UNCP Home Taxonomy Term Mathematics and Computer Science
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

Mathematics and Computer Science

2010 Winners

2010 MATHEMATICS CONTEST WINNERS

Algebra I Individual Winners

Algebra I Individual Winners

Samuel Lee, 3rd Place, 71st Classical Middle

John Sweeney , 2nd Place, Pembroke Middle School

Terrell Wade , 1st Place, Spring Lake Middle



Algebra 1 Honorable Mentions

Algebra I Individual Honorable Mention

Megan Wicks, 71st Classical Middle

Zihui Yang, John Griffin Middle

Dylan Freedle, Cedar Grove Middle

Nadia Mishal, 71st Classical Middle

Ogechukwu Anyene, John Griffin Middle

Khiana Deas, John Griffin Middle



Algebra 1 Second Place Team

Algebra I Second Place Team

Pemboke Middle School

Mikala Lowry, Taylor Ussery, Sean Marshall, John Sweeney


Algebra 1 Third Place Team

Algebra I Third Place Team

John Griffin Middle

Ogechukwe Anyene, Shane Reagan, Andre Goode, Khiana Deas



Geometry Winner

Geometry Individual Winners

Veronica Boboige, 3rd Place, Pinecrest High

Connor Hees, 2nd Place, Pinecrest High

Emma Dedmond, 1st Place, Pinecrest High



Geometry Honorable Mentions

Geometry Individual Honorable Mention

Laura Haulsee, Union Pines High

Hampton Locklear, Red Springs High

Elaine Kearney, Pinecrest High


Geometry First Place Team

Geometry First Place Team

Pinecrest High

Connor Hees, Chrissy Boals, Elaine Kearney, Veronica Boboige


Geometry Second Place Team

Geometry Second Place Team

Union Pines High

Tyler Davis, Matthew Kane, Kristen Daniel, Laura Haulsee



Geometry Third Place Team

Geometry Third Place Team

Jack Britt High

Frank Dy, Samuel Joo, Rachel Nam



Algebra 2 Winners

Algebra II Individual Winners

Anna Faircloth, 3rd Place, Sampson Early College

Rhino Nevers, 2nd Place, 71st Classical Middle

Derek Chan, 1st Place, Jack Britt High


Algebra 2 Honorable Mentions

Algebra II Individual Honorable Mention

Brandon Godwin, Jack Britt High

Andrea Gawkins, Jack Britt High

Vanessa Garcia, Sampson Early College

Adam Marchelfi, Pinecrest High



Algebra 2 First Place Team

Algebra II First Place Team

Jack Britt High

Teagan Callaway, Brandon Godwin, Derek Chan


Algebra 2 Third Place Team

Algebra II Third Place Team

Pinecrest High

Jacob Troutman, Hayden Rudd, Julianne Grant, Suzanne Soboeiro

 

Return to Mathematics Contest Results

2011 Winners

2011 Algebra 1 Winners

Algebra I Individual Winners
Ashwin Ghadiyaram, 3rd Place, 71st Classical Middle
John Fang, 2nd Place, John Griffin Middle

2011 Algebra 1 Honorable Mention

Algebra I Individual Honorable Mention
Joshua Joo, 71st Classical Middle
Harris Moseley, John Griffin Middle
Joshua Mathew, 71st Classical Middle
Zachery Smith, West Pines Middle
Alexan Bailey, West Pines Middle
Alec Chu, Pinecrest High
Madison Belknay, West Lee Middle

Algebra 2 Individual Winners

Algebra 2 Individual Winners
Frank Dy, Honorable Mention, Jack Britt High
Elaine Kearney, Honorable Mention, Pinecrest High
Katie Buzzard, Honorable Mention Jack Britt High
Nina Ondona, 3rd Place, Pinecrest High
Samuel Lee, 2nd Place, Terry Sanford
Samuel Joo, 1st Place, Jack Britt High

Geometry Individual Winners

Geometry Individual Winners
Jennifer Green, Honorable Mention, Jack Britt High
Zi Hui Yang, Honorable Mention, Jack Britt High
Terrell Wade, 2nd Place, Pine Forrest High
Andre Goode, 1st Place, Jack Britt High

Return to Mathematics Contest Results

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Mathematics and Computer Science