UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors list for Fall 2021

/
News
UNCP Logo

PEMBROKE, NC – The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s list and Honors list for Fall 2021.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance

Burlington: Karen Aguilla

Graham: Seth Norris

Mebane: Chandler Bryant, Evan Powell

Alexander

Taylorsville: Jaycie Knight

Anson

Lilesville: Kellie McCormick

Morven: Lindsey Matangous

Peachland: Jamie Turner

Wadesboro: Antwan Sturdivant, Hannah Adams

Beaufort

Washington: Abril Lumbreras Rodriguez, Anna Pollard, Andrea Lumbreras

Bladen

Bladenboro: Jordan Benson, Madison Cain, Christopher Hunt, Brady Sasser, Natalie Ludlum, Marie Priest, Ashton Tillett

Clarkton: Logan Butler

Tar Heel: Alana Tatum

White Oak: Martina Johnson

Brunswick

Ash: Rayford Gilbert

Bolivia: Caleb Karem

Calabash: Juanita Borges

Leland: Ryan Simpson, Sonya Ballard, Jacqueline Harlow, Kailey Bartalone

Oak Island: Chelsie Jenkins Jones

Shallotte: Seth Mulholland

Southport: Clifton Watson

Sunset Beach: Annaca Jackson

Supply: Isabell Emile

Buncombe

Arden: Johannah Ries

Asheville: James Huscher, Joseph Brown

Candler: Casey Clark

Cabarrus

Concord: Serena Fox

Harrisburg: Jenna Murray

Kannapolis: Gabriel Blackwelder

Mount Pleasant: Christen Clontz

Camden

Camden: Jason Guill

Shiloh: Christopher Alphin

South Mills: William Cross, Peter Welch

Carteret

Beaufort: Liah Burbridge

Newport: Mackenzie Collins, Bradley Jenkins

Swansboro:

Caswell

Ruffin: Rebekkah Stanley

Yanceyville: Angela Scearce

Catawba

Hickory: Olivia Howard, Cameron Collins

Chatham

Pittsboro: Calvin Megginson

Chowan

Edenton: Anna Bass

Cleveland

Grover: Melissa Ross

Kings Mountain: Candace Lemmond

Columbus

Brunswick: Dean Foggan

Cerro Gordo: Landon Powell

Chadbourn: Dylan Sellers, Jacob Butler, Carson Kissam

Clarendon: Samantha Martinez, Tanner Barnhill

Evergreen: Hailey McPherson, Alexandra Barnhill Lee

Lake Waccamaw: Krystal Blanks, Trinia Dickey, Jacob Inman

Nakina: Sydnie Eder, Leah Hawes, Lily Bass, Dallana Castrejon

Tabor City: Haley Rising

Whiteville: Monika Czartoszewski, Zachary Baxley, Adriana Patrick, Shania Cedillo, Jared Burris, Ellie McPherson, William Leviner, John Sibbett, Abigail Dowless, Keesence Dawson, Brooklyn Slater

Craven:

Havelock: Kari Mauldin

New Bern: Diego Contreras Ortiz, Kyla Anderson

Cumberland

Autryville: Kegan McDonald, Anna Wilson

Fayetteville: Travis Myers, Timothy McGee, Samuel Phillips, Victoria Richards, Dylan Lichtcsien, Annely Rodriquez, Dominick Feaster, Jasmine Deel, John Crocker, Jessica Ware, Shanel Theirse, Alexis Spexarth, Shawn Strepay, George Lee, Matilda Toro, Cassondra Edge, Trinity Hood, Caleb Hancock, Sidney Clayman, Isabelle Jackson, Michael Hahn, Lacy Bracken, Monicka Melendez, Marina Borges, Michael Sutton, Keirah-Lee Garry, Melissa Henry, Jasmine Jackson, Lucas Pitts, Avery Thompkins, Tayler Zachary, Gurdeep Singh, Amanda Chapman, Sydney Capan, Linda Flynn, Mallory Milstead, Jacie Campbell, Grant Gabzdyl, Bailey Hrobak, Frankie Graham, Victoria Blackwell, Amanda Auderer, Michaela Schulte, Peyton Rouse, Jennifer Dimiero, Dinah Bostic, Christopher Henley, Dawn Gillis, Andrea Davis, Shaniqua Jackson, Cecilia Becerra, Nicholas Anderson, Nakeyra McAllister, De’maurion Shelley, Mi Pak, Rachel Newman, Derrick Galloway. Zalan Brooks, Hannah Kovasckitz, Ellissa Defeyeter, Jackson Mills, Kiara Moore, Eric Savage, Destiny Maynor, Amber Chavis, Alexandria Penfield, Kelsey Pearce, Toni Blackwell, Jeffrey Hust, Anna Miller, David Gilmore, Patrick Wachtler, Lainey Ara, Megan Blackman, Olivia Brantley, Jaelyn Wilson, Jonathan Swann, James Clark, Andrew Pratt, Sara Baxley, Jessica Muniz, Chisom Ejeh, Cali Allen, Bailey Teale, Joshua Clubb, Lacoma Jones, Eli O’Neal

Fort Bragg: Marci Farrington, Miguel Oranday, Carissa Porter

Hope Mills: Tatiana Baier, Amanda Botto, Jason Branch, Braden Busby, Aedyn Campbell-Poole, Morgan Carter, Edgar Christie, Shamar Curtis, Michael Dev, Latandra Freeman, Daniel Hagan, Sarah Kirk, Julia Locklear, Kaytlyn Maringer, Christina Mcilraith, Jonathon Moore, Crystal Munford, Francisco Pedroza, Jonathan Ramirez-Lamos, Jeremy Richardson, Ivanalyn Ruizandauluz, Lindsay Scott, MaKayla Small, Lindsey Smith, Hannah Sterling, Justyn Thaler, Victoria Vazquez, Kayla Ward, Mary Zanders

Linden: Kei-ana Mims

Parkton: Ashley Benoit, Tracy Trogdon

Stedman: Noah Bedsole, Joyce McCullen

Wade: Karyn Lindsey, Dorothy McClenny

Davidson

High Point: Lianna Butt

Lexington: Kristina Neal

Thomasville: Ryan Cranford

Duplin

Kenansville: Shamyia Newkirk

Mount Olive: Wilfredo Matul-Puac

Wallace: Brennan Jenkins

Durham

Bahama: Elijah Brodie

Durham: Lisa Brickner, William Doria, Tyree Hunter, Armani Jones-Elliott, Jonathan Lensch, Yoximara Lopez Herrera

Edgecombe

Tarboro: Jayla Coley

Forsyth

Clemmons: Katherine Bures

Kernersville: Kobe Randolph, Ryan Watkins

Pfafftown: Whitney Davis, Hannah Scrattish

Winston-Salem: Kyle Campbell, Mario Guadalupe Ramirez, Jesse Johnson, Abigail Jones, Aniah McManus, Lily Phelps, Sarah Sill, Haleigh Wooters

Franklin

Franklinton: Jasmine Holding, Yadhira Patricio-Hernandez

Youngsville: Sonia Gonzalez Cuevas, Christopher Green

Gaston

Belmont: Kelsey Wilcox

Bessemer City: Eileen Zacarias

Dallas: Ashley Miller

Gastonia: Destany Grant

Granville

Butner: Crystal Clayton

Creedmoor: Jeriel Canales Perez, Jalia Medlin

Franklinton: Grace Mack

Stem: Kari Rios-Dixon

Wake Forest: Kyle Graham, Chelsea Stangel

Greene

Snow Hill: Terry Blalock

Guilford

Gibsonville: Takoda Hammonds

Greensboro: Jakel Chalmers, Deborah Charles, Cheryse Edwards, Christian Foxx, Shelby McDaniel, Michael Royster, Jaliah Singleton, Barbara Towles Masterson,

High Point: Zachary Fortson-Busch, Imani Patterson, Victoria Vargas Olivares

Julian: Brandy Areno

Summerfield: Michaela Tisdale

Whitsett: Lacy Jones

Harnett

Angier: Kayla Stephens

Benson: Brittney Batchelor

Broadway: Karina Avila

Cameron: Thyra Love, Matthew Sigette

Dunn: Caitlyn Ahl, Susan Johnson, Timothy McNeill

Erwin: Courtney Ray

Lillington: Ivan Lugo, Kayling Matson

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Amairani Gallardo

Spring Lake: Natalie Belcourt, Faith May

Haywood

Canton: Dawn McCall

Henderson

Hendersonville: Kyra Parnell

Hoke

Aberdeen: Jessica Trinchitella

Fayetteville: Kellen Collins, Alexys Crumpler

Lumber Bridge: Meredith Byrne, Leia Hurst

Raeford: Kaila Alspaugh, Kevyn Blakemore, Teliah Campos, Brianna Cross, Madison Cummings, Jamie Dorsey, Christina Fagin, Ashley Ferguson, Haleigh Grace, Renita Graham, Dylan Hoffman, Jazmyn Jenson, India Jones, Sayeed Kabir, Karoline Klemish, Mark Landry, Christina McCoy, Aurello Medina, Alyssa Norton, Kaitlyn Owens, Josy Palmer, Gabriel Pancake, Chandni Patel, Jamie Reedy, Angel Rivera Santiago, Nevaeh Roverato, Tracey Sims, Tamara Tharp, Roberto Tilley, Xander Vasquez Amores, Sophia Vazquez, Cameron Wade, Isabella Weathers, Kimberly Yard

Red Springs: Katrina Farrington, Erik Lowery, Diane Pfiefer, Amrie Turner

Shannon: Wayne Chavis, Kaitlynn Locklear, Karina McMillan, Samantha Quintero Segura

Iredell

Mooresville: Sarah Anderson, Liza Christiansen, Kenneth Threatt

Statesville: Madison Dyson, Nelson Spencer, Garrett Steele, Hannah Tuthill

Troutman: Perla Clemente-Mejia

Johnston

Angier: Wyatt Radford

Benson: Jonathan Patrick, Margaret Trimpe

Clayton: Aspen Andersson, Abigail Brunner, Robert Dixon, Cameron Greene, Tiana Lowry, Lelia Smith, Megan Sorley, Joel Stair

Kenly: Kristen Price

Middlesex: Loreberta Rivera-Ibarra

Pine Level: Diego Santiago

Smithfield: Amanda Archibald, Coy Turnage, Parker Vass

Lee

Cameron: Karie Starr

Sanford: Zachary Clutter, Reagan Davidson, Crystal Kohli, Greylyn Sanders, James Shover

Lenoir

Kinston: Tammy Beard, Adrianna Fonville, Victoria Kosinski

Lincoln

Lincolnton: Diana Hilario, Kelsey Scott

Stanley: Telejakalia Johnson

McDowell

Marion: Carrington Smith

Meckenburg

Charlotte: Erin Barrett, Stephanie Bertorelli, Morgan Borkey, Morgan Buffington, Terry Carteret, Aaron Dailey, Christopher Dickey, Devin Green, Starla Humphrey, Juwan Linkston, Cody Marsh, Athan Moore, Leah Moore, Guillian Prince, Serena Reyes, Clarice Surles, Jasmine Wooten

Davidson: Jared Tuton

Huntersville: Alexander Jeanette, Nicolas Kincaid, Danielle Lujan

Montgomery

Candor: Randy Chappell, Mykayla Greene

Troy: Mandy Georgepul

Moore

Aberdeen: Christopher Everett, Grant Cowan

Cameron: Ayannah Jones, Cara Martin

Carthage: Cooper Bryant, Dakota Cameron, Brianna Livengood, Holly Riedesel, Jayson Upchurch, Kimberley Whitlock

Eagle Springs: Megan Ramsey

Jackson Springs: Cyra Lowery, Kayla Mahurin

Pine Bluff: Zachary Peschken

Pinehurst: Jonathan Langford, Shaun Schrubbe, Rachel Smith

Southern Pines: Reece Hicks, Samuel Kauer, Samuel Smith, Morgan Wood

Vass: Trevor-Emily Briggs, Jason Caulder

West End: Kayla Jackson, Melody Sykes, Ryan Slavik

Whispering Pines: Zachary Powell, Matthew Thomas

Nash

Rocky Mount: Kameron Barnes, Logan Skinner

Whitakers: Jamia Alston, Raven Moore

New Hanover

Cape Fear: Sudona Andrews  

Castle Hayne: Daniel Belton

Wilmington: Noah Bryant, Aliah Figgs, Caroline Flax, Monica Franklin, Irving Greene, Joshua Jones, Briana Leger, Terrence Miller, Stephanie Murphy, Dylan Pegram, D’Jarvis Poole, Matthew Ritch, Samantha Sessoms, Xandria Washam, Jayden Worriax

Onslow

Holly Ridge: Rebecca Bocchino

Hubert: Alexandria Price

Jacksonville: Anita Adkins, Aaron Christoff, Brittany Cummins, Cameron Mitchell, Samantha Scott, Miguel Wilson

Richlands: Ilaya Bigford, Danilo Pena

Sneads Ferry: Dara Cook

Orange

Hillsborough: Karla Gabriela Ceja Reyes, Connor Williams  

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Michelle Tangredi, Eugina Vida

Pender

Hampstead: Olivia Britt, Lisa Murabito

Holly Ridge: Alexandra Jones

Rocky Point: Maxine Murray

Person

Roxboro: Paige Mangum

Timberlake: James Carpenter

Pitt

Greenville: Helenah Chaplin, Dai-shon Donald, David Turner

Winterville: Thomas Kleinknecht

Randolph

Archdale: Leah Bumby

Asheboro: Joseph Bender, Jordan Frost

Liberty: Madison Dark

Randleman: Jacob Kennedy, Ramsey Petty

Sophia: Tyler Kohns

Troy: Hailey Gravely

Richmond

Cordova: Darian Snead

Ellerbe: Ashton Lee, Jenavieve Wise

Hamlet: Rebecca Burgess, Kimberly Clark, Kristen Dawkins, Tony Gathings, Caela Goins, Taylor Graves, Madison Pankey, Laura Talbert

Marston: Jessica Ludlum

Mount Gilead: Jenrry Leon-Hernandez, Sandra Lopez

Rockingham: Zackary Allen, Beyonka Berry, Abigail Blackmon, Jeremy Butler, Kasey Knight, Elizabeth Navarrete, Jasmine Patel, Olivia Patrick, Michael Pettitt, Casey Pike, Allison Roberts, Angel Shankle, Evan Tyler, Morgana Viana, Meghan Williams

Robeson

Fairmont: Ahmad Aziz, Haley Biggins, Kristen Carter, Annette Hunt, Makaylie Jacobs, Kenya Jones, Cassandra Locklear, Cale Lowery, Adrian Oxendine, Karleigh Page, Keljin Sweat

Lumberton: Brooke Blackmon, Lindsay Branch, Jason Britt, Adam Brooks, Kevin Bullard, Robert Bullard, Candace Campbell, Guadalupe Casarrubias Elizalde, Edwin Catalan, Emma Caulder, Melinda Chavis, Skylar Chavis, Alisha Chavis, Alyse Coggin, Ashlynn Cox, Kathryn Durden, Macy Freeman, Sara Freeman, Noah Freeman, Jose Garcia Vergara, Katlyn Hardee, Zoraida Hastings, Jordan Hendren, Jeremy Hill, Lauren Hunt, Adrianna Hunt, Jeremy Hunt, Hunter Ivey, Rhyane Jacobs, Sarah Jacobs, Hannah Jeffries, Kayley Johnson, Keely Jones, Zackary Jones, Laikyn Jones, Ronald King, Macelyn Lamb, Yovani Larios-Saavedra, Sherry Lay, Esther Lay, Alexis Little, Jason Liu, Erika Locklear, Isabella Locklear, Ashanti McKinley, Benjamin Nakai, Sarah Nasser, Yaqot Nasser, Abigail Nobles, Reem Obaid, Autumn Pittman, Jenna Pope, Bianca Powers, Emilee Ransom, Sabrina Sanderson-Floyd, Rebecca Smith, April Tyner, Martina Vanetten, Odalis Vasquez-Gomez, Kyndal Walters, Sonny Walton, Karen White, Sharee Woodell, Cara Woodman                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Marietta: Julia Locklear

Maxton: Matthew Batten, Kaitlyn Dial, Mackenzie Dukes, Cahynon Jones, Amanda Lee, Joshua Lewis, Dewhitt Locklear, Ethan Locklear, Passion Locklear, Merccedes Yanick

Orrum: Tristan Collins, Gabriella Green, Summer McCrory, Eric Priest

Parkton: Kailey Lopez, Kereese Hawkins, Gabrielle Middleton, Jared Miller, Amanda Monroe, Diana Ruiz-Bolaina, Bethany Silverio, Brooke Walters, Crystal Wood

Pembroke: Nona Borden, Daphane Brown, Danielle Bullard, Tiane Burns, Hank Chavis, Elizabeth Chavis, Virginia Collins, Lakota Craft, Hasan Delmarr, Bailey Dial, Cameron Epps, Imani Gordon, Robert Harbula, Brennen Harris, Ronald Henderson, Chelsie Holden, Peyton Jacobs, Jada Jacobs, Lakota Locklear, Morgan Locklear, Alona Locklear, Kylie Locklear, Leah Locklear, Kaleb Lowery, Abigail Lowry, Elise Martin, Kalie McGlashing, Michelle Messer, Haley Musselwhite, Georgia Page, Seth Rogers, Mya Sampson, Nathalia Silva

Red Springs: Keri Cottrell, Michael Creath, Brandon Kent, Sarah Locklear, Maddison Oxendine, Lindsey Oxendine, Jennifer Valladarez Castrejon, Alvin Williams, Baniz Zangana

Rennert: Jordan Locklear

Rowland: Mackenzie Brayboy, James Chavis, Morgan Jacobs, Marissa Locklear, Sarina Maynor, Laura Moser, April Schmitz, Brittany Strickland

St. Pauls: Bruno Ayala-Marchand, Sierra Jernigan, James Lowery, Trinity Murray, Magally Ortiz-Rojas, Abigail Parnell

Shannon: Heather Jacobs, Guadalupe Santes Tolentino

Rockingham

Reidsville: James Dunn

Rowan

Salisbury: Deyvi Montoya, Janyse Wilson

Rutherford

Forest City: Ania Alexander

Rutherfordton: Morgan Hill

Sampson

Autryville: Sydney Williams

Clinton: Abigail Warner

Dunn: Ryan Godwin, Luke Hazlebeck

Godwin: Logan Jackson

Ivanhoe: Darius Herring

Newton Grove: Sierra Denning

Salemburg: Alaina Lemon, Amanda Raynor

Scotland

Laurel Hill: Jasmine Locklear, Kierra Oxendine, Adreanna Sanders, Dylan Williams

Laurinburg: Haden Allen, Destiny Butts, Abigail Dehaven, Cutter Eaves, Minh Huy Giang, Alexis Hunt, Madison Hunt, John Jorgensen, Sara Jorgensen, Malia Locklear, Christian Martin, Angel Moore, Tam Phan, Adam Phillips, David Pittman, Randi Strickland, Molly Tuttle

Maxton: Alisha Mishue

Wagram: Kayleigh Locklear, John Ware

Stanly

Stanfield: Alexandria Berry

Surry

Dobson: Emma Cooke

Mount Airy: William Carpenter

Union

Indian Trail: Gretchen Gillenwater, Kaitlyn Pressley

Marshville: Tyrese Marsh

Waxhaw: Jacob Futia, Ireland Rhoads

Wake

Apex: Catarina Maggio, Dean Miller, Elizabeth Alfers

Cary: Gary Blue, Samirah Devoise, James Smith

Fuquay Varina: Jordan Bechtold, Emily Daniels

Garner: Anna Grossheim

Holly Springs: Madison Schwenneker

Raleigh: Peace Ajirotutu, Camille Alston, Ernest Brown, Brittney Bullock, Daniel Cervantes, Randy Chapman, Tonia Deaton, Nelson Estrela, Tracy Ferry, Gregory Foldes, Nyda Gardner-Geoffroy, Kelli Grapevine, Wellington Guzman, Jorja Hollowell, Destiny Keith, Sheilla Korir, Ishary Lopez, Sonje Penny, Sean Thomas, Athina Wiatrowski, Jessimer Willets

Wake Forest: Amber Farrell, Courtney Hilliard, Tabitha Richardson

Wendell: Nicholas Allen

Willow Spring: Andrew Thrift

Zebulon: Tya Ajame, Mya Ajame

Wayne

Goldsboro: Sanea Tinsley

Wilkes

Traphill: Leeanna Earp

Wilkesboro: Patricia Adamson

Wilson

Lucama: Tiffany Fragoso

Wilson: Kayla Bynum                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

Out of State

California: Alessia Yzu Rossini

Florida: Matthew Ross, Amanda Mango, Jacob Oxendine, Bryan Viera, Samantha Badami, Cole Thomas

Georgia: Kayla Horne, Helen Hanks, Courtney Smith

Illinois: Shannon Skyrd, George Hsu

Indiana: Aaron Brown

Maryland: Chinemerem Edoh, Alexander Summerlot, Ashley Edwards

New Jersey: Gisselle Jacobs, Leisha Jackson, Zahra Khan

New York: David Abaray, Diamond Frederick

Ohio: Patricia Robison, Andrea Emory

Oregon: Hannah Irving, Nicole Shuey

Pennsylvania: Chad Metikosh

South Carolina: Beverly Vallone, Kennedy Rucker, Trinity Russell, Kori Burns, Yurong Shao, Casey Bell, Kelci Adams, Julia Borowski, McKayla Jenkins, Savannah Stowers, Sommer Daniels, Frances Tufts, Thomas Schock

Tennessee: Macey Milliken, Julie Allen,

Texas: Anna Vinson, Rajan Kc, Madeleine Sanchez,

Virginia: Alayna Richardson, Shiela Baldoz, Seokmo Lee, Jennifer Barker, Tiffani Roberts, Ashanti Hendricks

Washington: Miguel Correa-West

International

Belgium: Brecht Dootselaere

China: Jinglin Chen, Cai Li, Haochen Shi, Jiaxu Wang, Siyi Wang, Dongsheng Xue, Shuyi Yan

Germany: Samuel Glowacki

Nigeria: Oluferinkunwa Tunde-Onadele

Moscow: Veronika Popova

Quebec: Brianna De Coteau

Zimbabwe: Constance Makhusa

Virgin Islands: Elie Blemur

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance

Burlington: Kira Ingram, Mary Ingram, KaylaVera McBride, Kayla Purnell, Hannah Russell, Michael Smith

Elon: Tyler Small

Graham: Clara Iacoucci, Kelly Graham

Mebane: Caleb Baldwin

Anson

Lilesville: Julianna Chapman, Brandy Liles

Morven: Nordeza Ratliff

Wadesboro: Adrian Sturdivant

Beaufort

Belhaven: Joy Fitchett, Bethany Taylor

Washington: Alex Lumbreras Rodriguez, Ella Smaw

Bladen

Bladenboro: Scott Bowen, Fernando Carranza Toledo, Eduardo Carranza Toledo, Devin Hester, Marley Lane, Timothy Moore, Jazmin Salgado-Baza, Brandon Walden, Abigail Young

Clarkton: Kymora Darcuiel, Natessia Williams

Council: Alfred Evans

Elizabethtown: Joshua Baker, Alyssa Bell, Sophia Campbell, Elizabeth Granter, Aaron Smith, Ashley Stewart, Jozee Strickland, Jordan Trivette

Tar Heel: Nathan Brisson, Brianna Doyle

Brunswick

Calabash: Diana Nunez, Paige Seplak

Leland: Amanda Smith, Jessica Williams

Longwood: Jaimere Green

Shallotte: Dyna Jeffries, Jessica Plessinger

Southport: My-Love Haymer, Logan Ingram

Supply: Jorge Barragan, Sarah Cron, Wayne Linton, Zackary Mayo

Buncombe

Asheville: Renaldo Baroupe Qualls, Chloe Radcliff, Sierra Wright

Leicester: Kiel Baumbach

Weaverville: Robin Ponder

Morganton: Lauren Cothren, Jason Tuck

Cabarrus 

Concord: Brittany Anthony, Brianna Anthony, Kelson Furman, Thane Perez, Cassaundra Portolese, Brooke Smith

Harrisburg: Myles Arnold, Saadiq Coleman

Huntersville: Hunter Levy

Kannapolis: Matthew Baucom

Midland: Nathan Buchanan, Haley Grant

Camden

Camden: Madison Brown

Shiloh: Hannah Alphin

South Mills: Brookelyn Johnson

Carteret

Beaufort: Landen Katz, Stephanie Mitchell

Cape Carteret: Susanne Bellamy

Morehead City: Edgar Olan Sanchez

Newport: McKayla Harkley

Caswell

Ruffin: Alyssa Stanley, Bradley Sabastian

Catawba

Conover: Miranda Walsh

Hickory: Broc Yelton

Maiden: Emma Harris

Newton: Skyla Miller

Chatham

Chapel Hill: Grant Duncklee

Goldston: Brenda Chavez Soriano

Pittsboro: Dene O’Daniel

Cherokee

Murphy: Robert Stalcup

Columbus

Bladenboro: Angelica Caraballo

Bolton: Devan Young

Cerro Gordo: Christopher Hilbourn

Chadbourn: Lauren Hilbourn, Christopher Oblosser

Clarendon: Eric Velazques, Larramie Whitehead

Clarkton: Lauren Adams

Evergreen: Elizabeth West, Haley Gordon

Lake Waccamaw: Tailyn Moore, Ashland Sellers

Riegelwood: Asya Graham-King

Tabor City: Gabriel Buchanan, Evan Cribb, Gabriel Johnson, Kelsey Long, Austin Mayo, Chloe Stephens, Jay Wright

Whiteville: Taylor Cribb, Marly Gore, Robert Gore, James-Michael Inman, Charles Pridgen, Marty Sellers, Donavan Worley

Craven

New Bern: Blake Hinson

Pollocksville: Jacob Bradley

Vanceboro: Sabrina Gaskins

Cumberland

Eastover: Courtney Haire, Terri Hurley

Fayetteville: Melanie Banks-Scrudder, Gabrielle Bazemore, Alexis Becker, Sarah Best, Maria Bradshaw, Hannah Bray, Kayla Broussard, Morgan Brown, William Buie, Delsin Burkhart, Kristen Burleson, Emily Butler, Niya Cameron, Emily Cartwright, Liam Christian, Jordan Colvin, Abigail Combs, Ryan Currie, Nicolas Diaz Gomez, Sabrina Doan, Jessica Evans, Chase Foster, Tedward Frazier, Megan Frye, Tatiana Fuentes, Shyann Gallimore, Caitlyn George, Jaciera Glass-Fraser, Johan Gonzalez Angel, Aliah Goslee, Raven Hanning, Xariyah Harper, Christopher Hebel, Deana Holloway, Timmy Jackson, Chason Jernigan, Monica Kanoa-Fleming, Cherub Kelly, Jonathan Leaf, Destane Leak, Anneliese Lloyd, Amber Marlow, Anesu Mavhiya, Charmaine Mavhiya, Genesis McNeill, Travis Meisner, Lauren Mendoza, Salma Mifdal, Monika Morales, Sarah Morden, Jacob Morrell, Devon Morris, Erin Morrison, Sarah Mott, Hayley Murdock, Sean Musselwhite, Bermaris Nicolas, Kalyn Perrin, Matthew Person, Keith Pitchford, Roland Pruitt, Lori Quador, Richard Quinby, Santevia Reaves, Tyler Reed, Shane Reed, Sylvia Rigsbee, Austin Rivers, Kaley Robertson, Amber Romero, Patricia Saldala-Torres, Benjamin Savage, Cori-Jane Shelton, Mattea Sylvester, Tiffany Thomas, Carla Todd, Christian Tuminski, Aaliyah Valdez, Itza Vounov, Dylan Watkins, Joshua Weaver, Jacob Welker, Dymond Whatley, Jamelene Whitfield, Jamison Wynne

Fort Bragg: Elena Porter, Caitlin Watson

Hope Mills: Lekarrington Bell, Jamie Burns-Keck, Abigail Chatnam, Sydney Felder, Lillian Flantos, Cailyn Fontaine, Cherrell Francis, Donald Gaines, Enyalee Goveo, Alara Hainer, Ashlyn Haskins, Kaitlyn Hawkes, Walter Ignatuk, Kyla Jarrett, Winifred Jenkins, Laura Jones, Logan Little, Keshia Locklear, Christian Mayers, Allison McLeod, Alexis Mendoza, Jordan Morgan, Emily Mullan, Shane Murphy, Mackenzie Neasbitt, Aiyanna-Jize Ordillas, Erika Patterson, Julia Pedroza-Rojas, Alana Peterson, Daniel Ramirez-Lamos, Ebony Renfrow, Hannah Rickman, Yaniasia Royal, Rylan Schall, Jackson Schuhmacher, Eric Schwarz, Isis Scott, Grant Seals, Glenn Sutton, Dillon Taylor, Gabriel Todd, Oscar Vazquez, Tony Womack, Katelyn Wood, Nyia Wright, Sean Yankaway

Linden: M’Kayla Stokes

Parkton: Jalen Farmer

Spring Lake: Lei’lanni Askew-Holt, Daviaunte Medena, Jasmine Parson, Kaila Thompson, Arianna Young

Stedman: Madison Bathke, Randi Gabbert, Jordan Lock, Elijah Mosley, Leslie Rodriguez

Wade: Brittany McLaurin Honeycutt

Davidson

Denton: Jamie Lowe

Lexington: David Conklin, Alecia Conley, Ashaunti Owens, Abraham Vargas-Perez

Thomasville: Katelyn Kennedy

Winston Salem: Jamie Freeman

Dare

Avon: Benjamin Wells

Wanchese: Keaton Tillett

Davie

Mocksville: Breanna Radford

Duplin

Beulaville: Tisha James

Kenansville: Ananda Farland

Wallace: Nancy Lopez Aguirre

Durham

Durham: Justin Alexander, Kevin Bullock, Sereena Chavis, Courtnei Hicks, Wendy Hofner, Ebonie Howard, Leeann Hyman, Jamonte Madison, Mykailah Magee, Kasey Mebane, Yesenia Ponce Jovel, Ciara Smith

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount: Shadiamondu Thorne

Tarboro: William Duff

Forsythe

Lewisville: George Robinson

Pfafftown: Kayla Shouse, Dacey Ward

Rural Hall: Nicholas Chandler, Katelyn West

Winston Salem: Avery Adams, Alexander Deberry, Breunna Heard, Evan Rector

Franklin

Louisburg:  Cameron Powell, Matthew Wells

Youngsville: Joana Rebollar-Baltazar

Zebulon: Haleigh Baker

Gaston

Belmont: Dy’Air McCormick, Daniele Ponzio

Cherryville: Noah Green, Deanna Pressley

Dallas: William Cottingham

Gastonia: Cyle Addison, Benita Anderson, A’kyah Baldwin, Emani Crawford, Kayleigh McFadden, Jaqueeta Moise, Noah Ross, GeJuan Williams

Lowell: Nigel Conner

Gates

Hobbsville: Jameson Stallings

Granville

Butner: Diana Guadalupe Gonzalez Sanchez

Creedmoor: Trinity Bailey, Morgan Reed

Franklinton: Zari Pearson

Oxford: Christy Beasley, Latoya Burch, Sade Malloy-Whitaker

Stem: Madyson Cheek

Stovall: Ranya Johnson

Wake Forest: Brandon Womack

Guilford

Greensboro: Jazzmyne Barnes, Niya Dubois, Matthew Jones, Abigail Pack, Arshaya Peterkin, Deandre Rushie, Aniyah Taylor, Elijah Williams   

High Point: Vicky Elcome, Angel Williams

Jamestown: Calista Guy-Williams

McLeansville: Ester Sanchez

Summerfield: Ethan Ryan

Halifax

Hollister: Cameron Richardson

Roanoke Rapids: Rachel Moore

Harnett

Angier: Nicole McKoy

Bunnlevel: Daijah Arnold

Cameron: Laila Al-lahabi, Hannah Butner, Iyana Evans, London Love, Daniel Owusu

Coats: Benjamin Wood

Dunn: Alexander Cottle, Chad Ennis, Billy Roach, Madison Stephens                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Lillington: Kamarie Simpson, Kayla Wise, Keanna Womble

Sanford: Marc Garcia, Holly Grubbs, Kamren Lewis, Katelym Whitlock

Spring Lake: Zachary Aea, Jaylen Bell

Haywood

Clyde: Claraann Boughman, Rebekah Huey

Henderson

Fletcher: Connor Cogdill

Hendersonville: Micaiah Darity, Cody Miller

Horse Shoe: Adora Rinke

Hertford

Ahoskie: Gabriella Winley

Hoke

Aberdeen: William Hall

Lumber Bridge: Nichole Daniels

Raeford: Samantha Acevedo, Leticia Argueta Pineda, Daniel Brennan, Kordell Bushrod, Diamond Carthins, Jean Choi, Victoria Clowers, Alexander Cortes, Carmelo Crespo, Jose Cruz-Martinez, Lynntara Cue, Siera Deberry-O’Keefe, Kayla Floridia, Cody Gless, Olivia Hawkins, Johandalis Hernandez, Alyson Horn, Shanya Johns, Katie King, Brandon Lacey, Dennis Lee, Kendra McArn, Jasmin Moore, Ahmeris Morales Agosto, Yasmin Schader, Shaugn Siegman, James Thomas, Caleb Turner, Jasmine Wilson, Marquize Woodson, Anastasia Zakharova

Red Springs: Hannah Evington, Jordan Redmon

Shannon: Dayanara Portela-Velazquez

Iredell

Mooresville: Ryan Finn, Naomi Fountain, Brandon Snead, Nicholas Snead

Mount Ulla: Sean Hill

Statesville: Caleb Henderson, Taylor Osborne, Dante Turner  

Jackson

Sylva: Kelsey Farmer

 Johnston

Benson: Sarabeth Lee

Clayton: Lane Baldwin, Jamari Cradle, Summer Davis, Matthew Kelley, Shekia Parker, Kasandra Pond, JNiya Rodriguez

Four Oaks: Alexander Reams, Alexis Stanley

Garner: Tatum Brummitt, Bianca Greene, Jenae Harvey

Kenly: Garrett Littleton

Selma: Devian Bagley, Leah Narron, Dylan Radford, Jordan Ramsey

Smithfield: Cierra Alford, Celeste Bonilla Aguilar, Cristina Melchor-Ortiz, Matthew Neuschafer, Karina Rodriguez-Montanez, Tyrone Sanders

Lee

Cameron: Sean Blackburn

Sanford: Katherine Aguillar Manueles, Matthew Gibb, Colin Johnson, Alexandria Monroe, Tessa Rosado

Lenoir

Kinston: Brianna Grant

La Grange: Brandon Wood-Potter

Lincoln

Denver: Lydia Poovey

Martin

Williamston: Jessica Godard

McDowell

Marion: Matthew Edwards, Brandon Sigmon

Mecklenburg

Charlotte: Ismael Basquez, Amya Bethel, Freida Cash-James, Phillip Clay, Faheem Diaab, Mohammad Fawad, Devanae Humphrey, James Jenkins, Zachary Jenkins, Leroy Jones, Passamuntu Kaweba, Kirstyn Knight, Ladeja Lotharp, Cameren Lowery, Cortez Marion-Holmes, Devin McCullough, Tynya McNeil, Rachel Moore, Shelby Perry, Robert Reicht, Kshakan Rice-Dial, Imani Robinson, Zion Sellers, Stephanie Sherill, Shreeia Sola, Azariah Stewart, Keith Taylor, Anthony Vazquez, Justin Walker, Brennan Walker, Taylor Watkins

Huntersville: Marissa Morgan, Daniel Parry

Matthews: Laura Donihee, Adam Hodge, Jessica Lancaster, Ron Locklear, Laura Ann Thomas

Pineville: Courtney Darden

Montgomery

Mount Gilead: Joshua Kessinger  

Moore

Aberdeen: Stephanie Anderson, Amaya Demercer, Jaden Jones, Walker Mabe, Erik Myers, Kadence Stewart

Cameron: John Boyette, Cori Ferguson

Carthage: Nicholas McNeill, Zoe Polley, Madalyn Prevatte, Skylar Pruitt, Bailey Shea

Pinehurst: Yumi Chung, Aubrey Davidson, Caroline Howery, Kahne Kraft, Caitlyn Morris, Ethan Sevigny, Denice Torres

Robbins: Maria Najera-Vazquez, Chelsea Williams

Seagrove: Kaylyn Bean

Southern Pines: John Grimm, Justin Heath, Ziniqua Saunders

Vass: Samantha Allred, Shelby Brock, Katelyn Hopper, Margaret Moore

West End: Denise Grandolfo

Nash

Castalia: Jaquan Richardson

Rocky Mount: Sequoia Hunt

New Hanover

Castle Hayne: D’nea Oliver

Wilmington: Lisa Brown, Javier Castro, Elizabeth Combs, Demi Edwards, Shelby Mathis, Mariah Mercado

Onslow

Holly Ridge: Alanah Simmons

Jacksonville: Summer Agudelo Usuga, Kristina Andrews, Alijah Barber, Tamaia Baskin, Gwendolyn Bennett, Akela Bey-Shaw, Corrianna King, Kyle Miller, Ahelayus Oxouzidis, Clarissa Pitre, Amazriah Rawls, Jaliyah Simmons, Hayley Walden, Daleesa Wickham

Maysville: Dalessa Wickham

Midway Park: John Jones

Richlands: Caleb Gendron

Sneads Ferry: Noah Whitekettle  

Orange

Carrboro: Diana Evans

Hillsborough: Nicholas Hopper

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City: Naquan Winslow

Pender

Hampstead: Lydia Mohrlock

Perquimans

Belvidere: Jacob Sawyer

Person

Roxboro: Taylor Williams

Pitt

Bethel: Otis Revell

Farmville: Ze’bias Moye  

Greenville: La’Shatiss Williams

Grifton: Kimberly Bell, Danielle Heath

Grimesland: Julie Adams

Winterville: Brittany Cochran, Omega Cogdell, Evan McLean

Polk

Columbus: Sierra Kuykendall

Randolph

Archdale: Timothy Brown-Smith

Asheboro: Aeman Alazzam, Makayla Duty, Bradley Justice

Liberty: Cadence Heilig

Randleman: D’arcy Sibbett

Seagrove: Taya White

Sophia: Autumn Wright

Richmond

Hamlet: Jennifer Ashworth, John Bebonia, Abby Black, Loren Chavis-Waldrop, Kenyasia Johnson, Joshua Lawrence, Christopher Michels, Nicholas Pearson

Hoffman: Madison Carriker

Norman: Felix Perez

Rockingham: Grover Baxley, Breanna Bostick, Julius Bowden, Patrick Boyd, Joseph Butler, Preston Coker, Leydia Laura Garduza, Clara McDonald, Dillon Price, Nicole Ruest, Mary Smith, Kailey Thompson

Robeson

Fairmont: Kinsley Adams, Maria Floyd, Jayden Freeman, Zachary Jacobs, Isaiah Keith, Hali Maynor, Larkin Summerour, Anthony Sweat

Lumber Bridge: Cody Erickson, Collin Johnson

Lumberton: Mohammed Abdulla, Dina Abumohsen, Alexander Aguilar Ramirez, Kelly Alvarado, Coleman Bartley, Flor Basilio Ciriaco, Madelyn Benton, Brianna Blowe, Amber Britt, Haley Brixey, Adayja Brown, Trajan Brown, Taylor Bullard, Dawens Cajuste, Logan Cameron, Jasmin Carballido, Jonathan Chavis, Allyson Chavis, Nikayia Chavis, Andrew Chavis, Makaila Clark, Sandra Clark, Russell Echard, Kemia Faison-Williams, Hector Felix, Bradley Foley, Kalani Gaddy, Alyssa Hill, Monica Hunt, Alajandra Itzepdouglas, Tyra Jerald, Paityn Jones, Jeremy Kassoumis, Katie Kinlaw, Autumn Lambert, Michael Lawson, Jeremy Lee, Kaitlyn Lewis, Laura Little, Victoria Locklear, Erika Locklear, Logan Locklear, Alexandria Locklear, Dakota Locklear, Ashley Locklear, Camden Locklear, Jolan Locklear, Cameron Long, Shannondoah Lowery, Tara Maldonado, Grenda McMillian, Megan McNeill, Zenobia Minnigan, Taylor Moore, Sondos Nassser, Kelvin Ortega, Andrew Osman, Anna Oxendine, Kierra Oxendine, Paul Oxendine, Justin Pittman, Brittany Pittman, Sheridan Rice, Gabrielle Richardson, Kirsten Risen, Megan Rogers, Noah Rooks, Gloria Scott, Brannon Shaw, Hunter Singh, Summer Singletary, Hal Stephens, Laurel Stephens, Hailey Sweat, Kaitlin Thorndyke, Michaela Tubbs, Alexis Velarde, Yesenia Velazquez Barrales, Harley Walker, Brittany Ward, Cheyenne Ward, Kayley Willoughby, Zachary Young

Marietta: Felice Edwards

Maxton: Priscilla Graham, Lauren Graham, Skylar Hunt, Haley Jones, Caleb Locklear, Ariana Locklear, Jalissa Mendez, Shelby Mishue, Alyssa Newman, Ashton Oxendine, Hilary Roberts, Ariana Scott, Marijo Wilkes, Jarrett Yanick

Orrum: Caleb Argueta, Randy Floyd, Pamela Hess, Madison Howard, Nicholas Hunt, Anthony Hunt

Parkton: Jareyce Alexander, Scottie Cummings, Iyonna Early, Skye McKelvie, Benjamin Urbanek

Pembroke: Angelica Allen, Megan Britt, Devan Britt, Jason Brown, Jasmine Bullard, James Bullard, Chad Carter, Brien Chavis, Melissa Creech-Sutton, Kaitlyn Deal, Dora Evans, Nickalos Golden, Taylor Graham, Anahi Guillen-Cristo, Celeste Handy, Gavin Hardison, Lauren Holmes, Austin Hunt, Miranda Jones, Alexis Jones, Jackline Kosgei, Jasmine Lewis, Madisyn Locklear, James Locklear, Destiny Locklear, Anika Locklear, Jaeline Locklear, Jadyn Locklear, Heather Lowry, Adam Lowry, Mariel Mencia Martinez, Makayla Norton, Makenzie Oxendine, Joann Pelzer, Stephanie Revels, Valary Samoei, Caitlin Sampson, Kendra Sharpe, Trinity Tyndal, Celine Winfield, Kendal Woodell

Red Springs: Grecia Apolinar Salgado, Zhaire Carter, Benjamin Clark, Kacia Grant, Syniah Lancaster, Noah Locklear, Ashton Locklear, Aaron Lowry, Jameson McDonald, Ellie Pilioglos

Rowland: Leah Anderson, Tiffany Hunt, Elyssa Hunt, Khaile Jones, Asia McLean, Amanda Moser, Ashlyn Pendley, Alayna Powell, Anna Register, Jonathan Seethaler, Noah Smith, Darius Wright

St. Pauls: Darren Bowen, Kendall Chavis, Derek Flores, Alexander Hernandez Hernandez, Desmond Locklear, Serena Majors-Todd, John McNeill, Shantis Ray, Victor Rodriguez, Deshaunte Stephens, Hannah Tyler

Shannon: Lakenya Jacobs, Sebrina Locklear

Rockingham

Eden: Isabella Comer

Reidsville: Daniel Lawrence

Rowan

Kannapolis: Sha’Niya Cagle  

Salibury: Natalee Adkins, Avery Allen, Nadia Benjamin, Chloe Corley, Brandon Glenn, Kyle Incardona, Jonathan Padron-Montoya

Spencer: Mykeria Adkins, Tkaii Gaither

Rutherford

Rutherfordton: Nathan Craig

Sampson

Clinton: Irma Bannerman, Oscar Bennett, Laken Knowles, Briana Knowles, Payton Parker, Heather Watson

Dunn: Taylor Matthews

Faison: Erica Quintana

Garland: Adriana Ortiz-Sanchez

Godwin: Matteo Rojas

Roseboro: Lindsey Oliver, Rizihery Saenz

Turkey: Anna Marie Sebastian

Scotland

Gibson: Karrigan Campbell, Leonard Dixon, Alisabeth Ramos

Laurel Hill: Chandler Allred, George Butler, Anna Osborne, Austin Outlaw

Laurinburg: Stephanie Berntsen, Brittany Campbell, Trey Chavis, Brandon Hodge, Sara Leggett, Brittany Leviner, Nakiya Locklear, Candice Locklear, Olivia McCoy, Michael Nor, Kalista Oxendine, Ethan Phillippi, Zachary Phillips, April Quick, Elda Sagastume, Ethan Tetreault, Taylor Tyndall, Brianna Vance, Nicholas White

Maxton: Jacob Dial, Donovan McDowell, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Dashia Christian, Quinton Covington, Melissa Gainey, Haven Guinn

Stanly

Albemarle: Dustin Caviness

New London: Trey Rushing

Norwood: Sadye Helms

Stokes

Germanton: Jordan Southern

Union

Indian Trail: Anthony Marple

Marshville: Christopher Bramhall

Monore: Chiara Coppin, Kendall Hudson, Travon Morrow, James Simpson, Rodney Smith

Waxhaw: Grant Kahlenberg, Jenna Larkins, Jack Reilly, Anthony Roberts, Emma Worsham

Vance

Henderson: Hannah Foster, Kaci Roberson

Kittrell: Jerrell Kearney

Wake

Apex: Kim Nguyen, Max Welch

Brentwood: Oladipupo Ajani

Cary: Gerardo Guerra Rivera, Sandhya Pradeshik

Fuquay Varina: Isabel Heeley, Zachary Long

Garner: Daryus Bryant, Joseph Snyder

Holly Springs: Mason Schwenneker, Christopher Tamplen

Knightdale: Karynton Hill, Jordan Matthews

Morrisville: Bikram Khanal

Raleigh: Rebecca Ajala, Sydney, Ashlee Allen, Bianca Berongoy, Joseph Brinkley, Terry Chavez, Mitchell Chmelewski, Abigail Dejong-Brock, Adina Dorsey, Connor Dunn, Lorenzo Elk Escala, Ralph Ford, Lyasia Hazzard, Madisyn Hinson, Beverly House, Morgan Johnson, Drew Keiski, Braxton May-Nicholson, Kaylee McKenzie, Jermaine McKenzie, Clara Milligan, Chad Norfleet, Ayanna Pearson, Tatiana Sims, Donnesha Smith, Bradley Walker, Kayla Wingfield

Rolesville: Mahala Treish

Wake Forest: Katherine Allen, Spencer Faulkner, Rachel Mehl, Anthonia Oladeji, Silas Seigler, Did’Ymus Smith

Wendell: Cailen Goodman

Willow Spring: Shylik Scriven

Youngsville: Briana Richardson

Zebulon: Shane Tiberio

Wayne

Dudley: Corey Foster

Goldsboro: JaSean Applewhite, Matthew Phelps, Jay’la Sanchez

Mount Olive: Daniel Wiggins

Pikeville: Ashley Arriaga, Daisha Holmes

Princeton: Adrienne Best, Brittany Best, Daniel Talton

Wilson

Ronda: Kaley Tritt

Wilson: Darryll Malachi, Vincent Page  

Out of State

Alaska: Equinox Matrix

California: Jackson Zargo, Melissa Coleman, Ashleigh Harris

Connecticut: Eric Wojtowicz

Florida: Virgil Lemons, Emma Fraidenburg

Georgia: Bianca Bateman, William Abney, Noah Barton, Shelby Norman

Illinois: Malcolm Gray, Jordan Hall

Maryland: Italei Harper, Jaela Thomas, Eduardo Darocha, Georges Friedli, Aria Huntley

Massachusetts: Michelle Yitts

Michigan: Sander Mayer, Taylor Iler

New Jersey: Nicholas Mathus, Nicole Nunez

New York: Samantha Havens

Nevada: Cora Chadwick

Ohio: Tessa Newson, Madison Johnman

Pennsylvania: Logan Seliga

South Carolina: Anthony Carter, Keionna Ray, Jheanelle Grant, Amber Graves, Ashley Graves, Ashley Phillips, Janell Dancy, Briana Capel, Arrell Swain-Greene, Nathan Dunlop, Traci Mincey, Brionna Wright, Avery McColl, Douglas Burkhead, Kennedy Wigfall, Jacob Alvarez, Carlee Epting

Virginia: Ethan Ott, Morgan Gibbs, Abigayle Spencer

Washington: Faith Sisley

West Virginia: Ryley Hartobey

International

Australia: Taylor Stibbe

China: Yi Vu, Jiajun Sun

Haiti: Bellanovsky Gay

India: Jaineshkumar Lad

Nigeria:

Serbia: Nikola Milutinovic

Vietnam: Le Thon