The University of North Carolina at Pembroke announces Chancellor’s List for Fall 2016

/
UNC Pembroke Logo

PEMBROKE - The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has announced the Honor’s list for Fall Semester 2016.

To qualify for the Honor’s List, a student must maintain a grade-point average of 3.2, out of 4.0, while taking at least 12 semester hours. None of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance:

Burlington: Aliyah Evans, Gerald Kincer, Jacob Kincer, Triana Springfield, Sara Terry,

Elon: Katie Talley

Graham: Odalys Chavez, Clinton Morrow, Joseph Perry, Eliza Shepherd

Mebane: Chapell Brock, Taylor McNeill, Jonah Neville, Kathryn Patton

Anson:

Lilesville: Janay Lindsey

Wadesboro: Shiffon Crump

Beaufort:

Aurora: Zachary Miller

Bladen:

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan, Imani Coleman, Mallory Davis, Emily Gallagher, Brett Jackson, Kathleen Little, Camillia Mclean, Abigale Walters, Travis Walters

Clarkton: Erin Wakefield

Council: Israel Evans, Danielle Parker, Ariana Young, Kristian Young

Elizabethtown: Charlotte Chestnutt, Carlin Ferguson, Johnda Melvin, Priscilla Stewart, Brendaly Vega

Garland: Demi Meiklejohn, Nikita Owens, Kristie Pierson

Harrells: Elizabeth Pearsall

Tar Heel: Arianna Allen, Hannah Anderson

Brunswick:

Ash: Peyton Tipton

Bolivia: Jonaysha Douglas

Oak Island: William Rhyne

Shallotte: Lindsey Cudd

Southport: Brittney Fenick, Katarina Marchetti

Sunset Beach: Daniel Polizzotti

Winnabow: Jessica Taylor

Buncombe

Alexander: Margaret Sawyer

Cabarrus:

Concord: Breanna Dantzler

Davidson: Nehemiah Johnson

Kannapolis: Alexandria Bare, Lacey Bullard, Weston Hagler, Kaleel Hollis, Kimberly Johnson

Caldwell:

Granite Falls: Danielle Cline

Hudson: Maria Stamatoukos

Lenoir: Riko Ramos, Ashley Reardon

Carteret:

Emerald Isle: Ethan Bridges, Kenneth LeBlanc

Morehead City: Andrew Colborn, Dustin Smith

Newport: Kaitlyn Buck, Tyana Morris, Jacqueline Robinson

Catawba:

Conover: Broderick Bauguess, Alexander King

Hickory: Michael Nystrom

Newton: Grayson Elliott

Chatham:

Moncure: Ruben Esquivel, Anna Jasper

Pittsboro: Dylan Davis

Cleveland:

Shelby: Melinda Crowell, Makayla Watson

Columbus:

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan, Imani Coleman, Mallory Davis, Emily Gallagher, Brett Jackson, Kathleen Little, Camillia Mclean, Abigale Walters, Travis Walters

Bolton: Pamela Jacobs

Chadbourn: Audrea Bailey, Allison Edwards, Kaleb Hill, Shelby Nash, Haleigh Ward

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill, Dez’Sjunique Nealy-Campbell, Brittany Worley

Lake Waccamaw: Aarika Jacobs

Nakina: Emilee Batten

Riegelwood: Jordan Howard

Tabor City: Lindsey Buck

Whiteville: Carly Brown, Jayquine Durant, Caroline Hensley, Armoni Shipman

Craven:

Havelock: Nadiya Beyer, Austin Smith

New Bern: Toniqua Brimmer, Danielle Mathis, Jeison Valencia Mazuera, Brittany McKeon

Vanceboro: Rendi Wetherington

Cumberland:

Fayetteville: Sarah Abdo, Gabrielle Apollo, Caroline Ball, Pauline Bangayan, Destiny Blue, Alexander Bradley, Iekeria Bratcher, Joshua Bright, Katelynn Clark, Maria Clark, David Coffman, Kahlil Cooke, Kenyetta Cooper, Jessica Coppola, Marianna Coppola, Essence Coston, Elizabeth Crawford, Macy Creech, Caitlyn Downing, Amber Tyler-Elliott, Amy Elliott, Prezevia Fennell, Tyasia Fiffie, Terquan Foster, Michael Francis Gabol, Sirfiati Garcia, Barbara Hambrick, Carlie Hawkins, Johnathan Hawkins, Alexis Hillard, Randall Hunt, Tremain Ingram, Jacqueline Iocona, Corey Jefferies, Alisha Johnson, Jalen Jones, Mone’t Josey, Robbie Juel, Kyle Kennedy, Kaitlin Kurtz, Angelina Lohr, Olivia Lowman, Nykesha Matthews, Malayah McCormick, Angelica McNair, Kristen Moore, Yuri Moore, Cary Mundell, Ciara Newkirt, Chimere Okey-Nwamara, Brittnee Parker, Dominique Parisio, Zeasia Payne, Dorinda Phillips, Colleen Pisano, Whitney Renfrow, Julia Sampson, Michael Sampson, Kimberely Sobczak, Jana Stakley, Qiana Swan, Yanessa Rodriguez, Antone Tavares, Edward Tellez, Charles Tyner, Kayla Watson, Nicholas Watson, Natasha Wells, Jazneque Whyatt, Airico Williams, Richard Zeiber

Hope Mills: Destinee’ Abraham, Torey Baize, Amber Cottrell, Gaybriel Avery, Sarah Barefoot, Meredith Bermudez, Nicki Buffum, Cayce Carson, Angel Crespo, Rachley Correa, Alexandra Elliott, Quaison Gilchrist, Allison Glover, Lamora Gordon, Monique Johnson, Jordan Kelly, Deanna-Nicole Lewis, Alisabeth Limon, Matthew Linn, Jessica Martinez, Alicia Mauldin, Jermal Jones-McAlister, Dana Mclauchlin, Brianna Montgomery, Tonya Ogden, Tayna Pacheco, Haley Provencio, Adam Roby, Adrian Sanchez, Taylor Strickland, Logan Theisen, Jayson Webster, Cydney Williams

St. Pauls: Rosa Rodriguez-Cortez, Matthew Inman, Krystal McMillian, Tymia McNeil, Anai Mendez, Tyler Porritt, Christopher Register, Jordan Thomas

Stedman: Zachary Fechner

Davidson:

Clemmons: Austin Clayton, Jessica Mosteller

Lexington: Randy Rodriguez, Brodie Swing, William Verrault

Thomasville: Emily Ferguson

Welcome: Misti Norris

Duplin

Chinquapin: Rebecca Laverick

Rose Hill: Wendys Cruz-Ayala

Wallace: Bryan McAllister, Audresha Newkirk, John Ray

Warsaw: Samantha Hardison, Courtney Moore, Jennifer Salzar

Durham

Durham: James Campos, Alexis Clinton, Noel Bradford, Christine Devries, Brittany Harris, Dang Khoa Lam, Shashamanne Lemons, Kimberly Zelaya Murillo, Hakeem Abdur-Rahim

Edgecombe:

Tarboro: Jarratt Mobley

Forsyth

Belews Creek: Lucas Brim

Kernersville: William Cole, Ashlyn Jones

Winston-Salem: Wish Bailey, Obiora Egwuatu, Casey Johnson, Phazon Roddy, Joseph White

Franklin:

Wake Forest: Sean Griffith, Sadalia Henderson, Clifford Jones, Kendall Massey, Jason Masullo, Paul Seigler, Allison Sontag

Gaston:

Belmont: Elizabeth Wessinger

Cramerton: Raven Aguilar

Dallas: Aliyah Lynch

Gastonia: Brandon Connor, Carol Faust, Damita Ford

Stanley: Joseph Leary

Gates:

Corapeake: Tamera Adkins

Granville:

Oxford: Robin Chacko, Jon Scott

Stem: Daria Blacknall

Youngsville: Alicia Paeplow, TaKaylah Perry, Roben Ramirez-Santiago

Guilford:

Climax: Bruce Isley

Greensboro: Toluwalase Animashaun, Mason Carrington, Chelsea Coleman, Mikail Danzy, Sarafina Hue, Kayla Moore, Malik Scott, Omari Ngozi Tait

High Point: Richard Mack, Colton Weeks

Summerfield: Chelsey Coble, William Schwiegeraht

Halifax:

Roanoke Rapids: Gabriel Etters, Christina Evans, Ashton Jordan, Hunter Martin

Harnett:

Angier: Laurel Brewington, Robert Owens, Brandon Taylor

Broadway: Rianna Farrell

Cameron: Morgan Carlyle, Veronica Gomez, Isaiah Jackson, Tori Stout, DeAnna Thomas

Dunn: Krystal Daniel, Kristian Stewart, Sean Tingen, Juandra Williams

Erwin: Jessica Portillo

Holly Springs: Justin Blackley, Isaiah Holley, Jessica Mangum

Fuquay Varina: Haley Grodi, Devonte Lee, Andrea Smith, Aneesa McKenzie Thompson, Roelvis Bone Vargas

Lillington: Juan Banda, Danielle Pierce, Christopher Spears

Sanford: Alisha Adkins, Joshua Arnold, Kyle Cheek, Chaliss Cline, Nathalie Gomez, Camille Hooker, Skyler Schwegman, Kevetta Taylor, Meaghan Walters

Spring Lake: Tiffany Creque, Tybreika Dicks, Martika Logan, Steven Miller

Henderson:

Hendersonville: Samantha Searcy

Flat Rock: Kaitlyn Sitton

Hertford:

Murfreesboro: Nicole Bell

Hoke:

Raeford: Megan Barnett, Yara Bayyari, Ericquesha Bratcher, Yancey Carter, Danielle Coleman, Rodney Fairley, Jonathan Fernandez, Darius Fortune, Ismarie Roasario Garcia, Tiffanie Hayward, Mikayla King, Sonreah McCallum, Frederic Minton, Brittany Patterson, Meghan Pelika, Chera Ray, Isaiah Smith, Priscila Rivera, Steven Welsh

Red Springs: Jackson Bounds, Ethan Brewer, Shannon Bullard, Christian Burns, Anthony Cardenas, Maria Chavez, Anthony Coleman, Taylor Cooper, Lexus Freeman, Jamie Hammonds, Dana Lamberton, Alexandria Locklear, Dakota Locklear, Karren Locklear, Mikala Lowry, Troy Love, Ravell McEachern, James Murr, Kayla Newton, Tianhatai Promla, Jordan Thomas, Jada Walker

Iredell:

Mooresville: Kimsey Collins, Debabrata Das, Anna Scholten, Alexis White

Statesville: Adam Hurley, Lucas Setzer, Hayley Torrence

Johnston:

Benson: Phillip Mahiquez

Clayton: Morgan Arnold, Bryanna Braithwaite, Sara Colclough, Avery Geohagan, Raquan Jones, Darian Rolle, Merrill Weeks

Garner: Sean Connor, Alexia Flythe, Josiah Gardner

Princeton: Cody Garner

Raleigh: Brianna Adams, Joy Ayioka, Shelley Clifton, Rachel Colburn, Cameron Curry, Adrian Davenport, Ezra Dawit, Mary Katharine Dudas, Erin Duprey, Alexis Gray, Daniel Gonzalez, Tiara Hargrove, Asia Harrison, Tyson Holder, Matthieu Holland, Mena Issa, Neveen Issa, Taneisha Lassiter, Brielle Leathers, Brandy Lockhart, Ricky Lovick, Jackelyn Martinez, Hannah Mattocks, Lyanna Martin, Andre Noel, Desmond Noel, Deandre Pitts, Deelanjia Starkes, Samuel Stewart, Aschalew Teka, Wanya Ward, Daria Warren

Selma: Cecilia Macias, Ashley Mason

Zebulon: Michael Baker, Timesha Batchelor, Jodiec Savage

Jones:

Dover: Demya Ward

Trenton: Jael Pembrick

Lee:

Sanford: Alisha Adkins, Joshua Arnold, Kyle Cheek, Chaliss Cline, Camille Hooker, Julia Sampson, Skyler Schwegman, Kevetta Taylor, Meaghan Walters

Lenoir:

La Grange: Lauren Edwards

Kinston: Cevon Canady, Dylan Fisher, Leslie Jones, Shania Williams

Martin:

Williamston: Moesha Watson

Mecklenburg:

Charlotte: Moriah Addison, Deijah Brewton, J’Liza Chang, Dai-Ja Davenport, Derek Dickens, Myicha Drakeford, Zharia Sims-Edwards, Justice Finch, Miriam Gerges, Claudia Greene, Julia Harmon, Major Hart, Immanuel Henderson, Chyna Leocardio, Ekanga Lohembe, Montrell Mcmanus, Chris Maloy, MVivian Morales, Kenneth Patton, Karijah Pinkney, Jahaira Polight, Nicholas Rhodes, Brenna Sifford, Kianna Smith, Cali Stuckey, Daijai Williams, Dillon Wood, Reginald Woods

Cornelius: Bailey Hoch, Makaylah Elliott

Huntersville: Joshua Great, Sarah Lillard, Jillian Robson, Carolina Sanchez, Hali Sanders

Montgomery:

Biscoe: Genee Greene

Candor: Viridiana Munoz

Jackson Springs: Anthony Maynor

Mount Gilead: Monica Covington

Star: Elia Chavez, Brittany Preslar

Moore:

Aberdeen: Alicia Flynn, Adam Hurley, Thomas Sittmann

Cameron: Morgan Carlyle, Veronica Gomez, Isaiah Jackson, Tori Stout, Deanna Thomas

Carthage: William Boyce, Zazil Porras

Pinebluff: Wilson Pearson

Pinehurst: Daniel Ritchie, John Stilwell

Robbins: Morgan Reynolds

Southern Pines: Tyra Harris, Madeline Miller

Vass: Samantha Spears

West End: Kylee Crabtree, Robert Gash, Noah Hoffman

Nash:

Middlesex: Jessica Braxton, Brandie Purcell

Rocky Mount: Natalie Benjamin, Stephon Richardson, Jasmine Sharpe, Dyquashia Vick

Spring Hope: Ian Land

New Hanover:

Castle Hayne: Alicia Morris

Wilmington: Emily Batton, Scott Benke, Rose Jones, Joshua Lee, Owen Phillips, Austin Soles, Colt Spivey, Caesarea Tendler

Onslow:

Beulaville: Precious McAllister

Holly Ridge: Hailey Brinson, Tara Odum

Hubert: Austin Shedd

Jacksonville: Hai Artis, Tandi Botzenhart, Jacorey Davis, Amber Giuliano, Malik Hale, Alexis Hurd, Daniel Negron, Tyler Ross, Xavier Ross, Jasmine Smith, Dana Stone, Sage Swineford, Tabitha Youngs

Maysville: Michael Young

Midway Park: Aleyah Wilson, Aneyah Wilson

Richlands: Mia Garcia, Kylee Tucker

Sneads Ferry: Melia Bovard

Swansboro: Christian Oswald

Orange:

Carrboro: Andriy Alekseev

Mebane: Chapell Brock, Taylor McNeill, Jonah Neville, Katherine Patton\

Pamlico:

Merritt: Christopher Stephenson

Oriental: Chad Hoff, Mckenzie Taylor

Pasquotank:

Elizabeth City: Shelby Jones

Pender:

Burgaw: Dalen Faison

Hampstead: Krystal Hassell

Maple Hill: Jakita Lane

Wallace: Bryan McAllister, Audresha Newkirk, John Ray

Willard: Shelby Canaday

Perquimans:

Belvidere: Aurdrey Lewis

Pitt:

Farmville: Brett Nicholson

Greenville: Nevante Gamble, Iesha McCassling, Justin Smith, Angel Williams

Randolph:

Liberty: Mackenzie Wright

Richmond:

Hamlet: Kasi Breen, Whitney Covington, Olivia Goins, Morgan McInnis, Taron Melvin, Melissa Rainwater, Brittney Stephens

Rockingham: Kevin Alfonso, Kelsie Brigman, Faith Elder, Sarah Goodwin, Sandra Greer, Diane Poland, Caleb Ricks, Katherine Sanford, Zachary Walker, Jamil Wright

Robeson:

Fairmont: Andrew Aliseo, Morgan Atkinson, Taylor Britt, Breana Dickens, Bryan Hunt, Darian Hunt, Alexus Sealey, Sydney Oxendine

Lumberton: Garrett Barnett, Robert Bullard, Tierra Fields, Chneadra Floyd, Carlton Foley, Alexandra Jacobs, Aiyana Oxendine, Ruth Ross, Joanie Underwood, Anthony Williamson

Maxton: Meagan Harris, Shakelah Locklear

Pembroke: Maggie Bowen, Jessica Dinnen, Samantha Hollon, Victoria Locklear, Emmaline Mansfield, Hoydney Pierce, Guy Wilson

Red Springs: Ethan Brewer, Alexandria Locklear, Kayla Newton, Jordan Thomas,

Rowland: Khrystyne Jacobs

St. Pauls: Tyler Porritt, Stacey Sult

Shannon: Justina Peterson

Rockingham:

Eden: Nathan Kelley

Reidsville: Courtney Holt

Rowan:

China Grove: Matthew Martin

Salisbury: Andrew Beck, Melanie Beck, Haylee Gardner, Jessica Hackworth, Christopher Hassard, Juanita Huntley, Holly Miller, Ricky Maldonado, Jason Shuping

Rutherford:

Rutherfordton: Kierra Jackson

Sampson:

Autryville: Spencer Ray

Clinton: Alexis Fields, Kevin Maloni, Jarius Salmon, Kassandra Taylor, Camin Tillery

Dunn: Krystal Daniel, Kristain Stewart, Sean Tingen, Juandra Williams

Garland: Demi Meiklejohn, Nikita Owens, Kristie Pierson

Godwin: Madeline Peterson

Ivanhoe: Shakema Carr

Newton Grove: Leslie Chilaca Bautista

Salemburg: Bianca Moore

Scotland:

Gibson: Ashley Kurfurst, Erica Locklear

Laurel Hill: Tiffany Davis, Jordan Norton, Jeffrey Shelley, Sallie Wegner

Laurinburg: Kyle Adams, leiah Aleksich, Chase Almond, Robert Beacham, Isaac Bragg, Cynara Brown, Alexis Charleson, Chase Curt, Alexius Fields, Kaitlyn Garrabrant, Roseline Gibson, Candy Guinn, Courtney Gunnells, Seneca Hagen, Hezekiah Hardee, Hailey Locklear, Wesley Martin, Cody McKeithan, Georgiana McQueen, Abigail McEwen, Jeremiah McLeod, Joshua Moody, Emily Peele, Carmel Strimban, Jamal Thomas, Taylor Tyndall, Demi Watkins, Logan Ward, Richard Ward, Matthew Warren

Maxton: Aaron Baldwin, Leanna Bird, Kaylee Buckley, Anthony Bullard, Tiffany Clark, Hannah Cummings, Kinston Cummings, Meagan Harris, Tenita Jacobs, Cassandra Johnson, Chailee Jones, Linda Locklear, Randy Locklear, Shakelah Locklear, Grace McLean, Carolina McMillian, Janeva Moore, Matthew Oxendine, Justice Pevia, Raekwon Pipkin, Hannah Revels, Jorden Revels, Edward Wright

Stanly:

Stanfield: James Martin

Surry:

Lowgap: Sherri Cash

Union:

Indian Trail: Dylan Commander, Jade Jones, Hailey Naifeh

Marshville: Destinee Hammonds

Monroe: Shane Gibson, Nijah Gewhi, Jasmine Huntley, William Johnson, Alexander Tablot, Elaine York

Waxhaw: Kerry Murphy

Wingate: Marica Thomas

Vance:

Henderson: Joshua Boyd, Trellina Crews, Samantha Searcy, Alexis Wilkerson

Wake:

Apex: Kate Weisner

Cary: Muhainmenul Bhuiyan, Maria Alvarez Espinoza, Chloe Fedor Locklear, Theophilus Machogu, Dillano Medina, Nicholas Montrose, Kaitlyn Wallace, Kasey White, Kailah Wiley, Cayla Winn

Fuquay Varina: Haley Grodi, Devonte Lee, Andrea Smith, Aneesa McKenzie Thompson, Roelvis Bone Vargas

Garner: Sean Connor, Alexia Flythe, Josiah Gardner

Hollys Springs: Justin Blackley, Isaiah Holley, Jessica Mangum

Raleigh: Brianna Adams, Joy Ayioka, Shelley Clifton, Rachel Colburn, Cameron Curry, Adrian Davenport, Ezra Dawit, Mary Katherine Dudas, Erin Duprey, Daniel Gonzalez, Alexus Gray, Tiara Hargrove, Asia Harrison, Tyson Holder, Matthieu Holland, Meena Issa, Neveen Issa, Taneisha Lassiter, Brielle Leathers, Brandy Lockhart, Ricky Lovick, Lyanna Martin, Jackelyn Martinez, Hannah Mattocks, Andre Noel, Desmond Noel, Deandre Pitts, Deelanjia Starkes, Samuel Stewart, Aschalew Teka, Wayna Ward, Daria Warren

Rolesville: John Ware

Wake Forest: Sean Griffith, Sadalia Henderson, Clifford Jones, Kendall Massey, Jason Masullo, Paul Seigler, Allison Sontag

Wendell: Erika Cobos-Landin, Ashley Smith

Willow Spring: Samantha Holleman

Zebulon: Michael Baker, Tinesha Batchelor, Jodiec Savage

Wayne:

Goldsboro: Karena Atkinson, Charlie Cox, Yvonne Mae Dolinta, Kyana McLean, Tenisha Mclean

Mount Olive: Donyetta McCalop

Wilkes:

North Wilkesboro: Evan Anderson

Wilson:

Bailey: Gabriela Cantera

Wilson: Quantavious King

Yadkin:

Yadkenville: Dylan Edwards, Kristin Todd

Out of state

Arkansas, Joshua Reed; Georgia, Shelby Thomas, Kristopher Bethel; Iowa, Blair Silliman; Maryland, Karen Sorto; New Jersey, Dale Masterston, Taylor Gerhart; New York, Flushing: Marilyn Knotts. Saratoga Springs: Dominic Inzana; Virginia, Catherine George, Octavia Johnson, Ashley Wood; Washington, Kimberly Mulder

International:

Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Lydia Clipston; Beijing Ching: Gaoqi Zhang; Changzhi: Yarui Huang; Chongqing, China: Jingxuan Feng, Jianuo Li; Jongzhou, China: Mingyang Zu; Strensall, York: Georgina Feasby; Umea: Julia Sjostrom; Vasta Gotaland: Monika Andersson; Vught: Ruben Taks; and Xian: Yichi Zuo