UNC Pembroke announced Chancellors and Honors lists for the Fall Semester 2013.
Chancellors Honors
Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
Alamance
Burlington: Woods, Myshawn M.
Mebane: Crowe, Dylan R.
Alexander
Taylorsville: De La Riva, Joseph Antony
Anson
Lilesville: Adams, Angela Jane; Adams, Lewis Duran
Bertie
Windsor: Lee, Tameakia
Bladen
Bladenboro: Branch, Erica Hope; Dove, Kelsey M.; Utley, Sabrina Denise
Council: Malpass, Samantha Dianne
Dublin: Dockery, Brittney M.
Elizabethtown: Mitchell, Chelsea S.
Kelly: Smith, Brenna M.
Tar Heel: Anderson, Hannah Rose; Ryckeley, Christian B.
Brunswick
Ash: Blackwell, Brandon O.
Asheboro: Oxendine, Corey Daniel
Buies Creek: Hockett, Rachel Courtney
Carolina Shores: Parson, Tracy Slatton
Leland: Gilliam, Charles Fredrick
Ocean Isle Beach: Gunther, Edmund A.
Supply: Langley, Samantha
Buncombe
Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi
Burke
Hickory: Robinson, Devin N.
Morganton: Simpson, Micah Gerald
Cabarrus
Concord: Compton, Lander Ray
Kannapolis: Kincaid, Aaron Steve
Carteret
Newport: Fetterolf, Ian Thomas
Cashwell
Providence: Robertson, Kaitlin G.
Yanceyville: Thomas, Robert W.
Catawba
Conover: Howell, Allen Dereck
Newton: Gallegos, Christopher Lee
Chatham
Siler City: Fyle, Ashley
Columbus
Cerro Gordo: Hayes, Brittany Noel
Fair Bluff: Curiale, Mary G.; Hewett, Elaine Lillian
Hallsboro: Graham, Dajah Iyonna
Nakina: Boyd, Jennifer Lynn; Donahue, Athena L.
Tabor City: Suggs, Samantha Rachel; Woods, Jai Lyn; Woods, Teri Lyn
Craven
Havelock: Wilson, Catheryn Dawn
New Bern: Dimartino, Ryan W.
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Adams, Lyndsey Ann; Blando, Daniel Joseph; Boykin, Janay E.; Bryan, Herbert Scott; Carter, Amanda Bridget; Clark, Hakeem L.; Coachman, Paula Rayjean; Deal, Kristi; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Dovgan, Seth; Duenas, Jacklyn Nicole; Epps, Sita Merwan; Evilsizer, Brooke Lillian; Flores, Briana Renee; Goods, Ineshia Reshawn; Hayes, Brittany N.; Hughes, Keri Michele; Landrieu, Ann Marie Pasagdan; Lascuna, Paul Jon; Lowry, Connie Locklear; McCartney, Christopher Sean; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Mundell, Cary; Myers, Marvette P.; Nanik, Erin Truman; Noblin, Meagan R.; Paz, Sharon Parent; Porritt, Tyler; Price, Kelsea Ann; Raines, Rachel M.; Raymond, Christopher D.; Reyna, Cecilia Ann; Rhein, Margaret McNally; Ruiz, Sarah Elizabeth; Scales, Kimberly D.; Schroeder, Samantha Kristine; Sims-Turner, Nyesha; Smith, Caleb W.; Stoker, Meghann C.; Stover, Erica; Suriel, Jacmelly; Wade, Heather Lynn; Walker, Brooke Rene; Zapp, Tara Jean
Fort Bragg: Goca, Ronald J.
Hope Mills: Barnhill, Jonathon Douglas; Bennett, Tricia A.; Bharrat, Gavindra; Blanchard, Carrie Ann; Bowman, Dawu Lennard; Burnside, Brandi Lynn; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Dickerson, Jordin A.; Ellis, Sarah Beth; Gilchrist, Quaison T.; Hall, Sydney Taylor; Kelly, Adam Glenn; Lees, Dillon Dierker; Lucas, Melissa A.; McKim, Shannon Leah; Pinkerton, Heidi Leigh; Rice, Sarah A.; Silvia, Katherine C.; Smith, Anissa M.; Smith, Justin Dale; Theisen, Logan Lee; Toy, Lan Ngoc; Willingham, Calandra Charnele; Willis, Brittany Mize
Linden: Cosgrove, Samantha Jo
Parkton: Jacobs, Jeremy Kyle
Stedman: Johnson, Destiny Brooke; Minson, Montana Lace; Smith, Joshua Harris
Wade: Baker, Joshua Stewart
Dare
Kitty Hawk: Berscak, Frances Vivian
Davidson
High Point: Elliott, Joshua Stephen
Lexington: Beaver, William Andrew
Thomasville: Lamb, Robert Wesley
Durham
Durham: Slavin, Jack M.; Tomasic, George Tyler
Edgecombe
Pinetops: Petway, Morgan Wood
Rocky Mount: Evans, Indya Zeneta
Forsyth
Kernersville: Wilson, Karlee Ladonna; Wilson, Kathryn Lee
Winston-Salem: Salley, Matthew T.
Franklin
Louisburg: Metzinger, Hana Caroline
Zebulon: Johnson, Carmen Aguilar
Gaston
Belmont: Suggs, Cody Edward
Dallas: Denton, Zade Scott; Lynch, Aliyah Nicole
Gastonia: Ford, Damita Cherrelle
Granville
Creedmoor: Russell, Chante M.
Franklinton: Boyd, Meredith Camden
Guilford
Greensboro: Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole
High Point: Kamashara, Vanessa Uwase; Moffitt, Lauren B.
Jamestown: Powell, Corbren Nichelle
McLeansville: Sapp, Lacy Brianna
Halifax
Hollister: Rudd, James R.
Harnett
Lillington: Moore, Sarah Elizabeth
Henderson
Flat Rock: Alderman, Leah Grace
Hoke
Lumber Bridge: Lunn, Zachary R.
Raeford: Blackmon, Ashley Dale; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Gilfranco, Yesenia Emilie; Glasgow, Marena A.; Lawrence, Patrick Carroll; Mollohan, Michael A.; Morales, Ingrid Evelisse; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Peterson, Allyson Marie; Rapacz, Brittany Dawn; Rowlett, Jada Shantell; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; Stokes, Norma Jean; Suarez Aviles, David; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Wechsler, Randi Nicole; Whitley, Lewis Adam; Ziongas, Madalyn Paige
Iredell
Mooresville: White, Alexis Breanna
Statesville: Archambault, Jacob M.; Setzer, Lucas Truman
Stony Point: Vang, Alisha K.
Johnston
Clayton: Bundy, Elizabeth Mary
Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Jacobs, Benjamin M.
Lee
Sanford: Koch, Caitlin Victoria; Koch, Mallory R.; McGilveary, Maurica Roshelle; McMahon, Kevan Andrew; Torres, Sandra Elizabeth Lincoln
Denver: Pressley, Chandler McLean
McDowell
Marion: Stockton, Hannah B.
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Bethea, Adena Quataza; Curtain, Janae D.; Dial, Gene B.; Holland, Shelby Nicole; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Palmer, Nicholos Martin; Rowland, Amy Madeline; Smith, Brencee D.; Spano, Aaron Joseph; Weathers, Christie Ann
Matthews: Stephens, Brandon Michael
Mint Hill: Stanley, Summer Juliann
Montgomery
Candor: McCallum, Nathan Stephen
Moore
Aberdeen: Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Redman, David Joseph
Cameron: Haislip, Tanya Leigh
Carthage: Chavis, Toni Jean; King, Theresa Gloria
Eagle Springs: Kidd, Kyle Bryan
Pinehurst: DeRuntz, Mari Lynn; Hayes, Jeffrey Grant
Southern Pines: Banks, Ivelisse Marie; Corcoran, Richard Joseph; Eller, Elena Maria; McLaughlin, Lester Austin
Vass: Thompson, Jeffrey Newton
West End: Berry, William W.; Seawell, Johnny Wayne
Nash
Nashville: Jancso, Christine Laura
New Hanover
Wilmington: Batton, Emily Jane; Thayer, Tyler Elliott
Northampton
Woodland: Debraux, LaShana Renee'
Onslow
Holly Ridge: Odum, Tara Caitlin
Jacksonville: Cornell, Marlena M.; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; McLain, Katelynn K.; Monroe, Matthew Charles; Morton, Rielly Joseph
Midway Park: Soetaert, Alana Ann
Richlands: John, Logan W.; MacDougall, Matthew Ryan; Stiles, Savanna B.
Orange
Carrboro: Moore, Steven Charles
Chapel Hill: Belperain, Sarah Reynolds; Craig, Justin
Pasquotank
Elizabeth City: Gonzalez, Sabrina Mckae; Patterson, Jordy Scott
Pender
Hampstead: Florio, Desiree Jacqueline; Smith, Lorie Jean
Pitt
Greenville: Leaven, Vivienne Sarai
Winterville: Davis, Morgan A.
Randolph
Seagrove: Bean, Haley D.; Bym, Jonathan David
Richmond
Ellerbe: Brown, Rachel Lynn; Richardson, Lori Carol
Hamlet: Mack, Lloyd Joseph; McDougald, Orrick; Potoka, Melanie Croxton; Reyes, Alejandra; Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelton, April Bass; Smith, Michael Brandon; Stewart, April Lea; Stewart, Kennedi L.; Waters, Kaylin Ruth
Marston: Ludlum, Melanie Amanda
Rockingham: Bowman, Amanda Rose; Guadalupe, Luis Fernando; Johnson, Dustin Neal; Martin, Sommer Lynn; McCormick, Alan Scott; Morgan, Misty Dawn; Newberry, Westley M.
Robeson
Fairmont: Badgett, Cameron Layne; Barnoski, Jacqueline Elizabeth; Martinez, Christina; Oxendine, Destinee Jolene; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Wilcox, Madison B.; Windom, Ricky Rugene
Lumber Bridge: Nichols, Jeffrey Edward
Lumberton: Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Blackwell, Joan C.; Branch, Justin; Brooks, Kelli P.; Chavis, Brandi Renee; Colvin, Claudette Regenial; DeGrood, Paulette Walker; Dudney, Molly D.; Goolsby, Meagan Cierra; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Griffin, Trae Anthony; Henderson, Marie P.; Huggins, Victoria A.; Hunt, Jordan Lindsey; Hunt, Sonya L.; James, Frank Dewey; Jones, Jessica Marie; Klinikowski, Lucas J.; Levinson, Brittany Sierra; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lowery, Aaron Wayne; Mauterer, Joshua Henry; Mauterer, Megan Ashley; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Montano, Brent Andrew; Moore, Christopher Arnell; Musselwhite, Molly Catherine; Parker, Kent William; Parnell, Stephanie; Paul, Doris Kaye; Sanderson, Keana; Smith, Marsalis Terrell; Vargas, Gwyneth T.; Watterson, Mary Jo;
Maxton: Bethea, Te'Keyah Danielle; Cowper, Matthew Justice; Dial, Tyler Elliott; Kerney, Mercedes S.; Mc Lean, Faith Lynn; Mclean, Hope D.; McMillan, Carolina E.; Oxendine, Tyler Cathleen; Roberts, Alexandria Beth
Orrum: Britt, Terri Elizebeth; McKee, Christopher D.
Parkton: Barreto-Mikell, Toni Yvonne; Harrington, Keresa May; Locklear, Cortney T.
Pembroke: Barajas, Eulalia Cerila; Barnes, Bessie N.; Bledsole, Timothy R.; Brewington, Kairon; Carr, Melissa Ann; Chavis, Courtney Danielle; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Friddle, Ryan Norman; Giddens, Christopher Michael; Goggins, Leasia Mona; Goins, Tajari Sherod; Jolly, Nyerra Jamel; Lanham, Lucas R.; Lilly, Jordan Lee; Locklear, Elizabeth Ashlyn; Locklear, Hillary Dawn; Locklear, Kendra N.; Locklear, Keri Ashley; Locklear, Kisha Maria; Maynard, Gabrielle Mariah; Moore, James Robert; Oxendine, Luke Cameron; Reich, Erika MoniQue'; Richardson, Christopher Michael; Scott, Brandi Taneal; Seals, Logan C.; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Strickland, Purcell Junior; Troy, Karin; Tulud, Jessica Kim; Watkins, Dana Rae; Weaver, D'andre Rashad; Wood, Zachery Aaron
Red Springs: Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle Celeste; Henderson, Karen; Holland, Brittany C.; Ivey, Timisha Chloe; Klingenschmidt, Rebecca A.; Locklear, Lisa Faye; Lowery, Anthony Ray; Lowery, Krystal; Lowery, Tia R.; Marshall, Marquan Davon; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Thomas, Jordan M.; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole; Velazquez, Lourdes Carolina
Rowland: Hunt, Jacklynn L.; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Oxendine, Patrick R.
St. Pauls: Crews, Adam Jeremmy; Griffin, Katherine Sue; Roberts, Briana; Williams, Brittany Leigh
Rockingham
Eden: Craddock, Kristin L.
Reidsville: Lawson, Morganne L.; Payne, Nicole Margaret
Rowan
Salisbury: Lineberry, Deborah Cooper
Scotland
Gibson: Paul, Erin Marie
Laurel Hill: McGirt, Tyler B.; Ray, Erin Swails; Shelley, Erin Nancy; Woodard, Jessi Marie
Laurinburg: Bryant, Susan Michelle; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Cousar, LaQuincia Louisa; Giannini, Michael James; Locklear, Dale; Medlin, Lauren Brooke; Pierce, Joey Lynn; Strickland, Tina Marie
Wagram: Laviner, Sarah Grey
Stokes
Walnut Cove: Eqteeshat, Mohammad Amin; Hairston, Casey Lamar
Surry
Dobson: White, Elizabeth Dawn
Union
Indian Trail: Stalling, Xandrea Avonne
Marshville: Miles, Cassidy J.
Monroe: Gooch, Kristine V.
Waxhaw: Caldwell, Kayla Selena
Vance
Henderson: Thompson, DeAnna Leigh
Wake
Cary: Rowley, Sutton Parker; Zaetz, Laura Gabrielle
Fuquay-Varina: Martin, Shekiniah
Garner: Hedgepeth, Lamar Justin; Perkinson, Kenneth W.
Holly Springs: Daniel, Samantha; Fisher, Julianne Ivette
Raleigh: Arostegui, Brandon Michael; Ayioka, Sharon Mosomi; Issa, Mena G.; Lane, Kayla Marie; Olusesi, Oladipo Adedamola; Reijerkerk, Dana F.; Theis, Branco Antun
Wake Forest: Perez, Nallely P.
Wayne
Dudley: Oxendine, Randi Gay
Goldsboro: McLean, Kyana E.
Mount Olive: Mc Calop, Donyetta Denise
Pikeville: Ray, Audrey Cierra
Wilkes
Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard
Out of State
Bryant, Elisha Roxanne Farler; Casserly, James; Caswell, Robin; Chiasson, Opal Hood; Culp, Abigayle M.; Espitia, Monica M.; Ferguson, Bryana; Giller, Amanda Marie; Green, Faith A.; Heeley, Christopher Jon; Hoevelmann, Saskia Verena; Huang, Yaying; Johnston, Joel Edmond; Kellogg Cooley, Cara Anne; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Kocurek, Destiny; Long, Natalee E.; Lundberg, Sara L.; Ma, Jiawei; Maier, Cosima Marie; Mbah, Divine Kaba; Miles, Samuel Philip; Mozzoni, Chiara; Neal, Thomas William; Passmore, Asia Simone; Reith, Matthew David; Sam, Robert D.; Smith, Adam James; Tan, Fengling; Tracy, Claire Michelle; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Wang, Xinyi; Wang, Zhenyang; Xiao, Yuchao; Xu, Xianxian
Honors List
Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be pass/fail.
Alamance
Burlington: Storey, Dorothy Elizabeth
Graham: Landis, William C.
Mebane: Bridges, Dominique D.; Cartnail, Rebecca; Miles, Morgan Symone; Swinson-Rhoe, Chantea Deneal
Snow Camp: Graylion, Marion Lamarr
Alexander
Granite Falls: Ellis, Lillie R.
Hiddenite: Millsaps, Jonathan Lynn
Taylorsville: Teague, Amanda Danielle
Anson
Lilesville: Puckett, Misty Marie; Webb, Jessica Ann
Polkton: Goodwin, James Robert
Wadesboro: Davis, Breanna Kaylyn; Holcombe, Susie Hildreth; Hough, Jonathan M.; McCrimmon, Jerrette Jermaine
Beaufort
Chocowinity: Jordan, Timothy Wayne
Washington: Swales, Jordin Starre
Bladen
Bladenboro: Cox, Alexis Alexandria; Davis, Anthony G.; Hester, Jared Stephen; Martin, Adam Cole;McDowell, Jerry L.; Pait, Morgan C.; Richardson, Tera Nicole
Clarkton: Britt, Kristen N.; Davis, Gentle S.
Council: Parker, Danielle E.
Dublin: Crumb-Pipkin, Rosemary
Elizabethtown: Demery, Spencer M.; Kemp, Jazmine E.; Rush, Shakim J.
Tar Heel: Fontes, Elizabeth Jean
White Oak: Council, Linda C.; Cristobal, Edgar Ariel
Brunswick
Boliva: Nelson, Lucas A.
Leland: Fryar, Michelle G.; Graham, Barbara Michelle; Oppert, Mason Harold; White, Terriq
Shallotte: Frink, Jocelyn K.; Paul, Helene Beatrice
Buncombe
Asheville: Broom, Blair Thomas
Burke
Morganton: Poplin, Katelyn Deanna
Cabarrus
Concord: Arnold, Lester Levi; Morris, Kaleb D.; Young, Carla F.
Kannapolis: Mauldin, Devon Alexandra; McNeill, Halbreonda S.; Watkins, Amber M.
Mount Pleasant: Mirovich, Lacy Lynn; Mirovich, Rebecca Lynn
Carteret
Newport: Dorn, Kendra B.; Gonzalez, Maricela Marie; Guthrie, Daniel Kemp; Lasater, Ryan Olivia
Cashwell
Pelham: Pichardo, Karen Reyes
Catawba
Hickory: Hartsoe, Cory M.
Maiden: Mull, Joseph Acoda
Chatham
Pittsboro: Meeks, Abigail R.
Cherokee
Murphy: Brown, Mycala M.; Charles, Jonathan L.
Clay
Hayesville: Imig, Rachael Leanna
Cleveland
Kings Mountain: Boulanger, Leon Monquite
Shelby: Williamson, Kyler Jameel
Columbus
Cerro Gordo: Butler, Lindsey
Chadbourn: Torres, Francisco
Evergreen: Altman, Whitney Jayne
Fair Bluff: Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth
Lake Waccamaw: Mitchell, Dominique Cherell; Mitchell, Monica Simone
Riegelwood: Applewhite, Rebecca Jill; Freeman, Kyesha Latrell
Tabor City: Everett, Thomas Charles; Godwin, Rachel Norris; Jones, Ieisha K.; Small, Brandon Rhys; Suggs, Justin Edsel
Whiteville: Dewitt, Tramaine Wayne; Faulk, Shapora Bonique; Fisher, Dylan R.; Holcomb, Rebecca Lee; Lee, Tarell D.; Mc Kenzie, Donnesha Chantal; Soles, Jamal B.; Toler, Emily Marie
Craven
Dover: Ward, Demya Shaanne
New Bern: Eborn, Brittany Nicole
Cumberland
Fayetteville: Aiken, Shalisa Lajoi; Allen, Samara Elizabeth; Anderson, Lydia Dorelle; Anderson, Mark Harry; Archibeque, Justine Nicole; Baker, Jimmy Chad; Barber, Taylor M.; Barron, Michele Gabriel; Battle, Adijah Z.; Beebe, John Lewis; Brawdy, Joseph Benjamin; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Brodsky, Sahara; Brooks, Faith Lorraine; Campbell, Jason Ishmael; Campbell, Matthew James; Chapman, Christopher John; Clark, Maria Victoria; Cleveland, Kiara N.; Colvin, Camille L.; Cook, Megan N.; Cooke, Kahlil Jair; Cotto, Jonathan David; Crawford, Elizabeth; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Daniels, Sophia Ann; Dillard, Diana Ann; Dodd, Daniel Nehemiah; Drake, Zebede; Duerson, Jalisa Siera; Durant, Annamarie; Ellis, Daryl Deshawn; Ellis, Terin A.; Evans, Andrea Nicole; Francis, Ashlyn Naomi; Garris, Teresa; Goble, Cheri Leighanne; Gorrell, Briiana N.; Gregg, Ronald Lee; Guy, Joshua Alex; Harney, Jenee Nicole; Henrickson, Sam Reid; Holmes, Jamarr Tyrell; Hopkins, Danielle Jacklyn; Ingalls, Skyler Russell; Jeffries, Corey W.; Johnson, Jazzmyne Iyana; Jones, James Anthony; Kem, Kelly Clark; King, Paul Matthew; Krieger, Lauren Eve; Kurtz, Kaitlin Brittany; Langley, Chanel Ariel; Lazcano, Sofia; Leadbetter, Addalisha Linell; Likely, Iseasha Monshirlee; Likely, Jessica Marie; Lineberger, Hannah R.; Lowman, Olivia Marie; Martin, Carmella Y.; Metro Tuttle, Rebecca Rose; Mock, Mesha Victoria; Moore, Kristen Michelle; Nacy, Nicholas; Navarro, Mashonda Janee; Neal, Andrew Thomas; Newkirk, Nikita C.; Ochoa, Jade B.; Olivencia, Ashley Ivelisse; Ortega, Robert Ryan; Pearce, Matthew W.; Proctor, Veronica Louise; Saavedra, Analuisa Daniel; Simmons, Michael Antonio; Smith, Jessica Anne; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stinson, Jaquan B.; Tompkins, Quincee X.; Tyler, Erica Totiyana Unique; Vik, Audrianna Danielle; Vinson, Krystyna J.; Warga, Claudia Heather; Weekley, Nicole E.; West, Brandon M.; White, Joseph Mckinly; White, Joshua William; Williams, Airico Mo'na; Williams, Te'Mere Lettrice; Wilson, Richard L.; Woods, Melanie Grace; Yarn, Kelly Michelle; Young, Jasmine S.
Hope Mills: Bledsoe, Hunter Russell; Brassard, Jennifer M.; Brown, Amanda Leigh; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Collier, Christopher William; Crockwell, Alanna Rebecca; Dawson, Tyrees C.; Diggs, Bria Lashawn; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Fortner, Patience Nacole; Garner, Sabrina D.; Harsch, Britton M.; Hoban, Mary Connolly; Keeny, Jordan Alexander; McClintock, Hope Christian; Parker, Lisa Starr; Parris, Aliyah C.; Peterson, Ashley; Prince, Lauren Ashley; Redd, Jordan Benjamin; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Ruiz, Aimee Dolores; Safley, Jessica Erin; Stellwag, Christina Gayle; Wilkins, Brittany Elaine;
Wilson, Jordan D.; Yun, Heejin
Spring Lake: Sewell, Mycah T.; Williams, Tevell Gregory
Stedman: Hussey, Kyle Alan
Davidson
Denton: Bryant, Matthew D.
Lexington: Hartley, Breanna Storm; Irons, Shane Andrew; Rowland, Julie Lannin
Thomasville: Baker, Amanda L.; Benton, Colin G.; Funderburk, Christen E.; Van Meter, Ashley
Winston-Salem: Abts, Aaron Tyler
Davie
Advance: Williams, Miranda Jordan
Mocksville: Spillman, Laura A.
Duplin
Beulaville: Barr, Brittany Marie
Rose Hill: Carr, Alesia Renee; Smith, Samantha N.
Wallace: Haugabook, Quayshaun Marquest
Durham
Bahama: Moore, Meghan Hope
Durham: Bokar, Michael Toyah; Burge, Candace Renee; Fuller, Chandrica D.; Giles, Preston Lee; Goens, Sahira Ivana; Jorgensen, Mary Ellen; Million, Kathryn Shea; Satterfield, Jazmyne Nicole; Terry, Tybreisha K.; Villasana, Adrian Martin
Edgecombe
Rocky Mount: Janney, Jerica K.
Tarboro: Jacobs, Kendall
Forsyth
Clemmons: Carlson, Philip James
Kernersville: McCloud, Ciarra
Pfafftown: Whitman, Andrew D.
Walkertown: Ashley, Selena Elizabeth
Winston-Salem: Barnes, Tyrus Shandrelle; Clayborne, Dar Nysha D.; Hall, Carlisha A.; Jenkins, Christian Andrew; McCarthy, Alexei Francis; Reece, Andrew Curtis
Franklin
Bunn: Dunn, Dominic Rashawn
Youngsville: Eaton, Jeffrey Lamont
Zebulon: Baker, Michael Dorian
Gaston
Gastonia: Ellis, Courtney De'Shawia
Gates
Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries
Granville
Creedmoor: Atkins, Shatoya Ronique; Corona, Armando Loyola
Stem: Ragland, Aldric James
Greene
Snow Hill: Whitaker, Danny
Guilford
Gibsonville: Cuthrell, E'Zanti Britney
Greensboro: Cozart, Paige Yvonne; Duncan, Emani N.; Harlee, Nicole A.; Sutton, Viotshia Lee
High Point: Jefferies, Terrence Lee; Southern, Quashon La'Nosha; Tran, Tan
Jamestown: Paddock, David Clifford
Summerfield: Johnson, Brian Patrick
Halifax
Roanoke Rapids: Alexander, Alexis Yvette; Edwards, Carly Layne; Pearson, Joshua David
Harnett
Bunnlevel: Ferguson, Kenneth Adrian
Cameron: Ware, Desiree Genise Marie
Haywood
Canton: Guffey, Brandi K.
Waynesville: Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine
Henderson
Etowah: Beasley, Zachary M.
Hoke
Raeford: Brown, Robert Louis; Campbell, Kizzy Levonia; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Hasty-Morrisey, Sherronda Latrice; Holder, Jessica Nicole; Lerma, Kristina Marie; Lowery, James Christopher; Lugo, Lorendy Alicia; McMenamin, Megan; Michel, Camille; Monroe, Chante Nicole; Morales, Miguel Angel; Nunn, Ethan Avery; Peay, Lindsey Camille; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Ruiz, Sonny; Schweitzer, Anna Joy; Smith, Isiah T.; Tucker, Shanequa Maria; West, Sabrina Christine
Iredell
Harmony: Parks, Aaron Eugene
Mooresville: Champion, Jordan Lamar; Conboy, Christian Brian; Conboy, Shawn Patrick; Hillard, Megan Danielle; Scholten, Anna Nicole
Statesville: Brown, Stephanie Nicole; Harmon, Patrick M.
Troutman: Marshall, Samuel Adam
Johnston
Clayton: Dilday, Kaci L.; Dumas, Darnell R.; Holder, Ta'Keyah Mone't; Poole, Jeremy D.
Four Oaks: Hall, Catherine L.; Noel, Robert Alexander; Strickland, Amanda E.; Wall, Stephanie B.
Selma: Ramirez, Sara Y.
Smithfield: Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn; Capps, Summer Michelle; Kornegay, Mariah Sherai
Lee
Sanford: Aguilar, Andrew Alexander; Lanier, Cody Montgomery; Pepper, Carmaline Seneca; Prichard, Jennifer Marie; Yeadon, Ashley Allison
Lenoir
Kinston: Barnes, Elizabeth Jordan; Davis, Riley Joshua; Edwards, Lauren Ashley; Jackson, Wiley Jo; Moore, Shaquan; Potter, Tyler Wade
La Grange: Robinson, Nygel Deville
Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Allen, Danielle D.; Amponsah, Esther Agyeiwaah; Burris, Taylor A.; Dikatulu, Basukika Benie; Ellison, Kelsey Renae; Evans, October; Gilreath, Bessie M.; Grady, Portia Symone'; Hall, Bianca Eudilene; Harmon, Julia Elizabeth; Hawkins, Kayla Marie; Henderson, Immanuel D.; Hood, Maleah S.; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Katta, Christiana; Luccia, Brett; Maldonado, Carlos Alberto; McMahon, Patrick Thomas; Olver, Christian Alexander; Osei-Tutu, Abrafi; Rhodes, Nicholas A.; Surles, Clarice Willanette; Tesfay, Stephanos Girmay; Wallace, Cameron I.; Wilson, Luhdahvia Monique
Huntersville: Parrish, Phillip D.; Scott, Joshua Earl
Matthews: Linney, Javan Michael; Norman, D'Shaela Alexander
Montgomery
Biscoe: Hayes, Pamela Sue
Candor: Saavedra, Mayra
Mount Gilead: Baxter, George Eugene
Troy: Martinez, Yesenia Bello
Moore
Aberdeen: Crowe, Triagee L.; Little, Hayden Lee; Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth; Rowe, Brandy Matina; Scott, Jessica Brooke
Carthage: Friede, Jessica Lee; Maness, Brittany Paige; Wells, Amanda Gail
Eagle Springs: Horton, Jazmine L.
Pinebluff: Kokk, Aarne Albert
Pinehurst: Hawkins, William Franklin
Robbins: Castrejon, Oliver; Nall, Nicki Caroleen
Southern Pines: Adams, Christy Lynn; Murcia, Alexander
West End: Smith, Anne Merritts; Tapia, Joseph M.
Whispering Pines: Brandt, Henry Aimar; Scott, Heather D.
Nash
Middlesex: Batchelor, Timesha Rita; Thompson, Jacob Timothy
Spring Hope: Friedrich, Christine Michelle; Williams, Kenya Dirae
Whitakers: Sweet, Justin Ryan
New Hanover
Wilmington: Bowles, Phillip Dean; Brown, Nicole; Coots, Raven C.; Dykes, Deja Kabria; McAfee, Leigh Anne; Reith, Ashley E.; Simmons, Julie
Northampton
Seaboard: Smiley, Alissa Elaine
Onslow
Camp Lejeune: Gibson, Grayson B.
Hubert: Morton, Dylan Chase; White, Raven Rachelle
Jacksonville: Baysden, Hannah E.; Cloninger, Darin; Cloninger, Taylor Ann; Hignite, Brandon Ryan Lee; Miller, Tricia-Ann Tyreann; Negron, Christian Nelson; Negron, Daniel N.; Reynolds, Andrea Nicole; Tamburo, Stephen N.; Willacey, Joshua Camara
Maysville: Young, Michael Robert
Midway Park: Wilson, Aleyah I.; Wilson, Aneyah K.
Richlands: Kesecker, Brooke Ryan
Sneads Ferry: Gerdes, Elizabeth Ann
Swansboro: Sheehan, Morgan E.
Pasquotank
Elizabeth City: Atwell, Robert Wayne; Jones, Skyler Jade; Joyner, Jameel Hakim Alexis
Pender
Hampstead: Florio, Thomas Michael
Pitt
Greenville: Bullock, Raven Nykia; De Queiroz, Catherine Lynn; Mullins, Mason Ellis
Randolph
Asheboro: Kennedy, Tiffany Amberlyn; Perez Cortez, Mireida; Spainhour, Kelly Lauren
Randleman: Johnson, Megan Nicole
Sophia: Burford, Amber Marie; Craven, Melody Beth
Staley: Young, Tiffany Michelle
Trinity: Tyson, Scott Gordon
Richmond
Ellerbe: Hough, Mary Catherine; Moore, Amanda L.
Hamlet: Benoy, Valnice A.; Graves, Karen Denise; McDougald, Shakeanma Nakia; Shelley, Alisa Katherine; Stroman, Everette Lee; Wall, Keonna Danielle
Marston: Jackson, Charles A.
Mount Gilead: Carter, Kristi Lynn
Rockingham: Ayers, Corey Ryan; Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Bostick, Antoine Deanthony;
Covington, Zachary L.; Covington, Zuri A.; Estridge, Darlene Shepard; Haines, Hannah Steele; Hatmaker, Alicia Marie; Sears, Jacob; Standridge, James Samuel; Yates, Chelsea C.
Robeson
Fairmont: Atkinson, Morgan L.; Baxley, Lucas Edward; Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Hunt, James Austin; Leonard, Alicia K.; Martens, Timothy Joshua; Simmons, Ronald; Stephens, Andrew A.; Thompson, Demetrius Jamel; Trejos, Julita Carmen
Lumber Bridge: Love, Deondria Quashay
Lumberton: Baker, Lindora Shirley; Baxley, Katelyn A.; Cameron, Robert; Carter, Courtney Paige; Cool, Jacob Christopher; Dawson, Alexis Brianna; De La Cruz, Teresina; Deese, Austin M.; Dent, Jonathan William; Everette, Larry La'Quinta; Guzman, Carolina; Haskins, Connor C.; Henderson, Christy L.; Hunt, David J.; Hunt, Troy Ann; Johnson, Austin; Johnson, Robin Lynn; Johnston, Alexander Lee; Jones, Jordan Pauline; Kinlaw, Zachary Stephens; LaClaire, Aaron C.; Legette, Lakima T.; Locklear, Craig Anthony; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; Locklear, Tiffani Marie; Maynor, Dustin G.; McBride, Douglas James; McCartney, Zachary L.; McGill, Mckenzie Deante; McIntyre,
Paul Lawrence; Mejia, Frida; Morris, Melvin; Musselwhite, Michael Wesley; Parker, Patrick D.; Porter, William L.; Prutzman, Emily; Ransom, Terryn Blake; Regan, Jessica Lynn; Rozier, Jada C.; Russ, Tabitha Lynn; Scott, Ronald D.; Skipper, William D.; Smith, Sarah S.; Smith, Summer Danielle; Stone, Mitchell Taylor; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Tutts, Alex Michael; Ward, Cheri N.; Ward, Jeremy Patrick; Watson, Robin Anne; Weibe, Kristen Angelica; Wilkins, Kelsey; Windley, Zachary M.; Wood, Susan R.
Maxton: Alsaidi, Zakariya M.; Bird, Laura L.; Bowen, Matthew Kenneth; Chavis, Brooke L.; Clark, Thristan L.; Gambrel, Sarah Cheyenne; Godwin, Jonathon Seth; Harrington, Brittany Micole; Jacobs, Brittany Nichole; Locklear, Andrea Mcdonald; Locklear, Shakelah B.; Lowery, Jared Collins; Onate, Victor Ray; Oxendine, Katina J.; Oxendine, Sierra M.; Revels Epps, Tanesha M.; Thompson, Victoria Danielle; Tyler, Andrea D.
Orrum: Billings, Jahvar Joell; Mc Lellan, Norma Jean; Powell, Cameron S.; Walters, Della M.
Parkton: Chason, Kristen Faye; Fernandez, Samantha; Hardin, Daniel Glenn; Kay, Patricia; Parnell, Chelsea Johnson; Sarant, Alexander George
Pembroke: Alexander, Phillip Bradshaw; Biney, Pinkra Kissiedu; Blackwell, Ryan Joseph; Brown, Carthenia Jaynell; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Olivia; Chavis, Kendra Cierra; Chavis, Kevin Kole A.; Clark, Katelynn L.; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dawson, Brittany Carol; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Dial, Moira Kristen; Dial, Victor A.; Dixon, Tatiana Shanelle; Durham, Shaquelle D.; Greer, Steven Eugene; Harding, Arielle; Hoffmann, Gareth Michael; Hunt, Eric Lee; Hunt, Kathryn Michelle Hing Hu; Hunt, Kendria Kay; Jacobs, Isaac E.; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Jacobs, Sherry Marie; Johnson, Breana R.; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Kelley, Hillary P.; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Lewis, Destinee Erin; Linder, Brittney Nicole; Locklear, Alexis M.; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Lyndretia Ashley; Locklear, Rose; Long, Evan Shane; Lowery, Kimberly Lynn; Lowry, Zachary Dwight; Lynch, Marcus Eugene; McGirt, Alexander L.; Morgan, Samantha Desiree; Nadeau, Stuart William; Oxendine, Katelin R.; Oxendine, Kayla Jean; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pittman, Griffin Frank; Robinson, Quachira Nateena; Ruffin, Kevin Anthony; Sampson, Talechia N.; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Soles, Brittany Marie; Stephens, Valencia JaCole; Strunks, Jessica Nicole; Sykes, Stefanie Nicol; Waldron, Natasia Charley; Wehrle, Meredith Jane; Welsh, Timothy M.; Woodell, Krystin Taylor
Red Springs: Alexandra, Cady; Bullard, Melinda Sue; Cooper, Brey Nathaniel; Henderson, Crage Steven; Henderson, Sarah Bullard; Hunt, Chelsea Paige; Jacobs, Tisha Chavis; McDowell, Donnie J.; McNeill, Alexie C.; Oxendine, Lynn Norman; Patterson, Walter; Rachels, Kelley Elizabeth; Ramirez, Ingrid D.; Teague, Jamie; Willoughby, Ashley Lauren
Rowland: Dial, Brittany N.; Fletcher, Katia Rane; Giles, David Lamar; Johnson, William
Ethan; Locklear, Roseanne; McBryde, Briana S.; Powell, Jeremy Wade; Sampson, Debra Joyce
Shannon: Brayboy, Andrew J.; Chavis, Britney Angelica
St. Pauls: Bound, Andrea Ann-marie; Guiterrez Morales, Biviana Ivet; Hall, Skyler Kay; Irra, Alfredo; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; McNair, Faye Jean; Mendez, Davi; Piocuda, Jaime Alberto; Prevatt, Kelsey Leann; Register, Christopher Tyler; Roberts, Gabriel J.
Rockingham
Eden: Carter, Brianna Nicole
Madison: Wall, Johnathan Deshaun
Mayodan: Doss, Michael Taylor
Reidsville: Aliseo, Andrew S.; Artis, Jamell Sequan; Broadnax, Damien Jeremiah; Daniel, Avery Margaret; Hunt, Jamie Ryan
Rowan
China Grove: Allison, Alexa Rae; Mason, Cadarreus Devoe
Salisbury: Beck, Andrew David; Ciscel, Heather; Ferguson, Kayla Lynn; Gardner, Haylee Marisa; Hower, Ashely Nicole; Huffman, Brett Parks; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole
Sampson
Clinton: Bell, Kullen Mason
Newton Grove: Sessoms, Bobbie L.
Roseboro: Wenrich, Alaina Kate
Scotland
Gibson: Cartrette, Bethany Yvonne; Parker, Michael Christopher
Laurel Hill: Locklear, Wendy; Moore, Jeremiah Shalom; Outlaw, Jerri R.; Shelley, Jessica Paige; Walters, Daniel Monroe
Laurinburg: Alford, Daren L.; Baldwin, Justin Garrett; Byrd, Aaron Tyler; Campbell, Dorothy Frazier; Caulder, Mitchell Wayne; Clark, Gwendolyn Denise; German, Mark Dadis; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Harris, Sundiata Kayvon; Haywood, Casey Marie; Jones, Ariana; Jones, Jennifer Harrelson; Jones, Karen Taylor; Jorgensen, Gregory; Monley, Jonissa Lavon; Moore, Erika Chantelle; Parker, Cody A.; Quick, Dylan Everette; Robinson, James Ahmad; Stanley, Brianna N.; Stanley, Shane Samone; Tardif, Mary Lauren
Wagram: Newton, Jessica Lee; Spinks, D'Andra Da'shea
Stanly
Albemarle: Herlocker, Hannah Denise
Stokes
Walnut Cove: Eqteeshat, Ahmed
Surry
Elkin: Blankenship, Carrie Beth
Union
Marshville: Melvin, Monica Saye
Monroe: Thompson, Victoria Renee; Walther, Spencer Lee
Waxhaw: Mosley, William P.; Weeks, Lauren N.
Wingate: Wall, Derrick Marice
Vance
Henderson: Wilkerson, Alexis Michelle
Wake
Apex: Haywood, Bianca Nichole; Johnson, Dorothy Allison; Lott, Simone Nicole; Mbugua, Benson Waruinge; Payton, Brandon Wiley
Cary: Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Glover, Daniel Keith; Ijioma, Charles I.; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stanford, Katelyn Marie; Stewart, Jenna Margaret; Taylor, Amanda L.
Fuquay-Varina: Greene, Matthew McIver; Lee, Devonte Jaquin; Pennino, Michael Louis
Garner: Flythe, Alexia J.
Knightdale: Regi, Kaitlyn T.; Webb, Rebekah Warrick; Wright, Jordan Tayler
Raleigh: Chimenge, Samantha M.; Dudas, Mary Katharine; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Ireri, Dennis Mwathi; Kenani, Nathan Nyakoe; Lahti, Jared Scott; Lowry, Tamer Lee; Mapuku, Merveille; Moore, Janay Raquel; Nadohou, Akpedje X.; Partin, Amelia Antoinette; Saleem, Abdus-Sabuur Baaree; Swain, Tiara Janae; Taylor, Khadedra K.; Walker, Daryl K.; White, Tariq Q.; Williams, Anastasia
Wake Forest: Esliker, Lee-Ann Ronelle; Hughey, Jensen Kayla; Lozano Chavez, Ricardo Andres; Woolard, Brittany Mechelle
Wendell: Faggiana, Samantha Jean
Willow Spring: Clark, Marissa Lynnann; Julien, Mikayla P.
Wayne
Dudley: Atkinson, Keyonte Michelle
Fremont: Sauls, Jessica Ann
Goldsboro: Barrett, James V.; Patterson, Clark Lamar; Venditti, Christopher L.
Pikeville: Anderson, Ashley Ann
Wilson
Wilson: Bancroft, George; Doss, Amanda Gayle; Goodman, Mia C.; Jeanniton, William Jason; Price, Stephen Lance
Yadkin
Yadkinville: Millirons, Kacy Anne
Out of State
Aiken, Janae Kiara; Allen, Ralph Reginald; Arnefjord, Robin Hans Erik; Atieno, Maureen W.; Bauer, Kendall Alexis; Brown, Julian Xavier; Bybee, Zachary Douglas; Cannon, Carla; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Edwards, Jasmine Amber; Ferrier, Victor; Flanagan, Kyle James; Fu, Xiao; Grunden, Jennifer Lyn; Horton, Janelle C.; Ismail, Tyler O.; Jiang, Zhinian; Johnston, Maureen Lee McNair; Kim, Kwangho; Labeau, Melanie R.; Laitinen, Rico Antero; Li, Yiwen; Li, Yujie; Li, Yujing;
Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho; Nytorp, Julia Eva Terese; Omasta, Travis A.; Pencook, Justin David; Preston, Conner; Ren, Fang; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Sun, Jiao; Sutherland, Deshaun L.; Tardanico, Lea Elizabeth; Yan, Zhuxuan; Yao, Lan.