July 9, 2012
/ News
The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 4-5, 2012:
UNDERGRADUATE
Bachelor of Arts
- Alamance
Burlington: Hubbard, Mindy Darlene, Criminal Justice
Mebane: Boykin, Martin Joseph, Criminal Justice - Alleghany
Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James, Political Science - Anson
Wadesboro: King, Elandras Ann, Sociology - Bladen
Bladenboro: Davis, Jessica Ashley, Criminal Justice
Clarkton: Kemp, Tamra Charmaine, Criminal Justice
Dublin: Shaw, Kimberlee Morgan, Art
Elizabethtown: Rimes, Joshua Edwin, History - Cabarrus
Mount Pleasant: Moorehead, Andrew Whitfield, Philosophy & Religion - Carteret
Newport: Garner, Erika Paige, Political Science - Catawba
Sherrills Ford: White, Locke Alexander, Political Science - Chatham
Chapel Hill: Lassiter, Nicholas Joel, Criminal Justice
Siler City: Foxx, Brittany Marie, Sociology - Cleveland
Shelby: Chambers, Charis Dan'Elle, Sociology - Columbus
Lake Waccamaw: Webb, Joshua, English
Whiteville: Ward, Leamon Eugene, Criminal Justice - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Brown, Paul Raymond, Criminal Justice; Brum, Brittany Renee, Social Studies Education; Clark, Noah David, History; Gray, Angelique Michele, Sociology; Jackson, Amanda Lynn, Criminal Justice; Johnson, Sandra Louise, Sociology; King, Alton Ramon, Criminal Justice; McNally, Elizabeth Christine, Criminal Justice; McKoy, Charlene Peterson, Sociology; Parks, Altrovise Shaunee, Criminal Justice; Robinson, Jasmine Qui, Sociology; Snyder, Serea Lea, Sociology; Takacs, Richard Scott, History; Thiele, Jason James Franz, Music
Fort Bragg: Morales, Luis Eduardo, Sociology
Hope Mills: Cook, Laticia Irene, Sociology; Davis, Kimberly R., History; Mason, Raymond Anthony, Art Education (K-12); McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun, History; Williams, James K., Political - Dare
Southern Shores: Beach, Anthony Lawrence, Criminal Justice - Durham
Durham: Stephens, Vincent Boshre, Art - Gaston
Gastonia: Davis, Amber Cherise, Art
Stanley: St. Laurent, Jacob Allen, History - Graham
Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J., Music - Granville
Creedmoor: Stephens, Victoria Jakeena, Political Science - Hoke
Raeford: Cambridge, Talitha, Art Education (K-12); Honse, Lucy Lim, Criminal Justice; McRae, Connie Ann, Sociology - Iredell
Statesville: Barber, Mark Anthony, Political Science - Jones
Maysville: Stanley, Douglas Dewayne, Criminal Justice - Lee
Sanford: Cherry, Joseph Thomas, Criminal Justice - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Claunch, Matthew Charles, Political Science; Goldsmith, Marvin Tyrone, Criminal Justice; Hines, Jerran Shantal, Sociology; Miller, Shomari Lauelle, Criminal Justice
Mint Hill: Thompson, Erik M., Criminal Justice
Pineville: Vereen, Beverly Lazena, Sociology - Moore
Aberdeen: Bybee, Peggy Kathleen, Sociology
Cameron: Arnold, Robert M., History; Grindle, David Harold, History; Marshall-Brabham, Nadine, Sociology; McIntyre, William Bradford, Political Science
Robbins: Mc Neill, Hilary Megan, Criminal Justice
Southern Pines: Aisenbrey, Katherine A., Criminal Justice; Miller, Christopher Adam, Criminal - New Hanover
Wilmington: Soggie, Jennifer Kay, Criminal Justice - Orange
Chapel Hill: Miller, Michael Robert, Political Science - Pitt
Winterville: Rivers, Desirae Dainesha, Criminal Justice - Randolph
Trinity: Anders, John William, Social Studies Education - Richmond
Hamlet: Gilliam, Arthur Lee, Philosophy & Religion; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin, Spanish; Huff, Shannon Marie, Sociology; Ingram, Timothy Maurice, Art; Willett, Corey Daniel, Criminal Justice
Rockingham: Grant, David Wayne, Sociology; Jarrell, Jeffrey Cameron, Sociology; Taylor, Chad Eric, Sociology; Wall, Devon Lee, Sociology - Robeson
Lumberton: Allen, Ashley Dawn, English Education; Barefoot, Shaun Lee, Criminal Justice; Barnes, Monica T., Sociology; Bell, James Gregory, Social Studies Education; Brooks, Tomika Andrea, Sociology; Carrion, Jessica Flatts, Criminal Justice; Carter, Redonna J., Sociology; Hunt, Kenneth Wayne, Criminal Justice; Johnson, Rachel Elise, Art Education (K-12); Locklear, Reggie Allen, Criminal Justice; Moody, Bernise McDowell, English; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley, Sociology; Stephens, Wixie Devone, Political Science; Umphrey, Byron Andrew, Political Science
Maxton: Jacobs, Megan Leigh, Political Science; Lee, Kayla Celeste, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Caleb J., Criminal Justice; Scott, Diana Maria, Criminal Justice; Smith, Omar Rashim, Criminal Justice; Stanley, Dollie McQueen, Criminal Justice; Strickland, Jordan C., History
Pembroke: Allen Bullard, Becky, Sociology; Collins, Allan M., Social Studies Education; Cook, Christopher L., Criminal Justice; Cooper, Melissa Grace, Criminal Justice; Cummings, Ryann Lynn, American Indian Studies; Dew, Breahna Danielle, Criminal Justice; Goodwin, Marques Allen, Criminal Justice; Hawkins, Frederick L., American Indian Studies; Locklear, Ashley Nicole, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Joyce Faye, Sociology; Locklear, Krishna Nate' LaGayle, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Rhonda S., Sociology; Lowery, Jarrod Marshall, Political Science; Lowry, Tamra Chavis, Sociology; Mitchell, Topez Lorelle, Sociology; O'Malley, Heather Rene, Art Education (K-12); Warriax, Danielle Mydona, Criminal Justice; White, Kalaya R., Sociology
Red Springs: Eubanks, Dustin Alexander, History; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria, Criminal Justice; Pino, Caridad Renee, Criminal Justice
Rowland: Dial, Christina Renae, Political Science
Shannon: McRae, Venus Quanchell, Sociology - Rockingham
Stoneville: Corum, Cathy Melinda, Criminal Justice - Scotland
Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye, Sociology; Graves, Lamont L., Sociology; Huntley, Winston Spencer, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Harley Dwayne, Sociology; Locklear, Nora Lee, Criminal Justice; Salzer, Jeremy Adam, History; Williams, Trina M., Criminal Justice; Williams, Whitney L., Criminal Justice - Transylvania
Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake, History - Union
Indian Trail: Vargas, Jeremy, History
Monroe: Jenkins, Cameron Taylor, Criminal Justice; Livingston, Kelsey Jernita, Political Science - Wake
Garner: McDougald, Ariell Jowanne, Sociology
Raleigh: Bunn, James Douglas, Political Science; Swallow, Stephen Robert, Art - Wilkes
Wilson: Griffith, Danielle N., Criminal Justice - Out of State
Grier, Michael Edward, Political Science; Knudson, Catherine Denise, Political Science; Moses, Brandon Jacques Dellen, Criminal Justice
Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
- Moore
Carthage: Maness, Christina Annette, Public & Non-Profit Administration
West End: Adams, Demaca Blue, Criminal Justice
Bachelor of Music
- Johnston
Willow Springs: Combs, Stephanie Renee, Music Education - Robeson
Pembroke: Tate, Tiffini A., Music Education - Out of State
LeFlore, Angela Lynn, Music Education
Bachelor of Science
- Alamance
Graham: Milling, Jennifer L., Information Technology - Anson
Polkton: Taylor, Marshall Byron, Exercise and Sport Science
Wadesboro: Robinson, Joseph Lemuel, Information Technology - Beaufort
Bath: Stepp, Kimberlee Hope, Mass Communication
Washington: Daniels, Travis Bernard, Exercise and Sport Science - Bladen
Bladenboro: Brisson, Anna V., Psychology
White Oak: Satterwhite, Courtney M., Exercise and Sport Science - Brunswick
Ocean Isle Beach: Frink, Ashlie Lauren, Elementary Education
Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth, Chemistry - Buncombe
Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke, Biology - Burke
Morganton: Carswell, Nathan Edward, Business Administration - Cabarrus
Concord: Washington, Tiara Sherrell, Mass Communication
Mount Pleasant: Bowles, James Patrick, Exercise and Sport Science - Catawba
Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander, Exercise and Sport Science - Cleveland
Shelby: Metcalfe, Casey Van, Exercise and Sport Science - Columbus
Bolton: Sickles, Jasmine, Psychology
Chadbourn: Dudley, Megan Elizabeth, Mathematics
Clarendon: McPherson, Heather Ray, Elementary Education
Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille, Exercise and Sport Science
Lake Waccamaw: Spaulding, Willie Roosevelt, Business Administration
Nakina: Graham, Larhonda S., Business Administration
Tabor City: Gore, Jordan Lynn, Business Administration; Heavener, Toni A., Elementary Education; Smith, Ashley Annette, Information Technology; Woods, Jaclyn Marie, Biology
Whiteville: Baldwin, Portia Nicole, Mass Communication; Odom, Ashley Ward, Biology; Storms, Megan Joy, Physical Education - Craven
Havelock: Gardner, Mary Elizabeth, Mathematics; George, Casandra May, Elementary Education - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Adair, Aaron Kyle, Exercise and Sport Science; Albitz Evans, Rebecca E., Athletic Training; Bailey, Che'Vonne Michelle, Business Administration; Baldi, Robert Michael, Biology; Bateson, Renee', Special Education; Bryant, Laurie Mercereau, Biology; Caldwell, Jennifer Lynn, Biology; Campbell, Krystal Ann, Elementary Education; Carsen, Julieanna Yvonne, Mass Communication; Cotten, Deandra Stacy Michelle, Health Promotion; Cuthbert, Toyoko Le'chelle, Computer Science; Greene, John Eugene James, Computer Science; Harris-McCain, Jazzmire A., Psychology; Jarman, Stephanie Nicole, Mass Communication; Jones, Hillary Danielle, Biology;
Jones, Jordan Katherine, Exercise and Sport Science; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth, Science Education; McTindal, Chatham Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Nguyen, Thanh-nha Bui, Psychology; Nichols, Schenine, Business Administration; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae, Biology; Riggins, Jasmyn Michelle, Exercise and Sport Science; Russell, David Wayne, Business Administration; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard, Mass Communication; Singer, Logan Ryan, Biology; Thornton, Adam, Computer Science;
Whatley, Leticia Emory, Psychology; Witter, Chelsey Nicole, Biology; Yandall, Cristina Marie, Exercise and Sport Science
Hope Mills: Bagley, Joshua David, Recreation Management and Administration; Cummings, Kristopher R., Exercise and Sport Science; France, Debra Eileen, Exercise and Sport Science; Fuller, Jon Raymond, Business Administration; Mock, William Thomas, Mathematics; Randon, Domenik William, Chemistry; Reid, Alicia Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Reid, Bethany Ann, Biology; Scott, Jasmine NaTash, Psychology; Stewart, Troy Edward, Environmental Science
Wade: Hurin, Chad Joseph, Computer Science; Jacobs, Angela Gail, Business Administration; Patel, Jankiben Bharatkumar, Biology - Currituck
Moyock: Larson, Brandy Nicole, Mathematics Education; Tobias, Samuel Allen, Business Administration - Davie
Mocksville: Allen, Timothy Charles, Health and Physical Education K-12; Archer, Trey Thomas, Chemistry; Hilton, Jon Russell, Health and Physical Education K-12 - Duplin
Rose Hill: Murray, Simonne Victoria, Psychology - Durham
Durham: Short, Zephanie Tachele, Chemistry; Vereen, Jovita Lynne, Psychology
Stanley, England: Lambert, Scott, Business Administration - Gaston
Gastonia: Davis, DaQuesha Dana'e, Exercise and Sport Science - Graham
Creedmoor: Smith, Cedric Antonio, Business Administration - Granville
Creedmoor: Ward, Haley Star, Mass Communication - Greene
Hookerton: Stanton, Briana Elyse, Mass Communication - Guilford
Greensboro: Dimitrova, Jasmina Roumenova, Chemistry; Iheanacho, Michael C., Business Administration - Harnett
Coats: Anzaldua, Joshua Wilson, Biology
Dunn: Silvey, Holly Marilyn, Business Administration
Erwin: Crowder, Albrea Octavist, Psychology; Dupree, Brittany Lynn, Biology - Hoke
Raeford: Beasley, Krisha Skye, Biology; Carter, Mariela Danielle, Mathematics Education; Dubreuil, Erika Marie, Environmental Science; Garcia-Holland, Sofia Gabrielle, Exercise and Sport Science; Hendrix, Kristen Jennings, Exercise and Sport Science; Hughes, William Michael, Computer Science; Johnson, Jamie Nichole, Psychology; Maiore, Anthony Paul, Business Administration; Pfeiffer, Kimberly Michelle, Elementary Education; Pollock, Kristen Charlotte, Elementary Education;
Saaristo, Tera J., Elementary Education; Sutton, Rachel Elizabeth, Special Education; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta, Biology - Iredell
Mooresville: Herr, Courtney Alexis, Business Administration
Statesville: Peterson, William David, Mass Communication - Johnston
Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell, Business Administration; Parnell, Aaron Phillip, Exercise and Sport Science
Clayton: Faison, Tajma Jannette, Chemistry - Lee
Sanford: Moore, Jeffery, Business Administration; Taylor, Benita Levette, Elementary Education - Lenoir
Kinston: Pender, Nicholas Cephus, Biology
LaGrange: Starkey, Miguel Anthonino, Exercise and Sport Science - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Nguyen, Christina, Mass Communication; Tillman, Stephanie Renee, Psychology - Montgomery
Candor: Horner, Lauren E., Biology; Pemberton, Ronald Garrett, Exercise and Sport Science - Moore
Aberdeen: Caywood, Alan Michael, Health and Physical Education K-12; Hopler, Mark J., Business Administration
Carthage: Jacobs, Jamie Lynn, Elementary Education
Eagle Springs: Coleman, Trudy W., Middle Grades Education
Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen, Exercise and Sport Science
Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson, Exercise and Sport Science
Southern Pines: Marion, Whitney Leeanne, Education: Birth-Kindergarten; Willett, Astevia E.,
West End: Renan, David Peterson, Biology
Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael, Business Administration - Nash
Middlesex: Holder, Lashondra D., Biology
Rocky Mount: Phillips, Nicholas Scott, Mass Communication - New Hanover
Wilmington: Eades, Renae Lanette, Psychology; Varno, Patricia Angela, Mathematics Education - Onslow
Jacksonville: Dagnachew, Alexis C., Exercise and Sport Science
Richlands: Layton, Robert Edward, Mass Communication - Orange
Hillsborough: Crocker, Jason Dennis, Business Administration; Riddle, Patricia Lauren, Elementary Education - Pitt
Ayden: Whitaker, Johnny Shawndell, Business Administration Greenville: Bartz, Loren Simone, Biology
Grimesland: Swinson, Antwon Demetrus, Recreation Management and Administration - Randolph
Liberty: Isom, Bradley Curtis, Exercise and Sport Science - Richmond
Hamlet: Smith, Crystal Lenae, Business Administration
Rockingham: Garza, Tatnay D., Exercise and Sport Science; Nielsen, Martin William, Exercise and Sport Science; Wall, Quentin L., Chemistry; Webb, Sarah Allison, Biology - Robeson
Fairmont: Grimsley, Paul Monroe, Health and Physical Education K-12; Leggett, Kasey Elizabeth, Biology; McRae, Tangelo Denise, Chemistry; Moore, Thomas D., Business Administration
Lumberton: Abdelaziz, Ismael Y., Biology; Baker, Kathryn Leigh, Psychology; Bell, Victoria Leatrice, Elementary Education; Bohme, Andrew John, Accounting; Branch, Regina Lynn, Business Administration; Britt, Stephanie Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Bryant, Christopher Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science; Edwards, Brittany Nicole, Biology; Estigoy, Merediane B., Chemistry; Evers, Johnathan Brock, Biology; Fields, Brenda L., Psychology; Freeman, John E., Mathematics Education; Jolly, Amber Rae, Psychology; Lowry, Kyra L., Psychology; McMillan, Amy Leah, Biology; McPherson, Brenda Hunt, Middle Grades Education; Musselwhite, Adam Corey, Exercise and Sport Science; Pernell, Danielle Lashea, Exercise and Sport Science; Porter, Kelsey Daniella, Elementary Education; Powers, Bradley Stephen, Mass Communication; Reyes, Jorge Luis, Business Administration; Richardson, Whitney Leanne, Elementary Education; Sabi, Kevin Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science; Suenaga, Yuko, Accounting; Sutton, Kristi Lynn, Elementary Education; Walton, Vonnie, Biology
Maxton: Hager, David Christian, Mathematics Education; Jacobs, Latoria Raquel, Chemistry; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo, Chemistry
Orrum: Taylor, Earl L., Psychology
Parkton: Melvin, Shenita Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Reites, Brian Christopher, Business Administration; Stewart, Lenise Easom, Mathematics Education
Pembroke: Beckham, Arlanna Monique, Middle Grades Education; Blue, Devan Bradley, Biology; Blue, Heather Nicole, Biology; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth, Biology; Collins, Chandler Todd, Exercise and Sport Science; Dellinger, Elicia Brooke, Biology; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn, Elementary Education; Elk, Kelvin Ray, Middle Grades Education; Ford, Nyaisha, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Jamie Mayes, Elementary Education; Locklear, Lauren Camille, Elementary Education; Locklear, Thorne C., Exercise and Sport Science; Loflin, Avery Frances, Mass Communication; Lucas, Joel Dean, Health and Physical Education K-12; McNeill, Jasmine M., Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Logan Stonzie, Biology; Prine, Alexis F., Mass Communication; Smith, Latonda Meache', Elementary Education; Wells, Ronald Bernard, Exercise and Sport Science; Womack, Rebecca Shaye, Exercise and Sport Science; Worriax, Netasha Locklear, Elementary Education
Red Springs: Chavis, April, Special Education; Eubanks, Austin Gabriel, Accounting; Hammonds, Josie, Elementary Education; Locklear, Porsha Leann, Elementary Education; Lowery, Ivey Allyson, Exercise and Sport Science; Lowery, Jessica Raye, Biology
Rowland: Godwin, Michelle Brooke, Science Education; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae, Elementary Education; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle, Chemistry
St. Pauls: Cain, Rebekah Ann, Business Administration Hunt, Chloe Danielle, Biology; Lowry, Matthew Trey, Exercise and Sport Science; Morrisey, Kelvin Lee, Computer Science
Shannon: Brewer, Chad Alvin, Middle Grades Education; Locklear, Allison, Education: Birth-Kindergarten - Sampson
Clinton: Young, David Glenn, Chemistry - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Melvin, Mary Beth, Business Administration
Laurinburg: Buffkin, Sandra Kay, Chemistry; Campbell, Kesha Gwynnell, Education: Birth-Kindergarten; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle, Elementary Education; Falk, Jonathan Michael, Psychology; Gibson, Andrew Michael, Biology; Hatzigeorgiou, Alexandra Elizabeth, Psychology; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth, Psychology; Nance, Michael P., Biology; Ward, Bridget Michelle, Elementary
Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie, Elementary Education; Tindall, James Walter, Health and Physical Education K-12 - Union
Monroe: Crowder, Richard Avery, Mass Communication; Purser, Daniel Paul, Business - Wake
Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert, Accounting; Fowler, Emily Elizabeth, Athletic Training
Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden, Mass Communication; Gibbs, Randy Allen, Psychology; Jamindar, Shruti Sharad, Elementary Education; Nicholas, Jacob Perry Crutcher, Business Administration
Garner: Young, Ashton Marie, Elementary Education
Morrisville: Young, Jana Christine, Business Administration
Raleigh: Angry, Shannon Mashelle, Mass Communication; Pace, Terence Lamonte, Information Technology; Powell, Cordero A., Biology; Sheltren, Corinne Adele, Business Administration; Williams, Shaketa Monique, Biology
Wake Forest: Barthel, Zachary Edward, Environmental Science - Wayne
Goldsboro: Cox, Michael De'Angelo, Exercise and Sport Science; Hill, Courtney Elizabeth, Physical Education
Mount Olive: Dove, Allison Brooke, Exercise and Sport Science - Wilson
Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook, Athletic Training - Out of State
Anderson, Tiara Jalessa, Elementary Education; Banks, Jamelle Deshon, Mass Communication; Collins, Angelica Lea, Chemistry; Ferguson, Jacob David, Exercise and Sport Science; Grier, Jennelle Elaine, Biology; Jackson, Kristy Michelle, Psychology; Lin, Ye, Biology; Lin, Yuanyuan, Psychology; Medina, Stacy Tatianna, Psychology; Mulford, Travis Hudson, Business Administration; Murphy, Daniel P., Exercise and Sport Science; Nolan, Shane, Health and Physical Education K-12; Norman, Jonathan David, Business Administration; Payton, Rasheida N., Biology; Pilot, Christian Nicholas, Chemistry; Ricci, Joshua Viggo, Chemistry; Rodgers, Stuart Charles, Exercise and Sport Science; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann, Athletic Training; Shark, Lindsey Christine, Psychology; Zeller, John Thomas, Health and Physical Education K-12
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
- Bladen
Bladenboro: Hickman, Kelly Lynne, Nursing
Clarkton: Burney, Cassandra Lynetta, Nursing - Columbus
Tabor City: Piver, Hannah Jean, Nursing - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Cohen, Stacy Lynn, Nursing; Estevez, Ashley Whitney, Nursing; Kiermayr, Joyce, Nursing; Nelson, Deborah Anna, Nursing; Savidge, Alanna Tara, Nursing; Shakir, Yvonne Denise, Nursing; Stratton, Bernice, Nursing; Strother, Kristin Doughty, Nursing; Williams, Claireisa L.,
Hope Mills: Brister, Megan Noble, Nursing; Swenson, Steven Andrew, Nursing - Hoke
Raeford: Ewald, Amy Christina, Nursing; Flynn, Jennifer Wyatt, Nursing; Martinez, Jamie Lynn, Nursing; Noell, Michelle Anngenett, Nursing - Richmond
Ellerbe: Stutts, Molly Catherine, Nursing - Robeson
Lumberton: Abernathy, Tammara Williams, Nursing; Hasz, Faith-marie, Nursing; Joyce, Jennifer Louise, Nursing; Strickland, Ronnie Danielle, Nursing
Maxton: Cummings, Jessica Nakeish, Nursing; Locklear, Allison Marie, Nursing; Wilkes, Danita G., Nursing
Pembroke: Concepcion, Jayzabel, Nursing; Moore, Karen Sampson, Nursing; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine, Nursing
Red Springs: Powers, Lauren Ashley, Nursing
St. Pauls: Clegg, Kristopher Stephen, Nursing - Out of State
Worley, Katie Chandler, Nursing
Bachelor of Social Work
- Anson
Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay, Social Work - Bladen
Clarkton: McCullen, Tarisha Lavonda, Social Work - Cabarrus
Kannapolis: Robinson, Keara S., Social Work - Cashwell
Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne, Social Work - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Conway, Sherry M., Social Work; Weaver, Geralynn, Social Work
Hope Mills: Currie, Edward Monte, Social Work - Hoke
Raeford: Bostic, Lashonda Patrice, Social Work - Jones
Maysville: Loftin, Tishana N., Social Work - Moore
Southern Pines: Compton, Tayloe Bond, Social Work - Richmond
Rockingham: Wright, Teeneeshaw, Social Work - Robeson
Fairmont: Collins, Carolyn L., Social Work; Jackson, Lakeisha Monique, Social Work
Lumberton: Britt, James Fredrick, Social Work; Hagins, Sherry L., Social Work; Thomas, Courtney Marie, Social Work
Maxton: Brown, Kanesha Rashal, Social Work
Pembroke: Locklear, Virginia Lee, Social Work
Rowland: Brown, Kimberly Deniece, Social Work - Scotland
Laurinburg: Bridges, Yshekia Denise, Social Work
Wagram: Wells, Iasia Sheaneen, Social Work - Wake
Fuquay Varina: Castro, Wendy Troutt, Social Work
GRADUATE STUDIES
Master of Arts
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: Ortiz, Pierre Artie, Physical Education - Mecklenburg
Charlotte: Hubbard, Jocelynn Elizabeth, English Education; Smith, Jason Chadwick, Physical - Moore
Aberdeen: Oelfke, Richard Carl, Physical Education
Pinehurst: Ray, Carole G., Physical Education - New Hanover
Wilmington: Lloyd, St. Anthony Miquel, Physical Education - Robeson
Lumberton: Scott, Elizabeth Hatcher, Physical Education
Pembroke: Berrier, Brittany Sloane, Physical Education; Davisson, Jenna A., Physical Education - Sampson
Clinton: Holland, Amber Elizabeth, Social Studies Education - Out of State
Liu, Qi, English Education; Lovoy, Danielle Kay, Physical Education
Master of Arts in Education
- Bladen
Bladenboro: Allen, Wendi McKeithan, Elementary Education; Gibson, Anita, School Counseling; Harris, Jamee Stewart, Elementary Education; Walters, Regina Davis, Elementary Education
Clarkton: Moore, Saundra Lenette, Elementary Education; Sasser, Ashley Coley, School Counseling
Clarkton: McQueen, Carmen Jill, Elementary Education
Dublin: Clark, Cynthia Gayle, Elementary Education
Eastover: Spruill, Emily Frazier, Elementary Education
Elizabethtown: Frith, Joy Gladys, Elementary Education; Kelly, Lateia Elexis, Elementary Education; White, Keri Denise, Elementary Education
Garland: Dove, Bambi Guyton, Elementary Education
Tar Heel: Garner, Amanda Nance, Elementary Education
White Oak: Bobby, Jennifer Dawn, Elementary Education; Landreth, Tonya Ray, Elementary - Brunswick
Leland: Garris, Marshall Bruce, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Columbus
Chadbourn: Jones, Amy Marie, Elementary Education
Tabor City: Fipps, Wendy Jenrette, Elementary Education - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Busch, Lauren Anne, School Counseling; Corbin, Yulonda Cheremere, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Feight, Juli Renee, Elementary Education
Hope Mills: Edwards, John W., Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Frank, Nicole Marie, Reading Education; Locklear, Tiffany J., Elementary Education; Suggs, Charlamane Carter, School - Duplin
Faison: Ward, Heather Dixon, Elementary Education - Hoke
Raeford: Anderson, Beverly Rene, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Calloway, Brandi Marie, Elementary Education; Lindsay, Nanette Tally, School Counseling - New Hanover
Wilmington: Gorman-Hayes, Linda, Elementary Education - Robeson
Council: Jacobs, Demetris, Elementary Education
Lumberton: O'Neil, Jackie Higgins, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Maxton: Hunt, Clarissa Carol, Reading Education
Parkton: Hilt, Robyn Marie, Elementary Education
Pembroke: Bell, Alicia Lowery, Elementary Education; Lee, Anquinarta Shaimaine, School
Red Springs: McDonald, Kimberly Stone, School Counseling; Melton, Jacqueline Lydia, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
St. Pauls: Efird, Jerry Adam, School Counseling - Sampson
Clinton: Avery, Casey Lee, Elementary Education; Davis, JoAnna Lynn Yancey, Elementary Education; Edwards, Jenny Elizabeth, Elementary Education; Pearsall, Lora Dawn, School Counseling
Garland: Wrampe, Melanie Leigh, Elementary Education
Harrells: Riley, Lindsey Henderson, Elementary Education - Scotland
Laurinburg: Thomas, Helena Jennina, Clinical Mental Health Counseling - Out of State
Nash, Karla Rose, School Counseling; Stopyra, Donna Rae, Reading Education; Taylor, Jennifer Ann, School Counseling
Master of Arts in Teaching
- Cumberland
Fayetteville: Anderson, Michelle Kathleen, Physical Education; Chavis, Laura Ann, English Education; Yeager
Hope Mills: Inman, Daniel Wayne, Physical Education; Ivey, Matthew Wayne, English Education - Moore
Abeerdeen: Boucher, Scott Joel, Science Education
Carthage: Boyd, John Steven, Middle Grades Education
Southern Pines: Hanover, Kaila JoAnn, Science Education - Orange
Chapel Hill: Webster, Larry Edgar, English Education - Randolph
Asheboro: Giddens, Katherine Jean Azzariti, English Education - Robeson
Red Springs: Bullard, Christina Rene, Middle Grades Education - Scotland
Laurinburg: Papay, Stephen Gentry, Physical Education - Out of State
Born, Ashley Henderson, Social Studies Education; Gallegos, Amanda Heinbokel, Social Studies Education;
Master of Business Administration
- Alleghany
Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James, Business Administration - Bladen
Elizabethtown: Lewis, Candise Nicole, Business Administration - Brunswick
Ocean Isle Beach: Bozeman, Pamela Lydia, Business Administration - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Toscha Marie, Business Administration
Stedman: Gray, David Alan, Business Administration - Hoke
Raeford: Billingsley, Ariana, Business Administration - Johnston
Clayton: Bowen, Amber Nettles, Business Administration - New Hanover
Wilmington: Bens, Sydney Bromwell, Business Administration - Randolph
Asheboro: Foley, Jonathan Karl, Business Administration - Robeson
Lumberton: Wojtowicz, Magdalena, Business Administration - Scotland
Laurel Hill: Rueda, Katya Lizeth, Business Administration - Out of State
Pan, Weitang, Business Administration; Pham, Anh Thi Van, Business Administration; Qu, Zixuan, Business Administration
Master of Public Administration
- Craven
New Bern: Moseley, Kimberly Michelle, Public Administration - Davie
Lexington: Hicks, Theresa Louise, Public Administration - Durham
Durham: Bowen, Joan Luther, Public Administration - Moore
Whispering Pines: Pate, Eric Gibson, Public Administration - Robeson
Lumberton: Chavis, Wendy Carol, Public Administration
Maxton: Harris, Ricky, Public Administration
Pembroke: Ellis, Torri Lynn, Public Administration - Stanly
New London: Allan Sr., William Christopher, Public Administration - Wake
Apex: Barnard, Gabriele Adler, Public Administration
Cary: Sherman, Sally R., Public Administration - Out of State
Medina, Jill Renae, Public Administration; Medina, Jill Renae, Public Administration
Master of School Administration
- Bladen
Elizabethtown: Lomax, Jane Culbreth, School Administration - Columbus
Whiteville: Lovoy, Elizabeth Anne, School Administration - Cumberland
Fayetteville: Capps, Nicklaus Barefoot, School Administration; Cash, Annie Jackson, School Administration; Edmonds, Helena Montressia, School Administration; Gilmore, Lonnie Rae, School Administration; O'Connor, Shawn Monroe, School Administration; Purcell, Darrell Wayne, School Administration
Stedman: McNaughton, Alan Lee, School Administration - Hoke
Raeford: Benson, Cheronda Michelle, School Administration - Moore
Southern Pines: Leis, Alison Louise, School Administration
West End: Beck, Jennifer Nall, School Administration - Richmond
Ellerbe: McNeill, Tina Pearson, School Administration
Hamlet: Steele, Gregory Lee, School Administration - Robeson
Laurinburg: Cole, Joanna Kinlaw, School Administration
Lumberton: Lewis, Mary Elizabeth, School Administration; McCormick, Wendy Tyre, School Administration
Parkton: McKoy, Kelly Taylor, School Administration
Red Springs: Mc Leod, Patsy Jones, School Administration
St. Pauls: Caudell, Luanne Kennedy, School Administration - Sampson
Clinton: McMahon, Amy Lynn, School Administration - Scotland
Laurinburg: Locklear, Ashley Danielle, School Administration