UNCP Home Site Section Registrar
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

Registrar

2017 Spring Undergraduate Graduation Listing

***Tentative to change***

Being listed here does not ensure the student has completed their degree program. This listing is strictly for reference purposes only. Students who believe that they should be listed as an expected Spring graduate and do not see their name here should contact a member of the Graduation Staff in the Registrar's Office. Contact Graduation@uncp.edu with the subject line "Graduation List".

This listing is in order by program. Reference the following:

Bachelor of Arts

Bachelor of Music

Bachelor of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bachelor of Social Work

School of Business

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

School of Education

 Name

 Major

College of Arts and Sciences 

Bachelor of Arts 

Bacon, Dee Keisha Sociology
Bailey, Brittany Lark Criminal Justice
Bailey, Ishmael I'gron Sociology
Baldwin, Caramon Micah Political Science
Bears, Sabrina Annette Sociology
Beatty, Candace Gayle Sociology
Beck, Andrew Davis Music
Bennett, Stacey Marie Sociology
Benson, Joseph Alton Criminal Justice
Berrier Jr., Danny Andrew Criminal Justice
Blackwell, Joan Carol Art
Blanks, Lola Jane Sociology
Blanton, Ethan Brian Criminal Justice
Bledsole, Timothy Randus Social Studies Education
Boehning, Ashlie Maria Criminal Justice
Booth, Jennifer Anne Sociology
Borland, Sarah L. Criminal Justice
Bratcher, Corey Darrell History
Brown, Aaron Prentice Music
Burgwyn, Cyd M. Criminal Justice
Campbell, Sarah Jordan Criminal Justice
Carter, Sarah Victoria Criminal Justice
Caulder, Lyndsay O'lene History
Cerrato, Cynthia Santana Sociology
Chavez, Angel Mario History
Cisneros, Cassandra Grace History
Clark, Katelynn LeAne Sociology
Cole, Patrick Ramon Sociology
Coltrane, Carrie Anne Criminal Justice
Coomer, Khidang Criminal Justice
Corbin, Dawn Nichelle Criminal Justice
Covington, Shaquitta Nicole Criminal Justice
Covington, Tory Alexander Criminal Justice
Cox, Charlie Ashton Criminal Justice
Cummings, Jessica Clarisse Sociology
Debo, Nicholas Allan Political Science
Deese, Jessica Lillian Sociology
Dewyea, Stephen William Criminal Justice
Diehm, Marlena Guyton Criminal Justice
Dorman, Joshua Aubrey English Education
Dotts, MaKayla ChaCarole Renee History
Durr, Celeng'e Lia Sociology
Edwards, Carly Layne History
Elliott, Grayson Link Criminal Justice
Elliott, Joshua Stephen Criminal Justice
Evans, Aliyah Gene' Sociology
Fagan, Ronald Akim Criminal Justice
Faust, Carol Lynn Sociology
Ferguson-Villegas, Nicole Marie History
Flanagan, Michael Lawrence Sociology
Franklin, Grace Ann History
Galbreath, Brittney Danielle Sociology
Gardner, Haylee Marisa Political Science
Gibson, Lauren Elise Political Science
Glass, Jeremy Ryan Criminal Justice
Green, Faith Akili Ariane Political Science
Groves, Amy Loretta Art
Hall, St. Joseph Valentino Criminal Justice
Hamer, Javarus Tomahz Art
Hammonds, Jamie Criminal Justice
Happel, Thomas Christian Art
Harris, Meagan Paige Sociology
Haywood, Bianca Nichole Criminal Justice
Hearne, Shannon Reynolds Criminal Justice
Henderson, Immanuel Drake Art
Henderson, John Daniel Criminal Justice
Hendren, Justin Heath Sociology
Henry, Jason Robert Criminal Justice
High, Kent Criminal Justice
Hite, Christopher Aaron Criminal Justice
Hockett, Rachel Courtney Art
Hoover, Shelby Taylor Criminal Justice
Howley, Angel Nicole English: Theatre Arts
Hunt, Bryer Aidan Criminal Justice
Hurley, Adam Mason English: Theatre Arts
Huston, Brian Jordan Criminal Justice
Isom, Tamilya ReShea Criminal Justice
Jacobs, Paula Locklear Criminal Justice
Jeffries Jr, Corey Wayne Criminal Justice
Johnson, Cassandra Skye Sociology
Jones, India Ne'Shea Criminal Justice
Kaiser, Jared Michael Social Studies Education
King, Delaney Ann Criminal Justice
Langley, Krista Leann English
LeBlanc, Kenneth Peter History
Lee, Joshua Eric Criminal Justice
Leonard, Alicia Kate English Education
Letson, Miriam Elizabeth English
Lewis, Cristina Nicole Criminal Justice
Lewis, Kayla Marie Criminal Justice
Little, Heather Jordan Criminal Justice
Locklear, Brandon Lee Sociology
Locklear, Cody Lee Criminal Justice
Locklear, Jeremy Dale History
Locklear, Linda Nicole English
Locklear, Oscar Collinbrook History
Lott, Simone Nicole Sociology
Martinez, Sharlana Estrella Sociology
Maynor, Wendy Rena Sociology
Mayo, Cheyenne Autumn Sociology
McClain, Gabrielle Denyse Sociology
McDowell, Anisha MaKayla Art
McGirt, Rynika Shantisha Yesenia Sociology
Mejia Diaz, Frida Estefania Art
Merino Urioso, Francisca Criminal Justice
Monroe, Angel Daishanet Sociology
Moore, Deana Marie English: Theatre Arts
Moore, Kayla Deshunda Criminal Justice
Moran, Rebecca Leigh Sociology
Morrow, Zelius Nivoe Criminal Justice
Morton, Rielly Joseph Music
Munoz, Viridiana Criminal Justice
Murphy, Sean Michael Criminal Justice
Negron, Daniel Nelson Criminal Justice
Neifer, Sarah Elizabeth Criminal Justice
Newkirk, Martez Aaron Criminal Justice
Oxendine, Rita Ann Sociology
Parrish, Karly Ann Criminal Justice
Passmore, Asia Simone Music
Patterson Jr, Arthur Carmel Criminal Justice
Patterson, Brittany Nicole Sociology
Poland, Diane Renee Art
Pridgen, Caroline Paige Criminal Justice
Purdue, DeAndria Nika Criminal Justice
Quick, Kendrick Floyd Criminal Justice
Raynor, Cody Lane Criminal Justice
Raynor, Marcus Maracco Criminal Justice
Reid, Donna Shawnette Sociology
Rhodes, Nicholas Alexander Music
Richardson, Lori Carol Sociology
Rivers, Yalita Denee Music
Roberts, Dakota Michael History
Roberts, Travis Lynn Criminal Justice
Robertson, Daniel Gray Criminal Justice
Robinson, Donyetta McCalop Criminal Justice
Robinson, Wendy Michelle English Education
Rodriguez, Frida Criminal Justice
Sanderson, Cordiena History
Scott, Jon Gabriel Art
Sharpe, Jordan Faith English
Smith, Austin James Art
Smith, Candace Marie Sociology
Smith, Erin Leslie Sociology
Smith, Jalisa Utasha Criminal Justice
Smith, Jennifer Kirchner Political Science
Smith, Kenedra Renee Criminal Justice
Smith, Pamela Rochelle Criminal Justice
St.Marie, Christopher Dean Sociology
Stitt, Shyane Beonca Danielle English: Theatre Arts
Taylor, Kevetta LaTonya Sociology
Taylor, McKenzie Roneisha Sociology
Terefenko, Samantha Renee Criminal Justice
Thompson, Adrienne History
Thompson, Megan Cashwell Criminal Justice
Todd, Johnathon Cameron Criminal Justice
Travers, Lawrence Blake History
Upchurch, David Amos Criminal Justice
West, Elizabeth Clair Criminal Justice
White, Kasey Janet Criminal Justice
Williams Jr., James Alexander Criminal Justice
Williams, Nichalus Jordan English: Theatre Arts
Williamson, Shandi L. History
Wilson, Logan James Criminal Justice
Woods, Jai Lyn Art
Yanessa, John Francis Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Music 

Mensing, Maxwell T. Music Education
Rigsby, Hunter Christian Musical Theatre
West, Brandon Michael Music Education

Bachelor of Science 

Adams, Courtney Michelle Mass Communication
Anderson, Lydia Dorelle Biology
Ayioka, Sharon Mosomi Chemistry
Baldwin, JaSarah Nicole Psychology
Batton, Emily Jane Chemistry
Beaver, William Andrew Biology
Bell, Kullen Mason Mass Communication
Benson Wilson, Alexis Colette Mass Communication
Bowman, Amanda Rose Biology
Bradford, Matthew Jene Psychology
Bradley, Kameron Eugene Environmental Science
Brewer, Leslie Aldelia Environmental Science
Bright, Joshua Rashon Information Technology
Brodsky, Sahara Psychology
Brown, Sheldon Leonard Environmental Science
Brusio, Kristen Deanna Psychology
Bullard, Michael Drake Information Technology
Butler, Erica Shanae Psychology
Cain, Desiree' Caroline Biology
Carrington, Mason Edward Psychology
Carter, Erika Lorraine Psychology
Chandler, Auburn Tra'quez Information Technology
Chen, Ruoyu Mass Communication
Chen, Yuexing Mathematics
Clark, Ashland Cheyenne Psychology
Clark, Cristina Morvia' Biology
Clark, Jake Maubee Computer Science
Clark, Thristan Luke Biology
Clymore, Virginia Nicole Mass Communication
Coates, Jeremy Todd Mass Communication
Coleman, Chelsey M. Psychology
Colvin, Camille Louise Biology
Corella, Andrina Christine Mass Communication
Craddock, Melissa Renaee Psychology
Curiale, Mary Grace Psychology
Currence, Teresa Lashonda Biology
Darnell, Jessica Leigh Mass Communication
Davis, Grace Marianna Biology
Deese, Austin McCormick Biology
Deras, Roxana E. Biology
Diebold, Taylor Leigh Mass Communication
Dieffenbach, Justin Drew Computer Science
Draheim, Heather Erika Biology
Dykes, Deja Kabria Mass Communication
Edwards, Lauren Ashley Mass Communication
Elliott, Amy Robinson Environmental Science
Elliott, Kamaria Melanda Biology
Ellison, Tiquandra Shonturah Biology
Farley-Wright, Je'Tevius Deshawn Information Technology
Feely II, Frederick Demetrius Bernard Biology
Flythe, Alexia Janea Psychology
Ford, Trevell DeVante Wendell Computer Science
Fossett, Danielle Erin Biology
Furman IV, Irvine Keith Biology
George, Catherine Ann Mass Communication
Gibson, Veronica Nicole Biology
Gilchrist Jr, Lewis Cornell Lee Psychology
Gilchrist, Quaison Tyree Biology
Godwin, Kailey Lizabeth Biology
Goins, Olivia Rose Biology
Greenlaw, Bethany Bria Biology
Guffey, Brandi Kiersten Biology
Hagy, Katelyn Elizabeth Psychology
Hall, Kaylla Lynn Biology
Hammonds, Kayla Florence Psychology
Harris, Donte'vian T. Mass Communication
Harris, Gabriel Deon Information Technology
Hedgepeth, Lonzie Tremayne Chemistry
Henderson, Christy L. Biology
Holmes, Teonia Shiann Biology
Hood, Maleah Shauné Biology
Hunt, David Jordan Mathematics
Hunt, Jacklynn Lindsey Biology
Ijioma, Charles Imo Biology
Issa, Mena Gamal Biology
Jacobs, Taylor Marie Psychology
Jah, Charlie Jean Biology
Jhala, Jesse Haresh Biology
Josey, Mone't Nicole Psychology
Kenani, Nathan Nyakoe Computer Science
Keys III, Lawrence Ronald Mass Communication
Kibret, Yonnas Melaku Mass Communication
Kilts, Casey Allen Psychology
Kistner, Jonathan Ryan Computer Science
Lawson, Phoenicia C. Biology
Leary, Joseph Trotman Geo-Environmental Studies
Lewis-Smith, Alexis R. Biology
Little, Jincy Roslyn Biology
Lobban, Selah Marie Mass Communication
Locklear, Alexandria Miles Chemistry
Locklear, Christopher Gene Psychology
Locklear, Heather Danielle Biology
Locklear-Brewington, Kairon L'Dean Biology
Lynch, Aliyah Nicole Biology
McAfee, Kabrina Odetta Biology
McLean, K'Yana Elise Chemistry
McLeod, Jeremiah Mileek Mass Communication
McMillan, Precious Briana Biology
McNair, Nuyka Konchetta Sandara Psychology
Mercer, Christian Lynn Biology
Miller, Hampton Earl Biology
Moore, Janeva Marie Biology
Moore, Kristen Michelle Psychology
Mundell, Cary Thomas Biology
Muñoz, Alexci Dianna Biology
Norton, Alyssa June Biology
O'Campo, Jesse Tone Biology
Oscovitch, Anthony G. Computer Science
Owens, Shanice Latisha Psychology
Oxendine, Tyra Noreal Psychology
Page, Ivy Deanna Biology
Pant, Nischal Biology
Pedersen, David John Biology
Pembrick, Jael Melody Mass Communication
Perez, Paul Rubio Computer Science
Perez Cortez, Mireida Mathematics Education
Pevey, Jason Michael Computer Science
Porter, Donna Villanova Psychology
Pryor, Skyla Denise Psychology
Qambar, Sarah Abdulhamid Chemistry
Rentschler, Katherine Marie Biology
Rios Jr., George Computer Science
Sanchez, Adrian Antonio Information Technology
Scoville, Tyler James Biology
Shade, Robert Blaze Biology
Sinclair, Annadell Psychology
Skusa, Chasity Nicole Mass Communication
Smith, Abreyah Desiree Mass Communication
Smith, Caleb Warner Biology
Smith, Isiah Trenton Applied Physics
Stevens, Megan N. Chemistry
Stokes, Brittany Arlene Biology
Strayhorn, Brooke Vawn Mass Communication
Tanner, Erica Nicole Biology
Tardanico, Lea Elizabeth Psychology
Thomas II, Michael Alan Biology
Thomas-Quick, Matthew Alexander Biology
Trumble, David Information Technology
Tyner, Charles Curtis Mass Communication
Uribe, Alejandra Chemistry
Vereen, Dashuan Malik Mass Communication
Wall, Gregory Alexander Geo-Environmental Studies
Wang, Wei Chemistry
Warren, Adina Denise Biology
Watkins, Amber Michelle Biology
Wells, Natasha Veronica Chemistry
Westbrook, Molly Dallys Biology
White, Jo'Aquen Love Mass Communication
Wilds, Ymani Na'Kai Biology
Williams, Taylor Sheree Biology
Wilson, Ja'Nesha Chadae Biology
Wise, Lauren Mae Mathematics
Wood, Ashley Denise Mass Communication
Woods Jr., Jonathan Royce Mass Communication
Worley, Kayla Denise Biology
Wright, Matthew Shane Computer Science
Yandle Jr, George Petteway Mass Communication
Yang, Lucky Tou Hmoov Biology
Zimmerman, Michael Alexander Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Nursing 

Batchelor, Timesha Rita Nursing
Bell, Bernadette Anderson Nursing
Benson, Autumn Mae Nursing
Boykin, Janay Eva Nursing
Bullard, Leyia Cristen Nursing
Carr, Shakema Tyrese Nursing
Collins, Britney Angelica Nursing
Crawford, Elizabeth Nursing
Doss, Michael Taylor Nursing
Dudas, Mary Katharine Nursing
Duenas, Jacklyn Nicole Nursing
Evans, Jennifer Christina Nursing
Ford, Anne Lisa Nursing
Gordon, Lamora Nursing
Hernandez, Erick Parra Nursing
Herring, Savanna Gabrielle Nursing
Hunt, Kendra Nursing
Ingalls, Pamela Lynn Pate Nursing
Jackson, Misty Nicole Nursing
Jacobs, Brittany Nichole Nursing
Knotts, Marilyn Louise Nursing
Kocurek, Destiny Amber Mary Nursing
Kurtz, Kaitlin Brittany Nursing
Newby, Jasmine Monique Nursing
Pisano, Colleen Renee Nursing
Prevatt, Kelsey Leann Nursing
Rea, Amanda Kay Nursing
Shook, Morgan Lee Nursing
Smith, Quawnshanay Shirleve Nursing
Smith, Summer Danielle Nursing
Stellwag, Christina Gayle Nursing
Szabo, Christopher Alexander Nursing
Theisen, Logan Lee Nursing
Threatt, Brittany Michelle Nursing
Tunstall, Christina Arlee Nursing
Villafane, Jessica Jesse Nursing

Bachelor of Social Work 

Atkinson, Morgan La'Neice Social Work
Bullard, Lacey Catherine Social Work
Bullock, Raven Nykia Social Work
Carthens, Rebecca Chasity Social Work
Chappell, Elizabeth Ann Social Work
Colclough, Sara Courtney Social Work
Cooper, Kenyetta L. Social Work
Gibson, Roseline Denise Social Work
Gordon, Semaje Alexis Na'Quell Social Work
Hall, Briana Trevon Social Work
Harlee, Nicole Alexandria Social Work
Higgins, Gabryelle Berlyn Social Work
Holleman, Samantha Erin Social Work
Hollon, Samantha Nicole Social Work
Holt, Courtney Briana Social Work
Jenkins, Ashley Elizabeth Social Work
Johnson Aguilar, Carmen Social Work
Lynch, Chelsea Elise Social Work
Martin, April Maynor Social Work
Mauldin, Alicia Marie Social Work
McKoy, April Joye Social Work
Moody, Shtika Social Work
Oliver, William Wesley Social Work
Oxendine, Katelin Rae Social Work
Quick, Sandra Griffin Social Work
Simpson, Unique Y'vette Social Work
Stockton, Hannah Brooke Social Work
Walker, Tamika Social Work
Williams, Airico Mo'na Social Work

School of Business 

Bachelor of Science 

Adkins, Alisha Nicole Business Administration
Andrews, Martasia Janee' Business Administration
Baker, Michael Dorian Business Administration
Bleazey III, John Edward Business Administration
Blum, Jennifer Lynn Business Administration
Clark, Maria Victoria Accounting
Coppola, Jessica Francesca Business Administration
Crumbacker Jr., Donald Owen Business Administration
Crumpton, Christian Caroline Business Administration
Davis, Dylan Michael Business Administration
Feng, Lei Business Administration
Freeman, Ashley Nicole Business Administration
Funderburk, Jewel Christien Accounting
Hall, Danielle Cooper Business Administration
Hoff, Chad Nicholas Business Administration
Holt, Tyler Cameron Business Administration
Mathis, Danielle A. Business Administration
McCorkle, Xiana D'audre Business Administration
McKeithan, Cody Alan Business Administration
Mende, Heather Anne Business Administration
Merkell, Patrik Thomas Business Administration
Miatke, Margaret Ann Business Administration
Montano, Brent Andrew Accounting
Morgan, Robert James Business Administration
Powell, La'Nita Alivia Lee Accounting
Riley, Raine Aaron Business Administration
Russell, David Alexander Business Administration
Sigmon, Timothy Michael Accounting
Smith, Tierra Michelle Business Administration
Thompson, Kathryn Nichole Business Administration
Tyson, Kelvin Taylor Business Administration
Wessinger, Elizabeth Ann Business Administration
White, Marquiese Deyshaunne Business Administration
Whitehurst, Demarcus Fontez Business Administration
Wilson, Jordan D'quan Business Administration

Bachelor of Interdisplinary Studies 

Kelley, Jennifer Hurdle Public & Non-Profit Administration
Kershaw-McNair, Kim Sarvorn Public & Non-Profit Administration
McCarver, Jessica Byrd Applied Information Technology

School of Education 

Bachelor of Science 

Abdo, Sarah H. Exercise and Sport Science
Adkins, Tamera Denise Exercise and Sport Science
Aliseo, Andrew Stephen Elementary Education (K-6)
Allen, Meghan Nicole Elementary Education (K-6)
Baker, Teneia Connie Exercise and Sport Science
Bass, Adam Exercise and Sport Science
Best, Emarion Decore Exercise and Sport Science
Bounds, Janie Tucker Exercise and Sport Science
Bovard, Mélia Patricia Exercise and Sport Science
Briggs, Demetrius DeAndre' Exercise and Sport Science
Brooks, Aarace Karsen Exercise and Sport Science
Bullard, Madison Lowry Exercise and Sport Science
Bunn Jr. Marinus Marcel Exercise and Sport Science
Cannon II, Dwight Bernard Exercise and Sport Science
Carrasquillo-Silva, Jeziel Orlando Exercise and Sport Science
Chapman, Christopher John Athletic Training
Chason, Kristen Faye Birth-Kindergarten
Chavis, Jeremiah Antony Exercise and Sport Science
Cooke, Kahlil Jair Exercise and Sport Science
Edwards III, Charles Kenneth Exercise and Sport Science
Everette II, Kenneth Levon Exercise and Sport Science
Franklin, Ronald Bernard Exercise and Sport Science
Friel, Stefany Michell Exercise and Sport Science
Gatewood, Krystal Anisha Exercise and Sport Science
Gause, Megan Ashley Special Education
Gooch, Kristine Veronica Elementary Education (K-6)
Hambrick, Barbara Rachelle Elementary Education (K-6)
Hamby, Breanna Marie Elementary Education (K-6)
Hammonds, Myranda Kari Athletic Training
Hayes, Brittany Noel Elementary Education (K-6)
Hoang, Tony Exercise and Sport Science
Hollis, Kaleel Seyvon Exercise and Sport Science
Hue, Sarafina Emmanuela Exercise and Sport Science
Humbert, Onaje Shaquille Exercise and Sport Science
Huntley, Jasmine Shavon Exercise and Sport Science
Jacobs, Caleb Heath Exercise and Sport Science
Jimenez, Alyssa Emily Elementary Education (K-6)
Johnson, Dasja Mercedes Exercise and Sport Science
Johnson, Jazzmyne Iyana Exercise and Sport Science
Jones, Ashlyn Kay Athletic Training
Jones, Jordan Pauline Athletic Training
Jones, Taivon Anthony Exercise and Sport Science
Lambert, Holley Michelle Elementary Education (K-6)
Lee, Devonte Jaquin Exercise and Sport Science
LeFevre, William Gray Health and Physical Education K-12
Locklear, Elan Brayboy Exercise and Sport Science
Locklear, Kayla M. Elementary Education (K-6)
Locklear, Megan Lynn Elementary Education (K-6)
Locust, Christian Davis Exercise and Sport Science
Lowman, Olivia Marie Elementary Education (K-6)
Mason, Ashleigh Ray Exercise and Sport Science
Mattocks, Hannah Rae Athletic Training
McClintock, Hope Christian Elementary Education (K-6)
McKoy, Stacy Antuine Exercise and Sport Science
Milam, Gabrielle Marie Elementary Education (K-6)
Miles, Morgan Symoné Elementary Education (K-6)
Morrozoff, Erik Alexander Elementary Education (K-6)
Nagrampa, Raina Exercise and Sport Science
Nealy-Campbell, Dez'Sjunique Shah-Quez Exercise and Sport Science
Nelson, Sean Clement Exercise and Sport Science
Noel, Andre Stefan Exercise and Sport Science
Noel, Robert Alexander Health and Physical Education K-12
Paschall, Dylan Scott Exercise and Sport Science
Patel, Chandni M. Exercise and Sport Science
Perry, Joseph Dillan Exercise and Sport Science
Prichard, Lashonda Marie Exercise and Sport Science
Procunier, Daniel Craig Exercise and Sport Science
Rabuck, Caitlin Rose Exercise and Sport Science
Rooney, Reece James Exercise and Sport Science
Rose, Quamin Montress Exercise and Sport Science
Rush, Stedman Eugene Exercise and Sport Science
Sharpe, Jasmine Breona Exercise and Sport Science
Sheffield, Kendall Patrick Exercise and Sport Science
Sitton, Kaitlyn Moriah Exercise and Sport Science
Smith, Kristy Buie Elementary Education (K-6)
Smith, Stefanie Michelle Health and Physical Education K-12
Smith, Vanisha Danielle Exercise and Sport Science
Snead, Melissa Dachele Exercise and Sport Science
Sykes, Kaitlyn Sue Exercise and Sport Science
Thompson, Ashlii Marie Exercise and Sport Science
Tyndall, Kristopher Storm Exercise and Sport Science
Umstead, Alexander Craig Exercise and Sport Science
Walker, Donnielle Nicole Elementary Education (K-6)
Walters, Abigale Louise Exercise and Sport Science
Walters, Meaghan Elizabeth Exercise and Sport Science
Watson, Kayla Stacy Special Education
White, Alexis Breanna Exercise and Sport Science
White, Raven Rachelle Elementary Education (K-6)
Williams, Latazia Shanice Elementary Education (K-6)
Wilson, Alexa Jo Exercise and Sport Science
Woodell, Krystin Taylor Exercise and Sport Science

2018 Fall

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar.

Fall **Tentative**

 

TBA

New Student Orientation

Financial Calendar

Housing and Residence Life

Wednesday, August 15

Fall Classes Begin

Tuesday, August 21

Last day to drop/add courses

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Tuesday, August 28

Census date

Monday, September 3

Labor Day (University Closed)

Thursday, September 13

Immunization deadline

Friday, September 14

Last day to withdraw from 1st 8-week courses

Friday, October 5

Last day of first 8 week session

Monday, October 8

Midterm Grades due / First 8-week course grades due

Monday, October 8

Second session 8-week courses begin

Wednesday, October 10

Last day to drop/add second session 8-week courses

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

 

Thursday-Saturday

October 11-13

Fall Break

TBA

Grad Finale (Pick up regalia, tickets, pre-graduation celebration!)

Monday-Friday

October 15-19

ADVISING WEEK for SPRING

Friday, October 20

Last day to withdraw from regular session courses

Monday-Friday

October 22-26

Pre-Registration for Spring (currently enrolled students)

November 2

December 2019 Graduation - Application Due

Friday, November 9

Last day to withdraw from second session 8-week courses

Wednesday, November 21

No classes

Thursday-Saturday November 22-24

Thanksgiving Holiday Break

Friday, November 30

Last day of classes

Monday-Friday

December 3-7

Final Exams

Friday, December 7

Commencement for School of Graduate Studies 7:00 pm

Saturday, December 8

Commencement for Undergraduate Students 10:00 am

Monday, December 10

Final Grades Due by 5:00 pm

2018 Spring

 Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar.

TBA

New Student Orientation

Financial Calendar
Housing and Residence Life

   

Monday, January 8

Spring Classes Begin

Friday, January 12

Last day to add/drop courses 
Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Monday, January 15

MLK Jr. Day (University closed)

   

Monday, January 22

Census date

Tuesday, February 6

Immunization deadline

Friday, February 9

Last day to withdraw from 1st 8 week courses

Friday, March 2

Last day of first 8 week session

Monday, March 5

Midterm grades due / First 8-week course grades due

Monday-Friday

March 5-9

Spring Break

Monday, March 12

 Second 8-week courses begin

Wednesday, March 14

Last day to drop/add second session 8 week courses Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Wednesday-Thursday March 14-15

Grad Finale

Friday, March 16

Last day to withdraw from regular session courses

Monday-Friday, March 19-23

Advising Week

Monday-Friday, March 26-30

Pre-Registration for Summer I, II and Fall 2016 (currently enrolled students)

Friday, March 30

Good Friday Holiday / University Closed

Monday, April 2

May and Summer 2019 - Graduation Application Due

Monday, April 9

Open registration for Summer I, II and Fall 2016(re enrolling students

Monday, April 16

Last day to withdraw from the University with documentation

Friday, April 27

Last day of classes

   

Monday-Friday
April 30-May 4

Final exams

Friday, May 4

Commencement for the School of Graduate Studies 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, May 5

Undergraduate Commencement

9:00 a.m.

Monday, May 7

Maymester begins

Monday,  May 7

Spring final grades due by 5:00 p.m.

 

 

2018 Summer II

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar

Wednesday, June 27

 Summer II Begins

Thursday, June 29

 Last day to drop/add Summer II courses

  Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Wednesday, July 4

 Independence Day Holiday (University Closed)

Thursday, July 19

 Last day to withdraw from Summer II courses

Wednesday, Aug 1

 Summer II ends, Final Exams

Thursday, Aug 2

 Summer II final grades due at 5 p.m.

2018 Summer Intra I

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar

Tuesday, May 22

Summer I Intrasession begins

Wednesday, May 23

Last day to drop/add Intrasession course

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Monday, May 28

Memorial Day Holiday (University Closed)

Monday, June 4

Last day to withdraw from Summer I Intrasession course

Tuesday, June 12

Summer I Intrasession ends

2018 Summer I

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar

Tuesday, May 22

Summer I Begins

Thursday, May 24

Last day to add/drop class in Summer I

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Monday, May 28

Memorial Day Holiday (University Closed)

Tuesday, June 12

Last day to withdraw from Summer I Classes

Tuesday, June 26

Summer I ends, Final exams

Wednesday, June 27

Summer I grades due by 5:00

2018 MayMester

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar.

Monday, May 14

Maymester Begins

Tuesday, May 15

Last day to drop / add classes in Maymester

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Tuesday, May 15

Last day to withdraw from courses in Maymester

Friday, May 25

Maymester Ends, final exams

Monday, May 28

Final Grades Due

 

2017 Fall

Note: UNC Pembroke reserves the right to make any necessary changes in the academic calendar.

Fall **Tentative**

 
Monday-Tuesday, July 31-August 1 New Student Orientation
Saturday, August 5 Transfer Orientation

Dates for housing, room assignments, and residence life can be obtained by visiting the website at

Housing & Residence Life

Wednesday, August 16 Fall Classes Begin

Dates for tuition, drop for nonpayment, and other related business policies may be obtained by visiting the web site for the

Financial Academic Calendar

Tuesday, August 22

Last day to drop/add courses

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Tuesday, August 29 Census date
Monday, September 4 Labor Day (University Closed)
Thursday, September 14 Immunization deadline
Friday, September 15 Last day to withdraw from 1st 8-week courses
Friday, October 6 Last day of first 8 week session
 Monday, October 9 Midterm Grades due / First 8-week course grades due
Monday, October 9 Second session 8-week courses begin
Wednesday, October 11

Last day to drop/add second session 8-week courses

Financial Aid Freeze Dates

Thursday-Saturday October 12-14 Fall Break
Wednesday-Thursday October, 18-19 Grad Finale (Pick up regalia, tickets, pre-graduation celebration!)
Monday-Friday October 16-20 ADVISING WEEK for SPRING
Friday, October 20 Last day to withdraw from regular session courses
Monday-Friday October 23-27 Pre-Registration for Spring (currently enrolled students)
Wednesday, November 1 Fall 2018 Graduation Application due
Friday, November 10 Last day to withdraw from second session 8-week courses
Wednesday, November 22 No classes
Thursday-Saturday November 23-25 Thanksgiving Holiday Break
Friday, December 1 Last day of classes
Monday-Friday December 4-8 Final Exams
Friday, December 8 Commencement for School of Graduate Studies 7:00 pm
Saturday, December 9 Commencement for Undergraduate Students 10:00 am
Monday, December 11 Final Grades Due by 5:00 pm

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Registrar