News & Events
News & Events
UNCP Home News & Events UNCP announces Spring 2010: graduates
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

UNCP announces Spring 2010: graduates

June 24, 2010

The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 8, 2010:

Undergraduate | Graduate

BACHELOR OF ARTS

  • Anson Wadesboro: Dawkins, Johnny C., Sociology;
  • Bladen Bladenboro: Ammons, John Edward, History; Hall, Tashonda Danielle, Criminal Justice; Dublin: Hill, Matthew Haywood, Social Studies Education;
  • Brunswick Calabash: Marx, Henry Douglas, English Education;
  • Carteret Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo, Social Studies Education;
  • Catawba Conover: Navarrete, Noemi, English;
  • Chatham Moncure: Thomas, Ryan Dennis, Criminal Justice;
  • Cleveland Kings Mountain: Crocker, Deahna T., English Education;
  • Columbus Cerro Gordo: Rockwell, Kimberly Lanier, Social Work; Fair Bluff: Newman, Dylan Thomas, Criminal Justice; Hallsboro: Taylor, Jonathan David, Social Studies Education; Nakina: Ward, Matthew Garrett, Sociology;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Blakeslee-Drain, Andrew Luke, History; Cashwell, Amanda Carol, American Studies; Crenshaw, David Matthew, Philosophy & Religion; Davila, Cassandra, Spanish; Etzkorn, Kendall Louise, Art Education: K-12; Gadd, Samuel Lee, Criminal Justice; Grim, Savanna A., Elementary Education: K-6; Grimes, Jason F., Music; Jordan, Ashton Faith, English; Mason, Kandice Celeste, English; Hope Mills: Jones, Alicia Dawn, Social Studies Education; Stone, Turquoise Lynnette, Sociology; Linden: Adams, Shanna Nicole, Sociology;
  • Durham Durham: Mitchell, Ashley Jean, Criminal Justice; Hillsborough: Parker, Jennifer Anne, Criminal Justice;
  • Guilford Greensboro: Ferguson, Taylor Allen, History; McLeansville: Jernigan, Aaron C., History; Strong, Kareem R., Criminal Justice;
  • Hertford Murfreesboro: Armstrong, Daniel Devon, Political Science;
  • Hoke Raeford: Fravel, Samantha Lee, Political Science; Selover, Regina Marie, Art Education: K-12;
  • Iredell Mooresville: Peacock, Arthur Joseph, Art;
  • Johnston Smithfield: Oakley, Jonathan L., Sociology; Sanders, Tesa Marchell, Sociology;
  • Lee Sanford: Gabrielson, Forrest Leslie, Political Science: International Studies;
  • Lincoln Denver: Coulter, Kellan B., Criminal Justice;
  • Mecklenburg Charlotte: Graves, Galissia M., Sociology; Lukic, Andrew V., Criminal Justice; Suddoth, Kevin J., Criminal Justice;
  • Montgomery Candor: Robledo, Enoc, Spanish;
  • Moore Pinebluff: Miller, Jeffrey Lee, Criminal Justice; Pinehurst: McKenzie, Brian Lee, Sociology;
  • New Hanover Wilmington: Herring, Christy Ashante, Political Science: Public Administration; Lloyd, St. Anthony, Criminal Justice;
  • Orange Chapel Hill: Mabe, Jessica Eller, Art; Hillsborough: Cash, Bobby Wayne, Criminal Justice;
  • Person Timberlake: Harris, Mark Dolian, Criminal Justice;
  • Randolph Ramseur: Webster, Amanda Caroline, Sociology;
  • Richmond Hamlet: David III, Joseph Cary, Music; Ellerbe, Gretchel, Sociology; Terry, Shereatha McLean, Sociology; White-Chambers, Tamara Yvette, English; Rockingham: Revels, Anitha Locklear, Sociology; Samuel III, Elliot, Criminal Justice; Samuel, Nadine V., Sociology; Smith, Lori Maness, Sociology; Veach, Michael D., Criminal Justice;
  • Robeson Fairmont: Love, Kevin J., Spanish; Lumberton: Burns, Sufilar Carter, Spanish; Epps, Daniel Carey, Spanish; Glenn, Annette Rose, English: Theatre Arts; Horne, Ashley N., Criminal Justice; Hunt, Tony Ryan Nicholas, Political Science: Pre-law; Lewis, Katura L., Sociology; Leslie Marie, Sociology; Lowery, Shawna, Sociology; McLamb, Ashley Laine, English: Theatre Arts; Lowery, Oxendine, Azier-‘di, Political Science: Pre-law; Paradis, James Christopher, Music: Spanish; Sanderson, Stephanie Nicole, Sociology; Stuart, Aaron P., Political Science: Pre-law; Sweeney, Thomas Grey, English Education; Maxton: Clark, Donathan Ward, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Diane, Criminal Justice; Oxendine, Katara Leann, Sociology; Orrum: Sealey, Amber Andi, Sociology; Pembroke: Allende, Alexander S., Criminal Justice; Barefoot, Deborah Lynne, Sociology; Brayboy, Jessica Maria, Criminal Justice; Chavis, Angelica M., English; Chavis, Jesseca Marlo, Spanish; Costanzo, Mardella S., American Indian Studies; Godwin, Kiah Nicole, Art; Jones, Raisa R., Political Science: Pre-law; Liu, Qi, English; Scott, Tracy L., Sociology; Seals, Melissa C., Sociology; Red Springs: Melvin, Porchea Marie, Criminal Justice; Oxendine, Chocajuana,  Sociology; Rowland: Barnes, Danielle Michelle, English; Shannon: Hunt, Justin M., Criminal Justice;
  • Rowan Salisbury; Broughton, Julie Marie, English; Holt, Justin Lee, Criminal Justice;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Bethea, Jesmine D., Criminal Justice; Kalkstein, Maxim Joseph, Political Science: Political Science: General; Malachi, Evelyn Harris, Sociology; McDonnell, Eric Read, Criminal Justice; Quick, Charlotte R., Criminal Justice; Scott, Leslie Ann, Sociology; Wagram: Gibson, Vorinda K., Criminal Justice;
  • Stokes Germanton: Via, Megan Elizabeth, Criminal Justice;
  • Union Monroe: Nolen, Tamika Sherell, Criminal Justice;
  • Wake Cary: Cotten, Brandon C., Sociology; Glover, Lauren L., Criminal Justice; Raleigh: Cassidy, Charlotte A., English: Theatre Arts; Gallardo, Angela Yaquelin Delpilar, Criminal Justice; Duvall, Andreas Haarbrandt, Criminal Justice; Farly, Alexandre Richard, Social Studies Education; Rodriguez, Isidro Ramos, History; Wake Forest: Welch, Christopher Scott, English;
  • Out of State Abbate, Nicholas William, Political Science: International Studies; Groves, Joseph Thomas, Art; Kerr, Allison M., Sociology; Parker, Shauna Lynn, Criminal Justice; Santana, Luis A., Political Science: International Studies; Saunders, Walter R., Political Science: Pre-law;

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Hoke Raeford: Simmons, Earlene W., Hospitality: Hotel & Restaurant Administration;

Bachelor of Music

  • Granville Franklinton: Moore, Jonathon, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Robeson Pembroke: Oliver, Heather Marie, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Scotland Laurel Hill: Roddy, Mark L., Music Education: Instrumental;  Wagram: Jorgensen, Matthew Alan, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Out of State: Fleetwood, Joshua M., Music Education: Keyboard & Vocal;

Bachelor of Science 

  • Anson Wadesboro: Smith, Tamekia Nicole, Biology; Usrey, Kristin Brooke, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Bertie Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle, Psychology;
  • Bladen Elizabethtown: Egelston, Russell A., Recreation Management; Gooden, Luke Austin, Biology; McGuinness, Kelly Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Sasser, Megan Brooke, Biology;
  • Brunswick Leland: Robbins Jr., Steven R., Business Administration: Management; Shallotte: Walker, Justin Keith, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Supply: Sherrill, Jessica Victoria, Mathematics Education; Winnabow: Clark, Crystal D., Business Administration: Management;
  • Cabarrus Concord: Caldwell, Trent Simpson, Physical Education:K-12;
  • Catawba Claremont: Blackburn, Jessica D., Elementary Education: K-6; Maiden: Pruitt, Randi M., Athletic Training;
  • Columbus Chadbourn: Hinson, Lee Devon, Psychology; Delco: Brown, Jennifer Sarah, Psychology; Hallsboro: Kirk, Joey Lamar, Business Administration: Marketing; Lake Waccamaw: Edmund, Morgan L., Psychology; Whiteville: Faulk, Kenneth Dawson, Chemistry: General Chemistry; Inman, Jessica Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Merritt, Pamela Sharpe, Mathematics;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Pynchon, Alicia D., Psychology; Akers, Kimberly Melissa, Biology; Alsaede, Tareq Abdo, Business Administration: Marketing; Beard, Amber Christine, Elementary Education: K-6; Chavis, Rebecca Lauren, Business Administration: Marketing; Cooper, Katherine M., Biology; Derrick, Erin Marie, Chemistry; Faircloth, Phyllis Joy, Birth-Kindergarten; Francois, Carine L., Mass Communication: Public Relations; Grant, Angela Clarice, Chemistry; Hill, LaNita N., Biology: Biomedical; Hopper, Richard Edward, Biology; Howard, Jacqueline Delores, Business Administration: Management; Irvine, Jenny Lynn, Special Education; Jacobs, Justin Dewayne, Athletic Training; Johnson, Rakesha Nicole, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Jones, Stephen J., Business Administration: International; McLaughlin, Brittany S., Business Administration: Management; Miller, Kerry Lyn, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon, Psychology; Moore, Christopher Jay, Computer Science; Mullins, Justin R., Business Administration: Finance; Pittman, Sally Loraine, Chemistry: Forsenic;  Runk, Kelly Marie, Psychology; San Nicolas, Alaina J., Biology; Saunders, Jerry Dakota, Exercise and Sport Science; Taylor, Aaron Scott, Psychology; Timmerman, Tracy Marie, Business Administration: Marketing; Vogt, Meredith Blaine, Accounting; Walker, Ava M., Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Wentzel, Matthew Paul, Psychology; Fort Bragg: Scott, Althea Anna-Kay, Business Administration: Management; Hope Mills: Brodnax, Demitrius R., Exercise and Sport Science; Huggins, Kristin Cole, Elementary Education: K-6; McFayden, Matthew R., Physical Education: K-12; Mitchell, Lauren Ashton, Elementary Education: K-6; Morrison, Mathew Ryan, Biology; Pace, Melissa Gail, Biology; Perry, Joseph Michael, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Reyes, Kelly Lynn, Biology: Zoology; Scriven, Tianna M., Elementary Education: K-6; Shipps, Christopher B., Chemistry; Workman, Elizabeth R., Biology: Zoology; Banks, Jacqueline Marie, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Stedman: Baker, Stephanie Ann, Biology: Biomedical; Miller, Wightman Devane, Physical Education: K-12;
  • Currituck Grandy: Mountain, Ashley B., Psychology; Moyock: Taylor, Markie Rae, Psychology;
  • Durham Durham: Eichler, Brian A., Business Administration: Management; Kohlmeier, Codi Rae, Recreation Management;
  • Forsyth Winston-Salem: Lindsey, Stephanie Robyn, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Franklin Louisburg: Johnson, Quenetta Michelle, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Gaston Gastonia: Tucker, Carmella V., Biology: Biomedical;
  • Gates Gatesville: Duck, Laura Anne, Health Promotion;
  • Granville Butner: Burt, Brittney R., Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Creedmoor: Huff, Jason Ryan, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • Guilford Greensboro: Pearson, Kayla M., Mass Communication: Journalism;
  • Harnett Angier: Gilleland, Amanda E., Business Administration Finance; Lillington: Todd, Brandie Marie, Birth-Kindergarten;
  • Hoke Raeford: Brown, Erica Jasmin, Psychology; Carter, Nijah C., Chemistry; Guerrero, Joanna Ivonne, Business Administration: Finance; Laboon, Anna N., Psychology; Patrick, Gabrielle M., Middle Grades Education: Science; Pingitore, Sara M., Zoology;
  • Johnston Clayton: Vinson, Cassi Danielle, Mass Communication Broadcasting; Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C., Middle Grades Education;
  • Lee Sanford: McDuffie, Kendra Denise, Biology;
  • Mecklenburg Charlotte: Abengowe, Francina N., Biology; Allison, Gerame N., Business Administration: Marketing; Genwright, Jermaris, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Hart, Jonathan A., Exercise and Sport Science; Howard, Henry Nathan, Biology: Zoology; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae, Exercise and Sport Science; Cornelius: Niccum, Kelly Christine, Psychology;
  • Montgomery Biscoe: Simmons, Donna J., Psychology; Mount Gilead: Greene, Matthew Kyle, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Moore Cameron:Davis, Mina M., Business Administration: Management; Powe, Timothy R., Mass Communication: Public Relations; Carthage: Frahm, Anna Allen, Business Administration: Management; Pinebluff: Placa, Michael Anthony, Information Technology; Pinehurst: Hand, Stacy Leigh, Accounting; West End: Tiffany, Aymee Therese, Special Education;
  • Nash Rocky Mount: Diggs, Diana Anette, Psychology;
  • New Hanover Wilmington: Stith, Kia Monique, Health Promotion; Thorpe, Maurice L., Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Onslow Hubert: Criss, Leilani M., Elementary Education: K-6; Kinder, Samantha J., Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Jacksonville: Burns, Lisa Louise, Business Administration: Management; Dawson, Brittany Nicole, Elementary Education: K-6; Reid, Rebecca LeAnne, Exercise and Sport Science; Richlands: Sanders, Clarence H., Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Orange Chapel Hill: Gifford, Megan Marie, Business Administration: Management; Hillsborough: Painter, Jessica Leigh, Psychology; Hurdle Mills: Foote, Sarah B., Psychology;
  • Richmond Hamlet; Dohogn, Kimberly Hope, Business Administration: Management; Douglas, Amelia S., Biology; Leviner, Eric Thomas, Chemistry; Nunn, Tiffany Thain, Health Promotion; Quick, Matthew David, Biology; Rockingham: Guerry, Jenni Rebekah, Elementary Education: K-6; Manis, Cassie Savanna, Information Technology; McDonald, Alexander, Business Administration Management; Quick, Sherrie Earle, Elementary Education: K-6; Stedman, Jessica Partin, Elementary Education: K-6: Reading; Thomas, Jessica Shenea, Mass Communication: Public Relations;
  • Robeson Fairmont: Hill, Octavia W., Mass Communication: Journalism; Stephens, Lorene J., Exercise and Sport Science; Thompson, Angela B., Health Promotion; Williams, Kennith Lee, Biology: Molecular; Lumberton: Anderson, Travis L., Mass Communication: Public Relations; Campbell, Lanora Hunt, Psychology; Chavis, Dwight, Psychology; Chavis, Melissa Sue, Biology: Zoology; Clark, Barry C., Environmental Science; Cohen, Quan N., Computer Science; Coleman, Tiffany Lynn, Biology; Diaz, Yuasmine S., Recreation Management; Foxworth, Catherine McLeod, Birth-Kindergarten; Hammonds, Shaunda Lasheryl, Business Administration: Management; Harrell, David Blake, Chemistry; Holland, Sean Alexander, Biology; Howell, Melissa Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Kelley, Robert James, Mass Communication: Journalism; Kelsh, Jason M., Psychology; Locklear, Brittany Leigh, Biology; Lowery, Iner T., Chemistry; Mayes, Lindsey Marie, Biology; McNeil, Nicole, Health Promotion; Oxendine, Samantha Lowery, Elementary Education: K-6; Parnell, Theron Grady, Biology; Patel, Rakshit J., Exercise and Sport Science; Pittman, Jordan Lee, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Powers, Jenny Sue, Elementary Education: K-6; Reisman, Jordan Todd, Exercise and Sport Science; Reynolds, Jessica West, Mathematics Education; Walker, Kevin G., Exercise and Sport Science; Maxton: Deese, Jason Earl, Biology: Zoology; Ellis, Cathy, Elementary Education: K-6; Johnson, Jodie Lynn, Psychology; Jones, Solita B., Biology: Molecular; Locklear, Aaron Maurice, Biology: Biomedical; Locklear, Jean L., Biology; Locklear, Lauren A., Exercise and Sport Science; Smith, Lamorris Nakita, Elementary Education: K-6; Pembroke: Alexander, Megan Jane, Chemistry: Pre-Health Professions; Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea, Psychology; Chavis, Marie M., Elementary Education: K-6; Colombo, Katherine Laine, Exercise and Sport Science; Cox, Jordan Frank, Business Administration: Management; Dial, Justin Paul, Elementary Education: K-6; Freeman, Jenna Chanell, Business Administration:  Management; Graham, Jarrett A., Exercise and Sport Science; Graham, Jonathan Roger, Exercise and Sport Science; Hunt, Carrie Ann, Birth-Kindergarten; Hunt-Locklear, Desmund D., Exercise and Sport Science; Johnson, Karen Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Jones, Amy Dale, Elementary Education: K-6; Lambert, Stephanie Runa, Biology: Molecular; Laza, Andrea Marie, Biology: Biomedical; Lerma, John Santos, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Locklear, Laura Ashley, Elementary Education: K-6; Locklear, Natalie Nicole, Biology; Locklear, Victoria R., Biology: Biomedical; McClennahan, Uche' Annetta, Exercise and Sport Science: Health Promotion; McGirt, Jenel Oxendine, Elementary Education: K-6; Moore, Tiffany Alicia, Health Promotion; Sadsarin, Rolina Mae, Elementary Education: K-6: Art; Smith, Jason C., Exercise and Sport Science; Terry, Jessica Brooke, Psychology; Thomas, Brandon J., Exercise and Sport Science; Visser, Christopher P., Computer Science; Woods, Dottie, Psychology; Red Springs: Dial, Tiffany Noel, Biology; Harris, Megan, Psychology; Jones, Justin A., Biology: Biomedical; Locklear, Joshua Samuel, Health Promotion; Prevatte, Mary Elizabeth, Elementary Education: K-6; Rex: Jones, Bridget Renee, Psychology; Rowland: Blue, Sharon Kay, Business Administration: Marketing; Mitchell, Brittany Terra, Health Promotion; St. Pauls: Piocuda, Jorge E., Psychology; Shannon: Carter, Justina Shontai, Psychology; Henderson, Simeon Stephen, Environmental Science; St. Pauls: Blackmon, Paula Mae, Elementary Education: K-6; Burke, Chanda Renee, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Rockingham Reidsville: McGhie, Akiyah Naomi, Health Promotion;
  • Rutherford Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • Sampson Clinton: Newton, Jessica Denise, Health Promotion;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Adams, Pamela Marlette, Psychology; Kirkpatrick, Melody, Psychology; Lossman, Leslie Brooke, Biology; Monroe, Elizabeth Shepherd, Computer Science; Odom, Ashley Leigh, Elementary Education: K-6; Quick, Malcolm Phelan, Health Promotion; Roberts, David Grant, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Stewart, Bryan W., Mass Communication: Journalism; Thames, Mary M., Business Administration: Management; Williams, Stanley R., Psychology; York, Brittany Quamel, Health Promotion;
  • Swain Bryson City: Marceau, Jeanette Ellen, Business Administration: Management;
  • Union Charlotte: Case, Andrew Davis, Business Administration: Finance; Indian Trail: French, Stephanie Krystal, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Monroe: Growcock, Roger, Business Administration: Management; Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Wake Cary: Jurgensen, Michael Joseph, Computer Science; Raleigh: Bullock, Sharonda Monique, Psychology;
  • Out of State Attaochu, Glory O., Mass Communication: Journalism; Bishop, Ryan Cole, Business Administration: Management; Bradley, Brandon M., Exercise and Sport Science; Bumgarner, Shawn Michael, Recreation Management; Cooper, Overn K., Recreation Management; Davis, Jamitra J., Exercise and Sport Science; Essick, Dana B., Athletic Training; Evans, Matthew Michael, Exercise and Sport Science; Gagulic, Mario, Mathematics; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela, Business Administration: Marketing; Hartley, Jessica Anne, Business Administration: Management; Hilliard, Matthew Ryan, Business Administration: Management; Jackson, Cecil, Recreation Management; Kibret, Antenh Melaku, Computer Science; Kim, Jong Hyun, Business Administration: Marketing; Lynn, David W., Exercise and Sport Science; Miklaszewski, Lorianne, Physical Education: K-12; O’Connor, Laura Elizabeth, Elementary Education: K-6; Schmidt, Tiffany J., Mass Communication: Journalism; Siddens, Casey S., Exercise and Sport Science; Sparks, Suzanne A., Psychology; Sun, Troskey, Brian Thomas, Business Administration: Finance; Xingzi, Business Administration: Finance; Wei, Yuan, Buisness: Accounting; White, Kerri Lynne, Athletic Training; Wu, Qian, Business Administration: Finance;

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Columbus Tabor City: Stocks, Toni M.; Whiteville: McPherson, Brittney Nicole;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Carpenter, Emily Anne; Giles, Roberta Lynn; Hall, Shannon Ruth; Hawkins, Meghan Lorraine; Holland, Charlotte Jenine; Hope Mills: Nash, Monique Lavitta;
  • Gaston Dallas: Reep, Melonie Lauren;
  • Harnett Cameron: Bowden, Anne Watson;
  • Hoke Raeford: Lister, Daniel Howard;
  • Johnston Clayton: Foretia Tita, Margaret;
  • Moore Pinebluff: Burks, Stephanie Jean;
  • Robeson Fairmont: Sanderson, Lindsay Michelle; Lumberton: Ang Curtis, Hazel Ann; Fowler, Stacie L.; Jones, Linda Teague; Lowery, Ava Lynn; Waithanji, Mary Muthoni; Maxton: Covington, Amy Marie; McGirt, Erica Kay, Nursing; Parkton: Herndon, Jennifer Brooke; Pembroke: Locklear, Beth Chavis; Red Springs: Gordy, Jonathan Edward; Shannon: Britt-Lewis, Amanda Jane;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Locklear, Angelita B.; Rhoden, Janet Darlene;
  • Out of State Trinidad, David Ralph; Zhang, Meiyan;

Bachelor of Social Work

  • Anson Wadesboro: Tillman, Lakeischa Shawntay;
  • Bladen Council: Dunlap, Sheila R.; Tar Heel: White, Shequetta Oriana;
  • Columbus Chadbourn: Williams, Vanessa R.; Riegelwood: Saulter, Monique; Whiteville: Peterson, Shaqwanna T.;
  • Granville Oxford: Melton, Whitney Lauren;
  • Randolph Liberty: Herbert, Krystal Danelle;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Baker, Monique O.; Barnes, Brittany; Canady, Faith Dehavilland; Collins, Rolanda Lynn; Griffin, Carolyn S.; Lewis, Ethel Lynette; Madden, Jessica Marie; Revels, Nakisha R.; Pembroke: Lockwood, Pamela L.; Singh, Tasha J.; Tannert, Danyell B.; Rowland: Connor, Cindy Elaine;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Critcher, Berniece Rush Yarbrough; Oxendine, Alicia Colette; Oxendine, Jacqueline M.; 

GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Arts

  • Buncombe Asheville: Ahmad, Omar Hakeem, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Conyers, Kimberly L., Service Agency Counseling; Gray, Daryl Darnell, Art Education: K-12; McGhee, Khary Khalid, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Saenz-Valiente, Marcelo, English Education: 9-12;
  • Guilford Julian: Perdue, Daniel Marc, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Moore Carthage: Miller, Tracy Eugene, Service Agency Counseling; Whispering Pines: Leake, Marc Louis, Social Studies Education;
  • New Hanover Wilmington: Hollar, Stephanie Ann, Service Agency Counseling;
  • Randolph Randleman: Beeson, Emily Suzanne, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Robeson Fairmont: Sealey, Sarah Elizabeth, Science Education: 9-12; Fayetteville: Dumas Jr., Charles Andrew, Music Education: K-12; Maxton: Cummings, Tammy Locklear, Science Education: 9-12; Lumberton: Diehl, Rachel Nicole White, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness; Lewis, Joyce A., Mathematics Education: 9-12; Lowe, Edward Thomas, Science Education: 9-12; Pembroke: Anglin, Matthew Levi, Physical Education; Johnson, Othello Fayar, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Rowland: Clark, Timothy Scott, Physical Education: Sports Administration; St. Pauls: Reed, Edward Brantley, Mathematics Education: 9-12;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Faulk, Amanda Blair, Service Agency Counseling; McEachin, Jr. Charles H., Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Wake Fuquay Varina: Darden, Kurtis Jerrod, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Out of State Hagemann, Josiah John, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Miller, Brandon, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Ramsey, Ivy Jolene, Physical Education: Sports Administration;

Master of Arts in Education

  • Columbus Whiteville: Roberts, Julia Hale, School Counseling;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Bunphithak, Kristin Suzanne, School Counseling; Coates, Laura Marie, School Counseling; Goodridge, Leilani Gilliam, Reading Education; Parker, Kelly Erin, School Counseling; Fort Bragg: Parker, Yasmin, School Counseling;
  • Guilford Whitsett: McMillian, Olivia Scriven, School Counseling;
  • Hoke Lumber Bridge: Kellermann, Jessica Ann, Reading Education; Raeford: Ward, Shenika Ellison, School Counseling;
  • Moore Aberdeen: Kyle, D’Etta Marie, Elementary Education: K-6; Lowder, Christine Miller, School Counseling; Cameron: Mallow, Kathleen Karr, School Counseling; Pinehurst: Mason, Kimberly Sue, School Counseling;
  • Richmond Hamlet: Crump, Sheena Yokoanna, School Counseling; Rockingham: Ross, Kari Ann, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Cole, Ashley Brooke, School Counseling; Hammonds, Adrian B., School Counseling; Johnson, Traci Carol, Elementary Education: K-6; McClain, Elizabeth, School Counseling; Pembroke: Hadden, Jenny Rebecca, School Counseling; Steen, Cassandra Louise, School Counseling; Rowland: Bell, Cassandra Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Hendrix, Sarah Baker, School Counseling;
  • Scotland Wagram: Mishue, Wenona Henderson, Middle Grades Education: Math;

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • Bladen Elizabethtown: Edge, Marcus Wayne, Art;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Clark, Crystal Ann, Physical Education: K-12;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Oxendine, David Lee, Physical Education: K-12; Pembroke: Lancaster, Amylee Nicole, Physical Education: K-12; Locklear, Nikki Davis, Social Studies Education; Red Springs: Reese, Jennifer Ashley, Art;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Varner, James E., Social Studies Education;

Master of Business Administration

  • Cumberland Fayetteville: McGinniss, Katherine L.;
  • Moore Pinehurst: Clifton Jr., Brantley Edward; Southern Pines: Dent, Heidi Luebke;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Pestonjee, Daanish Dinyar; Pembroke: Song, Hongwei;

Master of Public Administration

  • Bunswick Shallotte: Vipperman, III, Raymond Atkins, Health Administration;
  • Chowan Edenton: Nixon, Kristina Van Loon, Health Administration;
  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Alvarado, Gilberto, Public Administration;
  • Guilford High Point: Casto, Penny Rae, Health Administration; Julian Shoffner, Jeffrey Daniel;
  • Harnett Angier: Hayes, Angela Graves, Criminal Justice; Hayes, Gregory Dale, Criminal Justice;
  • Hoke Raeford: Murray, Barry, Criminal Justice;
  • Moore Aberdeen: Green, Michael Hugh, Criminal Justice;
  • Robeson Fairmont: Lewis, Timothy Dale; Maxton: Dial, Amanda Gaye; St. Pauls: Fields, Patricia Smith, Criminal Justice;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: McDonnell, Robert Stephen: Criminal Justice;
  • Swain Whittier: Lambert, Jason Daryl;

Master of School Administration

  • Bladen Bladenboro: Hester, Peggy J.;
  • Columbus Whiteville: Boykin, Ashley Thompson;
  • Cumberland Eastover: Gorman, Tracy Edwards; Fayetteville: Fields, Reginald L.; Lingenfelter, Allison Ann; Morales, Renae Beasley; Stewart, Tabitha Anne; Gunning, Rodney Eugene; Hope Mills: Arnold, Catherine Marie; Miles, David Keith; Witherow, Toni Schossler;
  • Hoke Raeford: Corral, Heriberto; Finn, Todd Arthur;
  • Montgomery Troy: Sweet, Cynthia Anne;
  • Richmond Rockingham: Byers, Rodney Lynn;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Navarrete, Ricardo Anthony; Maxton: Curry, Tawanna Marie; Pembroke: Hunt, J. C.; Hunt-Harris, Billie Jo; Leviner, Clyde Emmiek; Red Springs: Graff, Deborah Joanne; McNeill, Sandra Haywood;
  • Sampson Autryville: Kelley, Stephen E.;

Master of Social Work

  • Cumberland Fayetteville: Blanton, Nathan Durant; Clark, Terri L.; Hope Mills: Person, Ashley Christian;
  • Iredell Hamptonville: Haynes, Amanda Carol;
  • Robeson Lumberton: Coleman, Chalonda Michelle; Goodman, Alicia Ratley; Maxton: Curry, Terrance Sentell; Pembroke: Campbell, Tomecca Natasha; Locklear, Theresa Gale; Proctorville: Moore, Markisha Cartral; Red Springs: Chavis, Debra O.;
  • Scotland Laurinburg: Gilchrist, Gwendolyn Thomas