February 20, 2012
/ News
The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on December 9-10, 2011:
UNDERGRADUATE
Bachelor of Arts
- Alamance
Burlington: Beasley, Ta'Swana Rashayle, Criminal Justice - Anson
Morven: Coppadge, Shankia E., Criminal Justice - Bladen
Bladenboro: Bellamy, Bontoria Fulton, Sociology; Butler, Zachary Blake, Sociology - Cabarrus
Concord: Scott, Reggie Antonio, Political Science - Catawba
Claremont: Everett, Neil Winston, Social Studies Education - Columbus
Chadbourn: Huggins, Gladys Vereen, Sociology; Nye, Benjamin E., History
Whiteville: Godwin, Anthony Shawn, Criminal Justice - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Bradshaw, Joanne Lee, Art; Dues, Van Quincy, History; Gutierrez, Taryn A., English; Howard, Corey S., Art; Johnson, Angelica Sarah, Political Science; Peck, Le Tuyet Le, Criminal Justice; Peterkin, Anthony, Criminal Justice; Sanchez, Brian R., Social Studies Education; Smith, Donnell Scott, Criminal Justice; Wilson, Matthew E., Art
Hope Mills: Fisher, John Porter, Art Education (K-12); Malloy, Jalessa Shanice, English: Theatre
Linden: Inderbitzen, Daniel W., English - Durham
Durham: Knight, Patricia Jean, Criminal Justice - Forsyth
Winston-Salem: Manello, Desiree' Latise, Criminal Justice; Robelot, John Cortes, Criminal Justice - Granville
Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie, Criminal Justice - Guilford
Gibsonville: Harris, Tyshun Jamar, Criminal Justice
Greensboro: Kirson, Cortland Ashton, History
Whitsett: Hackney, Heather Rae, Criminal Justice - Harnett
Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann, Criminal Justice - Hoke
Raeford: Black, Aiofimi Saba, Criminal Justice; Fanaj, Fatos, Political Science; Parrish, Jeremy Carter, English; Smith, Natasha Dawn, Political Science; Swinton, Patty Elaine, Sociology; Vela, Alma Leticia, Spanish - Johnston
Clayton: Tuttle, Gregory Harrison, Political Science
Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M., Social Studies Education - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Sampson, Deneka Marie, History; Thompson, Dominique Venshaw, Criminal Justice - Montgomery
Mount Gilead: Dunn, Justin Frank, Social Studies Education - Moore
Carthage: Carden, Lynnette Marie, Sociology; Livengood, Joseph Colt, History
Pinebluff: Sparks, Tammy Lynn, Criminal Justice
Pinehurst: Garner, Kevin Scott, Philosophy Religion
West End: Williams, Densel Brett, Criminal Justice - New Hanover
Wilmington: Holmes, Darrel Westley, Criminal Justice; Smith, Michael Baron, Philosophy Religion; Thomas, Sidney Alexis, Political Science - Onslow
Hubert: Mature, Sheena Ann, Art - Orange
Chapel Hill: Bayog, Francis Jayrick, English; Williams, Brandon Daniel, Criminal Justice
Hillsborough: Lewis, Bradley Carlyle, Philosophy Religion - Polk
Columbus: Wing, Jonathan Lewis, Criminal Justice
Randolph
Asheboro: Cecil, Joseph Tyler, Criminal Justice - Richmond
Hamlet: Rogers, April, Criminal Justice
Rockingham: Arnold, Julia Elizabeth, History; Bullard, Julia Aldava, Sociology; Covington, Brandi Michelle, Sociology; Graham, Sara Beth, Sociology; McDonald, Regina Porter, Sociology; McLean, Edith Resonyda, Criminal Justice; Simmons, Ashley Brooke, Sociology; Walker, Kelsie Rashel, Sociology - Robeson
Fairmont: Ivey, Felicia Brewer, Social Studies Education; McNair, Vanessa, Sociology; Miller, Ashleigh Nicole, Criminal Justice; Townsend, Lee Junior, Criminal Justice
Hope Mills: Hall, Tommy Harold, Criminal Justice
Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan, Art
Lumberton: Bengtson, Joseph Edward, Political Science; Bergstresser, Barry Lamax, History; Beverly, Nicole Bianca, Criminal Justice; Bobbitt, Joshua Scott, History; Britt, Lindsey Nicole, History; Coleman, Sone Roscena, Sociology; Cooper, Sequoi Latese, Sociology; Douglas, LaShanda Dale, Sociology; Gore, Kimberley Ann, English; Hawkins, Meropi Latoya, Criminal Justice; Horton,
Jessica Diane, Music; Lewis, Whitney Brandon, Criminal Justice; Lorick, Alicia E., Sociology; Rowland, Michael J., Criminal Justice; Scott, Ashely Dawn, Music
Maxton: Chavis, Sherlene Barton, American Indian Studies; Locklear, Valentina, Sociology; Smith, Sylvia Chavis, Sociology; Walker, Heather M., Sociology
Pembroke: Barajas, Rosario, Criminal Justice; Bell, Casaundra Denene, Criminal Justice; Brooks, JacQunisha Neal, Political Science; Dial, Socoria Lee, Sociology; Gadson, Shaniece Nickea, History; Goins, Linda Faye, Sociology; Hicklin, Courtney Catherine Arianna, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Elliott Leon, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Velenia Locklear, Sociology; Jones, Brenda M., Sociology; Locklear, Annette LaDon, Sociology; Locklear, Sonney, Art Education (K-12); Lowery, Kylee S., Political Science; Obeda, Janetta Cheek, Sociology; Strickland, Rachel Maynor, Sociology; Tyler, Angela Dawn, Sociology; White, Lance Samuel, Political Science; Wilkins, Matthew Chad, Criminal Justice; Williams, John Glenn, Criminal Justice
Proctorville: Ammons, Matthew Coleman, History
Red Springs: Carter, Eric, Political Science; Patterson, Tarsha Smith, Sociology
Rowland: Hunt, Bryan Edward, History; Oxendine, Dhani Rachma, Political Science
St. Pauls: McLaurin, Keena, English - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Gibbs, Scarlet K., Sociology
Laurinburg: Oxendine, Rebekah Hope, Criminal Justice; Williams, Willie Mae, Criminal Justice
Wagram: Locklear, Brittany Nicole, English Education - Union
Indian Trail: Sherwood, Bailey E., Political Science
Wingate: Simpson, Jackie Carl, Criminal Justice - Wake
Cary: McKone, Caitlin S., Art; Weaver, Sarah Marie, Criminal Justice
Knightdale: Doura, Didier, Criminal Justice
Raleigh: Brinson, Marsiase Antwoine, Political Science; Bumpers, Courtney Michele, Political Science; Glatfelter, Jeremiah Joseph, History; Rasdorf, Emily Christine, English: Theatre Arts; Swann, Shari Jo, Social Studies Education
Zebulon: Harding, Samantha Nicole, Sociology - Yadkin
East Bend: York, Jason Alan, Sociology - Out of State
Cursio, Robert Leonard, Philosophy Religion; Oxendine, Amanda Lee, Criminal Justice; Sampson, Rocky L., Criminal Justice; Skeete, Nikisha Latoya, Political Science; Wang, Xinyi, Political Science
Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
- Duplin
Wallace: Johnson, Kikiya Demarnel, Criminal Justice - New Hanover
Wilmington: Condosta, Brian Lee, Public Administration; Willis, Heather Burton, Criminal Justice
Bachelor of Music
- Out of State
Frabott, Kathryn Dianne, Music Education
Bachelor of Science
- Alamance
Burlington: Rice, Shanell Yvonne, Business Administration
Mebane: Haralalka, Sunita Gabrielle, Psychology - Alexander
Stony Point: Sherrill, Weston Lynn, Exercise and Sport Science - Anson
Polkton: Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science
Wadesboro: Merritt, Latasha Tacara, Education: Birth-Kindergarten - Bladen
Council: Patrick, Whitney Morgan, Exercise and Sport Science
Elizabethtown: Whittington, Damiano Anthony, Recreation Management and Administration - Brunswick
Leland: Caviness, Sarah Lynn, Business Administration; Santos, Amanda Deloris, Exercise and Sport Science
Oak Island: Fillmore, John Gregory, Biology - Carteret
Emerald Isle: Caton, Crystal Gail, Business Administration - Catawba
Sherrills Ford: Hass, John Woodrow, Business Administration - Cherokee
Murphy: Roberts, Tracy Leann, Biology - Columbus
Delco: Ellis, Allison Rebecca, Biology
Evergreen: Walker, Candace N., Elementary Education
Lake Waccamaw: Tyree, Kristen Ellis, Psychology
Whiteville: Horne, Jessica Faith, Elementary Education; Nealey, Ashley Caroline, Elementary Education - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Balogun, Ayodele, Psychology; Bowden, Alaina Raynell, Mass Communication; Bradley, Donovan D., Psychology; Broady, Jeffery Allen, Biology; Brown, Ashley Mikell, Exercise and Sport Science; Camacho, Marcela P., Business Administration; Connor, Tiffany Paige, Psychology; Conyers, Kendra L., Psychology; Gray, Ronald Keith, Computer Science; Groesbeck,
Melissa Ann, Biology; High, Candance Brooke, Elementary Education; Jones, Lorenzo Javin, Business Administration; Martin, Keren Aholiva, Biology; Matarese, Mario D., Physical Education (K-12); McNeill, Vincent Carl, Exercise and Sport Science; Moore, Brittany Christine, Exercise and Sport Science; Nunez, Aylin, Biology; Pineiro, Stephen Anthony, Mass Communication;
Schwendeman, Tammy Gail, Elementary Education; Sellers, Teena Leigh, Psychology; Thomas, Jamie Lynette, Exercise and Sport Science; Torrence, Josie R., Biology; Vauters, Daralyn Denise, Business Administration; Ward, Kaci Alese, Business Administration; Wharton, Myeshia Necole, Business Administration; Williams, Michael Dean, Computer Science; Wilson, Helen Elizabeth, Mass Communication
Fort Bragg: Maerten, Anthony Michael, Mass Communication
Hope Mills: Austin, Bradwitt Donnell, Business Administration; Edwards, Stephanie Marie, Biology; Howell, Tracy Cumbee, Elementary Education; Jones, Tabatha Ellison, Business Administration; Lee, Justin Bryan, Business Administration; Lienau, Erica Lorin, Psychology; Malloy, Ronnie Lee,
Exercise and Sport Science; Piacere, Farrell C., Business Administration; Post, Sidney H., Environmental Science; Shelton, Kastille Lynn, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Smith, Khalif Emanuelle, Psychology; Spencer, Stephanie Lynn, Mass Communication; Willis, Brittany Amber, Elementary Education (K-6)
Linden: Faircloth, Paige Leigh, Exercise and Sport Science
Stedman: Schmoldt, Megan Celeste, Business Administration
Wade: Smith, Kristina Virginia, Mass Communication; Taylor, Allison C., Psychology - Davidson
Lexington: Hughes, Jamie M., Exercise and Sport Science
Thomasville: Myers, Jennifer Ann, Business Administration - Davie
Mocksville: Fields, Joshua Gordon, Business Administration - Duplin
Beulaville: Johnson, Leslie Nicole, Middle Grades Education (6-9) - Durham
Durham: Broadnax, Jessica Marie, Mass Communication; Rios, Derving Edgardo, Chemistry; Wall, Harvey Aster, Mass Communication - Forsyth
Kernersville: Joyce, Joshua Colin, Business Administration - Franklin
Franklinton: Lawrence, Carly Alana, Elementary Education - Gaston
Mount Holly: Conner, Clayon Lamar, Exercise and Sport Science - Guilford
Greensboro: Taylor, Ashley Devond, Biology
High Point: Griffith, Justin Ray, Psychology
Jamestown: Akonful, Justin K., Information Technology - Halifax
Roanoke Rapids: Hunter, Cassandra Marie, Psychology - Harnett
Fuquay Varina: Bingham, Zachary Alan, Exercise and Sport Science
Spring Lake: Healey, Kari Jo, Special Education - Hoke
Raeford: Baldwin, Brandon S., Exercise and Sport Science; Bennett, Holly Jeannine, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Currie, Kayla Lynne, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Davis, Katie J., Exercise and Sport Science; Fraser, Melissa Ann, Business Administration; Jones, Vinessa Renae, Exercise and Sport Science; Sutton, Caleb James, Environmental Science; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia, Elementary
Education; Willis, Amelia Jo, Biology - Iredell
Troutman: Bowser, William Lee, Business Administration - Johnston
Benson: Bowman, Bradley Allen, Exercise and Sport Science
Smithfield: Schroetter, Alex Michael, Chemistry - Lee
Broadway: Currin, Lora Maddox, Education: Birth-Kindergarten
Sanford: Locklear, Heather Marie, Business Administration; Stack, Jason D., Business - Lincoln
Vale: Herrick, Kara S., Business Administration - McDowell
Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee', Biology - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Bagley, Jeffrey Scott, Business Administration; Choi, Carolina Jeongwon, Elementary Education; Coker, Jason Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science; Jaworski, Katherine Alice, Psychology; McGary, Jenna Ellen, Exercise and Sport Science; Oviedo, Nina Bianca D., Business Administration; Porter, Shanna Antonia, Psychology
Huntersville: Lankford, Donald Aaron, Business Administration - Montgomery
Troy: Thomas, Ashley Rene, Elementary Education - Moore
Aberdeen: Bothe, Lily Abigail, Biology; Bublitz, Matthew Allyn, Biology; Monk, Jason Sloan, Business Administration
Cameron: Petty, Nekeshia Lynnette, Business Administration
Eagle Springs: Williams, Janna Renee', Elementary Education
Pinebluff: Santiago, Marissa Celise, Accounting
Pinehurst: Reed, Ginger Lynn, Elementary Education; Schumacher, Dianne Howard, Business Administration
Southern Pines: Crews, Alexander P., Mass Communication
West End: Ashwell, James Mark, Exercise and Sport Science; Silberhorn, Jessica Ann, Business Administration - Nash
Nashville: Whitt, Melissa Page, Biology - New Hanover
Wilmington: Mathews, Christopher Wilkinson, Business Administration; Smith, Michael Evan, Business Administration - Onslow
Hubert: McGee, Lindsey Aniela, Business Administration
Jacksonville: Cole, Philip Robert, Recreation Management and Administration; Jordan, Karlos Leon, Exercise and Sport Science - Orange
Mebane: McAdoo, Quincy W., Business Administration - Pamlico
Arapahoe: Shepard, Heather Nicole, Psychology - Pender
Hampstead: Davis, Katherine Diane, Exercise and Sport Science - Pitt
Greenville: Whorley, Jimmie Brison, Biology
Winterville: Boyce, Jarred Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science
Richmond
Ellerbe: Stone, Ariel Elsbeth, Business Administration; Vuncannon, Jacob Lee, Business
Hamlet: Collinson, Timothy Kevin, Business Administration; Faries, Kendra Wilson, Exercise and Sport Science; Harris, Krystal Odom, Elementary Education; Henry, Abby Lynn, Mathematics Education; Leviner, Ashley Nicole, Biology; Pearce, Chastity Lynn, Mathematics; Robinson, Joyce Livingston, Elementary Education; Williams, Shakera Kionia, Psychology
Rockingham: Craven, Joseph Franklin, Business Administration; Elvis, Allie Elizabeth, Science Education; Floyd, Stephen Dale, Business Administration; Guerry, Randy Benjamin, Middle Grades Education(6-9); Poston, Matthew Brandon, Elementary Education; Smith, Amy E., Elementary Education; Terry, Vickie Rochelle, Business Administration - Robeson
Fairmont: Adams, Ursula Lowry, Biology; Barfield, Myron Lamont, Exercise and Sport Science; Blue, Janna Patriece, Mass Communication; Lewis, Courtney, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Mitchell, Ruth Bostic, Mass Communication; Strickland, Jason Harris, Business Administration
Lumberton: Abdelaziz, Mohamed Aziz, Chemistry; Bridgeman, Heather Lynn, Chemistry; Cardenas, Morris Rene, Business Administration; Cummings, Misty Steen, Exercise and Sport Science; Deese, Diana Tubbs, Exercise and Sport Science; Dugger, Tessie Sarah, Mathematics; Emanuel, Justin Alex, Exercise and Sport Science; Fann, Talissa Register, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Hammonds, Alaura M., Biology; Hardin-Jones, Eva Marie, Psychology; Hill, Danyce Jacqueline, Mass Communication; Horne, Matthew Dennis, Information Technology; Hunt, Illya Nicole, Elementary Education; Isham, Sanford L., Business Administration; Johnson, Sean Elliott, Business Administration; Locklear, Evie Labreeska, Biology; Parker, Lori N., Biology; Phillips, Kristy Kinlaw, Elementary Education; Powe, Robert Deltwan, Information Technology
Maxton: Monroe, Valerie Denise, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Thigpen, Daphne A., Elementary Education
Parkton: Clause, Kevin Brandon, Biology; Jarman, Cynthia Diane, Business Administration
Pembroke: Blue, Nikki Lacole, Business Administration; Bolton, Hassanah, Psychology; Davis, Cassidy Nicole, Health Promotion; Gill, Breanni Elaine, Mass Communication; Hann, Caylon Deon, Exercise and Sport Science; Henderson, Phillip Eugene, Health and Physical Education K-12; Hewitt, Christopher Degarien, Psychology; Howell, Rebecca Andrea, Biology; Hudson, Alex, Computer Science; Hunt, Kenneth Ray, Exercise and Sport Science; Hunt, Michael Shawn, Psychology; Keegan, Hannah Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science; Littlejohn, Apryl Denise, Exercise and Sport Science; Mariotti, Stephanie Marion, Special Education; O'Donnell, Brittany Dawn, Biology; Oxendine, Delena Rae, Elementary Education; Phipps, Byron Clay, Chemistry
Red Springs: Cullen, Jennifer Clare, Business Administration; Galbreath, Kathy A., Business Administration; Tyler, Brittaney Carol, Elementary Education
Rowland: Locklear, Tommie Lee, Exercise and Sport Science; McBryde, Sheila Mitchell, Elementary Education; Oxendine, Kayla Marie, Biology; Revels, Alicia N., Elementary Education; Watson, Jamonica Sandrique, Exercise and Sport Science
Shannon: Avila, Esther Johana, Biology; Jones, John Ervin, Exercise and Sport Science; Velazquez, Melody Ruth, Exercise and Sport Science
St. Pauls: Finley, Margaret Carlene, Elementary Education; Thompson, Lauren Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science - Sampson
Clinton: Bryant, Anthony M., Computer Science; Honeycutt, Zachary Pearson, Exercise and Sport Science - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Patterson, Elizabeth Emma, Accounting; Smith, Casey Brooke, Elementary Education
Laurinburg: Christian, Felicia Monque, Health Promotion; Hagler, Amanda Carol, Elementary Education; Kirkendall, Sean Andrew, Business Administration; Locklear, Elizabeth BeAnn, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Garrett Nicole, Mass Communication; Manuel, Melissa Loving, Business Administration; Minnick, Christian Coleen, Mathematics Education; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne, Elementary Education; Valerio, Paulo Sojuaco, Biology - Surry
Elkin: Whitman, Keith Charles, Chemistry - Transylvania
Brevard: Hawes, Tara Ashley, Business Administration - Union
Monroe: Ashcraft, Brandon Scott, Exercise and Sport Science; Brooks, Nicholas Dainel, Elementary Education; Jones, Taylor Douglass, Mass Communication; Mc Clish, David T., Biology
Waxhaw: Ross, Jasmine S., Mass Communication - Vance
Henderson: Medlin, Christian Elaine, Elementary Education - Wake
Cary: Kuhfahl, Amanda L., Psychology
Garner: McLean, Bradley Nicholas, Exercise and Sport Science
Holly Springs: Oktar, Kaya Mahmut, Business Administration
Raleigh: Beltrao, Luiza P., Biology; Cotten, Troy Jamarcus Martez, Information Technology; Wever, Nicole Erin, Elementary Education; Wood, Benjamin Tyler, Environmental Science
Willow Springs: Roberson, Tommera Cash, Business Administration; Washington, Jasmine Jenee, Chemistry - Wayne
Dudley: McCoy, Marcia Stephanie, Business Administration
Goldsboro: Murray, Erica Elizabeth, Mass Communication - Out of State
Abreu, Jose Carlos, Business Administration; Clancy, Kevin Christopher, Exercise and Sport Science; Durham, Sandtrice Meyond, Business Administration; Fan, Yao, Business Administration; Fan, Yumeng, Business Administration; Gao, Xianghui, Business Administration; Han, Siwei, Business Administration; Hicks, Markeisha T., Mass Communication; Huff, Victoria Nicole, Business Administration; Kong, Yan, Mass Communication; Lei, Yun, Business Administration; Li, Yi, Business Administration; Li, Yuexin, Business Administration; Liao, Zhiyong, Business Administration; Liu, Xiaowen, Business Administration; Liu, Yue, Environmental Science; Lopez Domingo, Rigoberto, Chemistry; Notestine, Miranda Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Quintero, Maricel, Business Administration; Rodgers, Timothy Paul, Physical Education (K-12); Thao, Nina, Business Administration; Tong, Xin, Business Administration; Wang, Qian, Environmental Science; Widdifield, Amy Lynette, Business Administration; Xiong, Xiaohan, Business Administration; Xue, Min, Business Administration; Zhao, Xiaoxian, Business Administration; Zheng, Jianghua, Business Administration; Zheng, Yueping, Business Administration
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
- Columbus
Cerro Gordo: Batten, Lizzie Ann, Nursing (RN-BSN) - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Jones, Doris A., Nursing (RN-BSN) - Hoke
Raeford: Wilson, Chassity Ann, Nursing (RN-BSN) - Lee
Sanford: Hetrick, Sirese, Nursing (RN-BSN) - Robeson
Lumberton: Alexander, Pamela Davis, Nursing (RN-BSN); Hunt-Seals, Ashley Danielle, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Pembroke: Freeman, Alisa Deese, Nursing (RN-BSN); Oxendine, Michelle, Nursing (RN-BSN)
Bachelor of Social Work
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: Daniels, Deon C., Social Work
Hope Mills: Beecher, Linda Kay, Social Work - Harnett
Cameron: Parker, Candace Janelle, Social Work - Hoke
Raeford: Mc Arthur, Angela M., Social Work; Monroe, Shemicka L., Social Work; Moore, Amanda Dawn, Social Work; VanZandt, Angela Christine, Social Work - Moore
Aberdeen: Byrd, Phyllis S., Social Work; Howell, Crystal Dawn, Social Work; Rivera, Marisol, Social Work - Robeson
Lumberton: Barnett, Annalisa Rose, Social Work; Bullock, Jerry Deron, Social Work; Freeman, Latricia Lynn, Social Work; Howell, Melissa Ann, Social Work
Pembroke: Brock, Lindsay Michelle, Social Work; Locklear, Emily Blue, Social Work; Strickland, Sierra Jo, Social Work
Red Springs: Flowers, Monica Simone, Social Work
Rowland: Locklear, Jonie Renee, Social Work
GRADUATE STUDIES
Master of Arts
- Brunswick
Leland: Linkous, Katie Elizabeth, Physical Education
Shallotte: Shaw, Walter Lamont, Physical Education - Columbus
Whiteville: Harris, Leslie Ann, Social Studies Education - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Franke, Jaela Elizabeth, English Education (9-12); Helsinger, Beth Ann, Physical Education; Knippenberg, Jessica Elen, Physical Education; Robinson, Greg Allen, Science Education (9-12) - Guilford
Whitsett: Williamson, Anna Keri, Physical Education - Hoke
Raeford: Harvey, Laurence Alan, Music Education (K-12) - Lee
Sanford: Furrie, Jason T., Physical Education - Lincoln
Lawndale: Willis, Jamie Boyles, Art Education (K-12) - Moore
Aberdeen: Wright, Timothy Brian, Physical Education
Pinehurst: Fey, Diane Marie, Social Studies Education
Southern Pines: Davis, John Henry, Science Education (9-12); O'Brien, Caitlin Finigan, Art Education (K-12) - Richmond
Rockingham: McDonald, James Mitchell, Physical Education - Robeson
Denver: Hall, Brea Newman, Physical Education
Lumberton: Maciejewski, Erica Lynn, Art Education (K-12); Scott, Timothy Lavon, Physical
Red Springs: Henderson, Edward Alfred,, Physical Education - Scotland
Laurinburg: Ballard, Gary Stephen, English Education (9-12)
Wagram: Hedgpeth, Pamela Locklear, Science Education (9-12)
Master of Arts in Education
- Anson
Wadesboro: Hammonds, Holly Kiser, School Counseling - Bladen
Elizabethtown: Rimes, Donna Pait, Reading Education - Columbus
Tabor City: Smith, April Harper, Elementary Education
Whiteville: Faulk, Laura Buck, Elementary Education - Cumberland
Eastover: Beard, Stephanie Lynn, School Counseling
Fayetteville: Brown, Porcia Denise, Reading Education; Emerson, Selina Camae, Elementary Education; Strauch, Kara Lynn, Reading Education
Hope Mills: Carpenter, April Knopp, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Mellet, Jessica Marie, School Counseling - Hoke
Parkton: Hughes, Christine McKnight, School Counseling - Moore
Pinehurst: Yang, Jill Bober, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Richmond
Rockingham: Hamilton, Makisha Cash, Reading Education - Robeson
Lumberton: McMillan, Rose Revels, Elementary Education
Maxton: Dial, Amy Le'Ana, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Hunt, Bobbie Jo, School Counseling
Pembroke: Locklear, Rebecca Powell, Reading Education
Red Springs: Lewis, Tonya Lynn, School Counseling - Scotland
Wagram: Corona, Sabrina DeAnn, Reading Education
Master of Arts in Teaching
- Cumberland
Hope Mills: Espinoza, Tracie Jackson, Middle Grade Education (6-9) - Hoke
Raeford: Lonai, Kendra Jane, History: Social Studies Education - Moore
Pinehurst: Isaacs, Jennifer Hanson, Mathematics Education (9-12)
Southern Pines: Phile, Sara Renee, English Education (9-12) - Robeson
Pembroke: Locklear, Adrienne Elizabeth, Science Education (9-12)
Master of Public Administration
- Anson
Wadesboro: Goins, Caroline McRae, Public Administration - Bladen
Bladenboro: Jackson, Charles Delane, Public Administration - Forsyth
Winston-Salem: Atkins, Tonya Michelle, Public Administration - Harnett
APO: Sweitzer, Deborah, Public Administration - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: McEachin, Tammie Yvette, Public Administration - Richmond
Hamlet: Stanley, Patsy Jean, Public Administration - Robeson
Pembroke: Ibeku, Okechukwu, Public Administration
Shannon: Locklear, Annette, Public Administration - Wake
Willow Springs: Daniels, Philip Wayne, Public Administration - Out of State
Elizondo Garcia, Bobbie-Rae, Public Administration
Master of School Administration
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: McKinnon, Katrina Michaele, School Administration; Penner, Jessica Hames, School Administration
Parkton: Creammer, Terri Michelle, School Administration - Robeson
Lumberton: Brayboy, Shannon, School Administration
Maxton: Warriax, Myra G., School Administration - Out of State
Homan, Randall Lerned, School Administration
Master of Science
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: Brock, Melissa Rhynes, Service Agency Counseling; Svacina, Fran Mae, Service Agency Counseling - Davie
Lexington: Londahl-Smidt, Maren Elizabeth, Service Agency Counseling - Harnett
Dunn: Guyton, Shavonda Chance, Service Agency Counseling - Richmond
Hamlet: Nicholson, Emily Shay, Service Agency Counseling - Robeson
Pembroke: Chavis, Ashley Angelica, Service Agency Counseling - Scotland
Laurinburg: McLean, Kozma Hoskins, Service Agency Counseling
Master of Social Work
- Out of State
Heitman, Fawn Marie, Social Work