UNCP announces fall 2019 graduates

/
News
UNCP Logo

The University of North Carolina at Pembroke announces its fall 2019 graduates. 

Undergraduate

Bachelor of Arts

Beaufort

Washington: Callie Guereschi, Art

Bladen

Bladenboro: Jasmine Washington, Sociology

Elizabethtown: April Atkinson, Art; Daniel Bauer, Art; William Wooten III, Criminal Justice

Harrells: LaDaisa Murphy, English

St. Pauls: Faith Crumel, Sociology

Buncombe

Alexander: Margaret Sawyer, Art

Arden: Desiree Randall, Criminal Justice

Asheville: Tisha Koon, Political Science

Cabarrus

Concord: William Ellington, English; Tyler Jackson, Criminal Justice; Keisha Vega, Criminal Justice

Kannapolis: Cameron Hodges, Criminal Justice

Camden

Camden: Chasanté Jones, Political Science

Chatham

Siler City: Gerome Saravia, Spanish

Cleveland

Lawndale: Hunter Smith

Columbus

Tabor City: Carlisa Brown, English

Cerro Gordo: Willis Edmund, Criminal Justice

Whiteville: Alexis Reynolds, Political Science

Craven: Eric Milks, Criminal Justice

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Paul Alderman, Criminal Justice; Kristina Crudup, Sociology; Matthew Doyle, Criminal Justice; Keyona Hargett, History; Christina Harper, Sociology; John Kaiser, Art; Connie Kern, Sociology; Alexandra Larvie, Sociology; Corey Little, Philosophy & Religion; Maya Morris, Sociology; Yolanda Smith, Sociology; Charito Velasquez, Criminal Justice

Fort Bragg: Ana Carrillo-Reyes; Sociology, Edwin Lopez, Criminal Justice

Hope Mills: Dusty Adair, Criminal Justice; Erin McCauley, Sociology; Aliyah Parris, Criminal Justice

Parkton: Drena Johnson, Sociology

Durham

Durham: Hakeem Abdur-Rahim, English, Theatre Arts

Franklin

Louisburg: Daniel Rodriquez, History

Granville

Oxford: Juan Delacruz-Sarabia, Criminal Justice

Guilford

Gibsonville: Alyvia Jackson, Criminal Justice

Harnett

Broadway: Kimberly Wicker, Criminal Justice

Cameron: Michael Abraham, Sociology

Sanford: Alexandra Ludwick, Sociology

Hoke

Raeford: Adam Alley, Criminal Justice; Cynthia Eaddy, Sociology; Betty Jones, Criminal Justice; Katherine Keaveney, Sociology; Dyrrin Ray, English, Theatre Arts; Philip Reilly, Political Science; Ashley Saaristo, Criminal Justice; Charisse Strickland, Sociology

Red Springs: Dalen Faison, Criminal Justice; Telisha Taylor-McRae, Sociology

Shannon: Kayla Locklear, Sociology

Johnston

Four Oaks: Amber Hill, Art

Lee

Sanford: Lianna Simmons, Sociology

Lincoln

Stanley: Teanna Anderson, Criminal Justice

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Ziteria Jackson, English Theatre Arts; Janee Vennie, Sociology;

Moore

Aberdeen: Stephen Farrell, History; Mahogony Williams, Sociology

Carthage: Leslie Barrett, Sociology; Maria Regalado, Sociology

Pinehurst: Arthur Gatling, Criminal Justice

Southern Pines: Vanness Ross

Nash

Rocky Mount: Stephon Richardson, English, Theatre Arts

New Hanover

Wilmington: Summer Chestnutt, Criminal Justice; Shanata Edwards, Sociology

Northampton

Pleasant Hill: Jemelia Kendall, Criminal Justice

Onslow

Jacksonville: Hannah Fernandez, Criminal Justice

Orange

Hillsborough: Jacob Frederick, Political Science

Pitt

Farmville: Bret Nicholson, Criminal Justice

Randolph

Asheboro: Joshua Lang, Criminal Justice

Randleman: Noe Alejandro Rodriguez Ahumada, Criminal Justice; Daniel Young, Political Science

Seagrove: Arthur Patterson Jr., Sociology

Thomasville: Torey Lanier, Criminal Justice

Richmond

Hamlet: Hunter Lewis, Sociology; Mary Ann McDuffie, Sociology

Mount Gilead: James Christian, Criminal Justice

Rockingham: Crystal Blue, Sociology; Hayden Burns, Criminal Justice; Kayla Hicks, Rockingham; Cristianne McDonald, Criminal Justice; Gabrielle Rainwater, Criminal Justice; Ana Luz Sanford, Sociology

Robeson

Lumberton: Sydney Blake, English; Herman Chavis, Political Science; Ethan Clewis, History; Celeste Flores, Sociology; Hope Locklear, Art; Timothy Oxendine Jr., Criminal Justice; Steven Parker, Philosophy & Religion; Stelford Smith, Sociology; Tenae Ward, Sociology;

Maxton: Hannah Cummings, Sociology

Parkton: Stirling McKelvie, Art

Pembroke: Bradlon Bullard, Criminal Justice, Mariah Jacobs, Sociology; Harley Jones, Criminal Justice; Dora Lewis, Sociology; Jasmine Locklear, Sociology; Tiara May; History; Jenna Sampson, Criminal Justice

Red Springs: Shannon Bullard, Art

Rowland: Brittany Dial, Sociology; Sheenah Morrison, Criminal Justice; Alexis Oxendine, Criminal Justice

Shannon: Cynthia Castillo-Castillejos, Sociology

Sampson

Dunn: Chelsea Spence, Criminal Justice                                                                                                                                                                               

Scotland

Gibson: Thomasina McRae, Sociology

Laurel Hill: Trent Maynor, Criminal Justice; Jada Morrison, Sociology

Laurinburg: Taylor Davis, Criminal Justice; Charlie Locklear, Sociology; Timothy White Jr., Criminal Justice

Marston: Maggie Pate, Sociology

Stanly

Albemarle: Kasey Caulder, Criminal Justice

Union

Waxhaw: Nyiah Ingram, Criminal Justice

Wake

Garner: Tyler Scott, Criminal Justice

Knightdale: Stacy Stewart, Criminal Justice

Raleigh: Nancy Luviano, Spanish; Fridah Muriithi, Criminal Justice

Willow Spring: Ryan Northgrave, Criminal Justice

Wilkes

Wilkesboro: Alex Adamson, Sociology

Wilson

Wilson: Savannah Glover, Criminal Justice

Out of State

Florida: Justin Davis, Criminal Justice

Virginia: Austin Stead, Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Brunswick

Southport: Christy Hardy, Applied Education Studies

Cleveland

Fallston: Dana Kay, Applied Professional Studies

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Ashley Bradshaw-Mitchell, Public & Non-Profit Administration; Misty Davis, Applied Information Technology

Forsyth

Kernersville: Jennifer Kiger, Applied Management Information System

Rural Hall: Vivian Perez Chandler, Public & Non-profit Administration

Winston Salem: Chauntina Clark, General Studies

Harnett

Dunn: Claire Jones, Public & Non-profit Administration

Hyde

Engelhard: Luana Gibbs, Public & Non-profit Administration

Johnston

Clayton: Jason Hall, Applied Management Information System

Willow Spring: Brad Rowsey, Applied Management Information System

Mecklenburg

Huntersville: Desmond Williams, Applied Professional Studies

Matthews: Jada Thomas, Applied Professional Studies

Moore

Pinehurst: Kimberly Daly, Public & Non-profit Administration

Whispering Pines: Sara Frick, Applied Professional Studies

New Hanover

Wilmington: Christina Chapman: Criminal Justice

Randolph

Pleasant Garden: Jeana Taylor, Applied Information Technology

Richmond

Ellerbe: Alexandra Mabe, Applied Professional Studies

Robeson

Fairmont: Samantha Watson, Applied Professional Studies

Pembroke: Amanda Hunt, Public & Non-Profit Administration; Richard Williams, Applied Professional Studies

Wake

Holly Springs: Leslie Sullivan, Applied Professional Studies

Wilson

Wilson: Davonta Ferguson, Public & Non-Profit Administration

Bachelor of Science

Beaufort

Washington: Jamond Ebron, Exercise & Sport Science

Bladen

Bladenboro: Kaitlyn Gause, Elementary Education

Elizabethtown: Yolanda Coston: Exercise & Sport Science; Carlin Ferguson, Birth-Kindergarten

Brunswick

Leland: Shianne Koehnle, Exercise & Sport Science

Longwood: Raheem Gore, Mass Communication

Buncombe

Weaverville: Kyle Ramsey, Business Administration

Cabarrus

Huntersville: Tyler Fitzpatrick, Business Administration

Carteret

Morehead City: Ranura James-Owens, Business Administration

Chatham

Bear Creek: Jakota Pemberton, Exercise & Sport Science

Cleveland

Shelby: Sierra Wimbush, Biology

Columbus

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan, Mass Communication

Chadbourn: Chelsey Cartrette, Elementary Education; Markia Johnson, Biology; Kayla Sellers, Elementary Education

Whiteville: Cassandra Jones, Psychology; Emily Lawson, Information Technology; Raegan McPherson, Business Administration; Todd Westley, Biology

Cumberland

Eastover: Amanda Holmes, Environmental Science

Fayetteville: Gary Adams, Biology; Gabrielle Apollo, Biology; Ingrid Arce, Biology; Tiera Benjamin, Mass Communication; Aaron Brown, Information Technology; Sally Cannon, Environmental Science; Bryana Carrington, Exercise & Sport Science; Samantha Carson, Elementary Education; Joseph Chavez, Exercise & Sport Science; Caitlyn Downing, Psychology; Alyssa Godfrey-Richardson, Biology; Tristan Haddock, Information Technology; LeeAnn Johnson, Business Administration; Avante Jones, Exercise & Sport Science; Jalen Jones, Information Technology; Tiarra Lee, Information Technology; Kristen Locklear, Exercise & Sport Science; Alec Maddox Sr., Exercise & Sport Science; Alyssa McCray, Biology; Caitlin McKenzie, Chemistry; Jordan Nabors, Exercise & Sport Science; Samantha Nesbitt, Business Administration; Vaseleki Papaspiros, Biology; Sabrina Shirley, Business Administration; LaTrey Singletary, Elementary Educaiton; William Smith, Mass Communication; Nicole Stumbling Bear, Biology; Jamaisha Ward, Exercise & Sport Science; Taylor Williams, Exercise & Sport Science

Hope Mills: Hilda Black, Business Administration; Tiffany Bonnagio, Psychology; Roberto Griffin, Biology; Ilvin Hernandez, Biology; Joel Ortiz, Exercise & Sport Science

Spring Lake: Sophia Colberg, Elementary Education

Stedman: Angela Napoli, Psychology

Currituck

Shawboro: Troy Bates, Business Administration

Davidson

Lexington: Hannah Long, Elementary Education

Durham

Chapel Hill: Jennifer Smith, Business Administration

Durham: Dante Deloatch, Business Administration; Eze Adaugo, Biology; Gilliam Taylor, Mass Commuication

Forsyth

Winston Salem: Roque Arias, Information Technology; Mikwan Cole, Mass Communication; Brandon Cox, Business Administration; Micah Funderburk, Information Technology

Franklin

Youngsville: Katilyn Hinson, Elementary Education

Guilford

Gibsonville: Kelsey Williams, Biology

Greensboro: Taylor Daye, Exercise and Sport Science; Harrison Pegram, Business Administration; Christopher Rue, Information Technology

High Point: Triana Springfield, Business Administration

Halifax

Roanoke Rapids: Hunter Martin, Exercise and Sport Science

Harnett

Cameron: Patricia Avalos, Accounting

Lillington: Raekwon Lunkin, Mass Communication

Hoke

Lumber Bridge: Lindsey Thomason, Birth-Kindergarten

Raeford: Briana Bradley-Chaves, Elementary Education; Jessica Ellis, Elementary Education; Christian Tilley, Mathematics; Demetrius Venson, Mass Communication

Red Springs: Jordan Locklear, Exercise and Sport Science; Sara Macias-Locklear, Biology

Johnston

Benson: Destiny Chambers, Mass Communication

Clayton: Jekira Graham, Psychology; Lena Mitchener, Business Administration

Selma: Devin Walker, Chemistry

Jones

Trenton: Cayla Mundine, Business Administration

Lee

Sanford: Andre Hewitt, Exercise and Sport Science

Lenoir

Grifton: Monachea Best, Mass Communication

Pink Hill: Madison Davenport, Psychology

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Elijah Brewer. Exercise and Sport Science; Joshua Bunting, Business Administration; Nick Casimir, Business Administration; Felicia Henderson, Business Administration; Tyrone Young, Business Administration

Huntersville: Evalyne Muhia, Chemistry

Moore

Aberdeen: Sara Cole, Exercise and Sport Science; Maggie Smith, Psychology

Pinehurst: Judith Lawhon, Exercise and Sport Science

Nash

Rocky Mount: Dontae Mosley, Biotechnology

New Hanover

Wilmington: Jessica Lloyd, Information Technology

Northhampton

Gaston: Tori Medley, Biology

Pleasant Hill: Jemelia Kendall, Psychology

Onslow

Jacksonville: Kristina Stevenson, Exercise and Sport Science; Aaliyah Weatherington, Geo-Environmental Science

Orange

Chapel Hill: Tyler Bauguess, Business Administration

Timberlake: Chrystalyn DuRant, Business Administration

Person

Roxboro: Marisol Gomez, Psychology

Pitt

Ayden: Trevon Knight, Business Administration

Greenville: Alexander Wilson, Biology

Randolph

Randleman: Orlando Alvarez, Mass Communication

Richmond

Ellerbe: Catelyn Baldwin, Business Administration

Hoffman: Ahyana Cox, Exercise and Sport Science

Rockingham: Bobbie Chambers, Business Administration; Chelsea Covington, Elementary Education; Anna Holloway, Business Administration; Natayla Sampson, Business Administration

Robeson

Fairmont: Darian Hunt, Psychology; Telita Hunt, Exercise and Sport Science; Bobby K. Oxendine, Psychology

Lumber Bridge: Blake Carney, Business Administration

Lumberton: Patrick Britt, Applied Physics; Aaron Carter, Biology; Chase Green, Mass Communication; Daniel Harris, Computer Science; Candace Jacobs, Exercise and Sport Science; Stephen Kerns, Information Technology; Marquise Lewis, Information Technology; Alyssia Locklear, Psychology; Tyler Oxendine, Psychology; Jake Townsend, Business Administration

Maxton: Anthony Bullard, Environmental Science; Anahi Chavez-Loredo, Information Technology; Chailee Jones, Biology; Courtney Polson, Elementary Education

Pembroke: Daniela Dial, Exercise and Sport Science; Shashamanne Lemons, Exercise and Sport Science; Katherine Massie, Chemistry; Phoenix Maynor, Biology; Issac Parks, Business Administration; Joshua Ransom, Computer Science; Justin Scott, Biology; Fang Yan, Business Administration

Rowland: Garrett Chavis, Biology

St. Pauls: Abigail Cain, Elementary Education

Shannon: Brittney Goodman, Biology

Rockingham

Eden: Marcello Newkirk, Exercise and Sport Science

Reidsville: Shyquam Martin, Biology

Rowan

Kannapolis: Sherrie Yang, Psychology

Salisbury: Jessica Hackworth, Psychology

Sampson

Clinton: Chenoa Emanuel, Mass Communication

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Justice McLeod, Information Technology

Laurinburg: Logan House, Exercise and Sport Science; Wesley Martin, Chemistry, Christopher McCaskill, Health and Physical Education; Jordan McLelland, Mass Communication; Phineas Smith, Computer Science;

Stanly

Norwood: Aaron Roten, Business Administration

Union

Monroe: Ja’Qavis Threatt, Business Administration

Wake

Apex: Andrew Conners, Business Administration

Raleigh: Chyen Charles, Psychology; Amy-Lauren Duru, Psychology; Emily Kazmierczak, Exercise and Sport Science; Ricky Lovick Jr., Computer Science; Emmanuel Quaye Jr., Business Administration; Randall Ray, Exercise and Sport Science; Darrius Suggs, Exercise and Sport Science

Wake Forest: Monique Edwards, Business Administration; Michael Masullo, Health and Physical Education

Wayne

Goldsboro: Monica Mozingo, Business Administration; Joi Williams, Psychology;

La Grange: C’erra Parks, Information Technology  

Out of State

Arizona: Michael Perez, Business Administration

California: Michaela Reynolds, Elementary Education

Florida: Savannah Bean, Biology; Alyssa Price, Elementary Education

Georgia: Colton Weeks, Business Administration

Maryland: Jasmine Kelly, Environmental Science

Mississippi: Tyler Harris, Exercise and Sport Science

New York: Yarui Huang, Business Administration

Ohio: Christopher Hill, Special Education

Virginia: Aliyah Cooke, Biology; Diana Thomas, Psychology

International

China: Xinpeng Bu, Business Administration; Bolin Yan, Business Administration; Yizhen Wang, Business Administration

Italy: Tamsir Seck, Exercise and Sport Science                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Jamika Davis, Nursing (RN-BSN)

Harnett

Cameron: Amber Vos, Nursing (RN-BSN)

Robeson

Shannon: Gwynda Locklear, Nursing (RN-BSN)

Bachelor of Social Work

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Katya Vasquez, Social Work

Cabarrus

Kannapolis: Morgan Love, Social Work

Columbus

Clarkton: Olivia Patrick, Social Work

Whiteville: Allison Torres, Social Work

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Melissa Mojica Cruz, Social Work

Hope Mills: Chantel Bryant, Social Work

Duplin

Warsaw: Da’Andrea Judge, Social Work

Forsyth

Winston Salem: Marjorie Barmore, Social Work

Harnett

Dunn: Zakoria Ray, Social Work

Hoke

Raeford: Deonna Brown, Social Work

Red Springs: Kaylie Henderson, Social Work

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Dai-Ja Ayrel Davenport, Social Work

Huntersville: Sarah Sainworla, Social Work

Moore

Aberdeen: Alicia Flynn, Social Work; Patrice Soliz

Richmond

Rockingham: Shana Bowersock, Social Work; Ze’Tonya McNair, Social Work

Robeson

Lumberton: Jessica Salinas, Social Work; Nyema Sampson, Social Work; Cassie Woods, Social Work

Maxton: Tilisha Pemberton, Social Work

Parkton: Shandra McKenith, Social Work

Pembroke: Charlene Oxendine, Social Work

Red Springs: Eden Clark, Social Work

Shannon: Sarah Locklear, Social Work

Rowan

Salisbury: Indya Wiggins, Social Work

Scotland

Laurinburg: Brooke Carter, Social Work

Wake

Raleigh: Alicia Lassiter, Social Work; Nancy Luviano, Social Work

Graduate List

Master of Arts

Virginia: Kara Bess, Health and Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education

Bladen

Elizabethtown: Caroline Crotts, Elementary Education

Brunswick

Belville: Nancy Martin, School Counseling

Leland: Lauren Britton, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Jennifer Read, School Counseling

Navassa: Danielle Mickelonis, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Shallotte: Brittney Gause, School Counseling; Mary Inions, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Columbus

Chadbourn: Briana Hall, School Counseling

Evergreen: Holly Williamson, Elementary Education

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Quadiedra Amos, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Ariane Clancy, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Monét Josey, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Walter Moore, School Counseling; Jennifer Morris, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Amy Rocha, Elementary Education; Danita Roey, School Counseling; Martanika Smith, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Nicholas Watson, School Counseling; Georgiana Scrisu, School Counseling

Hope Mills: Robianna Tucker, School Counseling

Durham

Durham: William Etheridge, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Franklin

Louisburg: Elizabeth Herrera, Elementary Education

Gaston

Gastonia: Jihad Wright, School Counseling

Guilford

Greensboro: Brianna Jacobs, Clinical Mental Health Counseli

Johnston

Clayton: Shirley Townsend, School Counseling

Moore

Carthage: Timothy Priest, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

New Hanover

Wilmington: Letisha Kirby, School Counseling; Julee Llanos, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Richmond

Hamlet: Alisa Haywood, Reading Education

Rockingham: Cynthia Little, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Nina Stanback, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Catherine Trinks, Elementary Education

Robeson

Lumberton: Brandi Bullard, Reading Education; Erica Butler, School Counseling; Christopher Gene Locklear, School Counseling; Gamal Marlowe, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Pembroke: Nivea Mitchell, Reading Education

St. Pauls: Laquinta Sinclair, School Counseling

Scotland

Laurinburg: Sammie Jo Barnes, School Counseling

Union

Wingate: Rebecca Gibson, School Counseling

Wake

Raleigh: Derrica Battle, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Logan Ellison, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Shaquille Vega, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Master of Arts in Teaching

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Brandon Hyatt, Social Studies Education

Robeson

Lumberton: Joan Blackwell, Art; Lauren Britt, Elementary Education Specialization

Pembroke: Elizabeth Ellis, Middle Grades Education; Norma Jean Locklear-Richardson, Art; Shella West, Elementary Education Specialization

Scotland

Laurinburg: Gabrienne McClain, Elementary Education Specialization

Master of Business Administration

Bertie

Colerain: Herbert Copeland, Business Management & Administration

Buncombe

Candler: Rene Smyle, Business Management & Administration

Columbus

Whiteville: Ashley Duff, Business Management & Administration

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Shomaneet Brawley, Business Management & Administration; Nicole Ferguson, Business Management & Administration; David Lee, Business Management & Administration; Kia Owens, Business Management & Administration

Hope Mills: Ashlyn Mason, Business Management & Administration

Davidson

Clemmons: Jessica Mosteller, Business Management & Administration

Lexington: Travis McLemore, Business Management & Administration

Thomasville: DeAnne Haislip, Business Management & Administration

Forsyth

Winston Salem: Chelsea Jones, Business Management & Administration

Gaston

Cramerton: Leah Wilson, Business Management & Administration

Guilford

Greensboro: Nella Black, Business Management & Administration; Rhonda Gates, Business Management & Administration

Harnett

Linden: Jasmen Lima, Business Management & Administration

Hoke

Raeford: Brenda McDuffie, Business Management & Administration

Jackson

Whittier: Teresa Starrs, Business Management & Administration

Lincoln

Lincolnton: Lindsay Neal, Business Management & Administration

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Tzaddi Clarke, Business Management & Administration; Alycia Garrison, Business Management & Administration; Catherine Goza, Business Management & Administration; Jessica Hull, Business Management & Administration; Larue Livingston, Business Management & Administration; Travis Monroe, Business Management & Administration; Alicia Rezendes-Planter, Business Management & Administration

Moore

Pinehurst: Victoria Collins, Business Management & Administration

Nash

Rocky Mount: Sara Hope, Business Management & Administration

Orange

Chapel Hill: Kaylie Orlan, Business Management & Administration; Daniel Park, Business Management & Administration; Tanner Bradley, Business Management & Administration

Randolph

Archdale: Jacob Smith, Business Management & Administration

Asheboro: Robin Fogleman, Business Management & Administration

Thomasville: Melissa Smith, Business Management & Administration

Robeson

Lumberton: Karen Miller, Business Management & Administration; Emily Prutzman, Business Management & Administration

Pembroke

Evan Long, Business Management & Administration; Patrick Noonan, Business Management & Administration

Red Springs: Trina Preston, Business Management & Administration; Jordan Thomas, Business Management & Administration

Rowan

China Grove: Zari Allman, Business Management & Administration

Sampson

Garland: Catherine Sumrall, Business Management & Administration

Harrells: Olivia Burley, Business Management & Administration

Wake

Apex: Matthew Lomax, Business Management & Administration; Elijah Williams, Business Management & Administration

Cary: Annie Krzan, Business Management & Administration

Holly Springs: Frank Pedrayes, Business Management & Administration

Raleigh: Lawanda Best-Rush, Business Management & Administration

Youngsville: Brittany Scarboro, Business Management & Administration

Watauga

Boone: Mengyan Shen, Business Management & Administration

Yadkin

East Bend: Hugo Salas Delgado, Business Management & Administration

Out of State

Colorado: Allyson Overly, School Counseling

Maryland: Jasmine Smith, Business Management & Administration

International

China: Xiaoxiao Yang, Business Management & Administration; Siti Liu, Business Management & Administration

Sweden: Jonna Malin Ingvaldsson, Business Management & Administration

Master of Public Administration

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Timothy Doersam, Public Administration

Davie

Advance: Jennifer Dougherty, Public Administration

Hoke

Raeford: Jonathan Fernandez, Public Administration

Mecklenburg

Mint Hill: Zachary Tarlton, Public Administration

New Hanover

Wilmington: John Lerma. Public Administration

Onslow

Jacksonville: Kayla Sorrell, Public Administration

Robeson

Lumberton: Ashley Love, Public Administration

Rutherford

Forest City: Sarah Mei-Lin Owens Weeks, Public Administration

Out of State

South Carolina: Jhansi Nandipati, Public Administration

Master of School Administration

Anson

Wadesboro: Joel Harward, School Administration

Columbus

Lake Waccamaw: Katherine Hyatt, School Administration; Elizabeth Strickland Blackmon, School Administration

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Ebony Forte Johnson, School Administration; Jaime Gilas, School Administration; Shaunica Titus, School Administration

Hope Mills: Gerald Puckett, School Administration

Hoke

Raeford: Sylvia McAllister, School Administration; Quame Patterson, School Administration

Lee

Sanford: Sherell Stevenson, School Administration

Moore

Pinebluff: Kathryn Hendrix-Lockamy, School Administration

West End: Selena McNeil, School Administration

Richmond

Hamlet: Windy Taylor, School Administration

Rockingham: Lauren Lutz, School Administration

Robeson

Lumberton: James Goins III, School Administration

Pembroke: Kenda Bird Collins, School Administration

Red Springs; Deidre Gales, School Administration

Rowland: Kenissa Bird, School Administration

Wake

Raleigh: Daniel DuLany, School Administration

Master of Science in Nursing

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Alice Steinmeyer, Nursing

Duplin

Rose Hill: Katie Knowles, Nursing

Moore

Carthage: DeAnna Thomas, Nursing

West End: Brenda Caddell, Nursing

Robeson

Pembroke: Denise Campbell, Nursing

Wake

Raleigh: Kadetra McDowell, Nursing

Master of Social Work

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Alicia Story, Social Work

Hope Mills: Norris Barron, Social Work

Hoke

Raeford: Crystal Blue, Social Work

Pitt

Ayden: Kebori Gorham, Social Work

Robeson

Fairmont: Breana Dickens, Social Work