News & Events
News & Events
UNCP Home News & Events UNCP announces winter 2013 graduates
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

UNCP announces winter 2013 graduates

February 14, 2014

The University of North Carolina Pembroke announced graduates from Winter Commencements. The graduates include undergraduate and graduate degrees conferred and also includes student who finished during summer sessions.

UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Arts

Alamance

Burlington:  Michael, Joshua Clay, Music

Graham:  Gilley, Starr Lanae, Sociology

Mebane:  Leonard, Ryan Leander, History

Anson

Wadesboro:  Moore, Taurus Dayone, Criminal Justice

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Utley, Sabrina Denise, Criminal Justice

Carteret

Morehead City:  Penn, Charmeen Andrea, Criminal Justice

Cashwell

Pelham:  Pichardo, Karen Reyes, Criminal Justice

Chatham

Bear Creek:  Blanco, Jaime, Spanish

Cleveland

Kings Mountain:  Boulanger, Leon Monquite, Criminal Justice

Shelby:  Clevenger, Kelli Hamrick, Sociology

Columbus

Bolton:  Patrick, Sara Megan, Sociology

Chadbourn:  Murray, Denise Nichole, Sociology

Whiteville:  Cox, Johnathon Scott, Criminal Justice

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Bigler, Kelsey Marie, History; Bowden, Briana Junia, Sociology; Carter, Sylvia Gail, Sociology; Caswell, Lateesha Brittany, Art; Flores, Briana Renee, Sociology; McNally, Melanie Jerilyn, Sociology; Ramos, Davie, Criminal Justice; Rhein, Margaret McNally, Criminal Justice; Riddick, Deidre Andrea, Sociology; Simmons, Michael Antonio, Criminal Justice; Singleton, Anna Maria, Sociology; Tillman, Emunah Desiree, Criminal Justice

Hope Mills:  Bell, Le'Quoia Rene`, Criminal Justice; Bowman, Dawu Lennard, Criminal Justice; Brown, Amanda Leigh, Sociology; Burnside, Brandi Lynn, History; Livingston, Taneshea Renee, Sociology; Smith, Warren Ronald, Criminal Justice; Spann, Shauna Renae, English

Spring Lake:  Banks, Floraetta Apron, Sociology

Dare

Kill Devil Hills:  Chavez, Jennifer Stephanie, Criminal Justice

Durham

Rougemont:  Wetherington, Laura Tracy, Criminal Justice

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount:  Harrison, Nicholas Miguel, Criminal Justice

Forsyth

Kernersville:  Bradle, William Joseph Parker, Music

Winston Salem:  Camacho, Luis Roberto, Spanish; McCarthy, Alexei Francis, Criminal Justice

Franklin

Louisburg:  Rodgers, Justin Darnelle, Philosophy & Religion

Guilford

Greensboro:  Royal, Curtis Wayne, Criminal Justice

High Point:  Nwanna, Brian C., Political Science

Jamestown:  Paddock, David Clifford, History

Harnett

Lillington: Roberts, Lindsay Daphine, Art Education

Henderson

Hendersonville: Cornett, Vinson Richard Lee, Criminal Justice

Hoke

Raeford:  Duke, Emily Ann, Criminal Justice; Ford, John Henry, English; Holman, Kasey Lauren, Criminal Justice; Kelly, Pamela Nikole, History; Nesbitt, Maleka LaShae, English; Rowlett, Jada

Shantell, English

Iredell

Mooresville:  Wickline, Edward Francis, Criminal Justice

Johnston

Clayton:  Holder, Ta'Keyah Mone't, Political Science

Four Oaks:  Dale, Brandon Norris, Criminal Justice

Lincoln

Vale: Maldonado, Katelynn Free, Criminal Justice; Miller, Jacob Matthew, Sociology

Mecklenburg

Charlotte:  Bryant, Alecia Leslie, Social Studies Education; Simmons, Ieisha De'Quan, Criminal

Moore

Aberdeen: Arreguin-Carey, Dolores, Sociology; Coleman, Margarita Alvarez, Sociology

Carthage: Phillips, Tara Kennedy, Criminal Justice

Pinehurst: Caliri, Maegan Faith, Philosophy & Religion

New Hanover

Wilmington: Buoniconti, Joseph Michael, Criminal Justice

Northampton

Woodland: Debraux, LaShana Renee', Sociology

Onslow

Sneads Ferry: Gray, Sawyer Beth, Criminal Justice

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Atwell, Robert Wayne, Criminal Justice

Randolph

Asheboro: Cheek, Phillip Ray, Criminal Justice

Richmond

Hamlet: Long, Ronnie Wayne, Criminal Justice; Roscoe, Sandy Martin, Criminal Justice

Rockingham: Barnhill, Shirley Rose, Sociology; Gibson, Ryan Christopher, Criminal Justice; Martin, Sommer Lynn, Spanish

Robeson

Fairmont:  Robinson, Sharon Delaine, Sociology

Lumberton:  Bengtson, Joshua Paul, Political Science; Bullock, Christopher David, Sociology; Dimery, Daniel, Criminal Justice; Dimery, Terry Matthew, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Tonya Scott,

Sociology; Jacobs, Amy Michelle, Sociology; Jones, Karen Strickland, Sociology; Locklear, Myranda Javon, American Indian Studies; Martin, Stephen Chad, Criminal Justice; Riddick, Lashell De'Rose, Sociology; Thompson, Theresa Green, Sociology; Villanueva, Courtney Ariel, Sociology

Maxton:  Cowper, Matthew Justice, English; Revels, Whitney Danielle, Criminal Justice

Pembroke:  Brayboy, Falisha Oxendine, Sociology; Friddle, Ryan Norman, Music; Hall, John Kenneth Ray, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Carolyn Strickland, Sociology; Hunt, Kendria Kay, Sociology; Hunt, Sha'Kelia Tanel, Sociology; James, Anthony Laverne, Criminal Justice; Lambert, Andrew Charles, Criminal Justice; Lawson, Alanna Kay, Political Science; Lilly, Jordan Lee, History;

Locklear, Effie Mae, American Indian Studies; Lowry, Gavin Shane, Criminal Justice; Rowe, Aimee Carol, Sociology; Strickland, Angie Jean, Sociology

Red Springs:  Brown, Shara Janiel, Political Science; Oxendine, Lynn Norman, Criminal Justice; Sharp, Matthew R., Criminal Justice; Velazquez, Lourdes Carolina, Spanish

Rowland:  Fletcher, Nancy Jane, Sociology; Graham, Christopher Ryan, Social Studies Education; Johnson, William Ethan, Sociology; Ward, Zachary Kyle, Art

Saint Pauls:  Jones, Shitan Drass, History; Mask, Julian Chas, History

Shannon:  Nucci, Carmella Ann, English: Theatre Arts; Smith, Sarah Catherine, Sociology

St Pauls:  Kelly, Vanecia JanQuel, Sociology

Rockingham

Reidsville:  Blackwell, Ryan Sterling, Criminal Justice

Rowan

Rockwell:  DeCelle, Benjamin Charles, Political Science

Sampson

Roseboro:  Ives, Amberly Lauren, History

Scotland

Laurel Hill:  Cook, Aimee Danielle, Sociology; King, Betty A., Sociology

Laurinburg:  Allen, Quintrella Denita, Criminal Justice; Blackmon, Oprah Shari, Sociology; Cooper, Jeffery Gene, Criminal Justice; Cousar, LaQuincia Louisa, Sociology; Tanner, Laura Amanda, Criminal Justice

Wagram:  Newton, Jessica Lee, Criminal Justice

Stokes

Walnut Cove:  Haynes-Eqteeshat, Candace Nichole, Criminal Justice

Union

Monroe:  Aycoth, Jacob K., Criminal Justice

Vance

Henderson:  Thompson, DeAnna Leigh, Sociology

Wake

Raleigh:  Hooker, Amanda Ann, Sociology; McCoy, Janae Danielle, Criminal Justice; Morris-Griffin, Marcus Keyes, Criminal Justice; Turner, Jacqueline Leigh, Sociology

Zebulon:  Mayo, Gaven Marcel, Sociology

Wayne

Goldsboro:  Corbett, Marcus Lamar, Criminal Justice

Out of State

Bernasconi, Desiree Mafalda, Political Science; Crouse, Yolanda Felicia, Sociology; Sofaly, Kathryn M., History

 

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Anson

Polkton:  Spencer, Melinda Crawley, Public & Non-profit Administration

Wadesboro:  Tillman, Lorraine Michelle, Public & Non-profit Administration

Pender

Rocky Point:  Simmons, Christina A., Public & Non-profit Administration

Richmond

Rockingham:  Martin, Cynthia Aycoth, Applied Professional Studies

 

Bachelor of Music

Gaston

Stanley:  Lowery, Jordan A., Music Education

Lenoir

La Grange:  Ellison, James Louis, Musical Theatre

Robeson

Maxton:  Locklear, Mary Elizabeth, Music Education

Out of State

Lee, Jamel Devon, Musical Theatre

 

Bachelor of Science

Anson

Lilesville:  Adams, Lewis Duran, Business Administration

Wadesboro:  Gerald, Karen Germany, Birth-Kindergarten

Beaufort

Blounts Creek:  Carter, Carla Renee, Mass Communication

Washington:  Litzsey, Nichele Catrice, Psychology

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Bryan , Anna Marie, Nursing; Gonda, Mary Elizabeth Danielle, Chemistry; Mason, Sterling Jarod, Exercise and Sport Science

Clarkton:  Martin, Thelietha Smith, Chemistry

Elizabethtown:  Coates, Stephen A., Business Administration; Johnson, Whitney Anne, Exercise and Sport Science; Mc Kinley, Michaela Saundreana, Exercise and Sport Science; Preston, Anthony James, Exercise and Sport Science; Register, Caroline Kate, Elementary Education; Smith, Chadwick Franklin, Business Administration

White Oak:  Cox, Shawn Christopher, Elementary Education

Brunswick

Ocean Isle Beach:  Clawson, Drew Patrick, Biology

Shallotte:  White, Patricia Alexandria, Business Administration

Supply:  Marlowe, Mallen Lamar, Business Administration

Catawba

Maiden:  Mull, Joseph Acoda, Environmental Science

Chatham

Pittsboro:  Elliott, Darcus Lee, Exercise and Sport Science

Siler City:  Bowers, Megan Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science

Chowan

Tyner:  White, Stephen Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science

Cleveland

Shelby:  Marable, Antionette Lashay, Mass Communication

Columbus

Bolton:  Moore, Joshua James, Business Administration

Cerro Gordo:  Worley, Chandler French, Biology

Chadbourn:  Paige, Chris Bernard, Exercise and Sport Science

Clarendon:  Harris, Matthew Cory, Exercise and Sport Science

Fair Bluff:  Cutrell, Bradley Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science

Tabor City:  Everett, Thomas Charles, Exercise and Sport Science; Ford, Lucas Nathaniel, Exercise and Sport Science; Holmes, Priscilla Gail, Birth-Kindergarten; Richardson, Theron Timothy, Exercise and Sport Science

Whiteville:  Springs, Heather Brooke, Mass Communication

Craven

Havelock:  Crow, Jennifer Michelle, Business Administration

New Bern:  Townsend, Billy James, Health and Physical Education

Cumberland

Eastover:  Hardy, Carolin Dianna, Business Administration

Fayetteville:  Aponte, Kellie Marie, Biology; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth, Biology; Ayala, Laura Michelle, Mass Communication; Bowlby, Megan Hodges, Elementary Education; Britting, Jeremy Daniel, Computer Science; Burns, Daniel Eric, Health and Physical Education; Caldron, Rodney Jay, Business Administration; Carmody, Amber Janine, Elementary Education; Davis, Kimberly Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Dodd, Daniel Nehemiah, Computer Science; Fux, Alexander Karel, Health and Physical Education; Godfrey, Jheri Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Gray, Caroline Elizabeth, Elementary Education; Gregg, Ronald Lee, Computer Science; Johnson, Kasey Lasha, Exercise and Sport Science; Jones, Tiffany De', Mass Communication; King, Paul Matthew, Psychology; Lazar, Cassaundra D., Business Administration; McCoy, Nikole Shante, Birth-Kindergarten; Moss, Reuben Steward, Biology; Neal, Andrew Thomas, Applied Physics; Pacheco, Asia Renee, Mass Communication; Reyes, Nathalie, Biology; Robinson, Amanda Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Roland, Natalie Marie, Biology; Scott, Jacqueline Nakita, Mass Communication; Simpson, Carl Raynel, Mathematics; Vega, Ryan Lee, Psychology; Walker, Magen Chere', Exercise and Sport Science; Watson, Johnathan Recardo, Psychology

Hope Mills:  Brannon, Courtney P., Biology; Fischer, Brittany Danielle, Elementary Education; Garrido, Christine Ann, Exercise and Sport Science; Graham, Italia De'Symone, Psychology; Lees, Dillon Dierker, Computer Science; Pate, Quentin Lakeem, Exercise and Sport Science; Prince, Lauren Ashley, Biology; Ratley, Amanda Lynn, Elementary Education; Russ, Amber Jackson, Accounting; Sanchez, Anna Marie, Elementary Education

Spring Lake:  Williams, Brittany Mae, Business Administration

Stedman:  Page, Crystal Danielle, Elementary Education

Dare

Kitty Hawk:  Berscak, Frances Vivian, Biology

Davidson

Thomasville:  Powers, Antonio Dwight, Business Administration

Durham

Bahama:  Moore, Meghan Hope, Exercise and Sport Science

Durham:  Phillips, Donald Ray, Business Administration

Forsyth

Winston Salem:  Thompson, Brian Eugene, Psychology

Gates

Sunbury:  Powell, Ty Depries, Biology

Granville

Oxford:  Riley, Christopher Alan, Exercise and Sport Science

Stem:  Ragland, Aldric James, Exercise and Sport Science

Guilford

Gibsonville:  Cuthrell, E'Zanti Britney, Psychology

Greensboro:  Anderson, Andrew Travis, Business Administration; Gbamele, MaiMouna, Psychology; Overby, Rakeem Lamar, Mass Communication

Harnett

Angier:  Renne, Nathaniel Pierce, Business Administration

Hoke

Raeford:  Griffith, Kennesha Stephanie, Business Administration; Hunt, Jocelyn Adele, Mass Communication; Lowery, James Christopher, Biotechnology; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette, Elementary Education; Michel, Camille, Biology; Szigedi, Alexander Michael, Accounting; Szigedi, Seth Sandor, Accounting; Walter, Erin Nichole, Exercise and Sport Science

Iredell

Mooresville:  Champion, Jordan Lamar, Exercise and Sport Science; Meadows, Aubrey James Loftin,

Environmental Science

Johnston

Clayton:  Anunobi, Kenneth Kenechukwu, Psychology; Bullock, Cyrus Scott, Exercise and Sport Science; Crawford, Marquya Marie, Business Administration; Draughon, Randall Alan Emanuel,

Business Administration

Lenoir

Kinston:  Gooding, Joshua Nigel, Exercise and Sport Science; Potter, Tyler Wade, Exercise and Sport Science

Mecklenburg

Charlotte:  Burnette, Jordan C., Mass Communication; Fleming, Emmett Fitzgerald, Business Administration; Hawkins, Kayla Marie, Psychology; Kasongo, Patrick L., Exercise and Sport Science; Malit, Everlyne Ndisi, Business Administration; Nelson, Mariah Rosemarie, Biology; Shipp, Qualyn Leon, Mass Communication; Stokes, Amanda Michele, Information Technology; Wallace, William Brandan, Biology

Pineville:  Johnson, Kira Marie, Business Administration

Montgomery

Troy:  Martinez, Yesenia Bello, Exercise and Sport Science

Moore

Aberdeen:  Beach, Jomare Quintrell, Biology; Morgan, Elizabeth Blue, Business Administration

Pinehurst:  Southers, Somer Elaine, Elementary Education

Whispering Pines:  Brandt, Henry Aimar, Biology

Nash

Nashville:  Hardy, Herman Jarrod, Exercise and Sport Science

New Hanover

Wilmington:  Ladner, Christopher Lee, Business Administration

Onslow

Hubert:  Svetlovics, Stephen Paul, Biology

Jacksonville:  Corbins, Marquelle Desean, Exercise and Sport Science; Johnson, Phillip Roger, Psychology; Reynolds, Andrea Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science

Richlands:  Kern, Brittany Marie, Biology

Pender

Maple Hill:  Colon, Kayla Marie, Psychology

Randolph

Sophia:  Craven, Melody Beth, Biology

Trinity:  Rotramel, Luke David, Business Administration

Richmond

Hamlet:  Foster, Kristal Oldham, Business Administration; Long, Crystal Stewart, Elementary Education; Pruitte, Taylor Paige, Elementary Education; Stewart, April Lea, Business Administration

Rockingham:  Groat, Christy Stedman, Biology; Guadalupe, Luis Fernando, Applied Physics; Love, Andrew Benjamin, Business Administration; Mc Laughlin, Lori Danielle, Business Administration

Robeson

Fairmont:  Baxley, Lucas Edward, Environmental Science; Gaddy, Rani O'Shea, Mass Communication; Hunt, Donella Marie, Chemistry; Leggett, Patricia Faith, Psychology; McLellan,

Anthony Tray, Geo-Environmental Studies

Lumber Bridge:  Nichols, Jeffrey Edward, Business Administration; Turlington, Mitchell Bruce, Computer Science

Lumberton:  Babson, Meghan Shaye, Psychology; Clark, Lauren Ashleigh, Biology; Eleby, Lisa Elizabeth, Chemistry; Everette, Larry La'Quinta, Mass Communication; Hall, Thomas Barry, Biology; Jones, Thomas Zachary, Elementary Education; Mac Clean, Jami L., Elementary Education; McCallum, Ryan Jonathan, Information Technology; McCormick, Jennifer Lewis, Mathematics; McNeill, Destinee Essence, Elementary Education; Rodgers, Tina Renee, Mass Communication; Sharbaan, Quanisha Shamal, Business Administration; Vignali, Lori Ann, Special Education; Waddell, Joseph Harley, Information Technology; Walters, Taylor Paisley, Elementary Education; Whitted, Zikeyia Shadia, Chemistry; Wright, Charlyn Diane, Special Education

Maxton:  Bowen, Matthew Kenneth, Biotechnology; Dial, Jon Garrick, Health and Physical Education; Dial, Tyler Elliott, Biology; Moore, Lauren Breshen, Elementary Education; Oxendine, Melissa Nichole, Chemistry; Thompson, Tecola Arshay, Business Administration; Tyler, Angela Dawn, Birth-Kindergarten

Orrum:  Horne, Rodney Wayne, Chemistry; McKee, Christopher D., Chemistry

Parkton:  Barreto-Mikell, Toni Yvonne, Business Administration; Jacobs, Angela Parker, Special Education

Pembroke:  Allen, Donisha Denise, Psychology; Benton, Jasmine Nicole, Biology; Bower, Sarah Elizabeth, Mass Communication; Burchette, Rachel Gayle, Psychology; Cihla, Talia Kateri, Special Education; Collins, Erica Jean, Biology; Cummings, Kayla LiNora, Biology; Ellis, Elizabeth Nicole, Biology; Fagan, Bryan Patrick, Mass Communication; Greer, Steven Eugene, Information Technology; Hall, Bobbie Jo, Elementary Education; Huckaby, Christopher Brandon, Information Technology; Hunt, Stephanie Lynn, Business Administration; James, Bobby Bernard, Information Technology; Linder, Brittney Nicole, Biology; Locklear, Cathy Rose, Elementary Education; Locklear, Kyle Russell, Biology; Locklear, Rose Ellesse, Mass Communication; McGhee, Victoria Genine, Elementary Education; Mickens, LaRhonda Nikita, Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Kayla Jean, Biology; Oxendine, Terri Ann, Business Administration; Perry, Jason Allen, Exercise and Sport Science; Phillips, Richard Wayne, Mathematics; Porter, Jordan Lindsey, Exercise and Sport Science; Prine, Caroline Elizabeth, Biology; Roberts, Alison Ann, Exercise and Sport Science; Schietzelt, Donald Joseph, Health and Physical Education; Swett, Jory C., Mathematics Education; Williams, Rakim Shabazz, Exercise and Sport Science; Wilson, Sarah Marie, Elementary Education

Red Springs:  Henderson, Jessica Michelle, Biology; Locklear, Rhonda Kay, Psychology; Sessoms, Jeremy Paul, Exercise and Sport Science

Rowland:  Bracey, Emily Elise, Mass Communication; Dial, Johnathan Bruce, Exercise and Sport Science; Jones, Bridget Lynnette, Business Administration; Locklear, Erica Jean, Business

Administration

Saint Pauls:  Lowery, Glenda Jewell, Elementary Education; McNair, Faye Jean, Biotechnology; Sturdivant, Stephanie Wanette, Business Administration

Shannon:  Emanuel, Kristen Sue, Chemistry; Oxendine, Amy Chavis, Birth-Kindergarten

Rockingham

Ruffin:  James, Dillon Wayne, Environmental Science

Rowan

China Grove:  Stancil, Jessica Leigh, Chemistry

Scotland

Gibson:  Cartrette, Bethany Yvonne, Accounting

Laurel Hill:  Barnes, Sammie Jo, Elementary Education; Harley, Sinquest I., Biology; McCarthy, Brittany Ann, Information Technology

Laurinburg:  Blue, Annie Ellerbe, Business Administration; Campbell, Frazier Michelle, Exercise and Sport Science; Chen, Xiaoling, Business Administration; Edge, Brandon Hubert, Biology; Harris, Sundiata Kayvon, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Cristy Bennett, Biology; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie, Elementary Education

Stanly

Albemarle:  Carter, Wesley Adam, Biology

Union

Marshville:  Chambers, Keela Ann, Business Administration

Matthews:  Hattrich, Brantley C., Business Administration

Waxhaw:  May, Kimberly Grace, Biology; Yerry, Michael Patrick, Business Administration

Wingate:  Carelock, Krishanna Tasha', Psychology

Vance

Henderson:  Baker, RayShane Lamar, Mass Communication

Wake

Cary:  Derosier, Edward Hemli, Applied Physics

Fuquay-Varina:  Polk, Collin Anderson, Business Administration

Morrisville:  Clayton, Allen Darnell, Biology

Raleigh:  Bouncer, Elaina Alexandria, Elementary Education; Dudas, Nicholas A., Exercise and Sport Science; Ogah, Samuel Eminene, Business Administration; Parker, Michael Sean, Business Administration; Partin, Amelia Antoinette, Business Administration; Pornpattana, Saranpong, Business Administration

Wake Forest:  Forshey, Nathan Gray, Business Administration; Walor, Shauna Leann, Biology

Wayne

Seven Springs:  Lewis, Braxton Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science

Wilkes

Wilkesboro:  Freeman, Paul Richard, Biology

Out of State

Armour, Bryant Iriarte, Exercise and Sport Science; Atieno, Maureen W., Business Administration; Baker, Marissa Ann, Exercise and Sport Science; Brim, Fred McKinley, Exercise and Sport Science; Choudry, Mariyam Maqbool, Biology; Groothuis, Elke Floor, Mass Communication; Hairston, Jasmine Lynette, Information Technology; Huang, Wei, Business Administration; Jiang, Zhinian, Business Administration; Ju, Siyang, Business Administration; Li, Xin, Accounting; Liang, Hengzhi, Environmental Science; Mbugua, Benson Waruinge, Biology; Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho, Exercise and Sport Science; Rebok, Ashlyn Paige, Health and Physical Education; Tang, Yalu, Business Administration; Wang, Bing, Business Administration; Xue, Rui, Business Administration; Yang, Zuoliang, Business Administration; Yin, Yini, Business Administration; Zhang, Hao, Business Administration; Zhao, Yuanjie, Business Administration; Zheng, Siming, Accounting; Zhou, Xun, Accounting

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bladen

White Lake:  Newsome, April Coker, Nursing

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Hailey, Anthony Pae, Nursing; Peyton-Savage, Sophia Loren, Nursing; Rippenkroeger, Kyle Joseph, Nursing

Hope Mills:  Ceniza, Vincent Noel Estorba, Nursing

Hoke

Raeford:  Bostic, Sharon Michelle, Nursing

Moore

Aberdeen:  Davis, Annette Davidson, Nursing

Carthage:  Duncan, Callie Jane, Nursing

Robeson

Fairmont:  Barnoski, Jacqueline Elizabeth, Nursing; Moore, Flameka Tashane, Nursing

Pembroke:  Jacobs, April Lynn, Nursing

Saint Pauls:  Parker, Donna Dudley, Nursing

Wake

Raleigh:  Greaves, Brittany Nichole, Nursing

Out of State

Jefferson, Fallon Alexis, Nursing

 

Bachelor of Social Work

Alamance

Mebane:  Duke, Jessica Colleen, Social Work

Brunswick

Bolivia:  Albright, Laura E., Social Work

Chatham

Bennett:  Turner, Nancy E., Social Work

Cumberland

Fort Bragg:  Yard, Kimberly Jo, Social Work

Stedman:  Strickland, Robert McCrary, Social Work

Granville

Stem:  Barlow, Krystal Lynne, Social Work

Guilford

Greensboro:  Rease, Jamaral DeJohn, Social Work

Hoke

Raeford:  Brown, Jarvell Devarea, Social Work; Suarez-Aviles, Kara Morton, Social Work

Montgomery

Star:  Medlin, Amber Lea, Social Work

Moore

Carthage:  Taylor, Amanda Carlotta, Social Work

Southern Pines:  Ray, Tene Yvonne, Social Work

Vass:  Perez, Kami A., Social Work

West End:  Goldman, Kerry T., Social Work; Goldman, Madison Rachel, Social Work

Robeson

Lumberton:  Gaskins, Jennifer Brooke, Social Work; Hughes, Natasha Gordon, Social Work; Hunt, Sabel Lachelle, Social Work; Jones, Kimberly Jane, Social Work; Pridgen, Ashley Deloris, Social

Maxton:  Locklear, Kristy Lynn, Social Work

Pembroke:  Lowry, Chelse Maureen, Social Work

Rutherford

Forest City:  Hopps, Lauren Amber, Social Work

Scotland

Laurinburg:  Fairley, Denise Bostick, Social Work

 

SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

 

Master of Arts

Bladen

Tarheel:  Berrier, Jamie Lynn, Social Studies Education

Caldwell

Granite Falls:  Hobbs, Kristen Kim, Physical Education

Columbus

Whiteville:  Gore, Joseph Matthew, Physical Education

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Helms, William Cameron, Physical Education; Savoy, Brittany Nicole, Physical Education; Tramack, Crystal Sheneice, Physical Education; Zahorski, Alexander Julian, Physical

Education

Hope Mills:  Jones, Vinessa Renae, Physical Education

Dare

Manteo:  Wheeler, Alfred Atwood, Physical Education

Moore

Whispering Pines:  Goldberg, David Joseph, Social Studies Education

Robeson

Lumberton:  Anderson, Todd C., Physical Education

Pembroke:  Strickland, Bruce Evan, Physical Education

Scotland

Laurinburg:  Glenn, Jacob E., Science Education; Hanby, Susan Barbara, Mathematics Education; Szalai, Tamas Miklos, Physical Education

Transylvania

Brevard:  Schoenacher, Amy Brandon, Art Education

Wake

Wake Forest:  Basaldu, Johnny, Physical Education

 

Master of Arts in Education

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Baker, Melanie Bryant, Elementary Education; Conis, Kathy, Elementary Education; Garrison, Ashlee Marie, Reading Education; Henry, Kathleen Ellen, Elementary Education

Hope Mills:  Smalls, Aritia Kayhea, Reading Education

Spring Lake:  Matscherz, Brittany Lieselott, Reading Education

Montgomery

Troy:  Gooch, Telena Owen, School Counseling

Robeson

Fairmont:  McMillian, Angela Renea, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Lumberton:  Chavis, Cindy Locklear, School Counseling; Oxendine, Samantha Lowery, School Counseling

Maxton:  Bryant, Katina Maria, School Counseling; Locklear, Ronnie, School Counseling

Pembroke:  Dial, Linda Barton, Reading Education; Harris, Megan Leigh Kelsey, Elementary Education; Hunt, Jodie Lee, School Counseling; Locklear, Faron Brooke, School Counseling

Rowland:  Lambert, Brittany, School Counseling

Shannon:  Collins, Tonya Nichole, School Counseling

Scotland

Laruinburg:  Scarboro, Heather Michelle, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Laurinburg:  Locklear, Heather Lynn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Master of Arts in Teaching

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Kellihan, Marajo White, Science Education

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Butler, Nicole Lynette, Music Education; Chen, Jingyuan, Business Management &

Hope Mills:  Hall, Tommy Harold, Physical Education

Moore

Southern Pines:  Webb, William Blake, Physical Education

Robeson

Lumberton:  Liggon, Russell Darrell, Business Management & Admin

Maxton:  Vicente-Ruiz, Patricia Locklear, Social Studies Education

Pembroke:  Lemmons, Jr., David Keaven, Middle Grade Education

Rowland:  Collins, Barbara Ann, Social Studies Education

 

Master of Public Administration

Brunswick

Supply:  Mitchell, Chadwick Douglas, Public Administration

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Thomas, Adolphus, Public Administration

Dare

Manteo:  Tillett, Ricki Wilson, Public Administration

Forsyth

Winston-Salem:  Moukdarath, Marivanh Marie, Public Administration; Winston, Miles Lee, Public

Administration

Guilford

Greensboro:  Stewart, Quintana Clinard, Public Administration

Harnett

Angier:  Burns II, Tommy Roger, Public Administration

Dunn:  Bauer, Matthew James, Public Administration; Noel, Amy Michelle, Public Administration

Moore

Seven Lakes:  Bowman, Brooke Wesner, Public Administration

New Hanover

Wilmington:  Campo, Teresa Vincenty, Public Administration

Person

Hurdle Mills:  Fletcher, Ashley Laws, Public Administration

Robeson

Pembroke:  Bullard, Jarrod Thomas, Public Administration; Locklear, Melinda Carol, Public Administration; Warriax, Morgan Hunt, Public Administration

Union

Mint Hill:  Krise, Amy Rea, Public Administration

Wake

Raleigh:  Jatta, Tiffany Phillips, Public Administration; Lowrance, Shauni Danielle, Public Administration

 

Master of School Administration

Bladen

Council:  Corbett, April Yvette, School Administration

Columbus

Whiteville:  Jayroe, Belinda Price, School Administration

Johnston

Selma:  Evans, Richard Dannie, School Administration

Lee

Sanford:  Poston, Molly Barlow, School Administration

Robeson

Fairmont:  Wade, Shameicha Ann, School Administration

Lumberton:  Biggins, Thomas Richard,, School Administration; Oxendine, Thomas Lynn, School Administration; Satterwhite, III, Earl Thomas, School Administration

Pembroke:  Barton, Anthony Andrew, School Administration; Worriax, Hattena, School

St. Pauls:  Robinson, Vanessa Kelly, School Administration

Wake

Morrisville:  McRae, Brandon Whitney, School Administration

 

Master of Social Work

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Hales, Brittany Lee, Social Work