UNC Pembroke announces Chancellor’s and Honors list for Spring 2019

/
UNCP Logo

The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s and Honors list for Spring 2019.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor's List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance

Burlington: Jules Bani, Jonathan Cornett, Elizabeth Fromm, Jacob Kincer, Kayla Vera McBride,

Mebane: Autumn Bryant, Caylynn Cunningham, Kathryn Patton

Alexander

Taylorsville: Jaycie Knight

Anson

Polkton: Krystal Campbell

Wadesboro: Tina Johnson

Ashe

Jefferson: Alexander Richardson

Bladen

Bladenboro: Daniel Bauer, Nicolas Bauer, Alanna Ludlum, Charity Pait, Melody Weathers

Council: Kristian Young

Dublin: Demi Meiklejohn, Richard Yandle

Elizabethtown: April Atkinson

Garland: Charlotte Smith

Harrells: Tabitha Cain

Brunswick

Leland: Sharyah Anderson, Dezarae Lehman, Jessica Williams

Oak Island: Eugene Kaplan

Southport: Brittney Fenick, Joshua Powell

Sunset Beach: Daniel Polizzotti

Supply: Hunter Langley

Winnabow: Shavica James

Buncombe

Asheville: Arden Angliss

Burke

Morganton: Randy Whitehead, Tracy Whitley

Cabarrus

Kannapolis: Raheem Boyde, Madision Love

Harrisburg: Saadiq Coleman

Camden

Shiloh: Christopher Alphin

Catawba

Newton: Taylor Lusk

Chatham

Chapel Hill: Grant Duncklee, Cecil Miles

Columbus

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan, Emmie Ransom

Bolton: Chelsea Graham

Cerro Gordo: Morgan Hayes

Chadbourn: Chelsey Cartrette

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill

Nakina: Araceli Cruz

Tabor City: Edwin Fowler, Kayla Sellers

Whiteville: Adam Bastug, Malerie Leviner, Cassandra Jones, Kansas Stephens

Cumberland

Autryville: Anna Wilson

Eastover: Amanda Holmes

Fayetteville: Gary Adams, Ingrid Arce, Megan Blackman, Marissa Blain, Anastasia Branstetter, Aaron Brown, Yessenia Camacho, Bryana Carrington, Samantha Carson, Brian Chandler, Joseph Chavez, Essence Coston, Hailey Crawford, Michael Tyrone Davis Jr., Nicole Davis, Sabrina Doan, Matthew Doyle, Elizabeth Duffy, Robert Dwyer, Bianca Easterling, Ariana Farrington, Prezevia Fennell, Patrick Gaumond, Javon Graham, Vanessa Hearon, Kori Hosley, Jonathan Jones, Jalen Jones, Lacoma Jones, Rachel Kearney, Jocelynn Kerr, Ashraf Laari, Chaa Willis Loftin Jr., Kaitlyn Martinez, Angelica McNair, Melissa Mojica-Cruz, Sierra Moore, Maya Morris, Jessica Muniz, Juwon Myers, Jordan Nabors, Olivia Norris, Vaseleki Papaspiros, William Jeffrey Paul Jr., Andrew Pratt, Kallie Price, Tineshalee Rosado, Carlos Rodriguez, Camryn Saltpaw, Autumn Sanders, Shannon Schrock, Raya Silvia, Jessica Smith, Kimberly Sobczak Jasmine Toles, Kayla Travis, Amber Tyler-Elliot, Amara Walters, Jamaisha Ward, Megan Withrow, Crystal Wood, Brandon Wood-Potter, Sherry Young, Christina Zimmerman

Fort Bragg: Jessica Hanrahan

Hope Mills: Elizabeth Armstrong, Tiffany Bonnagio, Chantel Bryant, Shamar Curtis, Javon Gilchrist, Ashlyn Haskins, Aiyanna-Jize Ordillas, Adonis-Jorrell Ordillas, Jordan Kelly, Brianna Montgomery, Deanna-Nicole Lewis, Ean Ormsby, Alyssa Ramosbarbosa, Katrina Ramosbarbosa, Ashley Reeves, Ronnie Stacy, Bobby Sterling, Courtney Stoltenborg, Steven Welsh, Susan Wilson, Oscar Vazquez,

Linden: Jazlyn Johann Rivera-Sanchez

Parkton: Elizabeth Cooper, Kelli Lawrence

Roseboro: Savannah Melvin

Saint Pauls: Danielle Faircloth

Spring Lake: Sophia Colberg

Currituck 

Maple: Chelsea Lindsey

Davidson

Lexington: Sandira Bacchus

Winston Salem: Shannon Foster

Dare

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Duplin

Magnolia: Lourdes Martin

Rose Hill: Wendys Cruz-Ayala

Warsaw: Azael Perez

Durham

Durham: Cole Farmer, Teresa Jones, Regina Ray, Kristyn Sabara, Maya Shacham, Cori Whittington, Abdul Yusuf Shah, Lorna Ziegler

Edgecombe

Tarboro: Tykima Bellamy

Forsyth

Clemmons: Allyson Wooten

Kernersville: Kobe Randolph

Winston-Salem: Alexis Baril, Eric Baril, Ethan Gardner, Ronald Spencer, Dhyaneshwar Sudhaker, Nicole Tate

Franklin

Louisburg: Kia Brodie, Jessiel Romero Jr., Jason Woodard

Youngsville: Kaitlyn Hinson

Gaston:

Gastonia: Deja Duff

Granville

Creedmoor: Korena Weichel

Oxford: Robin Chacko, Jacob Elliott

Stem: Daria Blacknall, Kari Rios-Dixon

Greene

Fairborn: Christopher Hill

Guilford

Greensboro: Zahira Bangura

Pleasant Garden: Hailie Wrenn

Harnett

Cameron: Amanda Harlow, Kimberly Stentz

Erwin: Christine Van Dyke

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Kamren Lewis, Alexandra Ludwick

Haywood

Canton: Noah Nixon

Henderson

Hendersonville: Bridget Monroe

Hoke

Detroit: Deonna Brown

Lumber Bridge: Lindsey Thomason

Fayetteville: Kellen Collins

Raeford: Natasha Alexander, Chelsea Averette, Adam Botens, Jon Chavis, Robert Cradic, Stephanie Edwards, Jessica Ellis, Jessie Evans, David Fries, Daniel Gunnerson, Dominique Holland, Bijanjon Kavoossi, Sarah Knepper, Ashley Losic, Karissa Mcarthur, Michael McGuinness, Amanda Mokhaizeem, Megan Munroe, Laura Rendler, Ismarie Rosario Garcia, Autumn Roush, Ashley Saaristo, Yasmin Schader, Shaun Schrubbe, Phineas Smith, Kc Tennant, Cynthia Testa, Cameron Wade

Red Springs: Jon Chavis, Kasey Cooper, Julianna Cummings, Brittany Hunt

Iredell

Mooresville: Monica Paszek

Statesville: Shanneil Wasson

Johnston

Clayton: Lyndsay Gustavson, Jason Hall, Erin Hollingsworth, Raquan Jones, Willie Jones, Brandie Purcell

Dunn: Sarah Rodriguez

Four Oaks: Cierra Alford

Princeton: Phillip Britt

Smithfield: Shontel McClearn, Cristina Melchor-Ortiz

Lee

Sanford: Joshua Arnold, Hannah Lee, Greg Parker, Rachel Rigter

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Lachu Adhikari, Adonai Aloma, Alexis Amos, Travonte Crouch, John Clifton Hastings IV, Joseph Lissa Jr., Ashlynn McGhee, Keily Ramirez, Trinity Russell, Kendall Scott, Cali Stuckey

Huntersville: Kathie Istre, Jillian Robson

Montgomery

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore

Aberdeen: Bonnie Panos, Devon Girdwood, Wendy Mika, Rufino Rodriguez

Cameron: Harrison Barber

Carthage: Brenton Cameron, Tabitha Hamilton, Christian Istre, Haylee Nall, Maria Regalado

Pinehurst: Judith Lawhon, Mariah Oxendine, Ethan Sevigny, Whitney Walker

Southern Pines: Tyra Harris, Joseph Newman

West End: Shelby Grandolfo, Lemuel Subdias

Whispering Pines: Kearsten Dozier

Nash

Castalia: Sarah Batterton

Rocky Mount: Jayla Coley

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: Daniel Monroe

Wilmington: Kathryn Flax, Tasia Mears, Hali Richardson

Onslow

Beulaville: Precious McAllister

Hubert: Nathan Wheeler

Jacksonville: Ko-El Hester, Arjay Navalta, Morton Roop, Aaliyah Weatherington

Richlands: Elizabeth Stewart

Orange

Rougemont: Sandra Medlin-Benfield

Pender

Burgaw: Shaina Blanton-Kennedy

Hampstead: Angelica Biele

Willard: Breane Jacobs

Person

Roxboro: Chelsea Brooks, Cassidy Wilson

Pitt

Farmville: Brett Nicholson

Greenville: Melissa Creech

Grimesland: Emily Findling

Randolph

Asheboro: Todzah Small

Franklinville: Kendra Sharpe

Lexington: Timothy White Jr.

Liberty: Kristy Arreguin Cervantes

Randleman: Thomas Fleming, Fennon Hunt, Daniel Young

Seagrove: Jessie Vargas

Thomasville: Torey Lanier

Trinity: Ellyson Hester

Richmond

Hamlet: Amber Dickens, Nicole Lawrence, Patricia Vaughn, Brittany Wilkerson

Rockingham: Katelynn Arner, Chelsea Covington, Kayla Hicks, Autumn Hinson, Evin Mabe, Cristianne McDonald, Erica Rich, Jacee Richardson, Natayla Sampson, Nicholas Vincett

Robeson

Fairmont: Makayla Freeman, Annette Hunt, Victoria Sealey, Marissa Thompson

Lumberton: Rawan Abumohsen, Sommer Anderson, Christina Barnes, Tyler Bastidas, David Bean, Timothy Bledsole, Janya Boatwright, Kareis Britt, Courtney Britt, Ted Quentin Wilson Brooks III, Ethan Clewis, Daniela Dial, Christina Dickerson, Cynthia Flores, Carlton Foley, Kendra Hammonds, Taylor Hammonds, Daniel Harris, Alexis Hunt, James Jacobs, Bobby Jones, Laikyn Jones, NaTasha Knowlin, Ironeyes Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Summer Martin, Taylor Mayers, Benjamin Nasser, Yaqot Nasser, Justin Nielsen, Breanna Oxendine, Cristal Regino Abraca, Jessica Salinas, Nyema Sampson, Cameron Sharpe, Tyler Shaul, Mitchell Wall, James Walters, Joshua Yost

Maxton: Charli Bullard, Hannah Cummings, Tamara Locklear, Peter Lowery, Megan Mills, Cody Marazan, William Oxendine, Michelle Scott, Jarrett Yanick

Orrum: Jessica Horne, Daniel Phillips

Parkton: CountessRose Collaro, Scottie Cummings, Marcus Heath, Haley Ledbetter

Pembroke: Salam Alsurkhi, Darius Barnes, Kari Brooks, Hanna Bullard, Tapanga Bullard, David Burchette, Lakota Craft, Thomas Crowe-Allbritton, Randi Dagenhart, Eddie Davenport, Kaitlyn Deal, Brandon Golabek, Taylor Graham, Melanie Handley, Sarah Hong, Sarah Hunt, Breanna Jackson, Landa Jacobs, Jacobe Jacobs,  Brandon Le, Jasmine Lewis, Vincea Locklear, Illa Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Genna Locklear, Phoenix Locklear, Dakota Locklear, Hunter Lowry, Reagan Lowry, Emmaline Mansfield, Daniel Middleton, Lauren Oxendine, Tiana Rayford, Myra Sampson, Dillon Terry, Sebastian Veneziano, Dawei Wang, Lyndsay Woodell

Red Springs: Gregory Bounds, Iesha Ford, Alicia Freeman, Leanna Jacobs, Brian Lowry, Jameson McDonald, Ashley Miller, Brianna Thompson

Rowland: Shannon Hunt, Antwain McCallum, Michael Seifert, Megan Vesely

St. Pauls: Abigail Cain, Sierra Johnson

Rockingham

Eden: Wiley Hoover, Nathan Kelley

Reidsville: Grace Clark, Heather Lovelace, Shyquam Martin

Rowan

China Grove: Elijah Johnson

Cleveland: Chyna Cuthbertson

Kannapolis: Johnny Yang

Salisbury: Alexandria Bare, Hayley Wilheim

Spencer: Mykeria Adkins, Akron Massey

Sampson

Autryville: Caitlin Royal, Kayla Shatley

Rose Hill: Gemmaury Edison

Scotland

Gibson: Madison Dwyer

Laurel Hill: McKenley Byrd, Sherastin Dutch, Alexis High, Allyson Lane, Sallie Wegner, Dylan Williams

Laurinburg: Brooke Carter, Pariyakorn Chuisakun, Taylor Davis, Jessica Dean, Kaitlyn Garrabrant, Brittany Gibson, Lauren Inman, Christopher McCaskill, Destiny Oxendine, Jessica Penny, Radia Ratliffe, Jacqueline Scott, Colleen Smith, Daryl Taylor, Logan Ward

Maxton: Tiffany Clark

Wagram: Allisa Dilling

Stokes

King: Alyssa Jacobs

Walnut Cove: Shena Nelson

Union

Indian Trail: Brianna Warren

Monroe: Amber Brown, Carlos Juarez-Hernandez

Waxhaw: Mason Stickney

Wake

Cary: Priyanka Kamath

Fuqua Varina: Deja Byrd

Garner: Nyasia Faison, Dominic Foy, Joseph Snyder

Holly Springs: Michael Folla, Victoria Strickland

Morrisville: Kerry Ferguson

Raleigh: Hannah Chahal, Adina Dorsey, Jazmyn Fogg, Abigail Foster, Aaron Hopkins, Sarah Josephson, Alicia Lassiter, Kassidy Lora, Ricky Ivo Lovick Jr., Jackelyn Martinez, Lily Monaghan, Jordan Morse, Samuel Vines, Wanya Ward, Candice Williams

Wake Forest: Casey Burroughs

Warren

Manson: A’Laysia Williams

Washington

Plymouth: Imani Gordon

Wayne

Dudley: Shawn Ham

Wilkes

North Wilkesboro: Trent Adams

Traphill: Leeanna Earp, Hannah Harold

Wilson

Bailey: Leticia Cantera

Stantonsburg: Geoffrey Bradley

Wilson: Tonya Summerlin

Out of State

Georgia: Shelby Thomas; Virginia: Ijohli Braxton; Florida: Savannah Bean, Brennen Hogan; South Carolina: April Tankersley, Justin Vilanueva, Morgan Rowley, Maxim Wallace; Courtney Chavis Odum; Wisconsin: Lisa Hutcheson; Maryland: Jasmine Kelly; Ashley Edwards; Kentucky: Olivia Sadler; New York: Diamond Fedrick; Tennessee: Alexandria Plank; Delware: Luke McDonough; Pennsylvania: Victoria Brousseau; Minnesota: Anna Mulvihill; Arizona: Bianca Hernandez; New Jersey: Taylor Coyle; Washington, D.C.: Nancy Salmeron

 

International

China: Jingling Xu, Yixuan Peng, Liang Guo, Heng Sun, Yiwa Tang, Hongye Wang, Yayang Lian, Yuanyuan Feng, Yun Yu; Xijing Ren

Pakistan: Hussain Ali, Maleeha Hassan

Germany: Sina Lesniak

India: Esha Chadha

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance

Burlington: Niah Caesar, Joseph Kincer

Elon: Jazmyne Davis

Anson

Wadesboro: Tadedra Allen

Beaufort

Chocowinity: C’kira Warren-Daniels

Bladen

Bladenboro: Colby Brisson, Danielle Dove, Kaitlyn Gause, Krisna Ransom, Sameria Shipman, Hunter Willoughby

Clarkton: Alexander Coates, Joseph Miller

Elizabethtown: Ashley Cottrell, Kenneth Hyman, Adonis Johnson, Jon’aja McKoy, Kayla Pipkin, Yolanda Sidney, Harmony Weathers

Fayetteville: Glorimar Cruz-Pagan

Garland: Nikita Owens

Tar Heel: Amber Wyatt

St. Pauls: Faith Crumel, Madison Long

White Oak: Makayla Hales, Hannah Malcom

Brunswick

Carolina Shores: Isabella Nobles

Leland: Jathan Deberry, Nathan Holtsclaw

Longwood: Ana Figueroa Jimenez

Shallotte: Taye Vereen

Southport: Clifton Watson

Supply: Ryan Brown, Wayne Linton

Burke

Hildebran: Kristin Denton

Cabarrus

Concord: Breanna Dantzler, Keishia Vega

Davidson: Kayla Jones

Huntersville: Myles Arnold, Tyler Fitzpatrick

Kannapolis: Shaniya Cable, Christine Hubbard, Jane Pore

Caldwell

Lenoir: Shereece Jackson

Camden

Shawboro: Jenna Duncan

Carteret 

Beaufort: Asia Banks, Janel Joyner

Emerald Isle: Alexandra Watkins

Morehead City: Andrew Colborn

Newport: Frantz Alteus, Samantha Willis

Catawba

Hickory: Broc Yelton

Sherrills Ford: Katharina Dempsey

Vale: Gillian Herman

Chatham 

Pittsboro: Elisa Barrera, Calvin Megginson, Rachel Moore, Emily Nettles

Siler City: Iesha Alston, Desmond Woods

Cleveland

Kingstown: Taja Hopper,

Shelby: Andrea Bowen, Aaron Jolly

Columbus               

Bladenboro: Collin Ransom,

Bolton: Trevor Jacobs

Delco: Amanda Strickland

Fair Bluff: Shaniya Bethel, De’Nasha Vereen

Hallsboro: Summer Williamson

Nakina: Emilee Batten, Kendra Buck

Riegalwood: Kendria Patrick

Whiteville: Bridgett Baldwin, Keesence Dawson, Emily Lawson, Jalisa Mayes, Devan Penny, Brian Pridgen, Loretta Robinson, Allison Torres, Jason Waddell, Sarah Ward, Garrett Wilson

Craven

Cove City: Toniqua Brimmer

New Bern: Austin Markle, Adrah Davis

Vanceboro: Rendi Wetherington

Cumberland

Eastover: Alisha Bradshaw

Falcon: Donna Fahy

Fayetteville: Nicholas Anderson, Nekyia Baptiste, Jason Bateman, Gabrielle Barton, Stephanie Berntsen, Aalayza Blackshear, Marissa Blain, Curtis Bleazey, Victor Borrome, Lauren Bramble, Christopher Brookshire, Breanna Brown, Emily Brown, Jaylen Brown, Jourdan Brown, Destiny Butts, Sidney Clayman, Yessenia Camacho, Cole Conner, Kimberly Creque, Kashana Crudup, Deborah Curtis, Jullienne Cyvin, Deangelo Davis, Jaelah Deberry, Shannell Dixon, Jaclyn Embich, Sara Faircloth, Elizabeth Ferrer, Maribel Fitzgibbon, Derrick Galloway, Dylan Garner, Tina George, Destiny Gilmore, Stephanie Giltinan, Tiarra Gordon, Tatyana Harper, Brynn Hatcher, Jazmine Haynes, Micah Heatwole, Melissa Henry, Brandon Herron, Tremain Ingram, Schyler Ivey, Tyshawn Jackson, Nathan Jennings, Danielle Jones, John Kaiser, Connie Kern, Daniel Kelberg, Brett Keen, Alexandra Larvie, Tiarra Lee, Phillip Lewis, Alisabeth Limon,Ricardo Lindo Jr., Corey Little, Kristen Locklear, Nikki Long, Theophilus Machogu, Alec Maddox Sr., Michelin Maldonado, Allison Manier, Lorie Martinez, Simone Mcmillan, Jacob Mcneil, Samantha Melton, Jazmin Morris, Jasmine Myles, Grady Nail, Madeline Osbourn, Heather Paet, Carrington Powell, Deja Rainey, Kristina Richie, Jeremy Rosado, Latoyka Scott, Phoebe Sell, Cori-jane Shelton, Latrey Singletary, Tanisha Singletary, William Smith, Cameran Stephans, Tori Stout, Jonathan Swan, Qiana Swan, Courtney Top, Samantha Torres, Jamie Warfle, Daisha Wells, Tyrique Weston, Abigail Wilson, Tony Womack

Godwin: Makala Gibson

Hope Mills: Abigail Aubin, Nakota Bullard, Valerie Castaneda, Timothy Carter Devon Cessna, Sarah Clayton, John Clifton, Kimberly Diaz, Dekailah Goodman, Pamela Harrelson, Brad Hickey, Dylan Lucas, Ignayara Martinez, Leyland Mcdonald, Saoirsegrainne Mclain, Katherine Merritts, Tayler Simison, Cheyenne Strickland, Taylor Strickland, Glenn Sutton, Jasmine Tate, Eternity Tapp, Keayon Thomas

Linden: Toni Gorzkowski, Tyler Keyshawn, Gabrielle Thompson, Shelby Thompson

Parkton: Amanda Quiles,

Stedman: Angela Napoli

Wade: Elizabeth Brewer

Currituck

Maple: Chelsea Lindsey

Dare

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Davidson

Lexington: Brandon Essick, Hannah Long

Winston Salem: Ryan Klejmont

Duplin

Chinquapin: Riley Gokey

Faison: Deja Aycock

Kenansville: Ananda Farland, Shamyia Newkirk

Magnolia: Lorena Fuentes Montiel

Mount Olive: Melissa Orellana

Wallace: Zerrick Hayes

Durham

Bahama: Kourtnei Ashmon

Durham: James Campos, Gary Cooper, McKenna Dodson, Tomas Holland, Terrence Ingram, Creshna Irving, Mya Love-Whitley, Shamon Mercier, Sean Thomas, Kayla Tran, Tyler Young

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount: Anthony Mungo, Tucker Pridgen

Tarboro: Nadia Stroman

Forsyth

Kernersville: William Cole, Stasia Maddox

Winston-Salem: Roque Arias, Marjorie Barmore, Wish Bailey, Janaye Elam, Ethan Hnasko, Corey Pethers, Victoria Sanchez, Emily Thompson, Raenique Walters, Jack U’Ren

Franklin:

Franklinton: Tyesha Goodman

Louisburg: Nealshayla Alston, Ashley-Rae York

Wake Forest: Talaysia Pettiford

Youngsville: Ashley Igodan

Gaston

Dallas: Luis Aguilera,

Gastonia: Courtney Bumgarner, Emani Crawford, Zion Freeman, Kevin Stepp, GeJuan Williams II,

Granville

Creedmoor: Courtney Berkley

Greene:

Snow Hill: Taraya Jones

Guilford

Browns Summit: Cody Isbell

Climax: Bruce Isley

Gibsonville: Kelsey Williams,

Greensboro: Jon Felix, Joshua Hill, Samantha Johnson, Yasmin Martin, Issac Parks, Cristina Salas, Shonyaya Turner, Teresa Turner, Queena Zeng

High Point: Faith Harrison, Cheyenne McCorckle, Alexia McDougald, Alex Thompson, Evalina Wheeler

McLeansville: Cotrayia Hardison

Halifax

Enfield: Brian Whitaker

Halifax: Ky’Aire Goode

Hollister: Torri Hawkins

Roanoke Rapids: Princess Bello

Harnett

Broadway: Rianna Farrell

Dunn: Matthew Hayes, Zakoria Ray

Lillington: Raekwon Lunkin, Michelle Raynor, Ryan Smith

Spring Lake: Divinne Mcdaniel, Alanisse Moore, Tiffany Ray, Lorena Torres-Ortiz

Haywood

Canton: Kaitlyn Eisenhardt

Waynesville: Heather Wells

Hertford

Murfreesboro: Keanu Mabine

Hoke

Raeford: Hannah Allin, Crystal Bell, Ericqueisha Bratcher, Taylie Bray, Abigail Clark, Laura Deihl, Cierra Ellison, Lindsay Espersen, Cody Eubanks, Madison Hardin, Justin Heath, Angela Hebel, Madeline Hess, Anna Jones, Megan Jones, Mikayla Jones, Tracy Kerkow, Mikayla King, Nicole Landry, Peter Landry, Steven Lopez, Concetta McLaurin-Wilson, Alexandria Miranda Espinal, Elyse Munroe, Jashua Navarro, Carol Patten, Dyrrin Ray, Phillip Reilly, Roshaunda Richard, Ashley Smith, Namya Stamps, Jacob Thomas, Demetrius Wirt, Alei Williams, Amiyah Wynn, Diane Zambrano

Red Springs: Dalen Faison, Yanet Sanchez Carreto

Shannon: Jaime Almazan

Iredell

Davidson: Kimber Moon

Mooresville: Devin Jones

Statesville: Ashley Berens

Jackson

Sylva: Corinne Horton

Johnston

Clayton: Robert Dixon, Erica Green, Pia-Alyese Reed

Four Oaks: Joshua Baker, Amber Hill

Garner: Stephen Baker, Ethan Fellows, Chase Gilchrist, Kaysey Manista,

Pine Level: Casey Moye

Selma: Devin Castorina, De’Ovyun Lerouge, Hayden Parrish, Leah Narron, Cara Register

Smithfield: Savannah Jones, Bianca Trejo-Munoz, Ahmad Williams,

Zebulon: Evert Garcia-Guzman

Lee

Cameron: Daniel Barrington

Sanford: Jada Atkins, Kristen Ruffato, Lianna Simmons, Julian Tate-Blanks, Deshawn Townes

Lenoir 

Kinston: Jean Culbreth

Lincoln

Lincolnton: Zackery Busicnki, Logan Norman, Telejakalia Johnson

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Jaliyah Acosta, Meagan Allen, Paula Bailey, Constance Black, Jazmine Borden, Jasmine Bose, Summer Brown, Daniel Butler, Timothy Chio, Michael Clark, Madison Corley, Yasmine George, Mariam Gerges, Nia Greene-Saunders, Khalil Hardy, Teresa Hardy, Ziteria Jackson, Tyreke King, Shaniya Lester, Mashiach Little, Ekanga Lohembe, Kenneth Malone, D’Aira Massey, Merry Maxwell, Jayla Pledger, Tori Saunders, Brenna Sifford, Kaitlyn Smith, Shreeia Sola, Angel Torres

Cornelius: Cody Riback, Jameika Ross

Huntersville: Riley Axe

Matthews: Davis McNary

Mint Hill: Moriah Addison, Emmanuel Howard
 

Montgomery

Jackson Springs: Andrea Cristobal

Moore
Aberdeen: Sara Cole, Stephen Farrell, Maggie Smith, Patrice Soliz

Cameron: Ayannah Jones

Carthage: Stephanie Johnson

Pinebluff: Jordan Brooks,

Pinehurst: April Brown, Brandon Crouch, Arthur Gaitling

Robbins: Chelsea Ritter

Seagrove: Kaylyn Bean

Southern Pines: Noah Hoffman, Kelsey Hoiness, Jessalyn Nguyen, Vanness Ross

Whispering Pines: Sarah Frick

 

Nash

Battleboro: Chelsea Cotton

Nashville: Hannah Strickland

Rocky Mount: Kameron Barnes, Dontae Mosley, Saya Parker

 

New Hanover

Cape Fear: Patrice Sudona

Castle Hayne: Christopher Daniel

Wilmington: Angelina Edwards, Joshua Jones, Demetria Redmond, Carlos Rivera, Cesar Rivera, Haley Snyder, Keturah Starks

Onslow

Camp Lejune: Kaelyn Francis

Holly Ridge: Antonia Uchytil

Jacksonville: Maresa Baumgarner, Aaron Christoff, Daniel Xxon, Ryann Evans, Madison Fry, Sandrena Nalls, Joseph Normyle, Deandra Pointe, Aleksander Poliks

Maple Hill: Carly Rochelle

Richlands: Jordan Burwell, Haley Vanburen

Sneads Ferry: Alexandria Gambs

Orange

Carrboro: Stephen Murdoch

Chapel Hill: Tyler Bauguess, Alana Cassidy, Masai White

Hillsborough: Jacob Frederick

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Amber Cranford, Shelby Jones, Vivian Thomas

Pender

Hampstead: Selena Biele

Pitt

Ayden: Trevon Knight

Bethel: Otis Revell

Greenville: Marcus Booth, Lillian Copeland, Jillian Ebron, Kristien Huntington, Iesha McCassling, Zyreke Ward, Alexander Wilson

Winterville: Omega Cogdell

Randolph

Achdale: Jonah Smith

Asheboro: Joshua Lang

Randleman: Samantha Darling

Trinity: Jordan McLelland

Richmond

Cordova: Raven Roberts

Ellerbe: McKinnley Gardner

Hamlet: Crystal Blue, Rebecca Burgess, Shawn Everett, Vincenzo Giannetto, McKenzie Henson, Mikhaila Hudson, Joshua Lawrence, Jon Locklear, Mary McDuffie, Tina White

Marston: Myra Russell

Mount Gilead: Heather Boggess

Rockingham: Gary Blue, Kelsie Brigman, Donald Caulder, Brandon Cork, Ciara Covington, Madison Dawkins, Deion Green, Brandi Heath, Keturah Jaminson, Michael McLean, Ze’Tonya McNair McMillan, Christopher Michels Jr., Andrew Sheppard

Robeson

Fairmont: Paola Carrera-Guadarrama, Johnathan Fields, Vivian Hunt, Morgan Leggett, Constance Oxendine, Bobby Oxendine, Sydney Oxendine

Lumber Bridge: Colbie Dial, Patricia Plata-Cruz

Lumberton: Aseel Abumoshen, Yara Abumoshen, Tatyana Bell, Madelyn Benton, Drew Bollinger, Tiffany Bramblett, Shacliyah Branch, Patrick Britt, Da’Quandra Brown, Micaela Bullard, Katelyn Butler, Meghan Canady, Alisha Chavis, Herman Chavis, Tyler Cox, Jonathan Culbreth, Merissa Everette, William Fields, Celeste Flores, Chase Green, Casandra Gonderman, Mary Hansen, Shania Hoppe, Denise Hunt, Makayla Hunt, Madison Hunt, Gabrielle Jacobs, Tyra Jerald, Joshua Johnson, Kennedy Johnson, Michael Jones, Delanie Jones, Caleigh Lane, Trish Locklear, Logan Locklear, Brent Locklear, Anthony Locklear, Altmann Locklear, Deanna Maynor, Chrissy McGirt, Diamond McLean, Julie McMillan, Morgan Monroe, Hannah Monteiro, Matthew Montilus, Sarah Murphy, Randall Nagrampa, Marie Oetzel, Laura O’Neil, Zachary Parker, Steven Parker, Tonya Prevatte, I-Jane Sahm, Bridget Scott, Jillan Scott, Megan Sirmans, Meaghan Smith, Olivia Spaulding, Rileigh Spaulding, Allison Stanley, Tysheick Stephens, Courtney Sutton, Hailey Sweat, Baleigh Taylor, Joshua Webb, Destinee Williams, Sharee Woodell, Cassie Woods, Cortia Young

Maxton: Holden Blue, Jabrie Bullard, Zachary Bullard, Destiney Chavis, Sommer Cutsail, Johnna Dial, Cesar Diaz Maldonado, Michala Freeman, Justice Godwin, Lauren Graham, Catelyn Hardin, Ethan Locklear, Ashton Locklear, Roshawnda McLaughlin, Jacob McGirt, Felicity Oxendine, Jacquiline Oxendine, Tilisha Pemberton, Courtney Polston, Hannah Revels, Goldcalia Xiong

Orrum: Randy Floyd, Bonita Savannah

Parkton: Tanner Burge, Shamika Campbell, Stirling McKelvie, Skye McKelvie, Wendy Tello Sanchez

Pembroke: Monica Chavis, Zachius Coleridge-Taylor, Aaron Dial, Tylir Engel, Ciena Fedor, William Anthony Herbert III, Angelique Henderson, Amanda Hunt, James Hunt, Kristen Hunt, Haleigh Jones, Daniel Kakwata, Shashamanne Lemons, Daniel Leonard, Elizabeth Locklear, Luvy Locklear, Colby Locklear, Kelsey Locklear, Alaina Malcolm, Hallie Maynor, Hannah Middleton, Ethan Oxendine, Lauren Oxendine, Charlene Oxendine, Troy Revels, John Rhodes, Stenson Sampson, Jenna Sampson, Nayazia Taylor, Linda Wiederkehr, Mikayla Williams

Proctorville: Joshua Sheridan, Jufaye Williams

Red Springs: Justin Baker, Eden Clark, Kayla Hendrix, Shania Lambert, Jordan Locklear, Elizabeth Lowry, Kayla Newton, Lindsey Oxendine, Angel Warriax,

Rowland: Kawanna Cummings Carter, Michael Hunt, Sheenah Morrison, Winfred Murdaugh, Nicholas Oxendine, Christopher Sweat

St. Pauls: Sarah Baxley, Megan Blecke, John Bourgeois, Daniel Flores Hernandez, Caylee Holden, Makayla Kemp, Desmond Locklear, Robert Ludlum, Madison Register, Ronald Rice, John Stewart, Darius Whitted

Shannon: Cynthia Castillo-Castillejos, Sarah Locklear, Jacob McMillan

Rockingham

Madison: Sarah Fox

Mayodan: Charissa Broughton

Reidsville: Kinsey Land

Rowan

Kannapolis: Sherrie Yang

Rockwell: Makayla Bradway

Salisbury: Aliyah Farmer, Jessica Hackworth, Indya Wiggins

Rutherford

Ellenboro: Samuel Peticos

Forest City: Ania Alexander, Mary Thorn

Sampson

Clinton: Yvonne Cabrera, Jacqueline DeLeon, Eva Jones

Dunn: Victor Gonzalez

Faison: Nathan Gavin

Roseboro: Amanda Daughtry, Virginia Hunt

Salemburg: Caileb Carter

Turkey: Gregory Morrisey

Scotland

Gibson: Kyle Farris

Laurel Hill: Hannah Gilliland, Trent Maynor, Austin Outlaw, Nicholas Pruitte, Alaina Wallace, Whitney Wilson

Laurinburg: Alexis Charleston, Maite Easterling, Nicholas Fowler, Courtney Gunnells, Logan House, Hydeia Leach, Latoya Love, Elias Reyes, Marissa Ruiz, Jamie Smid, Rachel Varner, Quadrin Williams

Maxton: Zachery Collins, Leigh-Kendra Locklear, Joseph Subliett

Wagram: William Futrell

Stanly

Stanfield: James Martin

Stokes

Pinnacle: Brandon Boyles

Surry

Mount Airy: Carson Mounce

Union

Indian Trail: Jaiden Estrada, Jade Jones, Lucas Williams

Matthews: Joshua Anstead

Monroe: Dylan Catalano, William Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Rodney M. Smith Jr.

Waxhaw: Gabriel Blount, Taylor Moore, Catherine Palmer

Vance

Henderson: Joshua Boyd, Omar Lee Closs Jr.

Wake

Apex: Sidney Dorsainvil, Mical Mosier, Lindsay Ray

Cary: Nuriyah Adams, Muhaimenul Bhuiyan, Latanya Blackman

Garner: Josefa Gonzalez-Parral, Dafne Lopez-Baez, Nassem Nina

Holly Springs: Isaiah Holley, Kayla Lee, Sammy Olive, Audrey Ross

Knightdale: Ishary Lopez

Raleigh: Fiona Allen, Maria Ardila, Taaliyah Carney, Chyen Charles, Jalen Cole, Adrian Davenport, Jonathan Farmer, Damien Foster, Roberto Garcia, Alexxus Gillespie, Roberta Gozan, Shammond Hicks, Timothy Hinton, Tyson Holder, Drew Keiski, Elena Kidd, Nancy Martinez Luviano, Angela Mayo, Lakia McLeod, Joceyln Mejia-Cornejo, Antonio Pitts, Ivan Sanders, Connor Watt, Eboni Williams

Wake Forest: Voshon Barnes, Michael Masullo, Megan Mattis

Wendell: Erika Cobos-Landin, Megan Long

Willow Spring: Ryan Northgrave

Warren

Macon: Ashley Copeland

Warrenton: Raina Mills

Watauga

Boone: Corey West

Wayne

Dudley: Shelby Ashford

Goldsboro: Sha’Quan Oliver, Ryuta Spears,

Seven Springs: Nathan Tutor

Wilkes

Moravian Falls: Cameron Williams

Wilkesboro: Alexa Adamson

Wilson

Bailey: Haiven Pearce, John Richardson

Wilson: Savannah Glover, David Hammonds

Out of state

Illinois: Amanda Brownsberger, Jordan Luttrell, Shannon Skyrd, Jordan Hall; Alaska: Joshua Reed; Kansas: Audrey Wolf, Tamsir Seck; South Carolina: Anthony Carter, Keionna Ray, Jheanelle Grant, Jacob Morrison, Briana Locklear, Rashaan Vereen, Avery Cribb, Michaela Goins, Anna Gainey, Briana Green; Maryland: Tyler Dempsey; Mississippi: Tyler Harris, David Salser; Virginia: Skyler Stroud, Octavia Johnson, Mary Ingram; Georgia: Kristopher Bethel, Jaliyah Jordan, Colton Weeks; New York: Collin Aktar; New Jersey: Endya Kershaw; Texas: Anthony Vincent; Vermont: Abraham Koval; Pennsylvania: Jordan Shroyer, Breon Clark;  Florida: Kelsi Sheldon, Alyssa Price; California: Anthony Cooper; Indiana: Aaron Brown                                                                                                                                      

International

China: Lei Yan, Jiale Chang, Rongxi Xue, Xiaoqiu Tan, Wei Wang, Yuxan Zhang, Jianyu Liu, Ai Liya, Yiyi Lyu, Jiajun Sun, Bolin Yan, Xinran Pang, Zixian Jiao, Ziyu Yang, Jiaqi Pang, Qicheng Wang, Ruimin Zhu, Yilin Xiao

Germany: Shahrzad Malekzadeh

Italy: Lesly Vallecillo Laguna

Kenya: Joshua Chepkesir