News & Events
News & Events
UNCP Home News & Events UNCP announces honor rolls for spring semester 2014
  • FONT SIZE
  • A
  • A

UNCP announces honor rolls for spring semester 2014

June 23, 2014

Chancellors Honors

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.     

  Alamance

  Mebane:  Crowe, Dylan R.; Foust, Jenny Lynn

  Anson

  Wadesboro:  Davis, Breanna Kaylyn; Rember, Lisa Luft

  Bladen

  Bladenboro:  Davis, Amanda Paige; Davis, Anthony G.; Pait, Morgan C.

  Dublin:  Dockery, Brittney Michelle

  Elizabethtown:  Clark, Andrew Bradley; Mitchell, Chelsea S.

  Harrells:  Horrell, Christopher

  Kelly:  Smith, Brenna M.

  Tar Heel:  Ryckeley, Christian B.

  White Oak:  Council, Linda C.

  Brunswick

  Ash:  Blackwell, Brandon O.

  Buies Creek:  Hockett, Rachel Courtney

  Carolina Shores:  Parson, Tracy Slatton

  Leland:  Gilliam, Charles Fredrick; Graham, Barbara Michelle

  Buncombe

  Fairview:  Mullinax, Cynthia Keller

  Cabarrus

  Kannapolis:  Mauldin, Devon Alexandra

  Mount Pleasant:  Mirovich, Rebecca Lynn

  Caswell

  Providence:  Robertson, Kaitlin G.

  Catawba

  Conover:  Howell, Allen Dereck

  Newton:  Morrison, Melissa Ann

  Chatham

  Siler City:  Alexander, Christopher James

  Columbus

  Cerro Gordo:  Hayes, Brittany Noel

  Chadbourn:  Torres, Francisco

  Hallsboro:  Graham, Dajah Iyonna

  Nakina:  Boyd, Jennifer Lynn; Donahue, Athena Lanette

  Tabor City:  Suggs, Justin Edsel; Woods, Jai Lyn; Woods, Teri Lyn

  Whiteville:  Soles, Jamal B.; Toler, Emily Marie

  Cumberland

  Fayetteville:  Amaro-Roque, Karla Michelle; Baker, Jimmy Chad; Bish, Lori Lea Garcia; Boykin, Janay E.; Brodsky, Sahara; Bryan, Herbert Scott; Burgos, Ariana Lousia; Campbell, Jason Ishmael; Chapman, Christopher John; Coppola, Marianna; Cosgrove, Samantha Jo; Crawford, Elizabeth; Deal, Kristi Lynn; Diveney, Alayna Rykelle; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Dovgan, Seth James; Ellis, Daryl Deshawn; Fernandez, Evelis; Guay, Nicole B.; Guy, Joshua Alex; Hayes, Brittany N.; Heurich, Nicholas Scott; Hopkins, Danielle Jacklyn; Hughes, Keri Michele; Ingalls, Skyler Russell; Ivey, Marie Angeleigh; Lascuna, Paul Jon; Lawhorn, Wendy; Lineberger, Hannah Rachael; McCartney, Christopher Sean; Mock, Mesha Victoria; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Nacy, Nicholas; Nanik, Erin Truman; Noblin, Meagan R.; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Paz, Sharon Parent; Presley, Alison Mary; Price, Kelsea Ann; Raines, Rachel M.; Ruiz, Sarah Elizabeth; Scales, Kimberly D.; Scott, Jessica A.; Smith, Caleb W.; Smith, Jessica Anne; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stoker, Meghann C.; Stover, Erica; Suriel, Jacmelly; Tovar, Melissa Marie; Wade, Heather Lynn; Walker, Brooke Rene; Webb, Neko Lynn; White, Joseph Mckinly; White, Joshua William

  Ft. Bragg:  Cannon, Carla C.

  Hope Mills:  Alvarez, Anastacia Andrea; Barnhill, Jonathon Douglas; Bennett, Tricia A.; Bledsoe, Hunter Russell; Bryant, Elisha Roxanne Farler; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Crockwell, Alanna Rebecca; Crockwell, Dionne; Gilchrist, Quaison T.; McKim, Shannon Leah; Melton, Denise; Peterson, Ashley; Pinkerton, Heidi Leigh; Safley, Jessica Erin; Simpson, Chad; Willingham, Calandra Charnele

  Spring Lake:  Sewell, Mycah T.

  Stedman:  Hussey, Kyle Alan; Johnson, Destiny Brooke; Smith, Joshua Harris

  Wade:  Baker, Joshua Stewart

  Davidson

  Denton:  Bryant, Matthew D.

  Thomasville:  Baker, Amanda L.

  Winston-Salem:  Abts, Aaron Tyler

  Davie

  Advance:  Williams, Miranda Jordan

  Duplin

  Rose Hill:  Furman, Irvine K.

  Durham

  Durham:  Barnes, Bessie Nicole; Satterfield, Jazmyne Nicole

  Edgecombe

  Rocky Mount:  Richardson, Tavis Maurice

  Granville

  Franklinton:  Boyd, Meredith Camden

  Greene

  Snow Hill:  Whitaker, Danny

  Guilford

  Greensboro:  Beck, Matthew Blair; Clark, Darius A.; Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole; Stone, Ricky Renee

  High Point:  Kairis, Amanda Marie

  Jamestown:  Powell, Corbren Nichelle

  Harnett

  Cameron:  Buck, Kelsie Robin

  Lillington:  Moore, Sarah Elizabeth

  Henderson

  Flat Rock:  Alderman, Leah Grace

  Hoke

  Raeford:  Barrington, Bradley C.; Bunce, Amber Elise; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Frum, Elizabeth Marie; Lawrence, Patrick Carroll; Ledlow, Terri Jean; Lerma, Kristina Marie; McCarty, Robin A.; McMenamin, Megan; Michael, Travis Aaron; Moon, Jennifer Marie; Morales, Miguel Angel; Newton, Christopher; Peterkin, Antisha D.; Rapacz, Brittany Dawn; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Schweitzer, Anna Joy; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; Suarez Aviles, David; Tucker, Shanequa Maria; Vela, Alma Leticia; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Whitley, Lewis Adam; Williams, Shayla Monique

  Iredell

  Mooresville:  Hillard, Megan Danielle

  Statesville:  Archambault, Jacob Michael; Harmon, Patrick M.; Setzer, Lucas Truman

  Johnston

  Clayton:  Dilday, Kaci L.; Mbah, Divine Kaba

  Four Oaks:  Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Hall, Catherine Leigh; Jacobs, Benjamin M.

  Selma:  Anthony, Jacob Paul; Ramirez, Sara Y.

  Smithfield:  Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn

  Lee

  Sanford:  Aguilar, Andrew Alexander; Koch, Caitlin Victoria; Koch, Mallory R.; Luviano, Nancy;

  Newton-Blanchard, Brittani Kaneyce; Torres, Sandra Elizabeth; Yeadon, Ashley Allison

  Lenoir

  Kinston:  Moore, Shaquan

  McDowell

  Marion:  Stockton, Hannah B.

  Mecklenburg

  Charlotte:  Banks, Cecelia P.; Bethea, Adena Quataza; Crump, Courtney Sue; Dial, Gene B.; Dikatulu, Basukika Benie; Evans, October; Hall, Bianca Eudilene; Hood, Maleah S.; Kellermeyer, Colin Charles; Magee, Andrew York; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Palmer, Nicholos Martin; Smith, Brencee D.; Wallace, Cameron I.; Weathers, Christie Ann; Wilson, Luhdahvia Monique

  Mint Hill:  Simon, Lanisha Nykia

  Pineville:  Aschenbrenner, Alexis Andrea

  Montgomery

  Biscoe:  Hayes, Pamela Sue

  Moore

  Aberdeen:  Little, Hayden Lee; Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Scott, Jessica Brooke

  Cameron:  Bull, Ryan Daniel; Haislip, Tanya Leigh

  Carthage:  Friede, Jessica Lee; King, Theresa Gloria; Maness, Brittany Paige

  Eagle Springs:  Kidd, Kyle Bryan

  Pinehurst:  DeRuntz, Mari Lynn; Hayes, Jeffrey Grant

  Southern Pines:  Corcoran, Richard Joseph; Eller, Elena Maria; Long, Natalee E.; McLaughlin, Lester Austin; Sanders, Jennifer Nicole

  Vass:  Thompson, Jeffrey Newton

  West End:  Schlumpf, Jacob Stephen

  Nash

  Rocky Mount:  Cooper, Alexis Kara

  New Hanover

  Wilmington:  Finiff, Dawn Michelle; Reith, Ashley E.; Simmons, Julie

  Onslow

  Holly Ridge:  Odum, Tara Caitlin

  Jacksonville:  Morton, Rielly Joseph; Negron, Christian Nelson; Willacey, Joshua Camara

  Midway Park:  Wilson, Aleyah I.

  Richlands:  John, Logan W.; MacDougall, Matthew Ryan; Stiles, Savanna B.

  Pender

  Maple Hill:  Bannerman, Daria Michelle

  Pitt

  Farmville:  Jackson, Whitney Delaine

  Winterville:  Davis, Morgan A.

  Randolph

  Asheboro:  Oxendine, Corey Daniel; Perez Cortez, Mireida

  Seagrove:  Bean, Haley D.

  Staley:  Young, Tiffany Michelle

  Richmond

  Ellerbe:  Brown, Rachel Lynn

  Hamlet:  Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelley, Alisa Katherine; Stewart, Kennedi L.

  Marston:  Jackson, Charles A.

  Rockingham:  Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Bowman, Amanda Rose; Johnson, Dustin Neal; Newberry, Westley M.

  Robeson

  Fairmont:  Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Wilcox, Madison B.; Windom, Ricky Rugene

  Lumberton:  Baxley, Katelyn A.; Blackwell, Joan C.; Branch, Justin; Brooks, Kelli P.; Chavis, Brandi Renee; Colvin, Claudette Regenial; Dudney, Molly D.; Freeman, Hannah Paige; Ghazaly, Sarah Mohamed; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hatmaker, Alicia Marie; Hunt, Jordan Lindsey; Hunt, Troy Ann; Ivey, Allyson Nicole; Jones, Jordan Pauline; Kinlaw, Zachary Stephens; Legette, Lakima Tyishe; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lowery, Aaron Wayne; Mauterer, Megan Ashley; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Mejia, Frida; Monteiro, Pieter J.; Morris, Melvin; Musselwhite, Molly Catherine; Parnell, Stephanie; Paul, Doris Kaye; Prutzman, Emily; Ransom, Terryn Blake; Robinson, Jessica Michelle; Russ, Tabitha Lynn; Shinnick, Anna Elise; Skipper, William D.; Smith, Marsalis Terrell; Smith, Sarah S.; Strickland, LeAnn Rose; Thompson, Theresa Green; Watson, Robin Anne; Windley, Zachary M.

  Maxton:  Blue, Josie Leigh; Harrington, Brittany Micole; Jacobs, Brittany Nichole; Kerney, Mercedes S.; Locklear, Kayla M.; Locklear, Martha Lea; Mc Lean, Faith Lynn; Mclean, Hope D.; Oxendine, Katina J.; Oxendine, Tyler Cathleen

  Orrum:  Britt, Terri Elizebeth; Floyd, Brittany L.; Floyd, Victoria D.; Mc Lellan, Norma Jean

  Parkton:  Sarant, Alexander George

Pembroke:  Biney, Pinkra Kissiedu; Bledsole, Timothy R.; Brewington, Kairon; Bullard, Draper Troy; Croom, Sara Abigale; DeJesus, Alysia Michelle; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Faulk, Constance Elizabeth; Frey, Chelsey Nicole; Giddens, Christopher Michael; Goggins, Leasia Mona; Hunt, Kathryn Michelle Hing Hu; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Kelley, Hillary P.; Locklear, Brent A.; Locklear, Canvas Reed; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Kendra N.; Lowry, Larissa K.; Lunn, Zachary R.; Marlowe, Gamal R.; Maynard, Gabrielle Mariah; Nadeau, Stuart William; Odom, Shelita Kaye; Oxendine, Jarrett A.; Paul, Emily Jo; Payne, Nicole Margaret; Reich, Erika MoniQue'; Ruffin, Kevin Anthony; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Soles, Brittany Marie; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Strickland, Purcell Junior; Waldron, Natasia Charley

  Red Springs:  Alexandra, Cady Elizabeth; Bullard, Melinda Sue; Chavez, Angel Mario; Jacobs, Tisha Chavis; Patterson, Walter; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Teague, Jamie; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole

  Rowland:  McBryde, Briana Shelique; Oxendine, Patrick Ray

  Shannon:  Brayboy, Andrew J.; Chavis, Britney Angelica; Oxendine, Sabrina E.

  St. Pauls:  Bound, Andrea Ann-marie; Hall, Skyler Kay; Irra, Alfredo; Roberts, Briana; Shumpert, Nakita Marie; Williams, Brittany Leigh

  Rockingham

  Reidsville:  Aliseo, Andrew S.

  Sampson

  Newton Grove:  Medlin, Cameron Lee

  Scotland

  Laurel Hill:  Ray, Erin Swails

  Laurinburg:  Alford, Daren L.; Caswell, Robin R.; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Giannini, Michael James; Haywood, Casey Marie; Haywood, Cassie Marie; Ingram, Claire Elizabeth; Medlin, Lauren Brooke; Pierce, Joey Lynn

  Stanly

  Albemarle:  Herlocker, Hannah Denise; Morrison, Kiera N.

  Stokes

  Walnut Cove:  Eqteeshat, Ahmed Amin; Eqteeshat, Mohammad Amin; Hairston, Casey Lamar

  Surry

  Dobson:  White, Elizabeth Dawn

  Union

  Indian Trail:  Demag, Zachary Edward James

  Marshville:  Miles, Cassidy J.

  Monroe:  Gooch, Kristine V.

  Waxhaw:  Noch, Gabrielle

  Vance

Henderson:  Wilkerson, Alexis Michelle

  Wake

  Cary:  Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Zaetz, Laura Gabrielle

  Garner:  Perkinson, Kenneth W.

  Holly Springs:  Daniel, Samantha; Daniel, Siarra Nicole

  Knightdale:  Wright, Jordan Tayler

  Raleigh:  Ayioka, Sharon Mosomi; Baswell, Jared Sean; Chimenge, Samantha M.; Fisher, Julianne Ivette; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Lane, Kayla Marie; Oxendine, Tamer Lowry; Reijerkerk, Dana F.

  Wake Forest:  Hughey, Jensen Kayla

  Wendell:  Faggiana, Samantha Jean

  Willow Spring:  Clark, Marissa Lynnann

  Yadkin

  Boonville:  Shore, Hillary M.

  Out of State

  Brawley, Shomaneet Laqunda; Bystrom, Ulrika Viola; Casserly, James; Chapman, Kellie Jean; Chiasson, Opal Hood; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Deitrick, Katie Lynn; Espitia, Monica M.; Felsinger, Anna; Heeley, Christopher Jon; Huang, Yaying; Kim, Jin Kyung; Kocurek, Destiny; Kwon, Da Eun; Laitinen, Rico Antero; Lee, Jaewon; Li, Yiwen; MacDonald, Jeffrey Richard; Mathews, Nicole Marie; Miles, Samuel Philip; Neal, Thomas William; Passmore, Asia Simone; Peterson, Allyson Marie; Preston, Conner; Seo, Eun Ae; Smith, Adam James; Soderblom, Emma Elisabeth; Sun, Jiao; Tracy, Claire Michelle; Wang, Xinyi; Wang, Zhenyang; Xiao, Yuchao; Yan, Zhuxuan

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be pass/fail.

Alamance

  Alamance:  Powell, Matthew T.

  Graham:  Landis, William C.

  Mebane:  Lewis, Destinee Erin; Powell, Elliott Tate Holden

  Anson

  Lilesville:  Adams, Angela Jane

  Polkton:  Goodwin, James Robert

  Wadesboro:  Johnson, Elliott N.

  Beaufort

  Washington:  Swales, Jordin Starre

  Bladen

  Bladenboro:  Benson, Autumn M.; Branch, Erica Hope; Howell, Leona Ruth; Martin, Adam Cole

  Clarkton:  Campbell, Larissa Ann

  Council:  Malpass, Samantha Dianne; Parker, Danielle E.

  Elizabethtown:  Campbell, Lekeya N.; Crumb-Pipkin, Rosemary; Davis, Jimmie Carlton; Munguia, Cynthia G.

  Tar Heel:  Anderson, Hannah Rose; Fontes, Elizabeth Jean

  White Oak:  Cristobal, Edgar Ariel

  Brunswick

  Boliva:  Nelson, Lucas A.

  Bolivia:  Hewett, Tabitha F.

  Ocean Isle Beach:  Noonan, Patrick Seamus

  Shallotte:  Feldman, Michael Edwards

  Supply:  Langley, Samantha

  Buncombe

  Asheville:  Smith, Abreyah Desiree

  Burke

  Morganton:  Poplin, Katelyn Deanna; Simpson, Micah Gerald

  Cabarrus

  Charlotte:  Green, Antiona Charmaine

  Concord:  Ellerbe, Lauren N.; Steel, Caitlin D.; Young, Carla F.

  Harrisburg:  Andrews, Zachary Lee

  Kannapolis:  Morris, Kaleb D.; Russell, Jasmine Lasha; Watkins, Amber M.

  Mount Pleasant:  Mirovich, Lacy Lynn

  Caldwell

  Lenoir:  Embler, Matthew David

  Carteret

  Newport:  Dorn, Kendra B.; Fetterolf, Ian Thomas; Guthrie, Daniel Kemp; Lasater, Ryan Olivia; Moore, Andrew

  Caswell

  Pelham:  Washington, Portia N.

  Yanceyville:  Jeffries, Rodnesia Janae; Thomas, Robert W.

  Catawba

  Newton:  Elliott, Grayson L.

  Chatham

  Siler City:  Fyle, Ashley

  Cherokee

  Murphy:  Brown, Mycala M.

  Cleveland

  Kings Mountain:  Thompson, Kaitlyn N.

  Shelby:  Williamson, Kyler Jameel

  Columbus

  Chadbourn:  Pridgen, Katelyn Paige

  Clarendon:  Spivey, Elizabeth Patsy

  Clarkton:  Garcia, Rafael Angel

  Evergreen:  Reynolds, Christopher L.; Worley, Kayla Denise

  Fair Bluff:  Curiale, Mary G.; Hewett, Elaine Lillian

  Hallsboro:  Rouse, Carlton Josiah

  Lake Waccamaw:  Mitchell, Monica Simone

  Nakina:  Grissett, Sarah; Stanley, Rontonio D.

  Riegelwood:  Applewhite, Rebecca Jill

  Tabor City:  Betts, Demetrius Levell; Gerald, Kimberly Shanise; Haney, Kierra Shante'

  Whiteville:  Boren, Stacy Lynn; Dewitt, Tramaine Wayne; Durant, Jayquine B.; Mc Kenzie, Donnesha Chantal

  Craven

  Dover:  Ward, Demya Shaanne

  Havelock:  Smith, Austin James; Wilson, Catheryn Dawn

  New Bern:  Dimartino, Ryan W.

  Cumberland

  Fayetteville:  Adams, Delania Brandi; Adams, Lyndsey Ann; Atkins, Kara Loyai; Barron, Michele Gabriel; Battle, Adijah Z.; Beebe, John Lewis; Campbell, Robyn M.; Carr, Candice Elizabeth; Carrasquillo-Ho, Glorimar; Channey, Jalisa L.; Clark, Hakeem La'Quante; Clark, Maria Victoria; Cook, Megan N.; Coppola, Jessica Francesca; Cotto, Jonathan David; Creedmore, Kaylin Breanne- vashti; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Drake, Zebede; Duenas, Jacklyn Nicole; England, Amanda Nicole; Epps, Sita Merwan; Evans, Andrea Nicole; Evilsizer, Brooke Lillian; Felice, Alexander Scott; Glenn, Desire Roshelle; Goncharov, Konstantin Fredrick; Goods, Ineshia Reshawn; Harney, Jenee Nicole; Henrickson, Sam Reid; Holmes, Jamarr Tyrell; Hye, A Dren J.; James, Lashaude Lee; Johnson, Jazzmyne Iyana; Krieger, Lauren Eve; Kurtz, Kaitlin Brittany; Long, Christopher Townsend; Ma, Jiawei; Mapps, Tiara Andrea; Martin, Carmella Y.; Mayernik, Kristen Leigh; McNamara, Christina Marie; Metro-Tuttle, Rebecca Rose; Moore, Kristen Michelle; Munoz, Alexci Dianna; Newkirk, Nikita C.; Olavarria, Katelin Ann; Oscovitch, Anthony G.; Owen, Sara E.; Raymond, Christopher D.; Reid, Aliyah; Reyna, Cecilia Ann; Reynolds, Brittani Simone; Simmons, Keosha Tashea; Stewart, Angela Marie; Stinson, Jaquan B.; Thompson, Ciera Virginia; Trotter, Haylee A.; Tyler, Erica Totiyana Unique; Vik, Audrianna Danielle; Vinson, Krystyna J.; Ward, Stephanie Lynn; Watson, Nicholas A.; Weeks, Jeffrey T.; West, Brandon M.; Whittlesey, Brianna M.; Wilder, Desiree Letrice; Wilson, Ja'Nesha Chadae; Wilson, Richard L.; Wilson, Shanita LaTrece; Woods, Jonathan Royce; Woods, Melanie Grace; Young, Jasmine S.

  Hope Mills:  Allen, Brittani Jane; Bharrat, Gavindra; Blalock, Joshua Shane; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Dickerson, Jordin A.; Diggs, Bria Lashawn; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Fortner, Patience Nacole; Hall, Sydney Taylor; Keeny, Jordan Alexander; Pearson, Tiffany Renae; Perry, Jessica Ann; Redd, Jordan Benjamin; Rice, Sarah A.; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Ruiz, Aimee Dolores; Smith, Anissa M.; Smith, Khalif Emanuelle; Soto, Derek Allan; Stellwag, Christina Gayle; Sweatt, Amanda L.; Theisen, Logan Lee; Yun, Heejin

  Linden:  Esslinger, Richard Earl

  Parkton:  Bradford, Matthew J.

  Spring Lake:  Alvarez, Armando J.; Kim, Kevin L.

  Wade:  Ball, Megan Ann

  Dare

  Manteo:  Quidley, Marian Elise

  Davidson

  High Point:  Elliott, Joshua Stephen

  Lexington:  Bangurah, Aziz Jamal; Beaver, William Andrew; Hartley, Breanna Storm; Irons, Shane Andrew

  Linwood:  Berrier, Danny Andrew

  Thomasville:  Funderburk, Christen E.; Van Meter, Ashley Richard; Wilson, Brittany Michelle

  Davie

  Advance:  Dougherty, Jennifer Brooke

  Mocksville:  Spillman, Laura A.

  Duplin

  Faison:  Colbourne, Samantha Leigh

  Rose Hill:  Carr, Alesia Renee; Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Smith, Samantha N.

  Wallace:  Raynor, Cody

  Durham

  Brooklyn:  Samuel, Ricardo Audwin

  Durham:  Cossin, Madeleine; Fuller, Chandrica D.; Richard, David Alan; Slavin, Jack M.; Terry, Tybreisha K.; Villasana, Adrian Martin; Watkins, Brandon J.

  Edgecombe

  Rocky Mount:  Arrington, Erica N.; Janney, Jerica K.; Rushton, Ashley Nicole

  Tarboro:  Jacobs, Kendall

  Forsyth

  Clemmons:  Carlson, Philip James; Dunn, Timothy Mathew

  Kernersville:  Jones, Ashlyn Kay; McCloud, Ciarra; Wilson, Kathryn Lee

  Walkertown:  Ashley, Selena Elizabeth

  Winston-Salem:  Curry, Brittany Doshelle; Hall, Carlisha A.; Johnson, Comfort Slamie; Salley, Matthew Thomas

  Franklin

  Louisburg:  Perry, Keyhonar Takey

  Youngsville:  Eaton, Jeffrey Lamont

  Zebulon:  Johnson, Carmen Aguilar

  Gaston

  Belmont:  Suggs, Cody Edward

  Dallas:  Denton, Zade Scott; Lynch, Aliyah Nicole

  Gastonia:  Ellis, Courtney De'Shawnia; Ford, Damita Cherrelle

  Granville

  Butner:  Perry, Chaterria J.

  Creedmoor:  Corona, Armando Loyola; Russell, Chante M.

  Guilford

  Colfax:  Parker-Brumfield, Dereje Kion

  Greensboro:  Allen, Donta Montreal; Cozart, Paige Yvonne; Moore, Kayla Deshunda; Terry, Alise Nicole

  High Point:  Moffitt, Lauren B.; Tran, Tan

  Summerfield:  Johnson, Brian Patrick

  Halifax

  Hollister:  Rudd, James R.

  Roanoke Rapids:  Alexander, Alexis Yvette; Edwards, Carly Layne; Pearson, Joshua David

  Harnett

  Cameron:  Rodriguez, Jocelyn; Ware, Desiree Genise Marie

  Coats:  Stephens, Ashley Frances

  Dunn:  Jackson, Shymel T.

  Haywood

  Canton:  Guffey, Brandi K.

  Waynesville:  Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine

  Henderson

  Etowah:  Beasley, Zachary Mark

  Hoke

  Raeford:  Blackmon, Ashley Dale; Brown, Robert Louis; Burton, Angela Lynn; Campbell, Kizzy Levonia; Day, Shelby Purcell; Eberman, Brittney Leann; Frey, Savannah Marie; Hasty-Morrisey, Sherronda Latrice; Hedgpeth, Brandon Troy; Jeacock, Christopher Terence; Lowery, Colin Lee; Lugo, Lorendy Alicia; Mollohan, Michael A.; Mollohan, Patrick Alan; Nunn, Ethan Avery; Scruse, Tianna Ulyssa; Shi, Xiaoyan; Smith, Isiah T.; West, Sabrina Christine; Ziongas, Madalyn Paige

  Red Springs:  Dial, Marcus Anthony

  Shannon:  Ellis, Matthew

  Iredell

  Mooresville:  Conboy, Christian Brian; Conboy, Shawn Patrick; Shipley, Abbigail

  Stony Point:  Vang, Alisha K.

  Troutman:  Marshall, Samuel Adam

  Johnston

  Benson:  Clymore, Virginia Nicole

  Clayton:  Dumas, Darnell Rashad; Furr, Richard E.; Maier, Sabrina Dione; McMillan, Keila Samone; Poole, Jeremy D.; Scoville, Tyler James

  Four Oaks:  Barbour, Joshua Locklear; Noel, Robert Alexander; Strickland, Amanda E.; Wall, Stephanie B.

  Kenly:  Stephenson, Hunter M.; Wiggins, Ashley Brooke

  Selma:  Stokes, Candace Machelle

  Jones

  Trenton:  Pembrick, Jael Melody

  Lee

  Sanford:  Cheek, Kevin Oneal; Larsen, Julie Ann; Mc Rae, Sierra C.; McGilberry, Brittany Natasha

  Lenoir

  Kinston:  Barnes, Elizabeth Jordan; Davis, Riley Joshua; Edwards, Lauren Ashley; Jackson, Wiley Jo; McPhail, Majesty H.

  La Grange:  Robinson, Nygel Deville

  Lincoln

  Denver:  Pressley, Chandler McLean

  Vale:  Davis, Jordan Craig

  Mecklenburg

  Charlotte:  Amponsah, Esther Agyeiwaah; Barringer, Karmen Michelle; Bethea, Andenette E.; Burris, Taylor A.; El Amin, Nailah S.; Farry, Jordan Leigh; Gilreath, Bessie M.; Harmon, Julia Elizabeth; Holland, Shelby Nicole; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Jones, Sidney Mc Kensey; Lawing, Casey Rebecca; Maldonado, Carlos Alberto; Mc Cullough, Sasha Shaina; Mc Mahon, Patrick Thomas; Moreland, Rashida Sade; Olver, Christian Alexander; Osei-Tutu, Abrafi; Procunier, Daniel Craig; Rhodes, Nicholas A.; Robinson, William Diante; Santana, Jorge Luis; Simpson, Unique Y.; Spano, Aaron Joseph; Tesfay, Stephanos Girmay; Walker, Donnielle N.; White, Terriq

  Huntersville:  Borgal, Colin K.; Kerr, Marc Anthony

  Matthews:  Linney, Javan Michael

  Mint Hill:  Bradshaw, Tyler Chenae; Stanley, Summer Juliann

  Montgomery

  Candor:  Munoz, Viridiana

Moore

  Aberdeen:  Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth; Redman, David Joseph

  Pinebluff:  Pearson, Wilson James

  Pinehurst:  Szabo, Christopher Alexander

  Robbins:  Nall, Nicki Caroleen

  Southern Pines:  Hardin, Holly Erin; Murcia, Alexander

  West End:  Berry, William W.; Culp, Abigayle M.; Seawell, Johnny Wayne; Smith, Anne Merritts; Tapia, Joseph M.

  Nash

  Middlesex:  Thompson, Jacob Timothy

  Nashville:  Mayo, Samantha D.

  Spring Hope:  Friedrich, Christine Michelle

  Whitakers:  Sweet, Justin Ryan

  New Hanover

  Wilmington:  Batton, Emily Jane; Bennett, Autumn Nicole; Bowles, Phillip Dean; Coots, Raven C.; Howard, Kyle T.; Letson, Miriam E.; Mc Afee, Leigh Anne; Torbett, Michael James; Van Schaick, Brandon Lee; Wilson, David Earl

  Northampton

  Seaboard:  Smiley, Alissa Elaine

  Onslow

  Hubert:  Morton, Dylan Chase

  Jacksonville:  Cloninger, Taylor Ann; Drafz, Breanna Marie; Hill, Jakayla Monique; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Locklear, Bobbi; McLain, Katelynn Kara; Negron, Daniel N.; Peterson, Sidney D.; Robinson, Hui-Ting Ling; Tamburo, Stephen N.; Washington, Tierra S.

  Maysville:  Young, Michael Robert

  Midway Park:  Beckford, Tricia-Ann Tyreann; Wilson, Aneyah K.

  Richlands:  Davis, Jamar D.; Layton, Robert Edward; Thompson, Vijon M.

  Sneads Ferry:  Andrews, Kevin Raymond

  Orange

  Chapel Hill:  Guzman, Edgar; Kelly, Kaitlyn Alexis; Womble, Patriece Gwendolyn

   Efland:  Valencia, Princess Joy Ventura

   Pasquotank

   Elizabeth City:  Gonzalez, Sabrina Mckae; Hart, Edana Nicole; Patterson, Jordy Scott

   Pender

   Rocky Point:  Williams, Alexa H.

   Pitt

   Greenville:  Alread, Jordan Nickolas; De Queiroz, Catherine Lynn; Leaven, Vivienne Sarai; Whitehurst, Demarcus F.

   Grifton:  West-Fede, Verna

   Winterville:  Foy, Christopher David; Moore, Tyler S.

   Randolph

   Asheboro:  Garner, Kayla Dianne; Kennedy, Tiffany Amberlyn

   Randleman:  Johnson, Megan Nicole

   Sophia:  Pratt, Connor Neal

   Trinity:  Thalasinos, Ashley Brooke; Tyson, Scott Gordon

   Richmond

   Ellerbe:  Hough, Mary Catherine; Moore, Amanda L.; Powell, Christena Michelle

   Hamlet:  Grant, Brittany Layne Dawn; Haywood, Chad Benjamin; Jones, Taivon A.; Martin, Porcha

   Angelica; McDougald, Orrick; Potoka, Melanie Croxton; Shelton, April Bass; Standridge, Jeffrey

   Marston:  Ludlum, Melanie Amanda

   Mount Gilead:  Carter, Kristi Lynn

   Rockingham:  Covington, Shaquitta N.; Dumas, Jennifer Crowley; Estridge, Darlene Shepard; Greene, Amy Michelle; McCormick, Alan Scott; Standridge, James Samuel; Watkins, Amanda L.; Yates, Chelsea C.

   Robeson

   Fairmont:  Badgett, Cameron Layne; Hunt, Josettia Dalet; Martens, Timothy Joshua; Martinez, Alex A.; Revels, Georgianna J.; Rogers, Cedric M.; Simmons, Ronald; Stephens, Andrew A.; Ward, Cheri Lumberton:  Bullock, Trevor J.; Carter, Brianna D.; Chavis, Jessica Marie; Cool, Jacob Christopher; Danals, Sarah Christine; Dawson, Alexis Brianna; Dean, Amy Nicole; Deese, Austin M.; Emanuel, Ciarra M.; Estigoy, Edgardo; Goolsby, Meagan Cierra; Griffin, Cole L.; Griffin, Trae Anthony; Guzman, Carolina; Hagins, Arthur Dustin; Hammonds, Taylor Danielle; Haskins, Connor C.; Henderson, Christy L.; Hendren, Justin Heath; Hester, Zachary Steven; Hinson, Rebekah Lynn; Hunt, David J.; Hunt, Sonya L.; Ivey, Timisha Chloe; Jackson, Aneisha; Jackson, Terran Parnell; James, Frank Dewey; Johnston, Alexander Lee; Jones, Jessica Marie; Klinikowski, Lucas J.; Levinson, Brittany Sierra; Locklear, Mercedes; Lowery, Eva Lynn; Lowery, Keno L.; Mathis, Sandra B.; Maynor, Dustin G.; McBride, Douglas James; McCartney, Zachary L.; Meares, Kaitlin Paige; Mitchell, Tiara M.; Moore, Christopher Arnell; Morgan, Robert James; Musselwhite, Michael Wesley; Parker, Patrick D.; Porter, William Lee; Scott, Ronald D.; Scott, Shyanne; Sessoms, Michael M.; Sinclair, Tomeka S.; Smith, Avadawn Latina; Smith, Jared Ray; Smith, Kasie Ann; Smith, Summer Danielle; Strickland, Paige Leann; Thurman, Alyssa K.; Tutts, Alex Michael; Vargas, Gwyneth T.; Watts, Allyson S.

   Maxton:  Alsaidi, Zakariya M.; Bethea, Te'Keyah Danielle; Bird, Laura L.; Brown, Adelyn Elaine; Chavis, Brooke L.; Clark, Thristan L.; Hager, Kyle Mark; Harris, Meagan Paige; Jones, Wanda Kaye; Locklear, Andrea Mcdonald; Locklear, Shakelah B.; Lowery, Jared Collins; Taylor, Miki June; Tyler, Andrea D.

   Orrum:  Hunt, Brittney N.; Powell, Cameron S.; Walters, Della Maria

   Parkton:  Cobb, David Edward; Flateau, Courtney V.; Goca, Ronald J.; Hardin, Daniel Glenn; Lewis, Donald Wayne; Szafranski, Chantal Marie

   Pembroke:  Allen, Danielle Dominique; Allen, Donisha Denise; Atkins, Shatoya Ronique; Brayboy, Falisha Oxendine; Brooks, Faith Lorraine; Brown, Carthenia Jaynell; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Olivia Naomie; Castaneda, Miranda Jean; Chavis, Amber LeAnne; Chavis, Carli Nay; Chavis, Jared Paul; Chavis, Kendra Cierra; Ciscel, Heather Marie; Clark, Katelynn L.; Cummings, Bryan Lynn; Davis, Candace; Harris, Jenna Brooke; Hoff, Ronelle Tiara; Holt, Carey Clint; Horton, Saudia Nicole; Hunt, Jamie Ryan; Jolly, Nyerra Jamel; Koone, Leighana; Lanham, Lucas R.; Locklear, Canel Nakesa; Locklear, Elizabeth Leigh; Locklear, Hillary Dawn; Locklear, Ian Matthew; Locklear, Kisha Maria; Locklear, Marshonda Lakisha; Long, Evan Shane; McGirt, Alexander L.; Middleton, Marcella Jacquette; Miles, Mary Gail; Moore, James Robert; Mwangi, Moses Githenya; Oppert, Mason Harold; Roslinski, Heather Marie; Seals, Logan C.; Silver, Matthew Jamieson; Smith, Michael Edward; Stephens, Valencia JaCole; Tamburrino, Justin Alexander; Tew, Gregory Bernard; Troy, Karin; Watkins, Dana Rae; Weaver, D'andre Rashad; Welsh, Timothy M.; Wood, Zachery Aaron; Woolard, Brittany Mechelle; Worriax, Alexandria

   Red Springs:  Bullard, Domonique Yvette; Cooper, Brey Nathaniel; Deese, Magnolia Brooke; Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle Celeste; Henderson, Crage Steven; Henderson, Sarah Bullard; Holland, Brittany C.; Hunt, Chelsea Paige; Locklear, Jessica Leigh; Lowery, Krystal; Lowery, Tia R.; Quinones, Valery; Reese, Andrew Lee

   Rowland:  Dholakia, Vanish Girish; Fletcher, Katia Rane; Godwin, Matthew J.; Hunt, Jacklynn L.;Hunt, Johnathan W.

   Shannon:  Nucci, Rachelle S.

   St. Pauls:  Caulder, Deana Mc Clay; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Hughes, Kayla Godwin; Lowery, Christopher Alexander; Madden, Leanne A.; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; McMillan, Megan Noelle; Mendez, Davi; Piocuda, Jaime Alberto; Prevatt, Kelsey Leann; Register, Christopher Tyler; Sykes, Lakezia S.; Tew, Lauren P.

   Rockingham

   Eden:  Craddock, Kristin L.

   Greensboro:  Strader, Jenna Marie

   Mayodan:  Biggs, Landon Heath; Doss, Michael Taylor; Walker, Brach Lewis

   Reidsville:  Artis, Jamell Sequan; Daniel, Avery Margaret; Lawson, Morganne L.

   Ruffin:  Bolden, Aaron Scott

   Stokesdale:  Yokeley, Jada Kaitlin

   Rowan

   China Grove:  Mason, Cadarreus Devoe

   Gold Hill:  Rummage, Jessica Linn

   Landis:  Thacker, Emily Magen

   Salisbury:  Huffman, Brett Parks; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole

   Scotland

   Gibson:  Cartrette, Emily; Parker, Michael Christopher; Paul, Erin Marie; Tillman, Megan N.

   Laurel Hill:  Goins, Grier Bryce; Moore, Jeremiah Shalom; Quick, Heather Lynn; Shelley, Erin Nancy; Shelley, Jessica Paige; Walters, Daniel Monroe

   Laurinburg:  Adams, Matthew Wright; Butler, Julian; Clark, Gwendolyn Denise; G'alan, Hannah Marie; German, Mark Lawrence Dadis; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Gibson, Taylor M.; Hall, Kenneth Maurice; Haywood, Megan E.; Jones, Ariana; Jorgensen, Gregory; Moore, Breyonia V.; Moore, Erika Chantelle; Parker, Cody A.; Pridgen, Caroline Paige; Starling, Daniel Lee; Williams, Jawanza

   Wagram:  Chavis, Courtney Leann; Johnson, Richard Earl; Laviner, Sarah Grey; Spinks, D'Andra Da'shea

   Union

   Marshville:  Melvin, Monica Saye

   Monroe:  Craig, Chandler Yvonne

   Waxhaw:  Betts, Jacob W.; Medley, Taliqua Shabree

   Wake

   Apex:  Haywood, Bianca Nichole; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Lott, Simone Nicole; Payton, Brandon

   Cary:  Glover, Daniel Keith; Hockaday, Haley Jordan; Mayr, Jamie Lee; Palmer, Tyneesha M.; Rowley, Sutton Parker; Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stanford, Katelyn Marie; Stewart, Jenna Margaret

   Fuquay Varina:  Gosney, Blair Christine; Lee, Devonte Jaquin; Martin, Shekiniah

   Fuquay-Varina:  McClintock, Hope Christian; Pennino, Michael Louis

   Garner:  Jacob, Sarah Karmen; Papadopoulos, Stephanie C.

   Knightdale:  Stubbs, Caleb K.; Webb, Rebekah Warrick

   Raleigh:  Abram, Michelle Lentei; Alexander, David Andrew; Alston, Giovanna N.; Arostegui, Brandon Michael; Britt, Tyler; Clifton, Shelley Monique; Dudas, Mary Katharine; Harris, Felecia J.; Hinton, Keysheen Jowa; Ireri, Dennis Mwathi; Issa, Mena G.; Lahti, Jared Scott; McEachin, Joseph Darrell; McNair, Dereka Janee; Nadohou, Akpedje X.; Nwosu, Cecilia Amarachukwu; Scott, Terrance L.; Smith, Madeleine E.; Summers, Chelsea P.; Swain, Tiara Janae; Taylor, Khadedra K.; Theis, Branco Antun; Van Hanswyk, Adam; White, Tariq Q.; Williams, Anastasia Maria

   Wake Forest:  Esliker, Lee-Ann Ronelle; Holloway, Danielle Nicole; Lozano Chavez, Ricardo Andres; Perez, Nallely P.

   Willow Spring:  Combs, Carli R.

   Wayne

   Dudley:  Oxendine, Randi Gay

   Goldsboro:  Atkinson, Karena Avona; McLean, Kyana E.; Venditti, Christopher L.; Wurtele,

   Wilson

   Lucama:  Farris, Jalise Zhane't

   Wilson:  Bancroft, George; Doss, Amanda Gayle; Goodman, Mia Chantel; Jeanniton, William Jason

   Yadkin

   Hamptonville:  Hodge, Hunter S.

   Yadkinville:  Millirons, Kacy Anne

   Out of State

   Allen, Ralph Reginald; Bracey, Stephanie Campbell; Brown, Danielle Ai; Bybee, Zachary Douglas; DiNunzio, Madeline; Edwards, Jasmine Amber; Estrain, Brandon S.; Feldthouse, Joshua Ryan; Ferguson, Bryana Jayna; Franco, Adam; Fu, Xiao; Fulton, Brandon Jamal; Gibson, Grayson Bradley; Giller, Amanda Marie; Green, Faith A.; Herrington, Israel Jahlil; Hiser, Amanda Jane; Johnston, Joel Edmond; Johnston, Maureen Lee Mcnair; Kellogg Cooley, Cara Anne; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle; Kim, Kwangho; Labeau, Melanie R.; Lamb, Robert Wesley; Lawson, Stephanie Anne; Liu, Xiang; Moeller, Nina Truelsegaard; Mustafa, Ahmed Aziz; Nadeau, Ryan C.; Nguyen, Duong Thi Thuy; Nytorp, Julia Eva Terese; Omasta, Travis A.; Phelps, Joshua Kevin; Rees, Traci Lynn; Reith, Matthew David; Sam, Robert D.; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Tan, Fengling; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Van Ooststroom, Gabriela; Wang, Yanan; Wood, Ashley D.; Xu, Xianxian; Zhang, Bin