UNC Pembroke announces Chancellor’s and Honors list for Fall 2018

/
UNCP Logo

PEMBROKE, N.C. – The University of North Carolina at Pembroke announced the Chancellor’s and Honors list for Fall 2018.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Alamance:

Burlington: Jacob Kincer

Mebane: Autumn Bryant, Kathryn Patton

Anson:

Peachland: Bethany Castrejon

Wadesboro: Angela Baker, Tina Johnson

Ashe:

West Jefferson: Shana Roark

Bladen:

Bladenboro: Marley Lane, Charity Pait, Darria Parker, Hunter Willoughby

Clarkton: Alexander Coates

Elizabethtown: Kayla Pipkin, Harmony Weathers

Harrells: Tabitha Cain

Tar Heel: Laura Bellamy

Brunswick:

Ash: Jennifer Arena, Andrea Moose

Leland: Sharyah Anderson, Dezarae Lehman, Sierra Mathews

Longwood: Ana Figueroa Jimenez

Oak Island: Eugene Kaplan

Southport: Joshua Powell

Sunset Beach: Daniel Polizzotti

Supply: Wayne Linton

Buncombe:

Arden: Nadia Callaway

Asheville: Arden Angliss

Black Mountain: Bridgette Shope

Burke:

Morganton: Randy Whitehead, Tracy Whitley

Cabarrus:

Kannapolis: Alexandria Bare, Christine Hubbard, Morgan Love

Carteret:

Beaufort: Asia Banks

Davis: Brianna Lewis

Emerald Isle: Ethan Bridges, Alexandra Watkins

Catawba:

Hickory: Sarah Bolling

Maiden: Christopher Lamp

Chatham:

Pittsboro: Calvin Megginson

Columbus:

Bladenboro: Emmie Ransom

Cerro Gordo: Morgan Hayes

Chadbourn: Jennifer Canady, Chelsey Cartrette

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill

Evergreen: Macelynn Nance, Ethan Williamson

Nakina: Araceli Cruz

Tabor City: Kelly Batten, Kourtney Grainger, Kayla Sellers

Whiteville: Adam Bastug, Emily Lawson, Malerie Leviner, Devan Penny, Brian Pridgen, Alexis Reynolds, Armoni Shipman

Craven:

Havelock: James Vincent

New Bern: Ryuichi Matsumoto, Brittany McKeon

Cumberland:

Autryville: Anna Wilson

Eastover: Lauren Holmes

Fayetteville: Stephanie Balacco, Nekyia Baptiste, Gabrielle Barton, Jason Bateman, Curtis Bleazey, Anastasia Branstetter, Aaron Brown, Emily Brown, Hailey Crawford, Macy Creech, Melany Cruz, Glorimar Cruz-Pagan, Deborah Curtis, Eric Davis, Matthew Doyle, Elizabeth Duffy, Robert Dwyer, Ariana Farrington, Elizabeth Ferrer, Terrence Fleming, Derrick Galloway, Patrick Gaumond, Matthew Hancock, Keyona Hargett, Brynn Hatcher, Jazmine Haynes, Vanessa Hearon, Brandon Herron, Tyshawn Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Jalen Jones, Lacoma Jones, Jocelynn Kerr, Selena Kutsch, Alec Maddox, Kaitlyn Martinez, Lorie Martinez, Angelica McNair, Armando Mejia-Alonso, Lauren Mendoza, Stephanie Mojica Gonzalez, Melissa Mojica-Cruz, Sierra Moore, Maya Morris, Aubray Morrison, Jessica Muniz, Juwon Myers, Jordan Nabors, Olivia Norris, William Paul, Kallie Price, Jessica Salinas, Camryn Saltpaw, Autumn Sanders, Shannon Schrock, Breanna Sigler, Latrey Singletary, Kiara Smith, Jessica Smith, Bailey Teale, Jake Trotter, Amber Tyler-Elliot, Justin Villanueva, Jamie Warfle, Peter Warner, Megan Withrow, Crystal Wood, Sherry Young, Christina Zimmerman

Godwin: Kristian Stewart

Hope Mills: Corey Barron, Tiffany Bonnagio, Victor Borrome, Timothy Carter, Shamar Curtis, John Fairfax, Javon Gilchrist, Enyalee Goveo, Jordan Kelly, Brianna Montgomery, Ean Ormsby, Issac Ramos, Alyssa Ramosbarbosa, Ashley Reeves, Ian Schmude, Rianna Spann, Ronnie Stacy, Courtney Stoltenborg, Taylor Strickland, Glenn Sutton, Jayson Webster

Parkton: Kelli Lawrence

Roseboro: Savannah Melvin

Saint Pauls: Danielle Faircloth

Stedman: Audrey Bishop

Currituck:

Grandy: Kristin Castelow

Maple: Chelsea Lindsey

Davidson:

Lexington: Samatha DeBusk, Hannah Long

Dare:

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Davie:

Mocksville: Joseph Sprinkle

Duplin:

Magnolia: Lourdes Martin

Mount Olive: Melissa Orellana

Teachey: Jaquayle Robinson

Wallace: Victoria Gonzales, Madison Graybar

Warsaw: Emma Andre, Samantha Hardison, Azael Perez

Willard: Kyle Fatima Gutierrez

Durham:

Durham: Shchiah Cook, Cresha Irving, Jennifer Johnson, Teresa Jones, Joshua Manns, Cecil Miles, Kristyn Sabara, Maya Shacham, Cori Whittington, Kimberly Zelaya Murillo, Lorna Ziegler

Forsyth:

Kernersville: William Cole, Maya Grimes

Winston-Salem: Wish Bailey, Alexis Baril, Ethan Gardner, Ethan Hnasko

Franklin:

Louisburg: Kia Brodie

Wake Forest: Sean Griffith

Gaston:

Gastonia: Deja Duff

Stanley: Tyler Millwood

Granville:

Oxford: Jacob Elliott

Greene:

Fairborn: Christopher Hill

Maury: LaRuth Anderson

Snow Hill: Fallon Brown

Guilford:

Gibsonville: Alyvia Jackson

Greensboro: Yasmin Martin, Kayla McCarty, Isaac Parks, Orna Shearin

High Point: Angel Williams

McLeansville: Cotrayia Hardison

Harnett:

Angier: Lauren Troxler

Cameron: Kimberly Stentz

Dunn: Shatara DeVane, Zakoria Ray

Erwin: Christine Van Dyke

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Alexandra Ludwick

Spring Lake: Michelle Raynor

Henderson:

Hendersonville: Bridget Monroe

Hertford:

Murfreesboro: Jasmine Turner

Hoke:

Lumber Bridge: Lindsey Thomason

Raeford: Andrae Adams, Chelsea Averette, Morgan Baumgen, Zachery Bayles, Tyrus Bulot, Abigail Clark, Robert Cradic, Stephanie Edwards, Jessica Ellis, Taja Flagg, David Fries, Madison Hardin, Dominique Holland, Bijanjon Kavoossi, Sarah Knepper, Nicole Landry, Michael McGuinness, Nathan McMenamin, Megan Munroe, Samantha Pilkenton, Anthony Rose, Autumn Roush, Ashley Smith, Phineas Smith, Namya Stamps, Kc Tennant, Christian Tiley

Red Springs: Jon Chavis, Dana Lamberton

Iredell:

Mooresville: Monica Paszek

Statesville: William Boyce, Breanna Burton

Johnston:

Clayton: Jason Hall, Raquan Jones, Willie Jones

Dunn: Sarah Rodriguez

Four Oaks: Joshua Baker

Princeton: Kayla Benson, Phillip Britt

Smithfield: Rachel McCoy

Lee:

Cameron: Daniel Barrington

Sanford: Joshua Arnold, Hannah Lee, Greg Parker, Rachel Rigter

Mecklenburg:

Charlotte: Meagan Allen, Madison Corley, Dai-Ja Davenport, Tai Floyd, Yasmine George, Kenneth Malone, Trinity Russell, Olivia Sanchez, Brenna Sifford, Zharia Sims-Edwards, Cali Stuckey

Cornelius: Bailey Hoch

Huntersville: Jillian Robson

Matthews: Jordoun Cloud

Montgomery:

Candor: Samantha Cranford

Star: Brittany Preslar

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore:

Aberdeen: Stephen Farrell, Devon Girdwood

Cameron: Harrison Barber, John Hicks

Carthage: Brenton Cameron, Ashley Lytle, Nicholas Mcneill

Pinehurst: Aubrey Davidson, Judith Lawhon, Leeshell McAllister, Ethan Sevigny

Robbins: Kimberly Cockman

West End: Shelby Grandolfo

Nash:

Bailey: Ashley Craft

Rocky Mount: Jayla Coley

New Hanover:

Castyle Hayne: Daniel Monroe

Wilmington: Angelia Edwards, Kathryn Flax, Tasia Mears, Keturah Starks, Taylor Strickland

Onslow:

Holly Ridge: Antonia Uchytil

Jacksonville: Hali Botzenhart, Megan Brinson, Xxon Daniel, Jacorey Davis, Sandrena Nalls, Hailey Newbold, Brianna Russell, Aaliyah Weatherington

Richlands: Madison Fry

Orange:

Carrboro: Stephen Murdoch

Pender:

Hampstead: Jessica Soles-Moore

Willard: Shaina Blanton-Kennedy, Breanne Jacobs

Pitt:

Bethel: Jasmine Modlin

Greenville: Jillian Ebron, Nevante Gamble

Grimesland: Emily Findling

Winterville: Cameron Davis

Randolph:

Archdale: Jonah Smith

Asheboro: Joshua Lang

Randleman: Daniel Young

Seagrove: Jessie Vargas

Staley: Madelyn Gwynn

Thomasville: Torey Lanier

Trinity: Ellyson Hicks

Richmond:

Hamlet: Danielle Guimaraes, Mikhaila Hudson, Nicole Lawrence, Hunter Lewis, Jacob Newton, Jeremiah Stewart, Patricia Vaughn, Brittany Wilkerson

Rockingham: Katelynn Arner, Zelda Baker, Shana Bowersock, Sarah Bowman, Chelsea Covington, Brandi Heath, Autum Hinson, Sandra Huneycutt, Cristianne Mcdonald, Jenna McGee, Caleb Ricks, Morgan Shepherd, Andrew Sheppard, Amanda Wilderman

Robeson:

Fairmont: Walter Dean, Makayla Freeman, Hannah Locklear, Chloe Pate, Destiny Strickland, Jordan Williams

Lumberton: Rawan Abumohsen, Yara Abumohsen, Brittany Bass, Tyler Bastidas, David Bean, Tara Blue, Tiffany Bramblett, Courtney Britt, Kareis Britt, Ted Quentin Brooks Jr., Ted Quentin Wilson Brooks III, Meghan Canady, Herman Chavis, Pasinee Choommai, Ethan Clewis, Jonathan Culbreth, Christina Dickerson, Carlton Foley, Brittany Hammonds, Taylor Hammonds, Daniel Harris, Gabrielle Jacobs, James Jacobs, Kennedy Johnson, Miranda Jones, Anthony Locklear, Phoenix Locklear, Katelyn Lowry, Summer Martin, Julie McMillan, Morgan Monroe, Hannah Monteiro, Yaqot Nasser, Laura O’Neil, Kelvin Ortega, Kyra Parnell, James Phillips, Nyema Sampson, Tyler Shaul, David Smith, Christa Smith, Olivia Spaulding, Brittany Taylor, Hannah Taylor, Jake Townsend, Mitchell Wall, Kyndal Walters, James Walters, Cassie Woods, Erika Wright

Maxton: Holden Blue, Hannah Cummings, Michala Freeman, Chailee Jones, Ashton Locklear, Shayla Locklear, Alexis Lowry, Cody Morazan, Courtney Polston

Orrum: Randy Floyd, Daniel Phillips

Parkton: Marcus Heath, Skye McKelvie, Stirling McKelvie

Pembroke: Naveed Ahmed, Kari Brooks, Luke Brooks, Tapanga Bullard, Adam Chavis, Eddie Davenport, Brandon Golabek, Megan Henderson, Angelique Henderson, Isaiah Jackson, Rachel Jacobs, Fatimah Khaleeq Urrehman, Brandon Le, Daniel Leonard, Jasmine Lewis, Chelsea Locklear, Elizabeth Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Kelsey Locklear, Sarah Locklear, Sayward Locklear, Sydney Locklear, Vincea Locklear, Hannah Mariani, Daniel Middleton, Hannah Middleton, Adrianna Oxendine, Jessica Oxendine, Lauren Oxendine, Dominique Perez, John Rhodes, Justin Scott, Dillon Terry, Dawei Wang, Jazneque Whyatt, Lyndsay Woodell

Proctorville: Jordan Paschall

Red Springs: Justin Baker, Jackson Bounds, Eden Clark, Taylor Davis, Lexus Freeman, Brooke Huggins, Leanna Jacobs, Jameson McDonald, Ashley Miller, Brianna Thompson

Rowland: Mary Cummings Carter, Hailey Harris, Shannon Hunt, Megan Vesely, Ashley West

Shannon: Lakenya Jacobs, Sarah Locklear

St. Pauls: Abigail Cain, Andy Mendez, Andrea Scott

Rockingham:

Eden: Wiley Hoover, Nathan Kelley

Rowan:

China Grove: Jonathan Martin, Matthew Martin

Cleveland: Chyna Cuthbertson

Landis: Avery Locklear

Salisbury: Melanie Beck, Holly Miller

Spencer: Mykeria Adkins

Rutherford:

Rutherfordton: Brooke Queen

Sampson:

Autryville: Caitlin Royal, Kayla Shatley

Dunn: Victor Gonzalez

Newton Grove: Ashley Underwood

Roseboro: Amanda Daughtry

Scotland:

Gibson: Alexis Strong

Laurel Hill: Mckenley Byrd, Sherastin Dutch, Allyson Lane, Jasmine Locklear, Whitney Wilson

Laurinburg: Alley Bonds, Destini Bullard, Brooke Carter, Taylor Davis, Jessica Dean, Minh Huy Giang, Cornelius Gibson, Brittany Gibson, Courtney Gunnells, Logan House, Hydeia Leach, Julie Lowery, Christopher McCaskill, Kayla Milligan, Jacqueline Scott, Quadrin Williams

Maxton: Myla Clark, Joseph Sublett

Stanly:

Albemarle: Daniel Hatley

Stokes:

Walnut Cove: Shena Nelson

Surry:

Elkin: Hannah Kelley

Mount Airy: Carson Mounce

Union:

Indian Trail: Lucas Williams

Monroe: Brianna Catalano, Dylan Catalano

Wake:

Apex: Caroline Uenking

Fuquay Varina: Deja Byrd, Joshua Cade, Kaitlan Smith

Garner: Fawn Gibbs, Joseph Snyder

Holly Springs: Michael Folla, Grace Knapp

Raleigh: Chyen Charles, Tonia Deaton, Jazmyn Fogg, Abigail Foster, Tyson Holder, Aaron Hopkins, Alicia Lassiter, Ricky Lovick, Lyanna Martin, Jackelyn Martinez, Nancy Martinez Luviano, Lily Monaghan, Makayla Thomas, Samuel Vines, Wanya Ward

Wake Forest: Casey Burroughs, Corinne Feldbusch, Michael Masullo, Megan Mattis, Paul Seigler 

Wendell: Luke Fleming

Willow Spring: Ryan Northgrave

Washington:

Plymouth: Imani Gordon

Watauga:

Beech Mountain: Justin Guiton

Wayne:

Stantonsburg: Geoffrey Bradley

Wilkes:
North Wilkesboro: Trent Adams

Traphill: Hannah Harrold

Wilson:

Bailey: Haiven Pearce

Out of State

California: Michaela Reynolds; Colorado: Bailee Jones; Florida: Samantha Badami, Savannah Bean, Brennen Hogan, Alyssa Price; Georgia: William Abney, Daphane Brown, Shelby Thomas; Illinois: Amanda Brownsberger; Kentucky: Olivia Sadler; Maryland: Ashley Edwards, Tyler Makosy; Minnesota: Anna Mulvihill; New Jersey: Taylor Coyle; New York: Lena Chamberlain, Michelle Voyer; South Carolina: Cheyenne Lee, Cheyenne Story; Tennessee: Alexandria Frary, Carley Williams; Virginia: Darius Barnes, Ijohli Braxton, Sarah Graham, Ashanti Hendricks, Mary Ingram, Octavia Johnson; Washington D.C.: Nancy Salmeron

AP: (U.S. Armed Forces) Justyn Duke, Morgan Rowley

International

China: Zhiyan Feng, Liang Guo, Kai Hong, Ai Liya, Yiyi Lyu, Jiaqi Pang, Heng Sun, Qicheng Wang, Yilin Xiao, Jingjing Xu, Bolin Yan, Xiaoxuan You; Denmark; Danko Jensen; Jamaica: Ronice Reid; Finland: Sanna Valtonen; South Korea: Yoonseo Kim; Sweden: Amanda Hamrin

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance:

Burlington: Carleigh Brooks, Elizabeth Fromm, Emmanuel Funchess, Joseph Kincer, Kayla Vera McBride

Elon: Jazmyne Davis

Mebane: Caylynn Cunningham

Alexander:

Taylorsville: Jaycie Knight

Anson:

Lilesville: Janay Lindsey

Morven: Justice Leak

Polkton: Krystal Campbell

Wadesboro: Tadedra Allen, Hailey Brock

Beaufort:

Chocowinity: C’kira Warren-Daniels

Bladen:

Bladenboro: Elizabeth Allbright, Rachel Bryan, Kaitlyn Gause, Sydney Jackson, Bryanna Lane, Alanna Ludlum, Codi Pait, Sameria Shipman, Katya Vasquez

Clarkton: Joseph Miller

Elizabethtown: April Atkinson, Nicolas Bauer, Zackary Bridgers, Kathryn Cole, Antwon Johnson, Adonis Johnson

Garland: Demi Meiklejohn

Harrells: LaDaisa Murphy

Tar Heel: Amber Wyatt

White Oak: Hannah Malcom, Martina Johnson

Brunswick:

Ash: Raymond Gilbert

Leland: Jathan Deberry, Kinsey Jones, Jessica Williams

Navassa: Shakeem Graham

Ocean Isle Beach: Nataly Ventura

Shallotte: Lindsey Cudd

Southport: Brittney Fenick, Clifton Watson

Supply: Ryan Brown, Hunter Langley

Buncombe:

Alexander: Margaret Sawyer

Cabarrus:

Concord: Kayla Bend, Garrett Carbenia, Ryan Cobb, Joshua Dale, Breanna Dantzler

Davidson: Kayla Jones

Huntersville: Myles Arnold, Tyler Fitzpatrick

Kannapolis: Raheem Boyde, Madison Love, Jane Pore, Azyza Thomas

Camden:

Shawboro: Jenna Duncan

Shiloh: Christopher Alphin

Carteret:

Beaufort: Janel Joyner

Morehead City: Andrew Colborn

Newport: Tyana Morris

Catawba:

Conover: Gage Baldwin

Hickory: Christian Ceccato, Broc Yelton

Newton: Jesse Gill, Taylor Lusk

Sherrills Ford: Frank Hartings

Vale: Gillian Herman

Chatham:

Pittsboro: Kyla Hatch, Rachel Moore, Emily Nettles

Siler City: Iesha Alston, Melanie Handley

Chowan:

Tyner: James Cutler

Cleveland:

Casar: Timothy Hull

Kings Mountain: Isaiah Dunovant

Shelby: Tyriek Ramseur, Jessica Wilson

Columbus:                

Bolton: Trevor Jacobs

Cerro Gordo: Emily Walker

Chadbourn: Lauren Hilbourn, Grace Mcgirt

Clarkton: Olivia Patrick

Fair Bluff: Shaniya Bethel

Hallsboro: Summer Williamson

Lake Waccamaw: Jayden Locklear, Autumn Uber

Nakina: Emilee Batten, Kendra Buck, Ethan Long

Ringelwood: Aarika Jacobs

Tabor City: Carson Powell, Brandon Small, Ti’Asia Smith

Whiteville: Jalisa Mayes, Raegan Mcpherson, Kansas Stephens, Jason Waddell, Alysanne Ward, Joshua Ward, Sarah Ward

Craven:

Vanceboro: Danaisha Moore, Rendi Wetherington

Cumberland:

Eastover: Jaidan McBride

Fayetteville: Gary Adams, Raquel Allup, Yosselin Banegas-Iopez, Emily Benitez, Marissa Blain, Richard Bonds, Johnathan Brown, Jourdan Brown, Malia Brown, Zoe Brown, Donnie Bryant, Destiny Butts, Yessenia Camacho, Amy Campbell, Bryana Carrington, Samantha Carson, Joseph Chavez, Sidney Clayman, Kellen Collins, Kaitlin Cook, Essence Coston, Deangelo Davis, Michael Davis, Barbara Dieringer, Sabrina Doan, Sara Faircloth, Kiarra Franklin, Madlyn Fuller, Erin Gainer, Laura Marie Gazza, Hunter Gilder, Stephanie Giltinan, David Green, Mckenna Hart, Melissa Henry, Tremain Ingram, Israel Jackson, Nathan Jennings, Lauren Johnson, Avante Jones, David Jones, Eugena Jones, John Kaiser, Rachel Kearney, Iris Lazaro, Phillip Lewis, Corey Little, Nikki Long, Nichele Lopez, Edgar Lopez Roldan, Stephanie Macklin, Allison Manier, Haley Maxwell, Jessica Mccabe, Jacob Mcneil, Mashli Morales-Cruz, Jasmine Myles, Grady Nail, Heather Paet, Vaseleki Papaspiros, Joshua Peters, Patricia Pollard, Valeria Popravko, Andrew Pratt, Rigs Rivera, Carlos Rodriguez, Alexis Rolon, Tineshalee Rosado, Michael Sampson, Hannah Secrest, Phoebe Sell, Cori-jane Shelton, Sabrina Shirley, Dajhae Smith, Kimberly Sobczak, Nicole Stumbling Bear, Kayla Taylor, Jasmine Toles, Amara Watters, Daisha Wells, Britney White, Eric Williams, Lakera Wilson

Godwin: Makala Gibson

Hope Mills: Crystian Amaya, Abigail Aubin, Brenna Bishop, Jasmine Boykin, Chantel Bryant, Nakota Bullard, Debra Bullock, Hayley Carter, Devon Cessna, Sarah Clayton, Robert Cole, Rachel Correa, Robert Dicke, Whitney Givens, Dekailah Goodman, Jarrett Harrington, Javan Hart, Ashlyn Haskins, Deanne-Nicole Lewis, Jullienne Cyvin Lim, Dylan Lucas, Saoirsegrainne Mclain, Christian Meece, Katherine Merritts, Elizabeth Miller, Aiyanna-Jize Ordillas, Adonis Jorell Ordillas, Noah Ray, Cade Smith, Bobbi Sterling, Nicolas Thompson, Eraina Tobin, Shantay Trippett, Amber Tyndall, Oscar Vazquez, Micheala Vera, Cameron Williams, Cydney Williams, James Williams, Abigail Wilson, Katelyn Wood

Linden: Jazlyn Johann Rivera-Sanchez, Shelby Thompson

Parkton: Leshaunde’ Armstead, Briana Harrington, Keylin Ruiz-Gutierrez

Roseboro: David Hosking

Spring Lake: Jasmine Parson

Stedman: Maryellen Couillard, Angela Napoli

Wade: Elizabeth Brewer

Davidson:

Lexington: Sadira Bacchus, Evan Castro, Cynthia Payne

Winston Salem: Shannon Foster, Casey Johnson

Davie:

Cooleemee: Nolan Osborne

Mocksville: Hunter Strickland

Duplin:

Faison: Deja Aycock

Kenansville: Shamyia Newkirk

Magnolia: Lorena Fuentes Montiel

Pink Hill: Aaron Bowen

Rose Hill: Wendys Cruz-Ayala

Wallace: Anna Maready, Bryan McAllister, Mary Ray

Durham:

Bahama: Kourtnei Ashmon

Durham: Shemar Brandon, James Campos, Alexis Clinton, Gary Cooper, McKenna Dodson, Tomas Holland, Mya Love-Whitley, Julissa Mejia Santos, Milan Quick, Abdul Yusuf Shah

Hillsborough: Jalon Nixon

Edgecombe:

Rocky Mount: Tucker Pridgen

Tarboro: Jarratt Mobley, Nadia Stroman, Sadeja Wooten

Forsyth:

Clemmons: Meeghan Worden

Kernersville: Colton Dunleavy, Ryan Watkins

Winston-Salem: Mehki’Yala Harvey, Stasia Maddox, Lily Phelps, Dhyaneshwar Sudhakar, Nicole Tate

Franklin:

Louisburg: Nealshayla Alston, Jessiel Romero, Ashley-Rae York

Youngsville: Eren Davenport, Zachius Coleridge-Taylor, Katilyn Hinson

Gaston:

Cherryville: Carlton Jackson

Cramerton: Raven Aguilar

Dallas: Charles Hord

Gastonia: Ansley Bynum, Zion Freeman, Kevin Stepp, Christian Threatt

Mount Holly: Cory Brown, Ja’Elle Ross Brown

Granville:

Creedmoor: Trinity Bailey, Shance Rodwell

Oxford: Robin Chacko

Stem: Daria Blacknall, Kari Rios-Dixon

Greene:

Snow Hill: Taraya Jones

Guilford:

Browns Summit: Ashton Gilbert

Climax: Bruce Isley

Greensboro: Nicklaus Courmon, Korey Cureton, Jon Felix, Kristin Grady, Deborah Gunsallus, Micayah Jones, Abigail Pack

High Point: Jemimah Lyn Apolinario, Colton Weeks, Autumn Witherspoon

Pleasant Garden: Hailie Wrenn

Whitsett: Mariah Peavey

Halifax:

Halifax: Ky’Aire Goode

Hollister: Johnathan Oxendine

Roanoke Rapids: Raquan Cain

Harnett:

Cameron: Simone Canute, Alexa Dennis, Kobe Mcallister, Kianna Propst, Cortney Roberts, Charles Ruby, Dustin White

Coats: Kylie Hoton

Dunn: Alexander Cottle, Christopher Eason, Ryan Godwin

Erwin: Kaimesha McLean

Fuquay Varina: Kristen Anderson

Lillington: Juan Banda, Sara Fox, Daria Hill, Sabrina Privette

Spring Lake: Tiffany Creque, Alanisse Moore, Tiffany Ray, Lorena Torres-Ortiz

Haywood:

Canton: Kaitlyn Eisenhardt

Clyde: Nicolo Pipitone

Waynesville: Heather Wells

Henderson:

Flat Rock: Betsy Chavez

Hendersonville: Race Vanderdecken

Hoke:

Aberdeen: Jessica Trinchitella

Raeford: Natasha Alexander, Hannah Allin, Michael Blair, Briana Bradley-Chaves, Ericqueisha Bratcher, Taylie Bray, Augusta Brown, LeeAnna Craig, Laura Deihl, James Dover, Cierra Ellison, Lindsay Espersen, Cody Eubanks, Jessie Evans, Cierra Fair, Destiny Gissendanner, Justin Heath, Matthew Jackson, Tracy Kerkow, Mikayla King, Steven Lopez, Karissa Mcarther, Frederic Minton, Alexandria Miranda Espinal, Brandie Munn, Elyse Munroe, Carol Patten, Dyrrin Ray, Kelly Rossi, Yasmin Schader, Shaun Schrubbe, Cynthia Testa, Bryson Thomas, Shaleska Valentin Vargas, Steven Welsh, Amiyah Wynn

Red Springs: Kaylie Henderson, Kyria Locklear, Alexys Oliver

Shannon: Mariana Yanez-Diaz

Iredell:

Mooresville: Devin Jones

Statesville: Ashley Berens, Christiana Reynolds, Mary Sells

Jackson:

Sylva: Corinne Horton

Johnston:

Benson: Chasidy Haire

Clayton: DeAndrea Hargett, Steven Lindsay, Quinton Ross, Rachel Witkin

Four Oaks: Cierra Alford, Tyra Critchley

Garner: Darrius Suggs

Pine Level: Casey Moye

Selma: Devin Castorina, Leah Narron, Cara Register

Smithfield: Cristina Melchor-Ortiz

Zebulon: Evert Garcia-Guzman

Lee:

Sanford: Lucero Aguilera, Lucero Aragon Cruz, Alvan Davis, Jadelyn Petty, Brittany Reaves, Kristen Ruffato, Lianna Simmons, Lashawne Smith, Julian Tate-Blanks

Lenoir:

Grifton: Steven Jackson

Kinston: Cevon Canady, Dylan Fisher, Alerian Sutton

La Grange: Kia Dunn, C’erra Parks

Lincoln:

Lincolnton: Zackery Busicnki, Logan Norman, Sierra Perry, Kelsey Scott

Macon:

Franklin: Stephen Mercier

Martin:

Robersonville: Raigan Evans, La’Shatiss Williams

Mecklenburg:

Charlotte: Seli Agbesi, Danny Bailey, Jazmine Borden, Kearra Byers, Michael Clark, Travonte Crouch, Markel Cureton, Faheem Diaab, Jasmine Fields, Mariam Gerges, Alexis Gray, Khalil Hardy, Teresa Hardy, Madison Hinson Rozzelle, Dawn Holowka, Shaniya Lester, Joseph Lissa, Mashiach Little, Ekanga Lohembe, Brianna Marsicano, D’Aira Massey, Merry Maxwell, Ashlynn McGhee, Montrell Mcmanus, Mason Miller, Chris Oli, Jayla Pledger, Casey Polk, Russell Price, Keily Ramirez, Kendall Scott, William Smith, Shreeia Sola, Taylor Warren, Valerie Xiong

Huntersville: Abigail Blakley, Kathie Istre, River Ryan

Matthews: Justin Blount

Mint Hill: Moriah Addison
 

Montgomery:

Mount Gilead: Heather Boggess, Jake Smith

Star: Elia Chavez

Moore:
Aberdeen: Shawn Chavis, Wendy Mika, Patrice Soliz

Cameron: Ayannah Jones, Melena McClure

Carthage: Leslie Barrett, Haylee Nall, Holly Riedesel

Pinehurst: Allen Thomas, Whitney Walker

Robbins: Chelsea Ritter

Seagrove: Kaylyn Bean

Southern Pines: Bria Gilmore, Tyra Harris, Joseph Newman

West End: Cheyenne Locklear, Lemuel Subdias

Whispering Pines: Sarah Frick

Nash:

Battleboro: Chelsea Cotton

Castalia: Sarah Batterton

Middlesex: Jessica Braxton

Nashville: Hannah Strickland

Rocky Mount: Jeanine Huffman, Stephon Richardson

New Hanover:

Wilmington: Brianna Baham, Irving Greene, Katrina Harrison, Joshua Jones, Hashim Michel, Hali Richardson, Carlos Rivera, Makelee Roland

Northampton:

Gaston: Tori Medley

Pleasant Hill: Jemelia Kendall

Onslow:

Beulaville: Precious McAllister

Hubert: Amber Heinz

Jacksonville: Jessica Cross, Ko-El Hester, Justin Jones, Arjay Navalta, Deanda Pointe, Tyler Ross, Xavier Ross, Christopher Sberna, Stacey Scott, Kristina Stevenson

Maple Hill: Carly Rochelle

Richlands: Jaleesa Davis, Natalia Gomez-Senquiz

Sneads Ferry: Beatrice Fretwell, Alexandria Gambs

Orange:

Carrboro: Jon Tipton

Chapel Hill: Alana Cassidy, Connor Stough, Masai White

Orlando: Anthony Sayers-O’Neill

Pender:

Hampstead: Angelica Biele

Person:

Roxboro: James Jones, Brittany Williams, Cassidy Wilson

Pitt:

Farmville: Bhriya Kinsey, Brett Nicholson

Greenville: Cameron Caldron, Angelica Copeland, Lillian Copeland, Iesha McCassling, Quadai Ward

Winterville: Njeri Bracy, Omega Cogdell, Jazniqueka Rodgers

Randolph:

Asheboro: Kiara Ortiz

Lexington: Corey Biggs

Liberty: Kristy Arreguin Cervantes

Randleman: Thomas Fleming, Kimiyutta Parson

Richmond:

Ellerbe: Hanna Marks-Grooms, Megan Mills

Hamlet: Rebecca Burgess, Amber Dickens, Shawn Everett, Mckenzie Henson, Juwan Lockhart, Heavenlee Outlaw-Smith, Ariandria Robinson, Chyna Spencer, Tina White

Marston: Myra Russell

Rockingham: Ethan Baucom, Jennifer Buie, Donald Caulder, Britney Chambers, Stefany Cherry, Sarah Goodwin, Jonathan Hill, Madisyn Hinson, Anna Holloway, Keturah Jamison, Evin Mabe, Ze’Tonya McNair McMillan, Stephen Porter, Erica Rich, Jacee Richardson, Ruth Smith, Katia Vanderhorst, Alex Watkins

Robeson:

Fairmont: Abigail Canela, Paola Carrera-Guadarrama, Rebecca Hayes, Morgan Leggett, Timothy Locklear, Bobby Oxendine, Sydney Oxendine

Lumber Bridge: Cody Erickson, Lucas Martinez

Lumberton: Kiara Atkinson, Roland Barnett, Tatyana Bell, Sydney Blake, Janya Boatwright, Savanna Brewer, Veronica Britt, Jason Brown, Micaela Bullard, Taylor Carter, Alisha Chavis, Tyler Cox, Jamal Cromartie, Elena Delvalle, Angelee Emanuel, William Fields, Jasmine Freeman, Cassandra Gonderman, Deznique Graham, Kendra Hammonds, Mary Hansen, Ladonna Jessica Hardee, Shania Hoppe, Cobey Houser, Alexis Hunt, Monica Hunt, Valary Jacobs, Bobby Jones, Braylon Jones, Delanie Jones, Laikyn Jones, Michael Jones, Jalin Kelly, Caleigh Lane, Yuri Lewis, Caroline Lloyd, Brent Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Logan Locklear, Makayla Locklear, Sequoya Locklear, Trish Locklear, Susan Martin, Latriesha Massenburg, Taylor Mayers, Deanna Maynor, Alonzo McBride, Mylee McCormick, Matthew Montilus, Kimberly Mulder, Sarah Murphy, Randall Nagrampa, Justin Nielsen, Marie Oetzel, Breanna Oxendine, Cindy Paul, I-Jane Sahm, Cameron Sharpe, Megan Sirmans, Meaghan Smith, Cari Spivey, Laurel Stephens, Baleigh Taylor, Brandon Watts, Sharee Woodell

Maxton: Anthony Bullard, Charli Bullard, Zachary Bullard, Emmanuel Chavez-Ioredo, Cheryl Chavis, Mary Chavis, Morgan Chavis, Sommer Cutsail, Moses Davis, Emily Deese, Cesar Diaz Maldonado, Justice Godwin, Alexis Harris, Ambria Jacobs, Camry Jacobs, Savannah Jones, Ethan Locklear, Ferriss Locklear, Tamara Locklear, Madison Oxendine-Dial, Tilisha Pemberton, Victoria Revels, Goldcalia Xiong

Parkton: Haley Ledbetter, Shaniya Williams

Pembroke: Cameron Armstrong, Maggie Bowen, Hanna Bullard, David Burchette, Asia Burgess, Alysa Carbone, Caycee Chavis, Krystyna Chavis, Monica Chavis, Lakota Craft, Thomas Crowe-Allbritton, Kaitlyn Deal, Zachary Deese, Aaron Dial, Anthony Dial, Brant Eddings, Ciena Fedor, Alaiya Feliciano, Hannah Goins, Cole Harris, Sarrah Higginbotham, Sarah Hong, Amanda Hunt, Cetera Hunt, Chloe Hunt, Hollen Hunt, Peyton Jacobs, Daniel Kakwata, Kayla Kerns, Ila Locklear, Kameron Locklear, Leah Locklear, Anna Lowery, Hunter Lowry, Reagan Lowry, Alaina Malcolm, Destiny Malcolm, Tiara May, Hallie Maynor, Tiana Rayford, Jorden Revels, Mya Sampson, Victoria Spencer, Abigail Townsend, Oscar Villalobos, Wendy West

Proctorville: Joshua Sheridan

Red Springs: Thayshayane Brown, Zhaire Carter, Randi Dagenhart, Victoria Dubose, Iesha Ford, Alicia Freeman, Sara Goldsberry, Karren Locklear, Brandon Lowery, Brian Lowry, Kimberly McInnis, Kayla Newton, Lindsey Oxendine, Alvin Williams

Rowland: Garrett Chavis, Meredith Godwin, Christian Graham, Anika Locklear, Sean Marshall, Winfred Murdaugh, Tanner Nygaard, Christopher Sweat

St. Pauls: Brittany Beard, Megan Blecke, John Bourgeois, Ananyah Edwards, Caylee Holden, Taylor Holden, Matthew Inman, Desmond Locklear, Latorya Martin, Jesse McClay, Erica Newsom, Madison Register, Ronald Rice, Darius Whitted

Shannon: Alleigha Baldwin, Cynthia Castillo-Castillejos, Cheyenne Dial, Autumn Hair, Jacob McMillan, Cristal Regino Abarca

Rockingham:

Eden: Garth Swartzlander

Rowan:

Kannapolis: Sherrie Yang

Salisbury: Aliyah Farmer, Indya Wiggins, Hayley Wilhelm

Spencer: Dasha Boger, Akron Massey

Rutherford:

Forest City: Ania Alexander

Sampson:

Autryville: Spencer Ray

Clinton: Jose Calvillo, Jacqueline DeLeon, Peter Nemr, Sarai Rivera, Jairus Salmon, Kassandra Taylor, Joseph Williams

Faison: Nathan Gavin

Newton Grove: Jalesa Murphy

Roseboro: Virginia Hunt, Aleah Parker

Salemburg: Caileb Carter, Anna Heinz

Scotland:

Gibson: Madison Dwyer

Laurel Hill: Patrick Burns, Dakota Goins, Alexis High, Austin Outlaw, Alaina Wallace

Laurinburg: Leiah Aleksich, Tamara Bland, Savanna Bracey, Isaac Bragg, Alexis Charleson, Pariyakorn Chuisakun, Nicholas Fowler, Kaitlyn Garrabrant, David Gause, Autumn Grooms, Brandon Hodge, Melia Hunt, Lauren Inman, Demarkeis Mcinnis, Akia McLaurin, Shaunee McLaurin, Kaylee Miller, Destiny Oxendine, Elias Reyes, Marissa Ruiz, Ian Spangler, Daryl Taylor, Kyah Turner, Rachel Varner, Logan Ward

Maxton: Tiffany Clark, Zachery Collins, Leigh-Kendra Locklear, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Allisa Dilling, William Futrell, Anthony Locklear, Hailey Morrison

Stanly:

Albemarle: Kasey Caulder

Norwood: Malachi Johnson

Stokes:

Pinnacle: Brandon Boyles

Surry:

Lowgap: Sherri Cash

Pilot Mountain: Stephen Linville

Union:

Indian Trail: Dylan Commander, Jaiden Estrada, Hailey Naifeh

Marshville: Kyle Johnston

Marvin: Andrew Capul

Matthews: Ian Fisher

Monroe: Amber Brown, Katie Crews, Lisa Holliday, William Johnson, Shelby McMurray, Timothy Williams

Waxhaw: Joseph Ballantyne, Gabriel Blount, Mason Stickney

Wingate: Alexandria Rickard, Oscar Rodriguez

Vance:

Henderson: Chrisdarrius Clark

Wake:

Apex: Joseph Cunningham, Veronica Geer, Lindsay Ray

Cary: Quinton Bahm, Muhaimenul Bhuiyan, Latanya Blackman, Priyanka Kamath, Milena Tecle

Garner: Khaled Alshishani, Daryus Bryant, Nyasia Faison, Dominic Foy, Stephen Wilkins

Holly Springs: Isaiah Holley, Kayla Lee, Elijah Mebans, Victoria Strickland

Knightdale: Ishary Lopez, Chukwuemeka Mazi, Katelyn Mitchell

Morrisville: Emily Carter, Kerry Ferguson

Raleigh: Noah Anderson, Paul Anderson, Jocelyn Ash, Tyler Bowen, Hannah Chahal, Mitchell Chmelewski, Adrian Davenport, Gunner Deal, Damian Foster, Roberto Garcia, Roberta Gozan, Asia Harrison, Karynton Hill, Timothy Hinton, Tyler Holt, Hannah Jeffries, Sarah Josephson, Elena Kidd, Kassidy Lora, Juwan Manley, Jocelyn Mejia-Cornejo, Jordan Morse, Kiara Mosley, Alexandria Nguyen, Braden Norris, Jaekwon Parker, Drasuna Simmons, Matthew Springer, Skylar Toms, Daria Warren, Connor Watt

Wake Forest: Abaigeal Brown, Monique Edwards, Alexander Elliott, Susannah Ireland, Ashley Moore

Wendell: Erika Cobos-Landin, Megan Long

Warren:

Manson: A’Laysia Williams

Wayne:

Dudley: Dennis Hall, Ambar Heredia, Jordan Hughes

Goldsboro: Techelsia Edwards, Monica Mozingo

Wilkes:

Traphill: Leeanna Earp

Wilson:

Bailey: Leticia Cantera

Walstonburg: Kayla Carlson

Wilson: Amia Barnes, David Hammonds, Tonya Summerlin

Out of State

Alaska: Joshua Reed; Arizona: Bianca Hernandez; Florida: Tamorra Graham, Kelsi Sheldon, Philip Reilly; Georgia: Mary Barnhill; Illinois: Jordan Luttrell; Kansas: Tamsir Seck; Maryland: Jasmine Kelly, Edwin Roan; Michigan: Deonna Brown, Amanda Stoddard; Minnesota: Taleah Garrett; Mississippi: Tyler Harris; New Jersey: Cullen Day, Roberto Rivera; Ohio: Ronald Pietro; Pennsylvania: Victoria Brousseau, Julianne Scalzo, Jordan Shroyer, Benjamin Wells; South Carolina: Ethan Bautz, Tai’Jea Davis, Abigail Farr, Anna Gainey, David Graham, Jheanelle Grant, Briana Green, Shelby Manning, Zachary McDowell, Jacob Morrison, Courtney Odom, April Tankersley; Tennessee: Virginia Blake, Adrian Preddie; Texas: Raven Oates; Virginia: Tiffany Archer, Jessica Kurtis, Ward McCallister, Katrina Murray, Sydni Nauflett, Austin Stead

AE (U.S. Armed Forces): Julia Merritt

International

Canada: Brianna DeCoteau China: Xuerong Bi, Zixian Jiao, Jiajun Sun, Ruohong Wang, Shiyu Wang, Rongxi Xue, Lei Yan, Ziyu Yang; Yun Yu, Ruimin Zhu