May 24, 2013
/ News
Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2013 Spring semester.
Chancellor's List | Honor's List
Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
Mebane: Coleman, Hillary Eleese
Snow Camp: Graylion, Marion Lamarr - Alexander
Taylorsville: De La Riva, James Stephen - Anson
Lilesville: Adams, Lewis Duran - Bladen
Bladenboro: Branch, Erica Hope; Davis, Anthony G.; Utley, Sabrina Denise
Clarkton: Davis, Gentle S.
Dublin: Dockery, Brittney M.
Elizabethtown: Johnson, Whitney Anne; Mitchell, Chelsea S.; Priest, Katherine Elizabeth
Tar Heel: Fontes, Elizabeth Jean; Ryckeley, Christian B.
White Oak: Cox, Shawn Christopher - Brunswick
Ash: Blackwell, Brandon O.
Bolivia: Cate, Katie Clemmons
Leland: Gilliam, Charles Fredrick
Ocean Isle Beach: Gunther, Edmund A.
Supply: Langley, Samantha - Buncombe
Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi - Burke
Morganton: Coleman, Deanna; Martinez, Erin Yajaira - Cabarrus
Concord: Thacker, Emily M.
Kannapolis: Mauldin, Devon Alexandra - Caldwell
Lenoir: Embler, Matthew - Caswell
Providence: Robertson, Kaitlin G. - Catawba
Newton: Gallegos, Christopher Lee - Chatham
Bear Creek: Grillo, Shelby Lee - Cherokee
Murphy: Brown, Mycala M. - Columbus
Chadbourn: Britt, Hope Ashley
Hallsboro: Rouse, Carlton Josiah
Nakina: Donahue, Athena L.
Riegelwood: Applewhite, Rebecca Jill
Tabor City: Woods, Teri Lyn
Whiteville: Cox, Johnathon Scott; Fisher, Dylan R.; Price, Brandon R.; Soles, Jamal B.; Worley,
Stephanie Benton - Craven
Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett; Morales, Caryn Dana; Wilson, Catheryn Dawn
New Bern: Cacciotti, Bianca Marie - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Anderson, Mark Harry; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Barrera, Miranda; Bowlby, Megan Hodges; Bryan, Herbert Scott; Campbell, Matthew James; Carmody, Amber Janine; Carter, Amanda Bridget; Clark, Hakeem L.; Cotto, Jonathan David; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Davis, Kimberly Nicole; Deal, Kristi; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Foster, Alex Cole; Goncharov, Konstantin Fredrick; Gray, Caroline Elizabeth; Gray, Jaclyn A.; Hanna, Jennifer Diane; Howard, Nichole Lisa; Jackson, Kelly Michelle; Kem, Kelly Clark; King, Melissa Ann; Langley, Chanel A.; Langston, Candace Erin; Likely, Jessica Marie; Lineberger, Hannah R.; Lockleair, Michele Dawn; Lowry, Connie Locklear; Mc Clure, Jacob O.; Moody, Bredell Keith; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Nacy, Nicholas; Nanik, Erin Truman; Perry, John Thomas; Porritt, Tyler; Pow, Tyler Seth; Price, Kelsea Ann; Quatrone, Alex; Reyna, Cecilia Ann; Rhein, Margaret McNally; Ruffin, Kevin A.; Sawyer, David Allen; Scales, Kimberly D.; Schroeder, Samantha Kristine; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stinson, Jaquan B.; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Taylor, Amber Marie; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean; Weekley, Nicole E.; Wilson, Richard L.; Young, Jasmine S.
Fort Bragg: Goca, Ronald J.
Hope Mills: Bennett, Tricia A.; Bowman, Dawu Lennard; Bryant, John Louis; Burnside, Brandi
Lynn; Crockwell, Alanna Rebecca; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Durand, Christopher Joseph; Garrido,
Christine Ann; Hall, Sydney Taylor; Lees, Dillon Dierker; McKim, Shannon Leah; Minson, Montana Lace; Prince, Lauren Ashley; Saxton, Tayler Jordan; Tull, Marissa Leann; Weaver, D'andre; Weston, Kamil Mone; Willingham, Calandra Charnele; Willis, Brittany Mize
Linden: Cosgrove, Samantha J.
Spring Lake: Sewell, Mycah T.; Skyles, Amy Michelle
Wade: Baker, Joshua Stewart - Dare
Kitty Hawk: Berscak, Frances Vivian - Davidson
Thomasville: Baker, Amanda L.; Lamb, Robert W. - Davie
Mocksville: Mock, Lauren A. - Durham
Durham: Slavin, Jack M. - Edgecombe
Tarboro: Lyons, Jaquala Eshae - Forsyth
Clemmons: Menzel, Karen Elizabeth
Kernersville: Newsome, Shelby Wray
Rural Hall: Reich, Erika M.
Winston-Salem: Abts, Aaron Tyler; Bunner, Jessica Allynn; Dula, Maurice Juan; Green, Jennifer Anne; Munoz, Walter Joaquin; Wood, Zachery Aaron; Woods, Tyler D. - Franklin
Louisburg: Metzinger, Hana Caroline - Gaston
Belmont: Suggs, Cody Edward
Dallas: Denton, Zade Scott - Greene
Snow Hill: Whitaker, Danny - Guilford
Colfax: Parker-Brumfield, Dereje Kion
Greensboro: Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole
High Point: Golden, India E.; Kairis, Amanda Marie; Southern, Quashon L.; Todd, De Anne - Haywood
Waynesville: Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine - Henderson
Dana: Alderman, Leah Grace
Hendersonville: Moseley, Amanda N. - Hoke
Raeford: Bullock, Lindsey Nichole; Campbell, Kizzy L.; Campbell, Lanetta A.; Ford, John Henry; Gilfranco, Yesenia Emilie; Holman, Sandra Regina; Horne, Casey Ann; Kelly, Pamela Nikole; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; Mollohan, Michael A.; Moon, Jennifer M.; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Pedersen, Ginger M.; Rapacz, Brittany Dawn; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando; Rowlett, Jada Shantell; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Schweitzer, Anna Joy; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; St.Germaine, Kenneth; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Wechsler, Randi Nicole; Whitley, Lewis Adam; Woodley, Courtney Laschelle - Iredell
Mooresville: Conboy, Christian B.; Wickline, Edward Francis - Johnston
Benson: Burr, Kassidy Fay
Clayton: Bundy, Elizabeth Mary; Mbah, Divine Kaba; Watkins, Dana R.
Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Jacobs, Benjamin M. - Lee
Sanford: Koch, Mallory R.; McGilveary, Maurica Roshelle; Torres, Sandra Elizabeth - Lenoir
La Grange: Ellison, James Louis - Lincoln
Denver: Pressley, Chandler McLean
Lincolnton: Van Meter, Ashley Richard - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Evans, October; Mc Adoo, Julius Limuel; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Townsend, Stephen D'nice; Varela, Stephanie Jeanette; Wallace, William Brandan - Montgomery
Biscoe: Hayes, Pamela
Candor: McCallum, Nathan Stephen - Moore
Aberdeen: Goins, Tajari Sherod; Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Patanella, Kiera A.; Redman, David
Joseph; Rowe, Brandy Matina
Cameron: Haislip, Tanya Leigh
Carthage: Woodland, Sylvester Charles
Pinehurst: Caliri, Maegan Faith; DeRuntz, Mari Lynn; Hayes, Jeffrey Grant; Leen, Rebecca Gail;
Williams, David Aaron
Southern Pines: Corcoran, Richard Joseph; Martin, Tracy Lynn; McLellan, Tianna Marie
West End: Seawell, Johnny Wayne - Nash
Rocky Mount: Cooper, Alexis Kara
Spring Hope: Friedrich, Christine Michelle
Whitakers: Sweet, Justin Ryan - New Hanover
Carolina Beach: Smith, Lorie Jean
Wilmington: Cartrette, Jenna M.; McAfee, Leigh Anne; Simmons, Julie - Northampton
Seaboard: Smiley, Alissa E. - Onslow
Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob; Odum, Tara C.
Hubert: Morton, Dylan Chase
Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M.; Chadwick, William Arthur; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Jordan,
Jasmine D.; Miller, Justin Michael; Peterson, Sidney D.
Midway Park: Soetaert, Alana Ann
Richlands: Thompson, Vicque - Orange
Hillsborough: Warren, Dana F. - Pasquotank
Elizabeth City: Patterson, Jordy Scott - Pender
Hampstead: Florio, Desiree J.
Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle - Randolph
Asheboro: Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth
Seagrove: Bean, Haley D.; Berry, Holly Jordan; Bym, Jonathan David
Sophia: Craven, Melody Beth
Staley: Alexander, Tisha L. - Richmond
Cordova: Watts, Justin Ryan
Ellerbe: Brown, Rachel Lynn
Hamlet: Long, Crystal Stewart; Perry, Joshua S.; Popple, Elizabeth Marsh; Pruitte, Taylor Paige; Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelton, April Bass; Smith, Michael Brandon; Waters, Kaylin Ruth
Rockingham: Coan, Roger Phifer; Gilbert, Christina Smith; Johnson, Dustin Neal; King, Betty A.; Love, Andrew Benjamin; Michael, Delia Dawn; Newberry, Westley M. - Robeson
Fairmont: Lewis, Dorothy Caroline; Newkirk, Victoria Rose; Oxendine, Destinee Jolene; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Wilcox, Madison B.; Windom, Ricky R.
Lumber Bridge: Lunn, Zachary R.; Nichols, Jeffrey Edward
Lumberton: Baker, Lindora Shirley; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Brooks, Kelli P.; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh; Chavis, Brandi Renee; Colvin, Claudette R.; DeGrood, Paulette; Evans, Sean Paul; Gore, Kimberley Ann; Haskins, Connor C.; Heubach, Kody W.; Hunt, Jordan Lindsey; Hunt, Sonya L.; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Kaukola, Jessica Hedgpeth; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Locklear, Mercedes; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lowery, Keno L.; McCallum, Ryan Jonathan; Meares, Kaitlin Paige; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Mejia, Frida; Morris, Melvin; Parker, Patrick D.;Parnell, Stephanie; Prutzman, Emily; Rozier, Jada C.; Sinclair, Debra D.; Smith, Marsalis; Smith, Sarah S.; Strickland, Allison Caroline; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Walters, Alexis F.; Walters, Taylor Paisley; Wilkes, Crystal Dawn
Maxton: Cowper, Matthew Justice; Harris, Pat C.; Jones, Jennifer Nicole; Kerney, Mercedes S.;
Locklear, Andrea Mcdonald; Locklear, Brianna Nowell; Oxendine, Tyler Cathleen; Pahona, Gina L.; Thompson, Victoria Danielle
Orrum: Britt, Terri Elizebeth; Brown, Kelcey C.
Parkton: Barreto-Mikell, Toni Yvonne; Grier, Andrea Josefina; Porter, Keresa May
Pembroke: Barajas, Eulalia Cerila; Barrett, Sequoia LaBree; Bayless, Zachariah Thomas; Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin; Bowen, Christopher Everette; Dial, Gene B.; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Lanham, Lucas R.; Locklear, Candace Brooke; Locklear, Cathy Rose; Locklear, Eliza Ahnawake; Locklear, Keri Ashley; Locklear, Marshonda Lakisha; Lowry, Gavin Shane; Oxendine, Brenda Ann; Scott, Brandi Taneal; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Stephens, Rogers A.; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Weber, Terri R.; White, Kalaya R.; Wilson, Sarah Marie
Red Springs: Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Henderson, Karen; Lowery, Krystal; Oxendine, Lynn Norman; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Sharp, Matthew R.; Sherrill, Dustin Cody; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole
Rowland: Bracey, Emily Elise; Dholakia, Vanish; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Johnson, William Ethan;
Oxendine, Patrick R.; Strickland, Joshua E.; Thompson, Priscilla Hubbard
Shannon: Oxendine, Amy Chavis
St. Pauls: Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Madden, Leanne A.; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Williams, Brittany Leigh; Willis, Travis T. - Rockingham
Reidsville: Lawson, Morganne L. - Rowan
Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles - Sampson
Roseboro: Wenrich, Alaina Kate - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Giles, Kayla Kathleen; Locklear, Wendy
Laurinburg: Campbell, Dorothy Frazier; Chen, Xiaoling; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Fairley, Denise Bostick; German, Mark Dadis; Haywood, Megan E.; Marsh, Mary Caroline; Mc Caskill, Christopher Adam; Parker, Cody A.; Pierce, Joey Lynn; Somkanay, Natpawee
Wagram: Murray, Marie Jo - Stanly
Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam - Surry
Dobson: White, Elizabeth Dawn
Mount Airy: McAuley, Rachel Renee - Union
Matthews: Sykes, Stefanie N.
Waxhaw: Mosley, William P.; Noch, Gabrielle; Yerry, Michael Patrick - Wake
Apex: Cole, Ashley Elizabeth; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Sadler, Matthew Lawrence
Cary: Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stewart, Jenna Margaret
Fuquay Varina: Martin, Shekiniah
Garner: Hedgepeth, Lamar
Raleigh: Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Moran, Nicholas A.; Schneider, Rachel Ann; Trujillo, Victoria; Velez, Jamie Denise - Wayne
Goldsboro: Venditti, Christopher L.
Mount Olive: Winston, Carlotta Maria - Wilkes
Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard
Wilson: Harris, Gabrielle Angel - Wilson
Sims: Davis, Millicent Jean - Yancey
Burnsville: Fender, Erika Danielle - Out of State
Baker, Marissa Ann; Choi, Doo Woong; Collen, Andrea R.; Dang, Thai Ha; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Espitia, Monica M.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Grunden, Jennifer Lyn; Hall, Caroline Elizabeth; Han, Zhenyu; Harpe, Tara T.; Kim, Kwangho; Koenig, Iva Victoria; Labeau, Melanie R.; Li, Yiwen; Li, Yujie; Li, Yujing; Lin, Qi; MacDonald, Jeffrey Richard; Mahaffie, Livia K.; Miles, Samuel Philip; Ndhlovu, Pardon; Neal, Thomas William; Ockert, Theresa M.; Rebok, Ashlyn Paige; Tomter, Martin Nordvik; Vinicombe, Joel Adam; Winterbottom, Mia Leigh; Ziongas, Madalyn Paige
Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.
- Alamance
Burlington: Bunn, Marinus Marcell; Gilley, Starr Lanae; Gray, Emily Kathryn; Perry, Michael
Braxton; Schietzelt, Donald Joseph
Elon: Britt, Donald Wayne
Graham: Landis, William C.
Mebane: Bradley, Megan Elizabeth; Duke, Jessica Colleen; Powell, Elliott T.; Swinson-Rhoe,
Chantea Deneal - Alexander
Hiddenite: Millsaps, Jonathan Lynn
Taylorsville: Teague, Amanda Danielle - Anson
Ansonville: Johnson, Tawana Demetra
Lilesville: Webb, Jessica Ann
Morven: Lindsey, Taniqua L.
Polkton: Sikes, Megan B.
Wadesboro: Dykes, Lakeisha M.; Phillips, Mckinley - Bertie
Windsor: Lee, Tameakia; Whitehead, Charles Adrian - Bladen
Bladenboro: Gallup, Michael Scott; Hester, Jared Stephen
Clarkton: Britt, Kristen N.; Davis, Amanda Paige
Council: Malpass, Samantha Dianne
Elizabethtown: Clark, Andrew Bradley; Kemp, Jazmine E.; Register, Caroline Kate
Kelly: Smith, Brenna M.
White Oak: Council, Linda C.; Cristobal, Edgar A. - Brunswick
Bolivia: Albright, Laura E.; Barnes, Skyler Dawn
Leland: White, Terriq
Shallotte: Paul, Helene Beatrice; Thorsen, Jessica Elizabeth
Sunset Beach: Blackmon, Ashley Dale; Singletary, Samuel Carter - Buncombe
Alexander: Giller, Amanda Marie - Cabarrus
Concord: Antwi, Eugene B.; Morris, Kaleb D. - Camden
Shawboro: Forbes, Jessica Anne - Carteret
Newport: Dorn, Kendra B.; Fetterolf, Ian Thomas; Guthrie, Daniel Kemp - Caswell
Pelham: Pichardo, Karen Reyes - Catawba
Conover: Moser, Elizabeth Rose
Hickory: Holloway, Jon Price
Maiden: Kerekes, Richard Nicholas
Newton: Poovey, Alexander Smith - Chatham
Bear Creek: Loflin, Jessica Lynne
Pittsboro: Meeks, Abigail R.
Siler City: Bowers, Megan Elizabeth - Chowan
Tyner: White, Stephen Thomas - Cleveland
Earl: Scott, Ra'kel Sharde
Shelby: London, Kyasia S. - Columbus
Clarendon: Harris, Matthew C.
Delco: Palmer, Christina S.
Fair Bluff: Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth; Singletary, Natalie Claudine
Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'l
Tabor City: Everett, Thomas Charles; Faulk, Constance E.; Ford, Lucas Nathaniel; Hardee, Ashley
Rae; Small, Brandon Rhys; Suggs, Justin Edsel; Ward, Amber Courtney
Whiteville: Baxter, Montana Nicole; Davis, Joshua Conan; Heller, Charley Ann; Holcomb, Rebecca Lee; McLaurin, Cheree M.; Mitchell, Nivea T. - Craven
Dover: Ward, Demya Shaanne
Havelock: Dice, Sharissa Lian; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle
New Bern: Dimartino, Ryan W. - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Abrilz, Tinaisa C.; Amaro-Roque, Karla Michelle; Andrade, Christina Pataki;
Archibeque, Justine Nicole; Ayala, Laura Michelle; Blando, Daniel Joseph; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Brockington, Davita Nicole; Brown, Aaron Prentice; Caswell, Lateesha Brittany; Cheek, Christopher; Connolly, Michelle Marie; Creech, Carter Blake; Dodd, Daniel N.; Drake, Zebede; Epps, Sita Merwan; Farinas, Robert; Flores, Katherine Ann; Fux, Alexander Karel; Goble, Cheri Leighanne; Guay, Nicole B.; Hafner, Sarah E.; Harris, Chantee Louise; Haslem, Kalo James; Holmes, Daniel J.; Hyatt, Brandon Alexander; James, Lashaude Lee; Johnson, Kasey Lasha; Jones, Jazmyne J.; Kaui, Chase K.; Keener, Constince V M; King, Paul Matthew; Lazar, Cassaundra Diane; Lerma, Kristina; Likely, Iseasha Monshirlee; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Madrid, Derek M.; Mapps, Tiara Andrea; Mastromarino, Mark C.; McDowell, Donnie J.; McGhee, James Timothy; Metro Tuttle, Rebecca Rose; Mitchell, Alejandra Uribe; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama; Morel, John Albert; Mullins, Sean Raymond; Navarro, Mashonda Janee; Newkirk, Nikita C.; Nichol, Ashley L.; Owen, Sara E.; Phillips, Richard Wayne; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee; Pope, Emily Suzanne; Ramos, Davie; Roark, Bailey; Robinson, Amanda Nicole; Ruiz, Sonny; Schley, Tamara; Scott, D'Angelio Duane; Simmons, Michael Antonio; Smith, Shaquille A.; Smith, Wrennise Natalia; Spurling, Tiffany Rose; Tessier, Nicole Marie; Thompson, Ciera V.; Tinker, Theodore W.; Townsend, Colin C.; Trotter, Haylee A.; Tulud, Jessica Kim; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani; Vik, Audrianna; Vinson, Krystyna J.; Wade, Heather Lynn; Wagner, Christoph Daniel; Warga, Claudia H.; Webb, Neko Lynn; Weeks, Jeffrey T.; Whitehurst, Jessica Sun; Whittlesey, Brianna M.; Wild, Kristoffer H.; Woods, Jonathan Royce; Wright, Kelsey Nigel
Hope Mills: Bell, Le'Quoia Rene; Blanchard, Carrie Ann; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Hernandez, Monica P.; Hodges, Jordan Gage; Johnson, Jeffery; Lennon, Chris; Melton, Denise; Peterson, Ashley; Piers, Tyler T.; Ratley, Amanda Lynn; Rice, Sarah A.; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Russ, Amber Jackson; Sem, Julie Pauline; Simon, Marcos L.; Smith, Anissa M.;
Renae; Williams, Jonathan R.; Wilson, Cedric Van; Zary, Jennie Mary
Spring Lake: Hoffmann, Gareth Michael; Lewandowski, Samantha E.; Matthewson, Monica
Stedman: Haughn, Betty Leigh-Ann; Hussey, Kyle Alan; Page, Crystal Danielle; Strickland, Robert McCrary - Dare
Manteo: Quidley, Marian Elise - Davidson
Denton: Bryant, Matthew D.
Lexington: Irons, Shane Andrew
Thomasville: Smink, Jordan Ashley - Davie
Mocksville: Spillman, Laura A. - Duplin
Faison: Colbourne, Samantha Leigh; Gallegos, Gerardo; Gallegos, Linda M.
Rose Hill: Furman, Irvine K.; Smith, Samantha N.
Warsaw: Williams, Chantalle Kiara - Durham
Bahama: Moore, Meghan Hope; Richardson, Tyler Harris
Durham: Alston, Kaneisha S.; Barbee, Sarah Everette; Barnes, Bessie N.; Bokar, Michael T.;
Carelock, Krishanna Tasha'; Farrington, Jodeci Mariah; Fuller, Chandrica D.; Goens, Sahira Ivana;
Hunter, Teandrea Nicole; McCabe, Shannon Michele; Phillips, Donald Ray - Edgecombe
Rocky Mount: Davis, Shalynda Nichelle; Evans, Indya Zeneta; Janney, Jerica K.; Nguyen, Andrew
Dang; Rushton, Ashley Nicole
Tarboro: Cooper, Kerby Antonio; Jacobs, Kendall - Forsyth
Kernersville: Friddle, Ryan Norman; Wilson, Karlee Ladonna; Wilson, Kathryn Lee
Lewisville: Hendrix, Donna L.
Winston-Salem: Fisher, Brittanie Yvonne; Giddens, Christopher Michael; Lawrence, Michael L.;
Magee, Sheyanne; McCarthy, Alexei Francis; Moore, Sarah Marie; Thompson, Brian Eugene;
Wilson, Brittany Michelle - Franklin
Franklinton: Berry, Tonya Marie
Louisburg: Green, David Melvin - Gaston
Belmont: Williams, Taylor Isaac
Gastonia: Alexander, Jarkeevus Trashon; Ford, Damita Cherrelle
Lowell: Keerl, Kayla Ann - Gates
Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries - Granville
Creedmoor: Russell, Chante M. Stem: Barlow, Krystal Lynne; Frey, Chelsey Nicole - Guilford
Gibsonville: Cuthrell, Ericsson Brandon; Cuthrell, E'Zanti Britney
Greensboro: Blair, Ashton O'Neil; Clark, Darius A.; Ealley, James P.; Glass, Walker McCheyne; Koontz, Anissa T.; Overby, Rakeem Lamar; Stone, Ricky R.
High Point: Moffitt, Lauren B.; Smith, Jacob Tyler
Jamestown: Powell, Corbren Nichelle
Julian: Barham, William B.
Summerfield: Johnson, Brian Patrick - Halifax
Roanoke Rapids: Alexander, Alexis Yvette - Harnett
Bunnlevel: Byrne, Joshua Cyril
Cameron: Johnson, Kyle Lee; Miranda, Carlos A.
Dunn: Jackson, Shymel T. - Henderson
Etowah: Beasley, Zachary M.
Hendersonville: Cornett, Vinson Richard Lee - Hertford
Como: Williams, Ashley Marie - Hoke
Raeford: Aguero, Sharon Dayana; Barrington, Bradley C.; Brown, Robert L.; Burton, Angela Lynn; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Durant, Shakeia Janae; Durham, Shaquelle D.; Gagnon, Irina G.; Holman, Kasey Lauren; Jeacock, Christopher Terence; Lowery, James Christopher; Lugo, Lorendy; Maier, Sabrina Dione; McCarty, Robin A.; Moeller, Nina Truelsegaard; Nance, David B.; Nunn, Ethan Avery; Rafferty, Alexa R.; Robbins, Elizabeth Brooke; Smith, Jennifer E.; Szigedi, Seth Sandor; Thorup, Ashleigh J.; Tkachenko, Ashley Nichole; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta; Vaillancourt, Anna Marie; Walter, Erin Nichole; Waters, Jennie Lauren; Williams, Shayla Monique
Shannon: Ellis, Matthew - Iredell
Mooresville: Champion, Jordan Lamar; Hillard, Megan Danielle
Statesville: Brown, Stephanie Nicole; Harmon, Patrick M.
Troutman: Marshall, Samuel Adam - Johnston
Clayton: Dilday, Kaci L.; Levett, James Lantei
Four Oaks: Wall, Stephanie B.
Smithfield: Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn - Jones
Maysville: Tamburo, Scott P. - Lee
Sanford: Aguilar, Andrew Alexander; Camps, Marcus Odell; McGilberry, Brittany Natasha;
McMahon, Kevan Andrew - Lenoir
Kinston: Barnes, Elizabeth Jordan; Potter, Tyler Wad - Martin
Robersonville: Bennett, Yalonda U. - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Banks, Cecelia P.; Collins, Basia; Holland, Shelby Nicole; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Jenkins,
Robert L.; Linder, Brittney Nicole; Mobley, Brittany Nicole; Mwangi, Moses Githenya; Palmer,
Nicholos Martin; Perkins, Daniele Nicole; Plana, Maria Gabriela; Rowland, Amy Madeline; Sawyers,
Christopher Jordan; Spano, Aaron Joseph; Stanley, Summer J.; Threatt, Brittany Michelle; Wilson,
Luhdahvia Monique; Winters, Justin Alexander; Young, Ikewon
Pineville: Mulbah, Rebecca C. - Montgomery
Candor: Conrad, Michael Terry
Mount Gilead: George, Brandon
Troy: Maness, Katelyn E.; Martinez, Yesenia Bello - Moore
Aberdeen: Crowe, Triagee L.; Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth
Carthage: Maness, Brittany Paige
Pinehurst: Brooks, Curtis Angel; O'Maille, Audrey Ann; Reynolds, Cameron Ann; Williams, Jeremy Ray
Southern Pines: Adams, Christy Lynn; Banks, Ivelisse Marie; Buie, Rita Nichole; Lim, Maria
Victoria; Moody, David Bruce; Smith, Josyia Montreal
Vass: Rose, Laurie C.
West End: Rivera, Joel Anthony; Smith, Anne Merritts - Nash
Bailey: Huffman, Terron
Middlesex: Thompson, Jacob Timothy
Nashville: Jancso, Christine Laura
Rocky Mount: Cooper, Chelsie Marlee
Whitakers: Lynch, Marcus Eugene - New Hanover
Wilmington: Bennett, Autumn Nicole; Bowles, Phillip Dean; Brown, Sheldon Leonard; Carr, Melissa
Ann; Coots, Raven C.; Fraser, Amy America; James, Bobby B.; Leitz, Natalie Marie; Oxendine, Joshua M. - Northampton
Woodland: Debraux, LaShana Renee' - Onslow
Camp Lejeune: Gibson, Grayson B.; Gibson, Jonathan Andrew
Hubert: Holland, Altwan Hassaan
Jacksonville: Botzenhart, Corry Donald; Brown, Latia M.; Cloninger, Darin; Hudson, Brandon S.; Locklear, Bobbi; McLain, Katelynn K.; Miller, Tricia-Ann Tyreann; Monroe, Matthew Charles; Reynolds, David Edward; Tamburo, Stephen N.; Williams, Adrain Jemell
Midway Park: Wilson, Aleyah I.
Richlands: Hill, John H.; Kern, Brittany Marie; MacDougall, Matthew Ryan; Negron, Christian
Sneads Ferry: Gray, Sawyer Beth - Orange
Chapel Hill: Ashley, Emily Caitlin; Craig, Justin
Efland: Price, Dalton Jared - Pasquotank
Elizabeth City: Atwell, Robert Wayne - Pender
Burgaw: Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline
Hampstead: Florio, Thomas M.; Howell, Theresa Jean; Reagan, Ashlyn Rebecca - Person
Roxboro: Bowman, Nefretiri Shya; Holt, Carey Clint - Pitt
Farmville: Jackson, Whitney Delaine
Greenville: Leaven, Vivienne Sarai
Grimesland: West, Donte Anthony - Randolph
Asheboro: Garner, Kayla Dianne; Oxendine, Corey Daniel; Spainhour, Kelly Lauren; Vasquez,
Asheville: Broom, Blair T.; Bybee, Zachary Douglas
Liberty: Blackwell, Kristen Michelle
Randleman: Johnson, Megan Nicole; Newby, Jasmine Monique
Staley: Young, Tiffany M.
Trinity: Rotramel, Luke David - Richmond
Ellerbe: Biles, Lawanda Lyn; Gibson, Ryan Christopher; Powell, Christena M.
Hamlet: Benoy, Valnice A.; Davis, Valerie Thompson; Johnson, Reneba Dayona Heard; Pearson, Thad Louis
Rockingham: Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Covington, Zachary L.; Flowers, Shaniqua Shiyan; Groat, Christy S.; Parks, Travis Jameson; Standridge, James Samuel - Robeson
Fairmont: Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Gaddy, Rani O'Shea; Hughes, Sarah K.; Love, Marissa L.; Martinez, Alex A.; Townsend, Lee Junior
Lumber Bridge: Turlington, Mitchell Bruce
Lumberton: Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Andrews, Bobbie Jean; Bartley, Brittany Diane; Bass, Adam; Blackwell, Joan C.; Branch, Justin; Britt, Lauren A.; Broadwell, Jessica Taylor; Browning, Michael Ryan; Bullard, Leslie Thomas; Chavis, LaRhonda Carol; Collins, Racheal Ann; Cool, Jacob Christopher; Cooper, Jamal Lamont; De La Cruz, Teresina; Dent, Jonathan William; Hagins, Arthur Dustin; Haywood, Trenton Keith; Jackson, Terran Parnell; Johnson, Austin; Jones, Eliza; Jones, Jessica Marie; Jones, Kimberly Jane; Jones, Thomas Zachary; Legette, Lakima T.; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; McBride, Douglas James; McCartney, Zachary L.; McNeill, Destinee Essence; Oliver, Caitlin; Oxendine, Brandi Nichole; Parker, Emileigh Anne; Paul, Doris Kaye; Quintero, Robert Anthony; Reed, Tatiana; Russ, Tabitha Lynn; Scott, Ronald D.; Sharbaan, Quanisha S.; Sinclair, Tomeka S.; Smith, Bridget LeeAnn; Smith, Summer Danielle; Soles, Brittany Marie; Strickland, LeAnn Rose; Thurman, Alyssa K.; Vargas, Gwyneth T.; Wagner, Christopher S.; Ward, Cheri N.
Maxton: Bird, Laura L.; Brown, Adelyn Elaine; Dial, Tyler Elliott; Jacobs, Brittany Nichole;
Locklear, Heather Nicole; Locklear, Jody W.; Locklear, Martha Lea; Lowery, Jared C.; Mc Lean,
Faith L.; Norton, Jessica B.; Scott, Jennifer Katrina; Taylor, Miki June; Thompson, Tecola Arshay
Orrum: Floyd, Brittany L.; Hunt, Brittney N.; Mc Lellan, Norma Jean
Parkton: Creech, Larra Ashley; Flateau, Courtney V.
Pembroke: Allamadani, Sara Bassam; Barrett, Schanique Leea; Bowen, Kristen Renae; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Olivia; Clegg, Anthoni Leroi'; Cole, Rachael Lauren; Collins, Lisa Jacobs; Davis, Michael Lindsay; Ellis, Elizabeth Nicole; Hall, Bobbie Jo; Hunt, Chelsea Paige; Hunt, Dillon Michael; Hunt, Kathryn Michelle Hing Hu; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Jacobs, Sherry Marie; Jones, Hillary Michelle; Locklear, Alexis V.; Locklear, Branson Demetric; Locklear, Casey Quinn; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Krystin Star; Locklear, Ryan Seth; Lowry, Zachary Dwight; Lunsford, Danielle Renee; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pipkin, Janae Monique; Powers, Antonio Dwight; Roberts, Samantha L.; Robinson, Quachira Nateena; Rose, Quamain Montress; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Sampson, Talechia N.; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Seals, Logan C.; Smith, Michael Edward; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Troy, Karin; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; West, Kaitlyn Amanda; Wetherington, Laura Tracy; Woriax, Cedric Frank
Red Springs: Bullard, Victoria Lynn; Cooper, Brey Nathaniel; Hathaway, Kyle Robert; Holland,
Brittany C.; Martinez, Erica; Mc Neill, Amanda Cierra; Norton, Sadarah Alexandra; Pittman,
Whittney Natarsha; Rachels, Kelley Elizabeth; Reese, Andrew Lee; Tellez, Juan Antonio
Rowland: Branch, Russell Spencer; Dial, Johnathan Bruce; Giles, David Lamar; Godwin, Matthew J.; Graham, Christopher Ryan; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Kennedy, Elizabeth Ann; Odom, Theresa Faye; Steen, Taylor Nicole; Styers, Casandra M.
Shannon: Almazan, Yarelin; Brayboy, Andrew J.
St. Pauls: Bound, Andrea Ann-marie; Edwards, Kimberly Mayse; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Irra, Daisy; Jackson, Carey Jean; Lowery, Ashley Nicole; Roberts, Briana; Roberts, Gabriel J.; Williams, Ayisha - Rockingham
Mayodan: Doss, Michael Taylor
Reidsville: Daniel, Avery Margaret; Farmer, Joshua Dale; Hunt, Jamie Ryan; Martin, Jessica Kay; Payne, Nicole Margaret
Stoneville: Hamby, Breanna Marie - Rowan
Salisbury: Ciscel, Heather; Moffa, Samantha Amanda; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole - Rutherford
Forest City: Hopps, Lauren Amber - Sampson
Autryville: Fisher, Donald Keith
Clinton: Nelson, Christopher Matthew - Scotland
Gibson: Cartrette, Emily; Parker, Michael C.; Tillman, Megan N.
Laurel Hill: Cook, Aimee Danielle; Eldridge, Gregory Trent; McCarthy, Brittany Ann; McGirt,
Tyler B.; Walters, Daniel Monroe; Webb, Jennifer Nicole; Woodard, Jessi Marie
Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas; Baldwin, Justin Garrett; Bates, James Jimmy; Buffkin, Tiffany Kayla; Carter, William B.; Cross, Brandi Nicole; Giannini, Michael J.; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Harris, Sundiata Kayvon; Haywood, Casey Marie; Locklear, Cristy Bennett; Locklear, Dale; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie; McCrimmon, Jamacia Arice; Moore, Breyonia V.; Reed, Jessica; Scarboro, Shaunte Joanne; Strickland, Tina Marie
Wagram: Laviner, Sarah Grey; Oxendine, Ina M. - Stokes
Walnut Cove: Hairston, Casey; Haynes-Eqteeshat, Candace Nchole - Surry
Elkin: Blankenship, Carrie Beth - Union
Matthews: Frye, Zachary Jeremiah; Gilmore, Latrina N.; Hattrich, Brantley Charles; Linney, Javan Michael; Stephens, Brandon Michael
Monroe: Greene, Olivia Ryan; Haigler, Chelsea Elizabeth; Thompson, Victoria Renee
Waxhaw: Caldwell, Kayla S. - Wake
Apex: Clark, Charles Payne
Cary: Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Grow, Lauren Nicole; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Siegel, Matthew
Branndon
Fuquay-Varina: Barnes, Tyler Ronald; Pennino, Mike Louis
Garner: Arita, Rosie M.
Holly Springs: Fisher, Julianne Ivette
Knightdale: Bolton, Courtney Michelle; Regi, Kaitlyn T.
Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley
Raleigh: Arostegui, Brandon Michael; Britt, Tyler; Clark, Jason; Clark, Sara Nicole; Dawit, Ezra; Dudas, Nicholas A.; Dunnam, Kelly Lynn; Ireri, Dennis Mwathi; Kenani, Joy Bisieri; Lane, Kayla Marie; Mapuku, Merveille; Maxson, Amanda Renee; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick; Partin, Amelia Antoinette; Pornpattana, Saranpong; Roslinski, Heather Marie; Rowley, Sutton; Swain, Tiara Janae; White, Tariq Q.
Wake Forest: Hooker, Brittini S.; Watson, Kristian A.
Wendell: McCoy, Dylan
Zebulon: Baker, Michael Dorian - Wayne
Dudley: Atkinson, Keyonte Michelle
Fremont: Sauls, Jessica Ann
Goldsboro: Anderson, Ashley Ann; Barrett, James V.; Corbett, Marcus Lamar; Pettigrew, Morgan L.; Winford, Brandon Jordan
Pikeville: Ray, Audrey Cierra
Seven Springs: Lewis, Braxton T. - Wilson
Wilson: Doss, Amanda Gayle; Goodman, Mia C.; Price, Stephen Lance - Out of State
Atieno, Maureen W.; Bennett, Britney Rae; Brim, Fred Mckinly; Brown, Danielle; Burrill, Allyson Helene; Cannon, Carla; Casserly, James; Crosslin, Carl John; Cullip, Joseph J.; Dancy, Victoria Amber; DiNunzio, Madeline; Edwards, Jasmine Amber; Estrain, Brandon S.; Ferguson, Bryana; Folio, Megan N.; Gibson, Tyrone; Han, Yanyan; Hatcher, Amanda L.; Hiser, Amanda J.; Horton, Janelle C.; Huang, Yaying; Huckaby, Christopher Brandon; Jiang, Zhinian; Kassaw, Biruk; Laitinen, Rico Antero; Liu, Lian; Locklear, Casey Allison; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus; Moe, Clayton Henry Ashton; Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho; Nytorp, Julia Eva Terese; Ricks, Madison Elizabeth; Rooney, Reece J.; Smith, Adam James; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Sun, Jiao; Symonette, Aysha Nicole; Taylor, Darryl W.; Witherspoon, Jessica Loretta; Xiao, Yuchao; Xue, Shan; Yao, Lan; Zhao, Yijue