanie Berntsen, Brittany Campbell, Abigail DeHaven Rojo, Sara Jorgensen, Tam Phan, Zachary Phillips, April Quick, Ethan Tetreault, Molly Tuttle, Taylor Tyndall

Maxton: Thristan Clark, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Quinton Covington, Melissa Gainey, John Ware

Stanly

Albemarle: Dustin Caviness

Stanfield: Alexandria Berry

Surry

Dobson: Emma Cooke

Mount Airy: William Carpenter, Jennifer Simmons

Union

Indian Trail: Christian Coleman

Marshville: Tyrese Marsh

Monroe: Whitney Peck

Waxhaw: Jenna Larkins, Mason Stickney

Vance

Henderson: Hannah Foster, Micah Harris

Wake

Apex: Elizabeth Alfers, Tatiana Richardson, Max Welch

Brentwood: Oladipupo Ajani

Fuquay Varina: Emily Daniels, Jeffrey Jeff Gautier

Garner: Daryus Bryant, Anna Grossheim, Christopher Loyd

Holly Springs: Madison Schwenneker, Mason Schwenneker

Knightdale: Karynton Hill

Raleigh: Birtukhan Abate, Peace Ajirotutu, Bianca Berongoy, Terry Chavez, Connor Dunn, Tracy Ferry, Nyda Gardner-geoffroy, Jacqueline Harlow, Ishary Lopez, Clara Milligan, Sean Thomas, Athina Wiatrowski, Jessimer Willets, Kayla Wingfield, Zackery Wyjadka

Rolesville: Mahala Treish

Wake Forest: Nicole Cook, Amber Farrell, Courtney Hilliard, Rachel Mehl

Wendell: Nicholas Allen

Washington

Plymouth: Imani Gordon

Wayne

Goldsboro: Sanea Tinsley, Kejrsten Wilde

Princeton: Brittany Best

Wilkes

Wilkesboro: Patricia Adamson

Wilson

Lucama: Tiffany Fragoso

Out of State

AE

APO: Rhiza Copeland, Jennifer Gomez Villegas

Alaska

Anchorage: Equinox Matrix

Florida

Orlando: Samantha Sam Badami

Lakeland: Amanda Mango, Jacob Oxendine

Georgia

Decatur: Tiffany Arnold

College Park: Bianca Bateman

Lawrenceville: Daphanè Daphane Brown

Massachusetts

Grafton: Michelle Yitts

Maryland

Baltimore: Jaela Thomas

Glenarden: Dinah Bostic

Landover Hills: Chinemerem Edoh

Westminster: Ashley Edwards

Michigan

Fraser: Sander Mayer

Novi: Taylor Iler

New Jersey

Clementon: Leisha Jackson

Kendall Park: Zahra Khan

Phillipsburg: Cullen Day

New York

Bay Shore: Christopher Spellman

Hamburg: David Abaray

Oregon

Portland: Hannah Irving, Nicole Shuey

Pennsylvania

Easton: Sabrina Brown

South Carolina

Bennettsville: Chad Quick

Charleston: Beverly Vallone

Columbia: Kennedy Rucker

Dillon: Ashley Phillips

Elgin: Kori Kae Burns

Florence: Casey Bell

Fort Mill: Kelci Adams, Arrell Swain-Greene

Marion: Savannah Stowers

Moncks Corner: Jonathan Barham, Douglas Burkhead

Pawleys Island: Jacob Alvarez

Pelzer: Thomas Schock

Tennessee

Clarksville Macey Milliken

Maryville Julie Allen

Virginia

Dumfries: Shiela Ruth Baldoz, Morgan Gibbs

Norfolk: ReneeRobinson

Portsmouth: Ashanti Hendricks

Williamsburg: Nyla Dockery

Washington

Covington: Faith Sisley

Poulsbo: Miguel Correa-west

 

International

 

Daqing: Yi Du                                        

Friesenheim: Johanna Taeger                                                                      

Gujarat: Jaineshkumar Lad                                                                      

Harbin: Ziying Wang                                                                      

Lagos: Oluferinkunwa Tunde-onadele                                                                     

Nordrach: Norman Junker                                                                     

South Africa: Robert Bester                                                                     

Zinacantepec: Alejandro Lima Martinez                

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail

Alamance

Burlington: KaylaVera McBride, Khianna Williams

Elon: Tyler Small

Graham: Michael Councilman

Anson

Lilesville: Brandy Liles

Peachland: D'anya Chance, Jamie Turner

Wadesboro: Jaylin Gaddy, Adrian Sturdivant, Antwan Sturdivant     

Beaufort

Pantego: Christy Small

Washington: Andrea Lumbreras, Abril Lumbreras Rodriguez, Alex Lumbreras Rodriguez, Isabel Olivares, Ella Smaw, Tashiana Ventura

Bladen

Bladenboro: Victor Arellano, Eduardo Carranza Toledo, Jennifer Labra Labra, Marie Priest, Mary Skipper, Chandolyn Todd

Clarkton: Kadraya Lacy

Council: Alfred Evans, Cameron Smith

Elizabethtown: Joshua Baker, Alyssa Bell, Noah Britt, Tyler Britt, Sophie Campbell, Mya Cruz, Faith Johnson, Lawanda Smith, Jozee Strickland

Fayetteville: Melissa Hill

Tar Heel: Nathan Brisson

Brunswick

Carolina Shores:  Cornelius Loughran

Leland: Rhonda Farrell, Ryan Simpson, Jessica Williams

Ocean Isle Beach:  Matthew Standen, James Wood

Buncombe

Arden: Bridgette Traynham

Asheville: Corey Lytle, Sierra Wright

Leicester: Kiel Baumbach

Burke

Connelly Springs: Grant Fulbright

Morganton: Jason Tuck, Chai Hang

Cabarrus

Concord: Brianna Anthony, Brittany Anthony, Amya Burse, Caitlyn Evans, Serena Fox, Lily Schroeder

Harrisburg: Gabriel Karvonen, Jenna Murray

Huntersville: Hunter Levy

Kannapolis: Clarissa Kiser

Mt Pleasant: Christen Clontz

Camden

Camden: Madison Brown

Shiloh: Hannah Alphin

Carteret

Atlantic Beach: Caleb Moore

Cape Carteret: Susanne Bellamy

Newport: Mackenzie Collins

Caswell

Blanch: Terri Surall

Ruffin: Sabastian Bradley

Yanceyville: Angela Scearce

Catawba

Conover: Miranda Walsh

Hickory: Cameron Collins, Olivia Howard

Maiden: Emma Harris

Newton: Ryan Walker

Chatham

Bear Creek: Whitney Phillips

Goldston: Brenda Chavez Soriano

Pittsboro: Emily Nettles

Cherokee

Murphy: John Rateliff

Chowan

Edenton: Anna Bass

Cleveland

Grover: Melissa Ross

Columbus

Bolton: Devan Young

Cerro Gordo: William Kellihan

Chadbourn: Brandy Morrall, Christopher Oblosser, Dylan Sellers

Clarendon: Samantha Martinez, Carla Norris

Clarkton: Hannah Campbell, Vanessa Munoz Miranda

Evergreen: Haley Gordon, Elizabeth West

Lake Waccamaw:  Krystal Blanks, Jacob Inman, Jayden Locklear, Ashland Sellers, Pierson Young

Nakina: Pearson Ball

Tabor City: Evan Cribb, Georganna Gore, Gabriel Johnson, Davon Kemp,

Chessa Lee, Kelsey Long, Jay Wright

Whiteville: Caitlyn Bass, Zachary Baxley, Aliyah Crawley, Monika Czartoszewski, Lauren Dowless, Marly Gore, Sarah Mitchell, Adriana Patrick, Andrew  Sauls, Conner Ward

Craven

New Bern: Portia Hansborough, Mark Ketner

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Samantha Acevedo, Zechariah Adams-Duckson, Cali Allen, Sarah Best, Brittany Bradley, Maria Bradshaw, Olivia Brantley, Zalan Brooks, Morgan Linn Brown, Emily Butler, Alexandra Kamil Calumba, Niya Cameron, Rosalee Campbell, Jacie Campbell, Britney Chambers, Ariel Chavis, Emma Choate, Joshua Clubb, Jordan Colvin, Abigail Combs, Ryan Currie, Andrea Davis, Christopher Davis, Sabrina Doan, Cassondra Edge, Chisom Ejeh, Luke Farris, Stephen Forbes, Faith Franklin, Tedward Frazier, Grant Gabzdyl, Shyann Gallimore, Vanesa Gomez, Tiarra Gordon, Raven Hanning, Brianne Harrison, Christopher Henley, Melissa Henry, Akira Hensley, Deana Holloway, Trinity Hood, Chason Jernigan, Lynnell Kearney, Cherub  Kelly, Destane Leak, Nairobi Lewis, Dylan Lichtcsien, Anneliese Lloyd, Caleb Locklear, Bailey Lockwood, Jennifer Lowery, Collin Martin, Travis Martinez, Destiny  Maynor, Nakeyra McAllister, Timothy Mcgee, Mackenzie McNeill, Lauren Mendoza, Caitlyn Molina, Shelby Monsour, Kiara Moore, Jacob Morrell, Sean Musselwhite, Bermaris Nicolas, Isaiah Oxendine, Bethani Paul, Matthew Person, Anayah Peterson, Samuel Phillips, Keith Pitchford, Roland Pruitt, Lori Quador, Richard Quinby, Shane Reed, Tyler Reed, Victoria Richards, Jasmin Sanders, Benjamin Ben Savage, Michaela Mic  Schulte, Tashara Sharp, Cori-Jane Shelton, Alexis Spexarth, Endeah Staton, Shawn Strepay, Adam Strickland, Michael Sutton, Jacqueline Swann, Tiffany Thomas, Hailey Thompson, Aaliyah Valdez, Kai Webb, Christian  Williams, Jamison Wynne, Tayler Zachary

Fort Bragg: Kelvonda Harris, Elena Porter

Godwin: Nicholas Minacapelli, Barbara Torres

Hope Mills: Crystian Amaya, Dua Bakhsh, Nyree Bland, Debra Bullock, Jamie Burns-Keck, Braden Busby,  Aedyn Campbell-poole, Mikaylah Chisholm, Michael Dev, Sydney Felder, Lillian Flantos, Ashlyn Haskins, Winifred  Jenkins, Victoria Martin, Allison Mcleod, Emily Mullan, Crystal Munford, Shane Murphy, Erika Patterson, Sarah Reynolds, Jeremy Richardson, Isis Scott, Grant Seals, Ann Shipman, Lindsey Smith, Matthew Snyder, Dillon Taylor, Kayleigh Karter Theal, Gabriel Todd, Victoria Vazquez, Kayla Ward, Katelyn Wood, Nyia Wright, Sean Yankaway

Parkton: Jalen Farmer

Spring Lake: Lei'lanni Askew-holt

Stedman: Mellody Bombatepe, Randi Gabbert, Jordan Lock

Wade: Dorothy McClenny, Brittany McLaurin Honeycutt

Currituck

Coinjock: Yvonne Lingley

Davidson

Lexington: David Conklin, Skyler Hatfield, Matthew Jones, Kristina Neal, Ashaunti Owens, Abraham Vargas-perez, Alberto Vargas-Perez,

Thomasville: Katelyn Kennedy

Dare

Kill Devil Hills: Dylan Doak-Wolff

Manteo: Genesis Gregory

Davidson

Mocksville: Wyatt Kuhnemann, Breanna Radford

Duplin

Magnolia: Lourdes Martin

Wallace: Brennan Jenkins, Nancy Lopez Aguirre

Durham

Durham: Sereena Chavis, Ebonie Howard, Mya Love-Whitley, Mykailah Magee, Jasmine Rice, Ciara Smith

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount: Saya Parker

Forsyth

Clemmons: Katherine Bures

Kernersville: Cassandra Helms, Lola Knight, Lillian Reade

Pfafftown: Hannah Scrattish

Winston Salem: Malik Browne, Jesse Johnson

Franklin

Zebulon: Haleigh Baker

Gaston

Belmont: Paeton Irby

Bessemer City: Symanthia Bryson, De'Nya White

Dallas: Valerie Jacome-Hernandez

Gastonia: Benita Anderson, Maleah Melton, Theresa Richardson

Lowell: Nigel Conner

Gates

Hobbsville Jameson Stallings

Greene

Snow Hill Terry Blalock

Granville

Creedmoor: Cortland Chatel, Morgan Reid

Franklinton: Zari Pearson

Wake Forest: Kyle Graham, Wyatt Mote, Brandon Womack

Guilford

Greensboro: Jakel Chalmers, Shelby McDaniel, Brittney Robinson, Jacoria Stanle

High Point: Camorra Davis, Brandi McNeill

Summerfield: Jill Taylor

Whitsett: Lacy Jones

Halifax

Hollister: Jaylen Evans, Johnathan Oxendine

Littleton: Jacob Husson

Roanoke Rapids:  Alexuss Harris, Jessica Jones, Rachel Moore

Harnett

Angier: Deja Stevens

Cameron: Jermaine Brown, Todd Cressley, London Love

Coats: Benjamin Wood

Dunn: Alexander Cottle, James Jackson, Timothy Tim McNeill

Erwin: Courtney Ray

Lillington: Joy Hunter, Ivan Lugo, Kamarie Simpson

Sanford: Amairani Gallardo, Eja Hagwood, Angeleigh Hale, Christian Hatch, Cameron Knight

Spring Lake: Zachary Aea, Natalie Belcourt, Jaylen Bell, Faith May

Haywood

Clyde: Rebekah Huey

Henderson

Horse Shoe: Adora Rinke

Hoke

Aberdeen: Joseph Capstaff, William Hall

Lumber Bridge: Meredith Byrne

Raeford: Leticia Argueta Pineda, Larry Ball, Michael Cannon, Denise Cox, Carmelo Crespo, Lynntara Cue, Riley Edwards, Cody Gless, Alyson Horn, Alyssa Jones, Christopher Knight, Brandon Lacey, Dennis Lee, Zondre Lewis-Graham, Xs'ance Littlejohn, Kendra McArn, Christina McCoy, Todd Rogitz, Nevaeh Roverato, Jacob Thomas, Lasha Washington, Isabella Weathers, Christina Wilson, Kimberly Yard, Anastasia Zakharova

Red Springs: Kimbria Dial, Katrina Farrington, Shean Hammonds, Erik Lowery, Santana Oxendine

Shannon: Jeremiah Hunt, Lauren Pittman

Iredell

Cleveland: Samantha Benitez

Mooresville: Kenneth Threatt, Hannah Wilson

Mount Ulla: Sean Hill

Statesville: Madison Dyson, Swetlana Solis-Garcia, Garrett Steele

Johnston

Clayton: Jamari Cradle, Reina Davis, Cameron Greene, Matthew Kelley, Steven Lindsay, Tiana Lowry, Bryan Ndum, Kasandra Pond, JNiya Rodriguez

Dunn: Travon Brewington

Four Oaks: Alexis Stanley

Garner: Tjuana Virgin

Middlesex: Loreberta Rivera-Ibarra

Pine Level: Diego Santiago

Princeton: Diamond Brooks

Selma: Devian Bagley, Leah Narron

Smithfield: Mathew Neuschafer, Karina Rodriguez-Montanez

Wendell: Legacy Dent

Lee

Cameron: Joanne Younts

Lemon Springs: Karie Star

Sanford: Katherine Aguilar Manueles, Zackary Clutter, Patricia Degraffenreidt,

Matthew Gibb, Colin Johnson, Alexander McPherson, Tessa Rosado

Lenoir

Grifton: Nyashia Sutton

Kinston: Adrianna Fonville

La Grange: Brandon Wood-Potter

Lincoln

Stanley: Telejakalia Kalia Johnson

Madison

Mars Hill: Teresa Ramsay

McDowell

Marion: Brandon Sigmon, Carrington Smith

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Ismael Basquez, Aaron Bonner-Wright, Jazmine Borden, Morgan Buffington, Ismail Celasun, Morgan Collins, Ida Corr, Christopher Dickey, Zachary Jenkins, Tyreke King, Juwan Linkston, Benthy Lor, Tynya McNeil, Izzat Monroe, Shelby Perry, Hannah Pillars, Guillian Prince, Imani Robinson, Zion Sellers, Gianna Sherman, Azariah Stewart, Joshua Stewart, Clarice Surles, Anthony Vazquez, Brennan Walker

Cornelius: Jon Varga

Huntersville: Danielle Lujan, Marissa Morgan, Daniel Parry

Matthews: Laura Donihee, Adam Hodge, Laura Ann Thomas

Pineville: Courtney Darden

Montgomery

Candor: Samantha Cranford, Christopher Diggs

Moore

Aberdeen: Ryan Doren, Evanne Frye, Taylor Salama, Latika Worthon

Cameron: John Boyette, Madeline Everhart, Dayton Lynch, Hannah Yoder

Carthage: Zoe Polley, Holly Riedesel, Bailey Shea

Pinebluff: Jesse Gutierrez

Pinehurst: Ryan Baer, Yumi Chung, Caroline Howery, Kahne Kraft, Jonathan Langford, Denice Torres

Robbins: Maria Najera-Vazquez

Seagrove: Joseph Cockman

Southern Pines: Jessalyn Nguyen, Ziniqua Saunders

Vass: Samantha Allred

West End: Jamar Adams, Kayla Jackson

Nash

Bailey: Aida Cortez

Middlesex: Brandi Curtis

Rocky Mount: Montrayvion Bell

Whitakers: Jamia Alston

Zebulon: Starlynn Evans                                                     

New Hanover

Wilmington: Cassie Callum Burnette, Demi Edwards, Jenna Humble, Joshua Jones, Stephanie Murphy, D'Jarvis Poole, Jayden Worriax

Northampton

Conway: Nyasia Kee Daye

Onslow

Holly Ridge: Rebecca Bocchino

Jacksonville: Anita Adkins, Gwendolyn Levi Bennett, Akela Bey-Shaw, Corrianna King, Ahelayus Oxouzidis, Amazriah Rawls, Samantha Scott

Richlands: Caleb Gendron, Danilo Pena, Trevell Steele

Sneads Ferry: Noah Whitekettle

Orange

Hillsborough: Kasey Mebane

Pender

Hampstead: Alycia Artman, Zane Fink

Holly Ridge: Alexandra Jones

Person

Roxboro: Paige Mangum

Pitt

Bethel: Otis Revell

Greenville: Dai-shon Donald, Shihe Pettway, La'Shatiss Williams

Grifton: Kendarius Dixon

Winterville: Brittany Davenport, Andrew Nichols

Randolph

Asheboro: Joseph Bender, Vicky Elcome, Christopher Parson, Tamea Quick

Liberty: Cadence Heilig

Randleman: Morgan Dowdy, D'arcy Sibbett

Seagrove: Taya White

Trinity: Hope Turbyfill

Richmond

Ellerbe: Ashton Lee, Anna Liles, Jenavieve Wise

Hamlet: Alexander Alvarado, Katelin Brigman, Taylor GravesNicholas Pearson, Jindia Peterkin

Norman: Felix Perez

Rockingham: Teresa Baxley, Patrick Garrett Boyd, Preston Coker, Navatha Hamilton, Kennedy Jarrell, Giselle Ojeda, Dillon Price, A Kailey Thompson, Cruz Titus, Caroline Whitley

Robeson

Fairmont: Amber Adcox, Kristen Carter, Jacob Freeman, Lanayah Hunt, Cassandra Locklear, Cale Lowery, Destiny Strickland, Larkin Summerour, Keljin Sweat, Marayah Watson

Lumber Bridge: Cody Erickson

Lumberton: Kelly Alvarado, Maegan Ammons, Nicholas AndersonJackson Barnhill, Madelyn Benton, Caleigh Britt, Haley Brixey, Tammy Brooks, Taylor Bullard, Logan Cameron, Zhaniah Carmichael, Edwin Catalan, Allyson Chavis, Jostina Chavis, Melinda Chavis, Skylar Chavis, Joel Davis, Makaylas Deal, Kathryn Durden, Eric Flores, Ryley Floyd, Travis Floyd, Bradley Foley, Iraysa Grijalva, Chyna Hammonds, James Hammonds, Kristen Hammonds, Madison Horne, Adrianna Hunt, Chandra Jacobs, Rhyane Jacobs, Yesica Juarez  Zacarias, Jeremy Kassoumis, Ronald King, Alexis Little, Laura Little, Logan Little, Ashley Lobato Tolentino, Alexandria Locklear, Anthony Locklear, Ashley Locklear, Camden Locklear, Erika Locklear,  Tyler Locklear, Victoria Locklear, Cameron Long, Larry McCallum, Alycia McNeill, Kelvin Ortega, Anna Oxendine, Hannah Oxendine, Bianca Powers, Emilee Ransom, Katheran Resler, Gabrielle Richardson, Kirsten Risen, Noah Rooks, Gloria Scott, Joycelyn Sinclair, Summer Singletary, Hailey Sweat, Lawrence Thompson, Martina Vanetten, Shantell Williams, Kayra Williamson, Kierra Woriax, Kia Wynne

Marietta: Felice Edwards

Maxton: Crisarinna Brooks, Christopher Collins, Kenyonna Deese, Mackenzie Dukes, Priscilla Graham, Dakota Hammonds, Cahynon Jones, Hunter Locklear, Passion Locklear, Kania Mcneil, Brycen Stocks, Temichael Tart, Marijo Wilkes

Orrum: Madison Howard, Warren Neal

Parkton: Iyonna Yonni Early, Alexandria Hudspeth, Skye McKelvie, Amanda Monroe, Zoe Smith, Benjamin Urbanek

Pembroke: Julious Boomer, Devan Britt, Benjamin Brooks, James Bullard, Juan Carrillo, James Chavis, Chad Cooper, Melissa Creech Sutton, Thomas Cummings, Hasan Delmarr, Indyah Dial, Cameron Epps, Stephen Gura, Robert Harbula, Gavin Hardison, Austin Hunt, Miranda Jones, Kacie Kaufman-Craig, Alona Locklear, Destiny Locklear, Jadon Locklear, Jadyn Locklear, Madisyn Locklear, Merriss Locklear, Abigail Lowry,  Adam Lowry, Heather Lowry, Sarina Maynor, Nikola Milutinovic, Reginald Oxendine, Nathalia Silva, Lauren Strickland, Tana Tellado, Kendal Woodell

Raynham: Shaunceley Lowery

Red Springs: Allison Bardales, Anderil Bravo Saldivar, Michael Creath, Alana Creath, Katelyn Culbreth, Bridget Hardin Locklear, Syniah Lancaster, Ashton Locklear, Kathy Locklear, Ellie Pilioglos, Shawn Putman

Rowland: Elyssa Hunt, Khaile Jones, Wanda Lester, Paisley Locklear, Anna Register                       

St. Pauls: Darren Bowen, Stephanie Bunnell, Kendall Chavis, Jeffrey Coram, James Lowery, Casey McCown, Yvvana Monter, Amanda Smith, Deshaunte Stephens, Getsemani Victoria                      

Shannon: Lakenya Jacobs, Elizabeth Locklear, Reagan Locklear, Jacob Locklear Stewart

Rowan

China Grove: Abigail Chabala, Sarah Freeze

Salisbury: Brandon Glenn, Deyvi Montoya, Jonathan Padron-Montoya, Harley Reed, Jonathan White, Janyse Wilson

Rutherford

Forest City: Mackenzie Ingle, Tyra Littlejohn

Rutherfordton: Nathan Craig

Sampson

Clinton: Oscar Bennett, Laken Knowles, Samantha Lanning

Newton Grove: Sierra Denning

Roseboro: Rizihery Saenz

Salemburg: Ryan Bennett, Alaina Lemon

Scotland

Gibson: Karrigan Campbell, Leonard Dixon, Ignacio Menendez

Laurel Hill: Chandler Allred, George Butler, John Jorgensen, Jasmine Locklear, Christian Molina, Austin Outlaw, Elda Sagastume

Laurinburg: Haden Allen, Brian Catanzarite, Molly Garrabrant, Tavis Harrington, Madison Haywood, Alexis Hunt, Malia Locklear, Nakiya Locklear, Olivia McCoy, Ethan Phillippi, Linda Sagastume, Randi Strickland, Brianna Vance

Maxton: Justin Locklear

Wagram: Dashia Christian, Haven Guinn

Stanly

Albemarle: Savannah Burleson, Sadye Helms

Mount Pleasant: Destiny Whitley

Stanfield: Alexandria Berry

Stokes

Germanton: Jordan Southern

Pilot Mountain: Jennifer Barker

Surry

Mount Airy: Daisy Hernandez Hernandez

Union

Indian Trail: Gretchen Gillenwater, Anthony Marple, Kristen Mills, Kaitlyn Pressley

Monroe: Jamari Bivens, Chiara Coppin, Joshua Cureton, Caleb Goodman, Travon Morrow, Grace Nicholson, James Simpson, Rodney Smith

Waxhaw: Prentis Brown, Grant Kahlenberg, Ireland Rhoads, Anthony Roberts, Emma Worsham

Vance

Henderson: Kaci Roberson

Wake

Apex: Catarina Maggio, Viktoria Mihaliak

Cary: Gary Blue, Samirah Devoise, Janelle Freckleton, Destiny Hancock, Warren Strong

Fuquay Varina: Fayth Brown, Deja Byrd, Zachary Long

Garner: Joseph Snyder

Holly Springs: Christopher Tamplen

Knightdale: Zachary Dobbin

Morrisville: Nyasha Chipurura

Raleigh: Rebecca Ajala, Ashlee Allen, Brittney Bullock, Alexandra Carchi, Daniel Cervantes, Mitchell Chmelewski, Abigail DeJong-Brock, Adina Dorsey, Gregory Foldes, Wellington Guzman, Jose Hernandez, Morgan Johnson, Elvis Kamau, Destiny Keith, Erin O'Donnell, Cheyenne Roberson, Ivan Sanders, Donnesha Smith, Ayanai Thomas, Bradley Walker, Roman Watson

Wake Forest: Julia Colborn, Kewanda Fyffe, Bridget Luxenberg, Tabitha Richardson, Silas Seigler

Zebulon: Mya Ajamie, Tya Ajamie, Shane Tiberio

Wayne

Goldsboro: Chloe Cramer, Brianna Lynch

Pikeville: Ashley Arriaga

Princeton: Adrienne Best

Wilson

Wilson: Michele Baldetti

Out of State

California

Vista: Ashleigh Harris

Connecticut

East Hampton: Adam Paquette

Florida

Miami: Mykayla Brady

Jacksonville: Emma Fraidenburg

Hawthorne: Tony Pitt

Lake City: Matthew Ross

Georgia

Monticello: Noah Barton

Riverdale: Hector Felix

Jasper: Kayla Horne

Temple: Shelby Norman

Newnan: Elizabeth Ritchie

Tyrone: Courtney Smith

Illinois

Naperville: Shannon Skryd

Oak Park: Malcolm Gray

Indiana

Indianapolis: Linda Sylvie

Maryland

Baltimore: Italei Harper

Randallstown: Aria Huntley

Upper Marlboro: Alexander Summerlot

New Jersey

Glassboro: Massimo Sullivan

New York

Caneadea: Samantha Havens

Ohio

Oberlin: Tessa Newson

Urbana: Andrea Emory

Warren: Madison Johnman

Pennsylvania

Rostraver Township: Chad Metikosh, Logan Seliga

Johnstown: Jillian Shroyer

South Carolina

Clover: Fatimah Davis

Columbia: Jheanelle Grant, Trinity Russell

Dillon: Ashlyn Miller

Effingham: Eric Barlow

Florence: Janell Dancy, Tai'Jea Davis

Hamer: Jodi Frost

Loris: Angelina Henhawk, Traci Mincey

Marion: Savannah Stowers

McColl: Avery Cribb

Moncks Corner:   Kennedy Wigfall

Mullins: Timothy Felder

Texas

Houston: Rajan Kc

Virginia

Ashland: Alycia Richardson

Chesapeake: Ethan Ott

Chester: Caleb Hepburn

North Chesterfield: Tiffani Roberts

Virginia Beach:    Abigayle Spencer

Vermont

Essex Junction: Abraham Koval

International

Dingxi: Yi Wu

Grafenberg: Samuel Glowacki

Harare: Constance Makhusa

Heilongjiang: Dongsheng Xue

Road Town: Elie Blemur

South Africa: Robert Bester