Mathematics and Computer Science
Mathematics and Computer Science
UNCP Home Node 2008 Winners
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

2008 Winners

2008 MATHEMATICS CONTEST WINNERS

Contest Winners

Algebra I Individual Winners

Xiaoyan Han, 3rd Place, 71st Classical Middle School

Mayiya Husain, 2nd Place, 71st Classical Middle School

Alex Kelly, 1st Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School



Contest Winners

Algebra I Individual Honorable Mention

Bernard Amaldoss, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Meera Ravi, C.M. Eppes Middle School

Joshua Potter, 71st Classical Middle School



Contest Winners

Algebra I First Place Team

71st Classical Middle School

Rifat Rahman, Xiaoyan Han, Bailey Benge, Mariya Husain


Contest Winners

Algebra I Third Place Team

C.M. Eppes Middle School

Meagan Bailey, Alexis Briley, Mikayla Ritchey, Meera Ravi



Contest Winners

Geometry Individual Winners

Sheila Deng, 3rd Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Daniael Liu, 2nd Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Yu Wang , 1st Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School



Contest Winners

Geometry Individual Honorable Mention

Adriana Brenner, Pinecrest High School

Amanda Callister, Pinecrest High School

Shreya Das, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Alice Huang, Guy B. Phillips Middle School


Contest Winners

Geometry First Place Team

Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Daniel Liu, Yu Wang, Cheila Deng, Shreya Das


Contest Winners

Geometry Third Place Team

Pinecrest High School

Katherine Sayee, Neil Lewis, Amanda Callister, Dillion Taylor


Contest Winners

Algebra II Individual Winners

Avi Aggarwal, 3rd Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Myungjin Tae, 2nd Place, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Peter Ge, 1st Place, Jack Britt High School



Contest Winners

Algebra II Individual Honorable Mention

William Holub-Moorman, Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Elizabeth Fowle, Pinecrest High School

Ashely Bingham, Union Pines High School



Contest Winners

Algebra II First Place Team

Guy B. Phillips Middle School

Avi Aggarwal, William-Moorman, Myungjin Tae


Contest Winners

Algebra II Second Place Team

Jack Britt High School

Michael Nam, Peter Ge, Elizabeth Preza, Simone Cowan


Contest Winners

Algebra II Third Place Team

Union Pines High School

Haley Arnold, Ashley Bingham, Jeffrey Strickland, Ashley Huff

 

Return to Mathematics Contest Results