Jones Center

Events in the Jones Center

Note: The pool will be closed when events are held in the main gym.

Calendar Key: VB-Volleyball, MBB-Men's Basketball, WBB-Women's basketball, MG-Main Gym, AG-Auxiliary Gym 

June 2014

 1  2 Braves Academy Camp-MG or AG  3  4  5  6 7 
8   9 Braves Academy Camp-MG or AG  10 11  12   13Project Graduation 14 MBB team Camp
 15

16 Braves Academy Camp-MG or AG

MBB Individual Camp 8:00 am-12:30 pm

 17 MBB Individual Camp 8:00 am-12:30 pm  18 MBB Individual Camp 8:00 am-12:30 pm 19  20  21 Wrestling Team Camp
22 Wrestling Individual Camp

23 Braves Academy Camp-MG or AG Wrestling Individual Camp

 

24 Wrestling Individual Camp

25 Wrestling Individual Camp

26 Wrestling Individual Camp

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 2014

     1  2  3  4 5 
6   7  8 WBB Team Camp 5:00-9:00 pm-MG & 1/2 AG 9 WBB Team Camp 5:00-9:00 pm-MG & 1/2 AG 10  WBB Team Camp 5:00-9:00 pm-MG & 1/2 AG  11 12
 13

14

 15 VB Individual Camp-MG  16 VB Individual Camp-MG 17  18  19 
20 

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29 

 30

 31

 

 

 

August 2014

           1 2 
 4  5 6 7  8 9
 10

11

 12  13  14  15  16 
17 

18

19

20

21

22

23 VB HS Tournament-MG & AG 9:30 am-4:00 pm

24

 

31

25

26 

 27

 28

29 VB JUCO Tournament-MG & AG 11:00 am-7:00 pm 

30 VB JUCO Tournament-MG & AG 9:00 am-5:00 pm

 

September 2014

   1  2  3  4  5 6 
 8  9 10 11  12 13 FB hosts FSU- 6:00 pm
 14

15

 16  17  18  19 VB Hosts Lander 7:00 pm 

20 VB hosts Tri-Match UNCP vs. USC-Aiken 2:00 pm, USC-Aiken vs. Coker 4:00 pm UNCP vs Coker 6:00 pm-MG

 

21 

22

23

24

25

26

27 

28

29

30 

 31

 

 

 

 

October 2014

       1 VB hosts Armstrong Atlantic 7:00 pm-MG  2  3 4 
5 VB hosts Tri-Match  UNCP vs. Flagler 1:00 pm, Flagler vs. ECSU 3:00 pm, UNCP vs ECSU 5:00 pm-MG  6  7 8 9  10 VB hosts Montevallo 7:00 pm- MG

11 VB hosts Columbus State 12:00 pm-MG

FB hosts North Alabama 4:00 pm

 12

13

 14  15  16  17 

18 FB hosts Catawba 1:00 pm

19 

20

21

22 VBhosts Tri-Match UNCP vs Va. Union 4:00 pm, Va. Union vs. Mt. Olive 6:00 pm, UNCP vs Mt. Olive 8:00 pm- MG

23

24 VB hosts Francis Marion 7:00 pm- MG

25 FB Homecoming vs. Newberry 4:00 pm

26

27

28 

 29

 30 WBB hosts scrimmage 5:30 pm- MG

 31 VB hosts GRU Augusta- 7:00 pm- MG

 

November 2014

            1 VB hosts Tri-Match UNCP vs. Georgia College 12:00 pm. Georgia College vs. Fayetteville State 2:00 pm, UNCP vs. Fayetteville State 4:00 pm-MG
3 4 5 6 7 8 FB hosts Valdosta State 1:00 pm
9

10

 11  12  13  14

15 

16 

17

18

19

20

21

22 

23

30 WBB hosts Wingate 2:00 pm- MG

24

25 WBB hosts Livingstone 6:00 pm-MG 

26

 27

 28

 29

 

December 2014

    1 2 3 4 5 6 
7 8 9 10 11 12

13

14

15

16 17 18 WBB/MBB hosts DH vs  Columbus State 5:30/7:30 pm-MG 19

20 WBB/MBB hosts DH vs Georgia College 1:30/3:30-  MG

21 

22

23

24

25

26 

27 

28

29

30 

31 WBB hosts St. Andrews 1:00 pm-MG

 

 

 

January 2015

        1 2 3 WBB/MBB hosts DH  GRU-Augusta 1:30/3:30 pm-MG 
4 5 6 7 WBB/MBB hosts DH USC-Aiken 5:30/7:30 pm-MG 8 9

10

11

12

13 14 15 16

17

18 

19 WBB/MBB hosts DH Clayton State 5:30/7:30 pm-MG

20

21

22

23 

24 

25

26

27 

28

29 

30 

31 WBB/MBB hosts DH Flagler 1:30/3:30 pm-MG 

 

February 2015

 1  2 3 4 5 6 7 
8 9 10 11 WBB/MBB hosts DH Lander 5:30/7:30 pm-MG 12 13

14 WBB/MBB hosts DH Armstrong Atlantic State 1:30/3:30 pm- MG

15

16

17 18 19 20

21 

22 

23

24

25 WBB/MBB hosts DH Francis Marion 5:30/7:30 pm-MG

26

27

28 

28

29

30 

31 WBB hosts St. Andrews 1:00 pm-MG